Sign In
GERMANY - 3. LIGA
Hansa Rostock crestHRHAN
18:00Tue 13 Oct
SVMSV Meppen 1912 crestSM

Hansa Rostock vs SV Meppen 1912

CLASS E
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
87
DOUBLE CHANCE
Class E
Hansa Rostock crestHRvSV Meppen 1912 crestSM
Double Chance: Hansa Rostock or Draw
Hansa Rostock v SV Meppen 1912
Germany - 3. Liga · 18:00
1.13odds
88%book
-1edge
1/1angles
EDGE PICKSV Meppen 1912 Over 0.5 goals · 45.7% · @1.34
Book 75% · Us 46% -29 price too short
Backed by

SV Meppen 1912 scored in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Hansa Rostock conceded in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 86% · SV Meppen 1912: only games in Hansa Rostock's division · Hansa Rostock: only games against sides at SV Meppen 1912's level

· main loses on: 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 0-3, 1-3, 0-4, 2-3, 1-4, 0-5, 2-4, 1-5, 0-6 and 43 more up to 10-10 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ

Match details. 3. Liga. Kick-off is Tue 13 Oct, 18:00 Lagos time.

Form. Hansa Rostock have won five, drawn three and lost two of their last ten, 1.8 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D W L D W. SV Meppen 1912 have won four, drawn none and lost six of their last ten, 1.2 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L L L W.

The numbers. Hansa Rostock score 2.4 and concede 2.6 a game in their last five at home, with no clean sheets. Hansa Rostock average 10.9 shots (5.5 on target), 5.1 corners and 2.8 cards a game. SV Meppen 1912 score 1.2 and concede 1.4 a game in their last five away, with one clean sheet and two games without a goal. SV Meppen 1912 average 10.1 shots (3.7 on target), 6.0 corners and 3.2 cards a game.

The read. Hansa Rostock to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Hansa Rostock the likelier winners; Hansa Rostock are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Hansa Rostock. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 75%.

The bets. Best bet: Hansa Rostock or Draw at 1.21, 82% on the records (Hansa Rostock unbeaten in 8 of 9; SV Meppen 1912 failed to win 5 of 7). Backup: Hansa Rostock Over 0.5 Goals at 1.10. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: 2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 1.5 (the signs point different ways); Under 5.5 Goals (Hansa Rostock are a clear winner, no Unders); Hansa Rostock or draw and both teams score (the signs point different ways). Predicted score: Hansa Rostock 2-1 SV Meppen 1912 (10% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Hansa Rostock or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
HAN 9 of 9 (100%) · SVM 7 of 7 (100%)100%
Hansa Rostock: the bet landed in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · SV Meppen 1912: the bet landed in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · Hansa Rostock: only games against sides at SV Meppen 1912's level · SV Meppen 1912: only games in Hansa Rostock's division
Hansa Rostock or Over 2.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.15
HAN 7 of 9 (78%) · SVM 6 of 7 (86%)88.6%
Hansa Rostock: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · SV Meppen 1912: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 82% · Hansa Rostock: only games against sides at SV Meppen 1912's level · SV Meppen 1912: only games in Hansa Rostock's division
Hansa Rostock (Draw No Bet)IN CODES
1.18
HAN 5 of 6 (83%) · SVM 5 of 7 (71%)88.5%
Hansa Rostock won 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · SV Meppen 1912 lost 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 77% · Hansa Rostock: only games against sides at SV Meppen 1912's level · SV Meppen 1912: only games in Hansa Rostock's division · won 5, refunded 2, lost 3
Double Chance: Hansa Rostock or DrawMAININ CODES
1.13
HAN 8 of 9 (89%) · SVM 5 of 7 (71%)86.9%
Hansa Rostock unbeaten in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · SV Meppen 1912 failed to win 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · Hansa Rostock: only games against sides at SV Meppen 1912's level · SV Meppen 1912: only games in Hansa Rostock's division
Hansa Rostock or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.09
HAN 4 of 5 (80%) · SVM 7 of 8 (88%)85.7%
Hansa Rostock scored first 4 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 4 · led or was unbeaten in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · SV Meppen 1912 trailed or failed to win in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Hansa Rostock: only games against sides at SV Meppen 1912's level · SV Meppen 1912: only games in Hansa Rostock's division
Hansa Rostock to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.44
HAN 5 of 9 (56%) · SVM 5 of 7 (71%)79.9%
Hansa Rostock won 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · SV Meppen 1912 lost 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 63% · Hansa Rostock: only games against sides at SV Meppen 1912's level · SV Meppen 1912: only games in Hansa Rostock's division
Hansa Rostock 1UPIN CODES
1.22
HAN 4 of 5 (80%) · SVM 6 of 8 (75%)75.5%
Hansa Rostock scored first 4 of last 5, led in 4 · led in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · SV Meppen 1912 trailed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Hansa Rostock: only games against sides at SV Meppen 1912's level · SV Meppen 1912: only games in Hansa Rostock's division
Hansa Rostock or Draw & Over 1.5IN CODES
1.25
HAN 8 of 9 (89%) · SVM 4 of 7 (57%)70.6%
Hansa Rostock: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · SV Meppen 1912: the bet landed in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 73% · Hansa Rostock: only games against sides at SV Meppen 1912's level · SV Meppen 1912: only games in Hansa Rostock's division
Hansa Rostock Win & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
1.80
HAN 5 of 9 (56%) · SVM 4 of 7 (57%)60.2%
Hansa Rostock: the bet landed in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · SV Meppen 1912: the bet landed in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 56% · Hansa Rostock: only games against sides at SV Meppen 1912's level · SV Meppen 1912: only games in Hansa Rostock's division
1X2 - 2UP: Hansa RostockLEANPAGE ONLY
1.60
HAN 2 of 5 (40%) · SVM 4 of 8 (50%)53.8%
Hansa Rostock scored first 4 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 2 · led by 2 or won in 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · SV Meppen 1912 trailed by 2 or lost in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Hansa Rostock: only games against sides at SV Meppen 1912's level · SV Meppen 1912: only games in Hansa Rostock's division
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.14
HAN 9 of 9 (100%) · SVM 6 of 7 (86%)85.8%
Hansa Rostock: over 1.5 goals in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · SV Meppen 1912: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 93% · Hansa Rostock: only games against sides at SV Meppen 1912's level · SV Meppen 1912: only games in Hansa Rostock's division
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANHELD · the odds board 72%
1.39
HAN 7 of 9 (78%) · SVM 5 of 7 (71%)48.3%
Hansa Rostock: over 2.5 goals in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · SV Meppen 1912: over 2.5 goals in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · Hansa Rostock: only games against sides at SV Meppen 1912's level · SV Meppen 1912: only games in Hansa Rostock's division
HANSA ROSTOCK GOALS
Hansa Rostock Over 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.47
HAN 6 of 9 (67%) · SVM 4 of 7 (57%)61.9%
Hansa Rostock scored over 1.5 in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · SV Meppen 1912 conceded over 1.5 in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 62% · Hansa Rostock: only games against sides at SV Meppen 1912's level · SV Meppen 1912: only games in Hansa Rostock's division
SV MEPPEN 1912 GOALS
SV Meppen 1912 Over 0.5 goalsLEANHELD · the odds board 75%
1.34
HAN 5 of 7 (71%) · SVM 9 of 9 (100%)45.7%
SV Meppen 1912 scored in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Hansa Rostock conceded in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 86% · SV Meppen 1912: only games in Hansa Rostock's division · Hansa Rostock: only games against sides at SV Meppen 1912's level
HALVES
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.21
HAN 7 of 9 (78%) · SVM 7 of 7 (100%)88.9%
Hansa Rostock: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · SV Meppen 1912: the bet landed in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 89% · on half-time scores · Hansa Rostock: only games against sides at SV Meppen 1912's level · SV Meppen 1912: only games in Hansa Rostock's division
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.14
HAN 9 of 9 (100%) · SVM 5 of 7 (71%)85.7%
Hansa Rostock: the bet landed in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · SV Meppen 1912: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 86% · on half-time scores · Hansa Rostock: only games against sides at SV Meppen 1912's level · SV Meppen 1912: only games in Hansa Rostock's division
2nd Half - Hansa Rostock Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.38
HAN 8 of 9 (89%) · SVM 4 of 7 (57%)73%
Hansa Rostock: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · SV Meppen 1912: the bet landed in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 73% · on half-time scores · Hansa Rostock: only games against sides at SV Meppen 1912's level · SV Meppen 1912: only games in Hansa Rostock's division
CARDS
Over 3.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
HAN 6 of 8 (75%) · SVM 6 of 7 (86%)80.4%
Hansa Rostock's games: over 3.5 cards in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · SV Meppen 1912's games: over 3.5 cards in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · Hansa Rostock: only games against sides at SV Meppen 1912's level · SV Meppen 1912: only games in Hansa Rostock's division
Left off the list: 2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 1.5 (the numbers (50%) and the records (73%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it); Under 5.5 Goals (Hansa Rostock are a clear winner - no Unders); Hansa Rostock or draw and both teams score (the numbers (45%) and the records (66%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it); Under 4.5 Goals (Hansa Rostock are a clear winner - no Unders); Hansa Rostock win and over 2.5 goals (the numbers (40%) and the records (56%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it); SV Meppen 1912 Under 1.5 goals (Hansa Rostock's own games don't back it (2 of 9))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–1 10%
Hansa Rostock goals →
SV Meppen 1912 goals ↓
0-06%
1-09%
2-010%
3-07%
4-03%
5-01%
0-14%
1-111%
2-110%
3-17%
4-13%
5-11%
0-23%
1-25%
2-25%
3-23%
4-22%
5-20.6%
0-30.8%
1-32%
2-32%
3-31%
4-30.5%
5-30.2%
0-40.2%
1-40.4%
2-40.4%
3-40.3%
4-40.1%
5-40.1%
0-50.0%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
HANSA ROSTOCKDWLDWLDWWW1.80 PPG
SV MEPPEN 1912LLLLWWLWWL1.20 PPG
THE NUMBERS
HANSA ROSTOCK HOMExSV MEPPEN 1912 AWAY
2.14SCORED A GAME1.142.14CONCEDED A GAME2.1410%CLEAN SHEETS20%5.14CORNERS A GAME6.002.80CARDS A GAME3.20
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
HANSA ROSTOCK TO SCORE
–
136 OF 144
NO PRICE YET
The tips call a clear winner in a league averaging 2.9+ goals a game.
HANSA ROSTOCK OR DRAW (1UP)
–
137 OF 146
NO PRICE YET
The tips call a clear winner and every tip has the favourite winning by 2+.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
1.71POINTS A GAME0.57+0.14GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-1.29+1.6SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+0.51.6LAST 5: POINTS A GAME0.27LEAGUE GAMES7
Hansa Rostock: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, better form (last 5).
HANSA ROSTOCK 2:0 HANDICAP
–
389 OF 413
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
94%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
63%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
73%
NO · 85/90
HANSA ROSTOCK OR DRAW
82%
OKAY · 80/85
SV MEPPEN 1912 OR DRAW
46%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (7 and 7 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
HANSA ROSTOCKxSV MEPPEN 1912
5GAMES51.40SCORED A GAME0.801.60CONCEDED A GAME2.603.0GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.4100%OVER 1.5 GOALS80%40%OVER 2.5 GOALS60%60%BOTH SCORE80%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES4.8–CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES9.4
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
TRENDS
Hansa Rostock have scored in 80% of their games.
SV Meppen 1912 have scored in 80% of their games.
Hansa Rostock kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
SV Meppen 1912 kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetsleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount