Match details. Premijer Liga, Regular Season - 9. Kick-off is Sun 11 Oct, 17:30 Lagos time. It is played at Bilino Polje, Zenica. The referee is A. Kukic.
What's at stake. NK Celik Zenica are 7th on 8 points after 8 games, 1 point behind Sloga Doboj, level on points with BSK Banja Luka. A win would take them above Sloga Doboj. FK Sarajevo are 3rd on 13 points after 8 games, 8 points behind Zrinjski, 1 point clear of Zeljeznicar Sarajevo.
Form. NK Celik Zenica have won three, drawn three and lost four of their last ten, 1.2 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D W L D W. FK Sarajevo have won four, drawn two and lost four of their last ten, 1.4 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L L W W.
The numbers. NK Celik Zenica score 1.6 and concede 1.3 a game over their last ten, with three clean sheets and two games without a goal. NK Celik Zenica average 8.2 shots (3.7 on target), 3.4 corners and 1.8 cards a game. FK Sarajevo score 0.8 and concede 0.8 a game over their last ten, with four clean sheets and four games without a goal. FK Sarajevo average 8.5 shots (3.1 on target), 3.9 corners and 2.4 cards a game.
Head to head. In the last ten meetings NK Celik Zenica have won none, drawn three and lost seven. Four of the ten went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in two. In the last four, two were drawn and FK Sarajevo won two. The last time they met, on 11 Feb 2026, it finished NK Celik Zenica 0-1 FK Sarajevo.
The case against. NK Celik Zenica's record still gives them 23% to win.
The read. FK Sarajevo to win. A tight game. Both teams' records favour FK Sarajevo; the meetings favour FK Sarajevo. Their goals for and against point to a tight game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 36%. Six of the last ten meetings went under 2.5.
The bets. Best bet: Draw or FK Sarajevo at 1.26, 77% on the records (FK Sarajevo unbeaten in 5 of 8; NK Celik Zenica failed to win 6 of 8). The safer one: Under 3.5 Goals at 1.22 (82%). Backup: FK Sarajevo or Under 2.5 Goals at 1.16. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: FK Sarajevo or Over 2.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read); FK Sarajevo Over 0.5 goals (FK Sarajevo's own games don't back it (4 of 8)); FK Sarajevo or Over 1.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read). Predicted score: NK Celik Zenica 0-1 FK Sarajevo (11% chance).
PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
FK Sarajevo or Under 2.5 GoalsBACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.15
NKC 8 of 8 (100%) · FKS 6 of 8 (75%)86.7%
FK Sarajevo: the bet landed in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · NK Celik Zenica: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · H2H 6 of 6 · FK Sarajevo: only games against sides at NK Celik Zenica's level · NK Celik Zenica: only games against sides at FK Sarajevo's level
Double Chance: Draw or FK SarajevoMAININ CODES
1.25
NKC 5 of 8 (62%) · FKS 6 of 8 (75%)76.2%
FK Sarajevo unbeaten in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · NK Celik Zenica failed to win 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 69% · H2H 6 of 6 · FK Sarajevo: only games against sides at NK Celik Zenica's level · NK Celik Zenica: only games against sides at FK Sarajevo's level
FK Sarajevo (Draw No Bet)SETTLEDPAGE ONLY
1.44
NKC 4 of 7 (57%) · FKS 4 of 6 (67%)71.4%
FK Sarajevo won 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · NK Celik Zenica lost 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 62% · H2H 4 of 4 · FK Sarajevo: only games against sides at NK Celik Zenica's level · NK Celik Zenica: only games against sides at FK Sarajevo's level · won 2, refunded 0, lost 6 · rule 2: the meetings back FK Sarajevo: in the last 10 meetings, FK Saraj
FK Sarajevo or Draw (1UP)LEANPAGE ONLY
1.20
NKC 3 of 5 (60%) · FKS 5 of 8 (62%)65.8%
FK Sarajevo scored first 2 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 3 · led or was unbeaten in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · NK Celik Zenica trailed or failed to win in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · FK Sarajevo: only games against sides at NK Celik Zenica's level · NK Celik Zenica: only games against sides at FK Sarajevo's level
FK Sarajevo win or both teams scorePAGE ONLY
1.25
NKC 4 of 8 (50%) · FKS 6 of 8 (75%)63.3%
FK Sarajevo: the bet landed in 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · NK Celik Zenica: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 62% · H2H 5 of 6 · FK Sarajevo: only games against sides at NK Celik Zenica's level · NK Celik Zenica: only games against sides at FK Sarajevo's level
FK Sarajevo or draw and under 3.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.53
NKC 5 of 8 (62%) · FKS 5 of 8 (62%)60.1%
NK Celik Zenica: the bet landed in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · FK Sarajevo: the bet landed in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 62% · H2H 4 of 6 · NK Celik Zenica: only games against sides at FK Sarajevo's level · FK Sarajevo: only games against sides at NK Celik Zenica's level
FK Sarajevo 1UPSETTLEDPAGE ONLY
1.57
NKC 3 of 5 (60%) · FKS 4 of 8 (50%)53.3%
FK Sarajevo scored first 2 of last 5, led in 3 · led in 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · NK Celik Zenica trailed in 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · FK Sarajevo: only games against sides at NK Celik Zenica's level · NK Celik Zenica: only games against sides at FK Sarajevo's level · rule 2: the meetings back FK Sarajevo: in the last 10 meetings, FK Sarajevo won 7 and 3 were drawn; in the last 4, FK Sar
1X2 - 2UP: FK SarajevoSETTLEDPAGE ONLY
1.92
NKC 3 of 5 (60%) · FKS 4 of 8 (50%)53.3%
FK Sarajevo scored first 2 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 3 · led by 2 or won in 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · NK Celik Zenica trailed by 2 or lost in 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · FK Sarajevo: only games against sides at NK Celik Zenica's level · NK Celik Zenica: only games against sides at FK Sarajevo's level · rule 2: the meetings back FK Sarajevo: in the last 10 meetings, FK Sarajevo won 7 an
GOALS
Under 5.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
NKC 8 of 8 (100%) · FKS 8 of 8 (100%)100%
NK Celik Zenica: under 5.5 goals in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · FK Sarajevo: under 5.5 goals in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · H2H 6 of 6 · NK Celik Zenica: only games against sides at FK Sarajevo's level · FK Sarajevo: only games against sides at NK Celik Zenica's level
Under 3.5 GoalsSAFERIN CODES
1.22
NKC 6 of 8 (75%) · FKS 8 of 8 (100%)80.5%
NK Celik Zenica: under 3.5 goals in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · FK Sarajevo: under 3.5 goals in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · H2H 4 of 6 · NK Celik Zenica: only games against sides at FK Sarajevo's level · FK Sarajevo: only games against sides at NK Celik Zenica's level
CARDS
Over 1.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
NKC 6 of 8 (75%) · FKS 7 of 8 (88%)87.3%
NK Celik Zenica's games: over 1.5 cards in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · FK Sarajevo's games: over 1.5 cards in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 81% · NK Celik Zenica: only games against sides at FK Sarajevo's level · FK Sarajevo: only games against sides at NK Celik Zenica's level
Left off the list: FK Sarajevo or Over 2.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read (rule 10)); FK Sarajevo Over 0.5 goals (FK Sarajevo's own games don't back it (4 of 8)); FK Sarajevo or Over 1.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read (rule 10)); Over 0.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 0–110.8%
NK Celik Zenica goals →
FK Sarajevo goals ↓
0-012%
1-012%
2-08%
3-03%
4-00.8%
5-00.2%
0-111%
1-114%
2-18%
3-13%
4-10.9%
5-10.2%
0-26%
1-27%
2-24%
3-22%
4-20.4%
5-20.1%
0-32%
1-32%
2-31%
3-30.5%
4-30.1%
5-30.0%
0-40.5%
1-40.6%
2-40.3%
3-40.1%
4-40.0%
5-40.0%
0-50.1%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.0%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%
Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and a tight game).
FORM · LAST 10
NK CELIK ZENICAWDLLLWDLWD1.20 PPG
FK SARAJEVODLDWLWWLLW1.40 PPG
THE NUMBERS
NK CELIK ZENICA HOMExFK SARAJEVO AWAY
1.60SCORED A GAME0.801.30CONCEDED A GAME0.8030%CLEAN SHEETS40%25%FAILED TO SCORE50%3.44CORNERS A GAME3.901.78CARDS A GAME2.40
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
1.60POINTS A GAME1.50+0.60GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+0.00-4.2SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+1.81.6LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.85LEAGUE GAMES6
FK Sarajevo: the quality side - more shots than it allows.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
63%
NO · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
35%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
87%
OKAY · 85/90
NK CELIK ZENICA OR DRAW
82%
OKAY · 80/85
FK SARAJEVO OR DRAW
28%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (5 and 6 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
NK CELIK ZENICAxFK SARAJEVO
5GAMES51.80SCORED A GAME1.001.20CONCEDED A GAME0.803.0GOALS IN THEIR GAMES1.880%OVER 1.5 GOALS60%60%OVER 2.5 GOALS20%60%BOTH SCORE20%2.6CARDS IN THEIR GAMES4.86.6CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES7.0
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 10
NK CELIK ZENICA 0 · 0%DRAW 3FK SARAJEVO 7 · 70%
2 of 10BOTH TEAMS SCORED
7 of 10OVER 1.5 GOALS
4 of 10OVER 2.5 GOALS
4 of 10OVER 3.5 GOALS
2016-10-30NK Celik Zenica 0 – 4 FK Sarajevo
2017-07-30NK Celik Zenica 0 – 2 FK Sarajevo
2017-10-29NK Celik Zenica 0 – 5 FK Sarajevo
2018-09-01NK Celik Zenica 0 – 0 FK Sarajevo
2018-12-01NK Celik Zenica 1 – 3 FK Sarajevo
2019-05-03NK Celik Zenica 0 – 5 FK Sarajevo
2019-07-28NK Celik Zenica 0 – 0 FK Sarajevo
2019-10-18NK Celik Zenica 0 – 2 FK Sarajevo
TRENDS
NK Celik Zenica have scored in 80% of their games.
FK Sarajevo have scored in 60% of their games.
NK Celik Zenica kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
FK Sarajevo kept a clean sheet in 40% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards