EDGE PICKBolton Wanderers Over 0.5 goals · 54.7% · @1.64
Book 61% · Us 55%-6price too short
Backed by
Bolton Wanderers scored in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Wolves conceded in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 67% · Bolton Wanderers: only games against sides at Wolves's level · Wolves: only games against sides at Bolton Wanderers's level
· main loses on: 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 0-3, 1-3, 0-4, 2-3, 1-4, 0-5, 2-4, 1-5, 0-6 and 43 more up to 10-10 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ
Match details. Championship. Kick-off is Tue 13 Oct, 19:45 Lagos time.
Form. Wolves have won six, drawn two and lost two of their last ten, 2.0 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L W D L. Bolton Wanderers have won four, drawn one and lost five of their last ten, 1.3 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W L L L.
The numbers. Wolves score two and concede 1.1 a game over their last ten, with four clean sheets. Wolves average 6.3 corners and 1.0 cards a game. Bolton Wanderers score 1.2 and concede 2.2 a game in their last five away, with one clean sheet and three games without a goal. Bolton Wanderers average 5.4 corners and 1.6 cards a game.
The case against. Bolton Wanderers's record still gives them 26% to win.
The read. Wolves to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Wolves the likelier winners; Wolves are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Wolves. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 67%.
The bets. Best bet: Wolves or Draw at 1.12, 87% on the records (Wolves unbeaten in 6 of 7; Bolton Wanderers failed to win 5 of 8). Backup: Wolves Over 0.5 Goals at 1.10. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (Wolves are a clear winner, no Unders); Wolves Over 1.5 goals (Bolton Wanderers's own games don't back it (4 of 8)); Under 5.5 Goals (Wolves are a clear winner, no Unders). Predicted score: Wolves 2-1 Bolton Wanderers (10% chance).
PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Wolves or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
WOL 7 of 7 (100%) · BOL 6 of 8 (75%)90.6%
Wolves: the bet landed in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Bolton Wanderers: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · Wolves: only games against sides at Bolton Wanderers's level · Bolton Wanderers: only games against sides at Wolves's level
Wolves (Draw No Bet)IN CODES
1.14
WOL 4 of 5 (80%) · BOL 4 of 7 (57%)90%
Wolves won 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Bolton Wanderers lost 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 69% · Wolves: only games against sides at Bolton Wanderers's level · Bolton Wanderers: only games against sides at Wolves's level · won 6, refunded 2, lost 1
Double Chance: Wolves or DrawMAININ CODES
1.11
WOL 6 of 7 (86%) · BOL 5 of 8 (62%)89.3%
Wolves unbeaten in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Bolton Wanderers failed to win 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 74% · Wolves: only games against sides at Bolton Wanderers's level · Bolton Wanderers: only games against sides at Wolves's level
Wolves or Over 2.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.17
WOL 7 of 7 (100%) · BOL 6 of 8 (75%)84.4%
Wolves: the bet landed in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Bolton Wanderers: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · Wolves: only games against sides at Bolton Wanderers's level · Bolton Wanderers: only games against sides at Wolves's level
Wolves 1UPIN CODES
1.20
WOL 4 of 5 (80%) · BOL 6 of 7 (86%)76.1%
Wolves scored first 3 of last 5, led in 4 · led in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Bolton Wanderers trailed in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Wolves: only games against sides at Bolton Wanderers's level · Bolton Wanderers: only games against sides at Wolves's level
Wolves to WinPAGE ONLY
1.40
WOL 4 of 7 (57%) · BOL 4 of 8 (50%)73.1%
Wolves won 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Bolton Wanderers lost 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 54% · Wolves: only games against sides at Bolton Wanderers's level · Bolton Wanderers: only games against sides at Wolves's level
1X2 - 2UP: WolvesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.41
WOL 3 of 5 (60%) · BOL 4 of 7 (57%)55.7%
Wolves scored first 3 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 3 · led by 2 or won in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Bolton Wanderers trailed by 2 or lost in 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Wolves: only games against sides at Bolton Wanderers's level · Bolton Wanderers: only games against sides at Wolves's level
Wolves or draw and over 2.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.75
WOL 4 of 7 (57%) · BOL 3 of 8 (38%)54.2%
Wolves: the bet landed in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Bolton Wanderers: the bet landed in 3 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 47% · Wolves: only games against sides at Bolton Wanderers's level · Bolton Wanderers: only games against sides at Wolves's level
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.19
WOL 5 of 7 (71%) · BOL 5 of 8 (62%)85%
Wolves: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Bolton Wanderers: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 67% · Wolves: only games against sides at Bolton Wanderers's level · Bolton Wanderers: only games against sides at Wolves's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.61
WOL 5 of 7 (71%) · BOL 5 of 8 (62%)61.3%
Wolves: over 2.5 goals in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Bolton Wanderers: over 2.5 goals in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 67% · Wolves: only games against sides at Bolton Wanderers's level · Bolton Wanderers: only games against sides at Wolves's level
WOLVES GOALS
Wolves Over 0.5 goalsBACKUPIN CODES
1.09
WOL 7 of 7 (100%) · BOL 6 of 8 (75%)91.2%
Wolves scored in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Bolton Wanderers conceded in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · Wolves: only games against sides at Bolton Wanderers's level · Bolton Wanderers: only games against sides at Wolves's level
BOLTON WANDERERS GOALS
Bolton Wanderers Over 0.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.64
WOL 5 of 8 (62%) · BOL 5 of 7 (71%)54.7%
Bolton Wanderers scored in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Wolves conceded in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 67% · Bolton Wanderers: only games against sides at Wolves's level · Wolves: only games against sides at Bolton Wanderers's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.19
WOL 6 of 7 (86%) · BOL 7 of 8 (88%)86.6%
Wolves: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Bolton Wanderers: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 87% · on half-time scores · Wolves: only games against sides at Bolton Wanderers's level · Bolton Wanderers: only games against sides at Wolves's level
2nd Half - Wolves Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.37
WOL 6 of 7 (86%) · BOL 6 of 8 (75%)80.4%
Wolves: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Bolton Wanderers: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · on half-time scores · Wolves: only games against sides at Bolton Wanderers's level · Bolton Wanderers: only games against sides at Wolves's level
Over 0.5 first-half goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.28
WOL 5 of 7 (71%) · BOL 5 of 8 (62%)67%
Wolves: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Bolton Wanderers: the bet landed in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 67% · on half-time scores · Wolves: only games against sides at Bolton Wanderers's level · Bolton Wanderers: only games against sides at Wolves's level
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (Wolves are a clear winner - no Unders); Wolves Over 1.5 goals (Bolton Wanderers's own games don't back it (4 of 8)); Under 5.5 Goals (Wolves are a clear winner - no Unders)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–19.7%
Wolves goals →
Bolton Wanderers goals ↓
0-06%
1-011%
2-012%
3-08%
4-04%
5-02%
0-14%
1-110%
2-110%
3-17%
4-14%
5-12%
0-22%
1-24%
2-24%
3-23%
4-22%
5-20.7%
0-30.5%
1-31%
2-31%
3-30.8%
4-30.4%
5-30.2%
0-40.1%
1-40.2%
2-40.2%
3-40.2%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.0%
1-50.0%
2-50.0%
3-50.0%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%
Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).
FORM · LAST 10
WOLVESWLWDLWWWDW2.00 PPG
BOLTON WANDERERSWWLLLLDWLW1.30 PPG
THE NUMBERS
WOLVES HOMExBOLTON WANDERERS AWAY
2.14SCORED A GAME1.381.43CONCEDED A GAME1.8840%CLEAN SHEETS20%6.29CORNERS A GAME5.381.00CARDS A GAME1.63
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
1.75POINTS A GAME1.11+0.50GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-0.56+1.2SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+1.71.4LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.28LEAGUE GAMES9
Wolves: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
58%
NO · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
66%
OKAY · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
54%
NO · 85/90
WOLVES OR DRAW
85%
OKAY · 80/85
BOLTON WANDERERS OR DRAW
43%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (8 and 9 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
WOLVESxBOLTON WANDERERS
5GAMES51.20SCORED A GAME1.601.40CONCEDED A GAME2.402.6GOALS IN THEIR GAMES4.040%OVER 1.5 GOALS80%40%OVER 2.5 GOALS80%40%BOTH SCORE60%3.6CARDS IN THEIR GAMES3.011.8CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES10.4
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
TRENDS
Wolves have scored in 80% of their games.
Bolton Wanderers have scored in 60% of their games.
Wolves kept a clean sheet in 40% of their games.
Bolton Wanderers kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetsleague tableteam newscornerscards