Sign In
SLOVAKIA - SUPERLIGA
FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova crestFZFKZ
17:00Sun 11 Oct
SPASpartak Trnava crestST

FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova vs Spartak Trnava

CLASS B
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
80
TOTAL GOALS
Class B
FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova crestFZvSpartak Trnava crestST
Over 1.5 Goals
FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova v Spartak Trnava
Slovakia - Superliga · 17:00
1.19odds
84%book
-4edge
3/3angles
EDGE PICKFK Zeleziarne Podbrezova Under 1.5 goals · 59.5% · @1.88
Book 53% · Us 60% +7
Backed by

FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova scored under 1.5 in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Spartak Trnava conceded under 1.5 in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 60% · H2H 4 of 6 · FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova: only games against sides at Spartak Trnava's level · Spartak Trnava: only games against sides at FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova's level

· main loses on: 0-0, 1-0, 0-1 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ

Match details. Superliga, Regular Season - 10. Kick-off is Sun 11 Oct, 17:00 Lagos time. It is played at ZELPO Aréna Podbrezová. The referee is J. Sucka.

What's at stake. FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova are 5th on 14 points after 9 games, 3 points behind Slovan Bratislava, 1 point clear of FK Košice. A win would take them level on points with Slovan Bratislava. Spartak Trnava are 3rd on 18 points after 9 games, 2 points behind Žilina, 1 point clear of Slovan Bratislava. A win would take them above Žilina.

Form. FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova have won six, drawn two and lost two of their last ten, 2.0 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W D W L. Spartak Trnava have won seven, drawn two and lost one of their last ten, 2.3 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D W D W L.

The numbers. FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova score 1.8 and concede 1.4 a game over their last ten, with three clean sheets. FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova average 14.7 shots (5.8 on target), 6.3 corners and 3.4 cards a game. Spartak Trnava score 2.5 and concede 0.8 a game in their last six away, with two clean sheets. Spartak Trnava average 11.1 shots (5.0 on target), 6.4 corners and 2.6 cards a game.

Head to head. In the last ten meetings FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova have won two, drawn two and lost six. Eight of the ten went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in seven. In the last four, FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova won two and Spartak Trnava won two. The last time they met, on 3 May 2026, it finished FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova 0-3 Spartak Trnava.

The case against. FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova's record still gives them 29% to win.

The read. Spartak Trnava to win. An open game. Spartak Trnava are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Spartak Trnava; the meetings favour Spartak Trnava. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 80%. Eight of the last ten meetings went over 2.5.

The bets. Best bet: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.19, 80% on the records (FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 7; Spartak Trnava: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 8). Backup: Spartak Trnava win or both teams score at 1.24. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova 1-2 Spartak Trnava (9% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Spartak Trnava or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FKZ 8 of 8 (100%) · SPA 6 of 7 (86%)94.6%
Spartak Trnava: the bet landed in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 93% · H2H 6 of 6 · Spartak Trnava: only games against sides at FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova's level · FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova: only games against sides at Spartak Trnava's level
Spartak Trnava win or both teams scoreBACKUPIN CODES
1.24
FKZ 8 of 8 (100%) · SPA 6 of 7 (86%)90.5%
Spartak Trnava: the bet landed in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 93% · H2H 5 of 6 · Spartak Trnava: only games against sides at FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova's level · FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova: only games against sides at Spartak Trnava's level
Spartak Trnava or Over 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
1.35
FKZ 7 of 8 (88%) · SPA 5 of 7 (71%)84.6%
Spartak Trnava: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 79% · H2H 6 of 6 · Spartak Trnava: only games against sides at FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova's level · FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova: only games against sides at Spartak Trnava's level
Spartak Trnava or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.32
FKZ 4 of 5 (80%) · SPA 6 of 7 (86%)75.2%
Spartak Trnava scored first 2 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 4 · led or was unbeaten in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova trailed or failed to win in 3 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · Spartak Trnava: only games against sides at FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova's level · FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova: only games against sides at Spartak Trnava's level
Spartak Trnava to Win Either Half: YesPAGE ONLY
1.71
FKZ 7 of 8 (88%) · SPA 4 of 7 (57%)70.9%
Spartak Trnava: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova: the bet landed in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 72% · H2H 4 of 6 · on half-time scores · Spartak Trnava: only games against sides at FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova's level · FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova: only games against sides at Spartak Trnava's level
Double Chance: Draw or Spartak TrnavaLEANPAGE ONLY
1.48
FKZ 7 of 8 (88%) · SPA 4 of 7 (57%)66.4%
Spartak Trnava unbeaten in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova failed to win 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 72% · H2H 4 of 6 · Spartak Trnava: only games against sides at FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova's level · FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova: only games against sides at Spartak Trnava's level
Spartak Trnava 1UPLEANPAGE ONLY
1.68
FKZ 3 of 5 (60%) · SPA 5 of 7 (71%)63.8%
Spartak Trnava scored first 2 of last 5, led in 3 · led in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova trailed in 3 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · Spartak Trnava: only games against sides at FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova's level · FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova: only games against sides at Spartak Trnava's level
1X2 - 2UP: Spartak TrnavaSETTLEDHELD · the odds board 42%
2.37
FKZ 3 of 5 (60%) · SPA 5 of 7 (71%)63.8%
Spartak Trnava scored first 2 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 3 · led by 2 or won in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova trailed by 2 or lost in 3 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · Spartak Trnava: only games against sides at FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova's level · FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova: only games against sides at Spartak Trnava's level · rule 2: the meetings back Spartak Trnava: in the
Spartak Trnava (Draw No Bet)LEANPAGE ONLY
1.91
FKZ 5 of 6 (83%) · SPA 2 of 5 (40%)54.8%
Spartak Trnava won 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova lost 2 of 5 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 62% · H2H 4 of 6 · Spartak Trnava: only games against sides at FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova's level · FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova: only games against sides at Spartak Trnava's level · won 4, refunded 4, lost 1
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FKZ 7 of 7 (100%) · SPA 8 of 8 (100%)94.1%
FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova: over 0.5 goals in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Spartak Trnava: over 0.5 goals in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · H2H 6 of 6 · FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova: only games against sides at Spartak Trnava's level · Spartak Trnava: only games against sides at FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova's level
Over 1.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.19
FKZ 6 of 7 (86%) · SPA 8 of 8 (100%)79.8%
FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Spartak Trnava: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 93% · H2H 6 of 6 · FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova: only games against sides at Spartak Trnava's level · Spartak Trnava: only games against sides at FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.47
FKZ 5 of 7 (71%) · SPA 5 of 8 (62%)59.8%
FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova: both scored in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Spartak Trnava: both scored in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 67% · H2H 4 of 6 · FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova: only games against sides at Spartak Trnava's level · Spartak Trnava: only games against sides at FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova's level
FK ZELEZIARNE PODBREZOVA GOALS
FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.19
FKZ 6 of 7 (86%) · SPA 5 of 8 (62%)75.1%
FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova scored in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Spartak Trnava conceded in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 74% · H2H 5 of 6 · FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova: only games against sides at Spartak Trnava's level · Spartak Trnava: only games against sides at FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova's level
FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova Under 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.88
FKZ 4 of 7 (57%) · SPA 5 of 8 (62%)59.5%
FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova scored under 1.5 in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Spartak Trnava conceded under 1.5 in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 60% · H2H 4 of 6 · FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova: only games against sides at Spartak Trnava's level · Spartak Trnava: only games against sides at FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova's level
SPARTAK TRNAVA GOALS
Spartak Trnava Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.24
FKZ 8 of 8 (100%) · SPA 6 of 7 (86%)78.8%
Spartak Trnava scored in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova conceded in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 93% · H2H 5 of 6 · Spartak Trnava: only games against sides at FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova's level · FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova: only games against sides at Spartak Trnava's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.17
FKZ 6 of 7 (86%) · SPA 7 of 8 (88%)90%
FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Spartak Trnava: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 87% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova: only games against sides at Spartak Trnava's level · Spartak Trnava: only games against sides at FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova's level
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.27
FKZ 6 of 7 (86%) · SPA 7 of 8 (88%)85.8%
FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Spartak Trnava: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 87% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova: only games against sides at Spartak Trnava's level · Spartak Trnava: only games against sides at FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova's level
CARDS
Over 3.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FKZ 7 of 7 (100%) · SPA 8 of 8 (100%)100%
FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova's games: over 3.5 cards in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Spartak Trnava's games: over 3.5 cards in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova: only games against sides at Spartak Trnava's level · Spartak Trnava: only games against sides at FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova's level
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–2 8.8%
FK Zeleziarne… goals →
Spartak Trnava goals ↓
0-06%
1-07%
2-05%
3-02%
4-00.8%
5-00.2%
0-18%
1-112%
2-18%
3-14%
4-11%
5-10.4%
0-26%
1-29%
2-26%
3-23%
4-21.0%
5-20.3%
0-33%
1-35%
2-33%
3-31%
4-30.5%
5-30.1%
0-41%
1-42%
2-41%
3-40.6%
4-40.2%
5-40.1%
0-50.4%
1-50.5%
2-50.4%
3-50.2%
4-50.1%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
FK ZELEZIARNE PODBREZOVAWWWLDLWDWW2.00 PPG
SPARTAK TRNAVAWWWWWLWDWD2.30 PPG
THE NUMBERS
FK ZELEZIARNE PODBREZOVA HOMExSPARTAK TRNAVA AWAY
1.80SCORED A GAME2.601.40CONCEDED A GAME1.0030%CLEAN SHEETS40%22%FAILED TO SCORE0%6.33CORNERS A GAME6.443.44CARDS A GAME2.56
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
OVER 1.5 CARDS
–
543 OF 573
NO PRICE YET
Both sides' last 5 games point to 5.2+ cards.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
91%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
67%
OKAY · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
90%
VERY GOOD · 85/90
FK ZELEZIARNE PODBREZOVA OR DRAW
79%
NO · 80/85
SPARTAK TRNAVA OR DRAW
87%
VERY GOOD · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (4 and 5 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 10
FK ZELEZIARNE PODBREZOVA 2 · 20%DRAW 2SPARTAK TRNAVA 6 · 60%
7 of 10BOTH TEAMS SCORED
10 of 10OVER 1.5 GOALS
8 of 10OVER 2.5 GOALS
5 of 10OVER 3.5 GOALS
2024-10-05FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova 0 – 4 Spartak Trnava
2024-11-14FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova 1 – 1 Spartak Trnava
2025-02-23FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova 1 – 1 Spartak Trnava
2025-04-12FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova 1 – 2 Spartak Trnava
2025-05-17FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova 1 – 2 Spartak Trnava
2025-12-03FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova 1 – 3 Spartak Trnava
2026-02-21FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova 5 – 0 Spartak Trnava
2026-03-03FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova 4 – 1 Spartak Trnava
TRENDS
FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova have scored in 90% of their games.
Spartak Trnava have scored in 100% of their games.
FK Zeleziarne Podbrezova kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
Spartak Trnava kept a clean sheet in 40% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount