Sign In
LUXEMBOURG - DIVISION NATIONALE
FC Etzella Ettelbruck crestFEFCE
15:00Sun 11 Oct
FDUF91 Dudelange crestFD

FC Etzella Ettelbruck vs F91 Dudelange

CLASS D
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
72
TOTAL GOALS
Class D
FC Etzella Ettelbruck crestFEvF91 Dudelange crestFD
Over 1.5 Goals
FC Etzella Ettelbruck v F91 Dudelange
Luxembourg - Division… · 15:00
1.19odds
84%book
-12edge
1/1angles
EDGE PICKFC Etzella Ettelbruck Under 1.5 goals · 56.2% · @1.34
Book 75% · Us 56% -19 price too short
Backed by

FC Etzella Ettelbruck scored under 1.5 in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · F91 Dudelange conceded under 1.5 in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 64% · H2H 5 of 6 · FC Etzella Ettelbruck: only games against sides at F91 Dudelange's level · F91 Dudelange: only games against sides at FC Etzella Ettelbruck's level

· main loses on: 0-0, 1-0, 0-1 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ

Match details. Division Nationale, Regular Season - 9. Kick-off is Sun 11 Oct, 15:00 Lagos time. It is played at Stade Am Deich, Ettelbruck.

What's at stake. FC Etzella Ettelbruck are 14th on 5 points after 8 games, level on points with Victoria Rosport, 1 point clear of Wiltz. A win would take them above Victoria Rosport. F91 Dudelange are 11th on 7 points after 8 games, level on points with AS Jeunesse Esch, 1 point clear of US Rumelange. A win would take them above AS Jeunesse Esch.

Form. FC Etzella Ettelbruck have won one, drawn two and lost seven of their last ten, 0.5 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D L W L L. F91 Dudelange have won three, drawn two and lost five of their last ten, 1.1 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L D L W W.

The numbers. FC Etzella Ettelbruck score 0.7 and concede 2.6 a game over their last ten, with one clean sheet and five games without a goal. FC Etzella Ettelbruck average 9.0 shots (4.5 on target), 4.5 corners and 2.0 cards a game. F91 Dudelange score 1.2 and concede 1.2 a game in their last five away, with one clean sheet and three games without a goal.

Head to head. F91 Dudelange have won all of the last eight meetings. Seven of the eight went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in three. In the last four, F91 Dudelange won four. The last time they met, on 19 Mar 2023, it finished FC Etzella Ettelbruck 2-5 F91 Dudelange.

Where it pulls both ways. On goals, their goals for and against point to a tight game; their records put over 2.5 goals at 55%; seven of the last eight meetings went over 2.5, and the meetings settle it.

The case against. FC Etzella Ettelbruck's record still gives them 21% to win. Not everything agrees on goals: their goals for and against point to a tight game.

The read. F91 Dudelange to win. An open game. F91 Dudelange are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour F91 Dudelange; the meetings favour F91 Dudelange. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 55%. Seven of the last eight meetings went over 2.5.

The bets. Best bet: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.19, 75% on the records (FC Etzella Ettelbruck: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 8; F91 Dudelange: over 1.5 goals in 3 of 5 away). Backup: Under 2.5 first-half goals at 1.14. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); F91 Dudelange Over 0.5 goals (F91 Dudelange's own games don't back it (2 of 5)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: FC Etzella Ettelbruck 1-2 F91 Dudelange (7% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
F91 Dudelange or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCE 3 of 5 (60%) · FDU 8 of 8 (100%)82.8%
F91 Dudelange: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · FC Etzella Ettelbruck: the bet landed in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · H2H 6 of 6 · F91 Dudelange: only games against sides at FC Etzella Ettelbruck's level · FC Etzella Ettelbruck: only games against sides at F91 Dudelange's level
F91 Dudelange to Win Either Half: YesSETTLEDPAGE ONLY
1.31
FCE 2 of 5 (40%) · FDU 7 of 8 (88%)69%
F91 Dudelange: the bet landed in 2 of 5 away · FC Etzella Ettelbruck: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 64% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · F91 Dudelange: only games against sides at FC Etzella Ettelbruck's level · FC Etzella Ettelbruck: only games against sides at F91 Dudelange's level · rule 2: the meetings back F91 Dudelange: in the last 8 meetings, F91 Dudelan
F91 Dudelange win or both teams scoreLEANHELD · the odds board 90%
1.11
FCE 2 of 5 (40%) · FDU 7 of 8 (88%)66.6%
F91 Dudelange: the bet landed in 2 of 5 away · FC Etzella Ettelbruck: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 74% · H2H 6 of 6 · F91 Dudelange: only games against sides at FC Etzella Ettelbruck's level · FC Etzella Ettelbruck: only games against sides at F91 Dudelange's level
F91 Dudelange or Over 2.5 GoalsLEANHELD · the odds board 81%
1.23
FCE 2 of 5 (40%) · FDU 6 of 8 (75%)60.4%
F91 Dudelange: the bet landed in 2 of 5 away · FC Etzella Ettelbruck: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 62% · H2H 6 of 6 · F91 Dudelange: only games against sides at FC Etzella Ettelbruck's level · FC Etzella Ettelbruck: only games against sides at F91 Dudelange's level
F91 Dudelange or draw and over 1.5 goalsSETTLEDPAGE ONLY
1.35
FCE 4 of 8 (50%) · FDU 2 of 5 (40%)57.7%
FC Etzella Ettelbruck: the bet landed in 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · F91 Dudelange: the bet landed in 2 of 5 away · both last 10: 45% · H2H 6 of 6 · FC Etzella Ettelbruck: only games against sides at F91 Dudelange's level · F91 Dudelange: only games against sides at FC Etzella Ettelbruck's level · rule 2: the meetings back F91 Dudelange: in the last 8 meetings, F91 Dudelange won 8; in the last
Double Chance: Draw or F91 DudelangeLEANHELD · the odds board 85%
1.18
FCE 3 of 5 (60%) · FDU 7 of 8 (88%)56.4%
F91 Dudelange unbeaten in 3 of 5 away · FC Etzella Ettelbruck failed to win 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 69% · H2H 6 of 6 · F91 Dudelange: only games against sides at FC Etzella Ettelbruck's level · FC Etzella Ettelbruck: only games against sides at F91 Dudelange's level
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.19
FCE 5 of 8 (62%) · FDU 3 of 5 (60%)71.7%
FC Etzella Ettelbruck: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · F91 Dudelange: over 1.5 goals in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 71% · H2H 6 of 6 · FC Etzella Ettelbruck: only games against sides at F91 Dudelange's level · F91 Dudelange: only games against sides at FC Etzella Ettelbruck's level
FC ETZELLA ETTELBRUCK GOALS
FC Etzella Ettelbruck Under 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.34
FCE 7 of 8 (88%) · FDU 3 of 5 (60%)56.2%
FC Etzella Ettelbruck scored under 1.5 in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · F91 Dudelange conceded under 1.5 in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 64% · H2H 5 of 6 · FC Etzella Ettelbruck: only games against sides at F91 Dudelange's level · F91 Dudelange: only games against sides at FC Etzella Ettelbruck's level
HALVES
Under 2.5 first-half goalsBACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.14
FCE 7 of 8 (88%) · FDU 5 of 5 (100%)89.9%
FC Etzella Ettelbruck: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · F91 Dudelange: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 89% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · FC Etzella Ettelbruck: only games against sides at F91 Dudelange's level · F91 Dudelange: only games against sides at FC Etzella Ettelbruck's level
1st Half - GG/NG: NoPAGE ONLY
1.22
FCE 8 of 8 (100%) · FDU 5 of 5 (100%)89.2%
FC Etzella Ettelbruck: the bet landed in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · F91 Dudelange: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 90% · H2H 4 of 6 · on half-time scores · FC Etzella Ettelbruck: only games against sides at F91 Dudelange's level · F91 Dudelange: only games against sides at FC Etzella Ettelbruck's level
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.27
FCE 6 of 8 (75%) · FDU 4 of 5 (80%)83.1%
FC Etzella Ettelbruck: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · F91 Dudelange: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 78% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · FC Etzella Ettelbruck: only games against sides at F91 Dudelange's level · F91 Dudelange: only games against sides at FC Etzella Ettelbruck's level
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.17
FCE 7 of 8 (88%) · FDU 3 of 5 (60%)82.8%
FC Etzella Ettelbruck: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · F91 Dudelange: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 84% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · FC Etzella Ettelbruck: only games against sides at F91 Dudelange's level · F91 Dudelange: only games against sides at FC Etzella Ettelbruck's level
Under 1.5 first-half goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.55
FCE 6 of 8 (75%) · FDU 5 of 5 (100%)69%
FC Etzella Ettelbruck: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · F91 Dudelange: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 78% · H2H 2 of 6 · on half-time scores · FC Etzella Ettelbruck: only games against sides at F91 Dudelange's level · F91 Dudelange: only games against sides at FC Etzella Ettelbruck's level
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); F91 Dudelange Over 0.5 goals (F91 Dudelange's own games don't back it (2 of 5)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–2 7.3%
FC Etzella Ettelbruck goals →
F91 Dudelange goals ↓
0-08%
1-010%
2-08%
3-04%
4-01%
5-00.4%
0-18%
1-113%
2-19%
3-14%
4-12%
5-10.5%
0-25%
1-27%
2-25%
3-23%
4-20.9%
5-20.3%
0-32%
1-33%
2-32%
3-31%
4-30.4%
5-30.1%
0-40.6%
1-40.9%
2-40.6%
3-40.3%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.1%
1-50.2%
2-50.1%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
FC ETZELLA ETTELBRUCKLLDLLLLWLD0.50 PPG
F91 DUDELANGEDWLLLWWLDL1.10 PPG
THE NUMBERS
FC ETZELLA ETTELBRUCK HOMExF91 DUDELANGE AWAY
0.70SCORED A GAME1.302.60CONCEDED A GAME1.8010%CLEAN SHEETS10%50%FAILED TO SCORE50%
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
BOTH HALVES OVER 1.5: NO
–
138 OF 151
NO PRICE YET
The tips say a tight game and the Bank expects under 2.3 goals.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
0.62POINTS A GAME0.88-1.12GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-0.88–SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST–0.8LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.48LEAGUE GAMES8
No quality side: neither club is ahead on more of these.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
60%
NO · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
36%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
77%
NO · 85/90
FC ETZELLA ETTELBRUCK OR DRAW
42%
NO · 80/85
F91 DUDELANGE OR DRAW
72%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (8 and 8 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
FC ETZELLA ETTELBRUCKxF91 DUDELANGE
5GAMES50.80SCORED A GAME1.601.60CONCEDED A GAME2.002.4GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.660%OVER 1.5 GOALS80%40%OVER 2.5 GOALS80%20%BOTH SCORE80%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 8
FC ETZELLA ETTELBRUCK 0 · 0%DRAW 0F91 DUDELANGE 8 · 100%
3 of 8BOTH TEAMS SCORED
8 of 8OVER 1.5 GOALS
7 of 8OVER 2.5 GOALS
5 of 8OVER 3.5 GOALS
2019-05-01FC Etzella Ettelbruck 0 – 2 F91 Dudelange
2019-12-01FC Etzella Ettelbruck 1 – 4 F91 Dudelange
2020-10-21FC Etzella Ettelbruck 0 – 3 F91 Dudelange
2021-04-21FC Etzella Ettelbruck 0 – 3 F91 Dudelange
2021-09-26FC Etzella Ettelbruck 1 – 6 F91 Dudelange
2022-03-20FC Etzella Ettelbruck 0 – 4 F91 Dudelange
2022-09-18FC Etzella Ettelbruck 0 – 4 F91 Dudelange
2023-03-19FC Etzella Ettelbruck 2 – 5 F91 Dudelange
TRENDS
FC Etzella Ettelbruck have scored in 50% of their games.
F91 Dudelange have scored in 60% of their games.
FC Etzella Ettelbruck kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
F91 Dudelange kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount