ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe v CS Universitatea Craiova
Romania - Superliga · 19:00
1.16odds
86%book
-4edge
2/2angles
THE READ
Match details. Ro1, Regular Season - 13. Kick-off is Mon 26 Oct, 19:00 Lagos time. It is played at Stadionul Municipal, Sfântu Gheorghe. The referee is Horia Gabriel Mladinovici.
What's at stake. ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe are 12th on 14 points after 12 games, level on points with FC Botosani, 2 points clear of Arges Pitesti. A win would take them above FC Botosani. CS Universitatea Craiova are 3rd on 26 points after 12 games, 1 point behind Rapid, 3 points clear of Petrolul Ploiesti. A win would take them above Rapid.
Form. ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe have won two, drawn five and lost three of their last ten, 1.1 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D L L W L. In this competition ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe have gone D L L W L W. CS Universitatea Craiova have won seven, drawn two and lost one of their last ten, 2.3 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W W W W. In this competition CS Universitatea Craiova have gone W W W W W D.
The numbers. ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe score 0.7 and concede 1.2 a game over their last ten, with three clean sheets and five games without a goal. ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe average 11.6 shots (3.5 on target), 3.1 corners and 1.9 cards a game, with 51% of the ball. CS Universitatea Craiova score 2.2 and concede 0.4 a game over their last ten, with six clean sheets. CS Universitatea Craiova average 18.9 shots (7.2 on target), 4.5 corners and 2.0 cards a game, with 53% of the ball.
Head to head. In the last ten meetings ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe have won one, drawn one and lost eight. Eight of the ten went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in eight. In the last four, CS Universitatea Craiova won four. The last time they met, on 14 Dec 2024, it finished ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 1-2 CS Universitatea Craiova: ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe had 8 shots to 15, 42% of the ball, three yellow cards.
Where it pulls both ways. On goals, their goals for and against point to an open game; their records put over 2.5 goals at 38%; eight of the last ten meetings went over 2.5, and the meetings settle it.
The case against. Not everything agrees on goals: their records put over 2.5 goals at 38%.
The read. CS Universitatea Craiova to win. An open game. CS Universitatea Craiova are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour CS Universitatea Craiova; the meetings favour CS Universitatea Craiova. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Eight of the last ten meetings went over 2.5.
The bets. Best bet: Draw or CS Universitatea Craiova at 1.16, 71% on the records (CS Universitatea Craiova unbeaten in 5 of 6; ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe failed to win 5 of 5). Backup: Under 2.5 first-half goals at 1.10. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: CS Universitatea Craiova or Under 2.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 4.5 Goals (CS Universitatea Craiova are a clear winner, no Unders); Under 5.5 Goals (CS Universitatea Craiova are a clear winner, no Unders). Predicted score: ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 1-2 CS Universitatea Craiova (9% chance).
PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
CS Universitatea Craiova or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.12
ACS 5 of 5 (100%) · CSU 5 of 6 (83%)91.1%
CS Universitatea Craiova scored first 5 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 5 · led or was unbeaten in 5 of 6 away · ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe trailed or failed to win in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues)
Double Chance: Draw or CS Universitatea CraiovaMAININ CODES
1.16
ACS 5 of 6 (83%) · CSU 5 of 5 (100%)81.8%
CS Universitatea Craiova unbeaten in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe failed to win 5 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 92% · H2H 6 of 6 · CS Universitatea Craiova: only games against sides at ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe's level · ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe: only games against sides at CS Universitatea Craiova's level
CS Universitatea Craiova 1UPSETTLEDIN CODES
1.32
ACS 5 of 5 (100%) · CSU 5 of 6 (83%)81.1%
CS Universitatea Craiova scored first 5 of last 5, led in 5 · led in 5 of 6 away · ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe trailed in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · rule 2: the meetings back CS Universitatea Craiova: in the last 10 meetings, ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe won 1, CS Universitatea Craiova won 8 and 1 was drawn; in the last 4, CS Universitatea Craiova won 4
CS Universitatea Craiova (Draw No Bet)PAGE ONLY
1.35
ACS 4 of 5 (80%) · CSU 3 of 5 (60%)75%
CS Universitatea Craiova won 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe lost 3 of 5 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 70% · H2H 6 of 6 · CS Universitatea Craiova: only games against sides at ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe's level · ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe: only games in CS Universitatea Craiova's division · won 3, refunded 4, lost 1
CS Universitatea Craiova or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
ACS 5 of 6 (83%) · CSU 3 of 5 (60%)74.3%
CS Universitatea Craiova: the bet landed in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe: the bet landed in 3 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 72% · H2H 6 of 6 · CS Universitatea Craiova: only games against sides at ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe's level · ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe: only games against sides at CS Universitatea Craiova's level
CS Universitatea Craiova win or both teams scoreIN CODES
1.16
ACS 5 of 6 (83%) · CSU 3 of 5 (60%)74.3%
CS Universitatea Craiova: the bet landed in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe: the bet landed in 3 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 72% · H2H 6 of 6 · CS Universitatea Craiova: only games against sides at ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe's level · ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe: only games against sides at CS Universitatea Craiova's level
1X2 - 2UP: CS Universitatea CraiovaSETTLEDPAGE ONLY
1.56
ACS 4 of 5 (80%) · CSU 4 of 6 (67%)62.2%
CS Universitatea Craiova scored first 5 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 4 · led by 2 or won in 4 of 6 away · ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe trailed by 2 or lost in 4 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · rule 2: the meetings back CS Universitatea Craiova: in the last 10 meetings, ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe won 1, CS Universitatea Craiova won 8 and 1 was drawn; in the last 4, CS Universitatea Craiova won 4
CS Universitatea Craiova to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.56
ACS 4 of 6 (67%) · CSU 1 of 5 (20%)52.5%
CS Universitatea Craiova won 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe lost 1 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 43% · H2H 6 of 6 · CS Universitatea Craiova: only games against sides at ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe's level · ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe: only games against sides at CS Universitatea Craiova's level
ACS SEPSI OSK SFANTU GHEORGHE GOALS
ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe Under 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.25
ACS 5 of 5 (100%) · CSU 6 of 6 (100%)79.4%
ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe scored under 1.5 in 5 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · CS Universitatea Craiova conceded under 1.5 in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · H2H 5 of 6 · ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe: only games against sides at CS Universitatea Craiova's level · CS Universitatea Craiova: only games against sides at ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe's level
CS UNIVERSITATEA CRAIOVA GOALS
CS Universitatea Craiova Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.16
ACS 5 of 6 (83%) · CSU 3 of 5 (60%)73.5%
CS Universitatea Craiova scored in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe conceded in 3 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 72% · H2H 6 of 6 · CS Universitatea Craiova: only games against sides at ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe's level · ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe: only games against sides at CS Universitatea Craiova's level
HALVES
Under 2.5 first-half goalsBACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.10
ACS 5 of 5 (100%) · CSU 6 of 6 (100%)91.7%
ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe: the bet landed in 5 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · CS Universitatea Craiova: the bet landed in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · H2H 4 of 6 · on half-time scores · ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe: only games against sides at CS Universitatea Craiova's level · CS Universitatea Craiova: only games against sides at ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe's level
1st Half - GG/NG: NoLEANPAGE ONLY
1.18
ACS 4 of 5 (80%) · CSU 6 of 6 (100%)69%
ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe: the bet landed in 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · CS Universitatea Craiova: the bet landed in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · H2H 2 of 6 · on half-time scores · ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe: only games against sides at CS Universitatea Craiova's level · CS Universitatea Craiova: only games against sides at ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe's level
Under 1.5 first-half goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.44
ACS 3 of 5 (60%) · CSU 6 of 6 (100%)68.3%
ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe: the bet landed in 3 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · CS Universitatea Craiova: the bet landed in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 2 of 6 · on half-time scores · ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe: only games against sides at CS Universitatea Craiova's level · CS Universitatea Craiova: only games against sides at ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe's level
Left off the list: CS Universitatea Craiova or Under 2.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 4.5 Goals (CS Universitatea Craiova are a clear winner - no Unders); Under 5.5 Goals (CS Universitatea Craiova are a clear winner - no Unders)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–29.1%
ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantu… goals →
CS Universitatea… goals ↓
0-08%
1-07%
2-05%
3-02%
4-00.6%
5-00.1%
0-110%
1-113%
2-17%
3-13%
4-10.8%
5-10.2%
0-28%
1-29%
2-25%
3-22%
4-20.6%
5-20.1%
0-34%
1-35%
2-33%
3-31%
4-30.3%
5-30.1%
0-41%
1-42%
2-41%
3-40.4%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.4%
1-50.5%
2-50.3%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%
Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).
FORM · LAST 10
ACS SEPSI OSK SFANTU GHEORGHEDDDDWLWLLD1.10 PPG
CS UNIVERSITATEA CRAIOVAWLDWDWWWWW2.30 PPG
THE NUMBERS
ACS SEPSI OSK SFANTU GHEORGHE HOMExCS UNIVERSITATEA CRAIOVA AWAY
0.70SCORED A GAME2.201.20CONCEDED A GAME0.4030%CLEAN SHEETS50%50%FAILED TO SCORE8%3.12CORNERS A GAME4.501.88CARDS A GAME2.001.32xG2.221.76xG AGAINST0.85
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
1.17POINTS A GAME2.20-0.83GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+1.30-3.2SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+6.50.8LAST 5: POINTS A GAME2.66LEAGUE GAMES10
CS Universitatea Craiova: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, more shots than it allows, better form (last 5).
CS UNIVERSITATEA CRAIOVA 0:2 HANDICAP
–
54 OF 60
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
66%
NO · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
38%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
88%
OKAY · 85/90
ACS SEPSI OSK SFANTU GHEORGHE OR DRAW
53%
NO · 80/85
CS UNIVERSITATEA CRAIOVA OR DRAW
62%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (6 and 10 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
ACS SEPSI OSK SFANTU GHEORGHExCS UNIVERSITATEA CRAIOVA
5GAMES50.80SCORED A GAME1.802.00CONCEDED A GAME0.202.8GOALS IN THEIR GAMES2.080%OVER 1.5 GOALS60%40%OVER 2.5 GOALS20%40%BOTH SCORE20%2.8CARDS IN THEIR GAMES4.010.4CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES8.4
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 10
ACS SEPSI OSK SFANTU GHEORGHE 1 · 10%DRAW 1CS UNIVERSITATEA CRAIOVA 8 · 80%
8 of 10BOTH TEAMS SCORED
8 of 10OVER 1.5 GOALS
8 of 10OVER 2.5 GOALS
4 of 10OVER 3.5 GOALS
2022-07-15ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 2 – 2 CS Universitatea Craiova
2022-10-29ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 0 – 1 CS Universitatea Craiova
2023-04-21ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 1 – 2 CS Universitatea Craiova
2023-05-28ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 1 – 0 CS Universitatea Craiova
2023-09-16ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 1 – 2 CS Universitatea Craiova
2024-02-04ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 1 – 3 CS Universitatea Craiova
2024-04-21ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 1 – 3 CS Universitatea Craiova
2024-05-18ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe 2 – 3 CS Universitatea Craiova
TRENDS
ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe have scored in 50% of their games.
CS Universitatea Craiova have scored in 90% of their games.
ACS Sepsi OSK Sfantu Gheorghe kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
CS Universitatea Craiova kept a clean sheet in 50% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards