Sign In
SWITZERLAND - SUPER LEAGUE
FC St. Gallen 1879 crestFSFCS
15:30Sun 11 Oct
LAULausanne-Sport crestLS

FC St. Gallen 1879 vs Lausanne-Sport

CLASS A
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
78
DRAW NO BET
Class A
FC St. Gallen 1879 crestFSvLausanne-Sport crestLS
FC St. Gallen 1879 (Draw No Bet)
FC St. Gallen 1879 v Lausanne-Sport
Switzerland - Super… · 15:30
1.16odds
86%book
-8edge
1/1angles
THE READ

Match details. Super League, Regular Season - 10. Kick-off is Sun 11 Oct, 15:30 Lagos time. It is played at Kybunpark, St.Gallen. The referee is Huseyin Sanli.

What's at stake. FC St. Gallen 1879 are 7th on 13 points after 9 games, level on points with FC Basel 1893, 1 point clear of FC Luzern. A win would take them above FC Basel 1893. Lausanne-Sport are 12th on 6 points after 9 games, level on points with FC Vaduz. A win would take them above FC Vaduz.

Form. FC St. Gallen 1879 have won four, drawn none and lost six of their last ten, 1.2 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L L W L. Lausanne-Sport have won two, drawn three and lost five of their last ten, 0.9 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L L D L.

The numbers. FC St. Gallen 1879 score 1.9 and concede 1.9 a game over their last ten, with two clean sheets and three games without a goal. FC St. Gallen 1879 average 16.4 shots (6.6 on target), 7.5 corners and 2.0 cards a game, with 51% of the ball. Lausanne-Sport score 1.6 and concede 0.8 a game in their last five away, with three clean sheets and two games without a goal. Lausanne-Sport average 8.1 shots (3.5 on target), 4.6 corners and 2.9 cards a game, with 48% of the ball.

Head to head. In the last ten meetings FC St. Gallen 1879 have won seven, drawn two and lost one. Six of the ten went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in six. In the last four, FC St. Gallen 1879 won two, one was drawn and Lausanne-Sport won one. The last time they met, on 8 Feb 2026, it finished FC St. Gallen 1879 1-1 Lausanne-Sport: FC St. Gallen 1879 had 12 shots to 22, 37% of the ball, four yellow cards.

The case against. Lausanne-Sport's record still gives them 33% to win.

The read. FC St. Gallen 1879 to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make FC St. Gallen 1879 the likelier winners; FC St. Gallen 1879 are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour FC St. Gallen 1879; the meetings favour FC St. Gallen 1879. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 54%. Six of the last ten meetings went over 2.5.

The bets. Best bet: FC St. Gallen 1879 (Draw No Bet) at 1.16, 78% on the records (FC St. Gallen 1879 won 2 of 6 (draws left out); Lausanne-Sport lost 5 of 6 (draws left out)). The safer one: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.11 (78%). Backup: 2nd Half - Double Chance: FC St. Gallen 1879 or Draw at 1.16. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Lausanne-Sport Under 1.5 goals (FC St. Gallen 1879's own games don't back it (2 of 6)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: FC St. Gallen 1879 2-1 Lausanne-Sport (10% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
FC St. Gallen 1879 or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCS 6 of 6 (100%) · LAU 7 of 9 (78%)91.7%
FC St. Gallen 1879: the bet landed in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Lausanne-Sport: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 89% · H2H 6 of 6 · FC St. Gallen 1879: only games against sides at Lausanne-Sport's level · Lausanne-Sport: only games against sides at FC St. Gallen 1879's level
2nd Half - Double Chance: FC St. Gallen 1879 or DrawBACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.16
FCS 4 of 6 (67%) · LAU 8 of 9 (89%)83.3%
FC St. Gallen 1879: the bet landed in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Lausanne-Sport: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 78% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · FC St. Gallen 1879: only games against sides at Lausanne-Sport's level · Lausanne-Sport: only games against sides at FC St. Gallen 1879's level
FC St. Gallen 1879 (Draw No Bet)MAININ CODES
1.16
FCS 2 of 6 (33%) · LAU 5 of 6 (83%)77.5%
FC St. Gallen 1879 won 2 of 6 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Lausanne-Sport lost 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 58% · H2H 4 of 5 · FC St. Gallen 1879: only games against sides at Lausanne-Sport's level · Lausanne-Sport: only games against sides at FC St. Gallen 1879's level · won 3, refunded 1, lost 5
2nd Half - Draw No Bet: FC St. Gallen 1879IN CODES
1.26
FCS 3 of 5 (60%) · LAU 5 of 6 (83%)75.7%
FC St. Gallen 1879: the bet landed in 3 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · Lausanne-Sport: the bet landed in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 72% · H2H 3 of 3 · FC St. Gallen 1879: only games against sides at Lausanne-Sport's level · Lausanne-Sport: only games against sides at FC St. Gallen 1879's level · won 2, refunded 3, lost 4
FC St. Gallen 1879 or Over 2.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.12
FCS 5 of 6 (83%) · LAU 6 of 9 (67%)72.9%
FC St. Gallen 1879: the bet landed in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Lausanne-Sport: the bet landed in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 4 of 6 · FC St. Gallen 1879: only games against sides at Lausanne-Sport's level · Lausanne-Sport: only games against sides at FC St. Gallen 1879's level
FC St. Gallen 1879 to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.55
FCS 2 of 6 (33%) · LAU 5 of 9 (56%)59.6%
FC St. Gallen 1879 won 2 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Lausanne-Sport lost 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 44% · H2H 4 of 6 · FC St. Gallen 1879: only games against sides at Lausanne-Sport's level · Lausanne-Sport: only games against sides at FC St. Gallen 1879's level
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsSAFERIN CODES
1.11
FCS 6 of 6 (100%) · LAU 5 of 9 (56%)77.8%
FC St. Gallen 1879: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Lausanne-Sport: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 78% · H2H 5 of 6 · FC St. Gallen 1879: only games against sides at Lausanne-Sport's level · Lausanne-Sport: only games against sides at FC St. Gallen 1879's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.39
FCS 4 of 6 (67%) · LAU 4 of 9 (44%)53.5%
FC St. Gallen 1879: over 2.5 goals in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Lausanne-Sport: over 2.5 goals in 4 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 56% · H2H 3 of 6 · FC St. Gallen 1879: only games against sides at Lausanne-Sport's level · Lausanne-Sport: only games against sides at FC St. Gallen 1879's level
CORNERS
Over 6.5 CornersPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCS 5 of 6 (83%) · LAU 8 of 9 (89%)86.1%
FC St. Gallen 1879's games: over 6.5 corners in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Lausanne-Sport's games: over 6.5 corners in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 86% · FC St. Gallen 1879: only games against sides at Lausanne-Sport's level · Lausanne-Sport: only games against sides at FC St. Gallen 1879's level
CARDS
Over 3.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCS 4 of 6 (67%) · LAU 8 of 9 (89%)77.8%
FC St. Gallen 1879's games: over 3.5 cards in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Lausanne-Sport's games: over 3.5 cards in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 78% · FC St. Gallen 1879: only games against sides at Lausanne-Sport's level · Lausanne-Sport: only games against sides at FC St. Gallen 1879's level
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Lausanne-Sport Under 1.5 goals (FC St. Gallen 1879's own games don't back it (2 of 6)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–1 9.9%
FC St. Gallen 1879 goals →
Lausanne-Sport goals ↓
0-07%
1-011%
2-011%
3-07%
4-03%
5-01%
0-15%
1-111%
2-110%
3-16%
4-13%
5-11%
0-23%
1-25%
2-25%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.5%
0-30.8%
1-31%
2-31%
3-30.9%
4-30.4%
5-30.2%
0-40.2%
1-40.3%
2-40.3%
3-40.2%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.0%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.0%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
FC ST. GALLEN 1879WWLLLLWLLW1.20 PPG
LAUSANNE-SPORTDWDWLLDLLL0.90 PPG
THE NUMBERS
FC ST. GALLEN 1879 HOMExLAUSANNE-SPORT AWAY
1.90SCORED A GAME1.301.90CONCEDED A GAME1.5020%CLEAN SHEETS30%22%FAILED TO SCORE44%7.50CORNERS A GAME4.602.00CARDS A GAME2.901.99xG0.911.45xG AGAINST1.53
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
1.25POINTS A GAME0.67-0.50GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-0.89+3.8SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST-5.21.2LAST 5: POINTS A GAME0.28LEAGUE GAMES9
FC St. Gallen 1879: the quality side - more shots than it allows, better form (last 5).
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
86%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
51%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
82%
NO · 85/90
FC ST. GALLEN 1879 OR DRAW
57%
NO · 80/85
LAUSANNE-SPORT OR DRAW
73%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (8 and 9 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
FC ST. GALLEN 1879xLAUSANNE-SPORT
5GAMES51.20SCORED A GAME0.602.00CONCEDED A GAME2.203.2GOALS IN THEIR GAMES2.8100%OVER 1.5 GOALS60%60%OVER 2.5 GOALS60%40%BOTH SCORE40%4.4CARDS IN THEIR GAMES4.612.2CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES10.2
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 10
FC ST. GALLEN 1879 7 · 70%DRAW 2LAUSANNE-SPORT 1 · 10%
6 of 10BOTH TEAMS SCORED
8 of 10OVER 1.5 GOALS
6 of 10OVER 2.5 GOALS
4 of 10OVER 3.5 GOALS
2022-05-22FC St. Gallen 1879 4 – 0 Lausanne-Sport
2023-09-02FC St. Gallen 1879 2 – 1 Lausanne-Sport
2024-01-20FC St. Gallen 1879 1 – 0 Lausanne-Sport
2024-04-04FC St. Gallen 1879 3 – 3 Lausanne-Sport
2024-08-04FC St. Gallen 1879 4 – 3 Lausanne-Sport
2025-01-26FC St. Gallen 1879 3 – 2 Lausanne-Sport
2025-03-15FC St. Gallen 1879 0 – 2 Lausanne-Sport
2025-08-31FC St. Gallen 1879 2 – 1 Lausanne-Sport
TRENDS
FC St. Gallen 1879 have scored in 70% of their games.
Lausanne-Sport have scored in 60% of their games.
FC St. Gallen 1879 kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
Lausanne-Sport kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount