Sign In
SINGAPORE - PREMIER LEAGUE
Tanjong Pagar United FC crestTPTAN
12:30Sun 11 Oct
BGTBG Tampines Rovers crestBT

Tanjong Pagar United FC vs BG Tampines Rovers

CLASS D
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
74
TOTAL GOALS
Class D
Tanjong Pagar United FC crestTPvBG Tampines Rovers crestBT
Over 1.5 Goals
Tanjong Pagar United FC v BG Tampines Rovers
Singapore - Premier… · 12:30
1.10odds
91%book
-17edge
2/2angles
EDGE PICKTanjong Pagar United FC Under 1.5 goals · 80.3% · @1.22
Book 82% · Us 80% -2 price too short
Backed by

Tanjong Pagar United FC scored under 1.5 in 4 of 5 at home · BG Tampines Rovers conceded under 1.5 in 3 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70% · H2H 6 of 6 · Tanjong Pagar United FC: only games against sides at BG Tampines Rovers's level · BG Tampines Rovers: only games against sides at Tanjong Pagar United FC's level

· main loses on: 0-0, 1-0, 0-1 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ

Match details. Premier League, Regular Season - 3. Kick-off is Sun 11 Oct, 12:30 Lagos time. It is played at Jurong East Stadium.

What's at stake. Tanjong Pagar United FC are 4th on 3 points after 2 games, level on points with Tampines Rovers, 2 points clear of Home United. A win would take them above Tampines Rovers. BG Tampines Rovers are 3rd on 3 points after 1 game, 3 points behind Albirex Niigata S, level on points with Tanjong Pagar. A win would take them level on points with Albirex Niigata S.

Form. Tanjong Pagar United FC have won two, drawn none and lost eight of their last ten, 0.6 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L W L L. In this competition Tanjong Pagar United FC have gone W L W L L L. BG Tampines Rovers have won three, drawn three and lost four of their last ten, 1.2 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D L W L L. In this competition BG Tampines Rovers have gone W W W D L.

The numbers. Tanjong Pagar United FC score 0.6 and concede 2.2 a game in their last five at home, with no clean sheets and three games without a goal. Tanjong Pagar United FC average 7.1 shots (2.7 on target), 2.9 corners and 3.0 cards a game. BG Tampines Rovers score 1.2 and concede 1.5 a game in their last six away, with one clean sheet. BG Tampines Rovers average 10.5 shots (2.9 on target), 5.3 corners and 1.4 cards a game.

Head to head. BG Tampines Rovers have won all of the last ten meetings. Eight of the ten went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in two. In the last four, BG Tampines Rovers won four. The last time they met, on 16 Mar 2026, it finished Tanjong Pagar United FC 0-3 BG Tampines Rovers.

The read. BG Tampines Rovers to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make BG Tampines Rovers the likelier winners; BG Tampines Rovers are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour BG Tampines Rovers; the meetings favour BG Tampines Rovers. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 66%. Eight of the last ten meetings went over 2.5.

The bets. Best bet: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.10, 78% on the records (Tanjong Pagar United FC: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home; BG Tampines Rovers: over 1.5 goals in 3 of 5). Full cover: Tanjong Pagar United FC Under 1.5 Goals at 1.22. It wins on every score where the best bet loses. Leave: BG Tampines Rovers Over 1.5 goals (BG Tampines Rovers's own games don't back it (2 of 5)); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: Tanjong Pagar United FC 1-2 BG Tampines Rovers (9% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
BG Tampines Rovers or Over 2.5 GoalsSETTLEDPAGE ONLY
1.09
TAN 4 of 5 (80%) · BGT 5 of 5 (100%)93.4%
BG Tampines Rovers: the bet landed in 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · Tanjong Pagar United FC: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · both last 10: 90% · H2H 6 of 6 · BG Tampines Rovers: only games against sides at Tanjong Pagar United FC's level · Tanjong Pagar United FC: only games against sides at BG Tampines Rovers's level · rule 2: the meetings back BG Tampines Rovers: in the last 10 meetings, BG
BG Tampines Rovers or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
TAN 4 of 5 (80%) · BGT 5 of 5 (100%)93.4%
BG Tampines Rovers: the bet landed in 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · Tanjong Pagar United FC: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · both last 10: 90% · H2H 6 of 6 · BG Tampines Rovers: only games against sides at Tanjong Pagar United FC's level · Tanjong Pagar United FC: only games against sides at BG Tampines Rovers's level
BG Tampines Rovers to WinSETTLEDIN CODES
1.24
TAN 3 of 5 (60%) · BGT 4 of 5 (80%)83.1%
BG Tampines Rovers won 3 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · Tanjong Pagar United FC lost 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 70% · H2H 6 of 6 · BG Tampines Rovers: only games against sides at Tanjong Pagar United FC's level · Tanjong Pagar United FC: only games against sides at BG Tampines Rovers's level · rule 2: the meetings back BG Tampines Rovers: in the last 10 meetings, BG Tampines Rovers won 10; in th
BG Tampines Rovers to Win Either Half: YesPAGE ONLY
1.12
TAN 3 of 5 (60%) · BGT 4 of 5 (80%)77.5%
BG Tampines Rovers: the bet landed in 3 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · Tanjong Pagar United FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 70% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · BG Tampines Rovers: only games against sides at Tanjong Pagar United FC's level · Tanjong Pagar United FC: only games against sides at BG Tampines Rovers's level
1st Half Result or Match Result: BG Tampines RoversSETTLEDPAGE ONLY
1.14
TAN 3 of 5 (60%) · BGT 4 of 5 (80%)77.5%
BG Tampines Rovers: the bet landed in 3 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · Tanjong Pagar United FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 70% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · BG Tampines Rovers: only games against sides at Tanjong Pagar United FC's level · Tanjong Pagar United FC: only games against sides at BG Tampines Rovers's level · rule 2: the meetings back BG Tampines Rovers: in the
BG Tampines Rovers (Draw No Bet)LEANPAGE ONLY
1.09
TAN 3 of 7 (43%) · BGT 4 of 5 (80%)76.8%
BG Tampines Rovers won 3 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Tanjong Pagar United FC lost 4 of 5 at home (draws left out) · both last 10: 61% · H2H 6 of 6 · Tanjong Pagar United FC: only games against sides at BG Tampines Rovers's level · won 5, refunded 2, lost 4
BG Tampines Rovers Win & Over 1.5SETTLEDPAGE ONLY
1.30
TAN 2 of 5 (40%) · BGT 3 of 5 (60%)60.9%
BG Tampines Rovers: the bet landed in 2 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · Tanjong Pagar United FC: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · both last 10: 50% · H2H 6 of 6 · BG Tampines Rovers: only games against sides at Tanjong Pagar United FC's level · Tanjong Pagar United FC: only games against sides at BG Tampines Rovers's level · rule 2: the meetings back BG Tampines Rovers: in the last 10 meetings, BG
BG Tampines Rovers or draw and over 1.5 goalsLEANHELD · the odds board 88%
1.14
TAN 3 of 5 (60%) · BGT 2 of 5 (40%)60.9%
Tanjong Pagar United FC: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · BG Tampines Rovers: the bet landed in 2 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 50% · H2H 6 of 6 · Tanjong Pagar United FC: only games against sides at BG Tampines Rovers's level · BG Tampines Rovers: only games against sides at Tanjong Pagar United FC's level
BG Tampines Rovers win and over 2.5 goalsSETTLEDHELD · the odds board 67%
1.50
TAN 1 of 5 (20%) · BGT 3 of 5 (60%)44.4%
BG Tampines Rovers: the bet landed in 1 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · Tanjong Pagar United FC: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · both last 10: 40% · H2H 5 of 6 · BG Tampines Rovers: only games against sides at Tanjong Pagar United FC's level · Tanjong Pagar United FC: only games against sides at BG Tampines Rovers's level · rule 2: the meetings back BG Tampines Rovers: in the last 10 meetings, BG
BG Tampines Rovers or draw and over 2.5 goalsSETTLEDHELD · the odds board 72%
1.39
TAN 3 of 5 (60%) · BGT 1 of 5 (20%)44.4%
Tanjong Pagar United FC: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · BG Tampines Rovers: the bet landed in 1 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 40% · H2H 5 of 6 · Tanjong Pagar United FC: only games against sides at BG Tampines Rovers's level · BG Tampines Rovers: only games against sides at Tanjong Pagar United FC's level · rule 2: the meetings back BG Tampines Rovers: in the last 10 meetings, BG
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
TAN 5 of 5 (100%) · BGT 4 of 5 (80%)93.4%
Tanjong Pagar United FC: over 0.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · BG Tampines Rovers: over 0.5 goals in 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · H2H 6 of 6 · Tanjong Pagar United FC: only games against sides at BG Tampines Rovers's level · BG Tampines Rovers: only games against sides at Tanjong Pagar United FC's level
Over 1.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.10
TAN 4 of 5 (80%) · BGT 3 of 5 (60%)74.1%
Tanjong Pagar United FC: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home · BG Tampines Rovers: over 1.5 goals in 3 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70% · H2H 6 of 6 · Tanjong Pagar United FC: only games against sides at BG Tampines Rovers's level · BG Tampines Rovers: only games against sides at Tanjong Pagar United FC's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.35
TAN 4 of 5 (80%) · BGT 2 of 5 (40%)57.6%
Tanjong Pagar United FC: over 2.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home · BG Tampines Rovers: over 2.5 goals in 2 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 60% · H2H 5 of 6 · Tanjong Pagar United FC: only games against sides at BG Tampines Rovers's level · BG Tampines Rovers: only games against sides at Tanjong Pagar United FC's level
TANJONG PAGAR UNITED FC GOALS
Tanjong Pagar United FC Under 1.5 goalsFULL COVERIN CODES
1.22
TAN 4 of 5 (80%) · BGT 3 of 5 (60%)80.3%
Tanjong Pagar United FC scored under 1.5 in 4 of 5 at home · BG Tampines Rovers conceded under 1.5 in 3 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70% · H2H 6 of 6 · Tanjong Pagar United FC: only games against sides at BG Tampines Rovers's level · BG Tampines Rovers: only games against sides at Tanjong Pagar United FC's level
BG TAMPINES ROVERS GOALS
BG Tampines Rovers Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
TAN 4 of 5 (80%) · BGT 5 of 5 (100%)93.4%
BG Tampines Rovers scored in 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · Tanjong Pagar United FC conceded in 5 of 5 at home · both last 10: 90% · H2H 6 of 6 · BG Tampines Rovers: only games against sides at Tanjong Pagar United FC's level · Tanjong Pagar United FC: only games against sides at BG Tampines Rovers's level
HALVES
Under 2.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.24
TAN 5 of 5 (100%) · BGT 5 of 5 (100%)94.6%
Tanjong Pagar United FC: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · BG Tampines Rovers: the bet landed in 5 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 95% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · Tanjong Pagar United FC: only games against sides at BG Tampines Rovers's level · BG Tampines Rovers: only games against sides at Tanjong Pagar United FC's level
1st Half - GG/NG: NoPAGE ONLY
1.23
TAN 5 of 5 (100%) · BGT 4 of 5 (80%)90%
Tanjong Pagar United FC: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · BG Tampines Rovers: the bet landed in 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · Tanjong Pagar United FC: only games against sides at BG Tampines Rovers's level · BG Tampines Rovers: only games against sides at Tanjong Pagar United FC's level
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.11
TAN 4 of 5 (80%) · BGT 4 of 5 (80%)80.8%
Tanjong Pagar United FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · BG Tampines Rovers: the bet landed in 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · Tanjong Pagar United FC: only games against sides at BG Tampines Rovers's level · BG Tampines Rovers: only games against sides at Tanjong Pagar United FC's level
Left off the list: BG Tampines Rovers Over 1.5 goals (BG Tampines Rovers's own games don't back it (2 of 5)); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–2 9.4%
Tanjong Pagar United… goals →
BG Tampines Rovers goals ↓
0-07%
1-07%
2-04%
3-02%
4-00.4%
5-00.1%
0-110%
1-113%
2-17%
3-12%
4-10.7%
5-10.2%
0-28%
1-29%
2-25%
3-22%
4-20.5%
5-20.1%
0-34%
1-35%
2-33%
3-31%
4-30.3%
5-30.1%
0-42%
1-42%
2-41%
3-40.4%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.6%
1-50.6%
2-50.3%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
TANJONG PAGAR UNITED FCLLLLLLLWLW0.60 PPG
BG TAMPINES ROVERSLDWWDLLWLD1.20 PPG
THE NUMBERS
TANJONG PAGAR UNITED FC HOMExBG TAMPINES ROVERS AWAY
0.80SCORED A GAME1.302.70CONCEDED A GAME1.300%CLEAN SHEETS30%2.90CORNERS A GAME5.303.00CARDS A GAME1.40
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
BG TAMPINES ROVERS TO SCORE
–
136 OF 144
NO PRICE YET
The tips call a clear winner in a league averaging 2.9+ goals a game.
DRAW OR BG TAMPINES ROVERS (1UP)
–
137 OF 146
NO PRICE YET
The tips call a clear winner and every tip has the favourite winning by 2+.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 10
TANJONG PAGAR UNITED FC 0 · 0%DRAW 0BG TAMPINES ROVERS 10 · 100%
2 of 10BOTH TEAMS SCORED
10 of 10OVER 1.5 GOALS
8 of 10OVER 2.5 GOALS
1 of 10OVER 3.5 GOALS
2023-03-03Tanjong Pagar United FC 0 – 2 BG Tampines Rovers
2023-05-14Tanjong Pagar United FC 0 – 3 BG Tampines Rovers
2023-07-11Tanjong Pagar United FC 1 – 2 BG Tampines Rovers
2024-06-16Tanjong Pagar United FC 0 – 3 BG Tampines Rovers
2024-08-03Tanjong Pagar United FC 0 – 3 BG Tampines Rovers
2024-11-22Tanjong Pagar United FC 0 – 5 BG Tampines Rovers
2025-04-11Tanjong Pagar United FC 0 – 2 BG Tampines Rovers
2025-09-13Tanjong Pagar United FC 0 – 3 BG Tampines Rovers
TRENDS
Tanjong Pagar United FC have scored in 40% of their games.
BG Tampines Rovers have scored in 80% of their games.
Tanjong Pagar United FC kept a clean sheet in 0% of their games.
BG Tampines Rovers kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount