Sign In
FAROE ISLANDS - PREMIER LEAGUE
Skala IF crestSISKA
15:00Sun 11 Oct
NSINSI Runavik crestNR

Skala IF vs NSI Runavik

CLASS D
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
83
TOTAL GOALS
Class D
Skala IF crestSIvNSI Runavik crestNR
Over 1.5 Goals
Skala IF v NSI Runavik
Faroe Islands - Premier… · 15:00
1.14odds
88%book
-5edge
2/2angles
EDGE PICKSkala IF Under 1.5 goals · 60.2% · @1.32
Book 76% · Us 60% -16 price too short
Backed by

Skala IF scored under 1.5 in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · NSI Runavik conceded under 1.5 in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 60% · H2H 4 of 6 · Skala IF: only games against sides at NSI Runavik's level · NSI Runavik: only games against sides at Skala IF's level

· main loses on: 0-0, 1-0, 0-1 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ

Match details. Premier League, Regular Season - 24. Kick-off is Sun 11 Oct, 15:00 Lagos time. The referee is H. Vidoy.

What's at stake. Skala IF are 8th on 23 points after 23 games, 1 point behind AB, 1 point clear of 07 Vestur. A win would take them above AB. NSI Runavik are 1st on 48 points after 23 games, 3 points clear of KI Klaksvik. Skala IF have nothing left to play for.

Form. Skala IF have won three, drawn four and lost three of their last ten, 1.3 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D D D W W. In this competition Skala IF have gone D D D W W L. NSI Runavik have won five, drawn four and lost one of their last ten, 1.9 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W D W D W. In this competition NSI Runavik have gone W D W D W W.

The numbers. Skala IF score 1.3 and concede 1.8 a game over their last ten, with two clean sheets. Skala IF average 6.8 corners and 2.1 cards a game. NSI Runavik score 2.1 and concede 1.3 a game over their last ten, with three clean sheets. NSI Runavik average 6.4 corners and 1.5 cards a game.

Head to head. In the last ten meetings Skala IF have won three, drawn three and lost four. Five of the ten went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in four. In the last four, two were drawn and NSI Runavik won two. The last time they met, on 10 Aug 2026, it finished Skala IF 0-4 NSI Runavik.

Where it pulls both ways. The prices and the records disagree: the odds board makes it 67% against the records' 42%.

The read. No firm call: NSI Runavik are the better side, but not at this price. An open game. Their goals for and against make NSI Runavik the likelier winners; NSI Runavik are the stronger side on form and the table; the meetings favour NSI Runavik. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 65%.

The bets. Best bet: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.16, 81% on the records (Skala IF: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 10; NSI Runavik: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 10). Backup: 2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5 at 1.15. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: NSI Runavik Over 1.5 goals (Skala IF's own games don't back it (5 of 10)); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: Skala IF 1-2 NSI Runavik (10% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
NSI Runavik or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
SKA 9 of 10 (90%) · NSI 8 of 10 (80%)86.5%
NSI Runavik: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Skala IF: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 85% · H2H 5 of 6 · NSI Runavik: only games against sides at Skala IF's level · Skala IF: only games against sides at NSI Runavik's level
NSI Runavik or Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.18
SKA 8 of 10 (80%) · NSI 6 of 10 (60%)66.8%
NSI Runavik: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Skala IF: the bet landed in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70% · H2H 4 of 6 · NSI Runavik: only games against sides at Skala IF's level · Skala IF: only games against sides at NSI Runavik's level
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
SKA 10 of 10 (100%) · NSI 9 of 10 (90%)93.1%
Skala IF: over 0.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · NSI Runavik: over 0.5 goals in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 95% · H2H 5 of 6 · Skala IF: only games against sides at NSI Runavik's level · NSI Runavik: only games against sides at Skala IF's level
Over 1.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.14
SKA 8 of 10 (80%) · NSI 8 of 10 (80%)83.2%
Skala IF: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · NSI Runavik: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 5 of 6 · Skala IF: only games against sides at NSI Runavik's level · NSI Runavik: only games against sides at Skala IF's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.52
SKA 6 of 10 (60%) · NSI 7 of 10 (70%)63.5%
Skala IF: over 2.5 goals in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · NSI Runavik: over 2.5 goals in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 65% · H2H 4 of 6 · Skala IF: only games against sides at NSI Runavik's level · NSI Runavik: only games against sides at Skala IF's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.60
SKA 7 of 10 (70%) · NSI 7 of 10 (70%)59.4%
Skala IF: both scored in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · NSI Runavik: both scored in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70% · H2H 2 of 6 · Skala IF: only games against sides at NSI Runavik's level · NSI Runavik: only games against sides at Skala IF's level
SKALA IF GOALS
Skala IF Over 0.5 goalsLEANIN CODES
1.46
SKA 9 of 10 (90%) · NSI 7 of 10 (70%)69.7%
Skala IF scored in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · NSI Runavik conceded in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 3 of 6 · Skala IF: only games against sides at NSI Runavik's level · NSI Runavik: only games against sides at Skala IF's level
Skala IF Under 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.32
SKA 6 of 10 (60%) · NSI 6 of 10 (60%)60.2%
Skala IF scored under 1.5 in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · NSI Runavik conceded under 1.5 in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 60% · H2H 4 of 6 · Skala IF: only games against sides at NSI Runavik's level · NSI Runavik: only games against sides at Skala IF's level
NSI RUNAVIK GOALS
NSI Runavik Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
SKA 9 of 10 (90%) · NSI 8 of 10 (80%)82.9%
NSI Runavik scored in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Skala IF conceded in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 85% · H2H 4 of 6 · NSI Runavik: only games against sides at Skala IF's level · Skala IF: only games against sides at NSI Runavik's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5BACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.15
SKA 9 of 10 (90%) · NSI 7 of 10 (70%)80.8%
Skala IF: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · NSI Runavik: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · Skala IF: only games against sides at NSI Runavik's level · NSI Runavik: only games against sides at Skala IF's level
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.24
SKA 8 of 10 (80%) · NSI 7 of 10 (70%)77.1%
Skala IF: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · NSI Runavik: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · Skala IF: only games against sides at NSI Runavik's level · NSI Runavik: only games against sides at Skala IF's level
Left off the list: NSI Runavik Over 1.5 goals (Skala IF's own games don't back it (5 of 10)); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–2 9.6%
Skala IF goals →
NSI Runavik goals ↓
0-04%
1-04%
2-03%
3-01%
4-00.4%
5-00.1%
0-17%
1-110%
2-16%
3-13%
4-10.8%
5-10.2%
0-27%
1-210%
2-26%
3-23%
4-20.9%
5-20.2%
0-35%
1-37%
2-34%
3-32%
4-30.6%
5-30.2%
0-43%
1-44%
2-42%
3-41.0%
4-40.3%
5-40.1%
0-51%
1-51%
2-50.9%
3-50.4%
4-50.1%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
SKALA IFDLWLLWWDDD1.30 PPG
NSI RUNAVIKWDDLWWDWDW1.90 PPG
THE NUMBERS
SKALA IF HOMExNSI RUNAVIK AWAY
1.30SCORED A GAME2.101.80CONCEDED A GAME1.3020%CLEAN SHEETS20%22%FAILED TO SCORE9%6.83CORNERS A GAME6.402.06CARDS A GAME1.50
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
OVER 1.5 CARDS
–
543 OF 573
NO PRICE YET
Both sides' last 5 games point to 5.2+ cards.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
1.00POINTS A GAME2.17-0.67GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+1.17–SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST–1.2LAST 5: POINTS A GAME2.66LEAGUE GAMES6
NSI Runavik: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, better form (last 5).
NSI RUNAVIK 0:2 HANDICAP
–
373 OF 433
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
98%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
84%
VERY GOOD · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
84%
NO · 85/90
SKALA IF OR DRAW
79%
NO · 80/85
NSI RUNAVIK OR DRAW
58%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (6 and 6 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
SKALA IFxNSI RUNAVIK
5GAMES51.40SCORED A GAME2.802.00CONCEDED A GAME1.003.4GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.8100%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%80%OVER 2.5 GOALS80%80%BOTH SCORE80%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 10
SKALA IF 3 · 30%DRAW 3NSI RUNAVIK 4 · 40%
4 of 10BOTH TEAMS SCORED
7 of 10OVER 1.5 GOALS
5 of 10OVER 2.5 GOALS
4 of 10OVER 3.5 GOALS
2022-05-21Skala IF 1 – 4 NSI Runavik
2022-09-11Skala IF 1 – 1 NSI Runavik
2023-04-06Skala IF 1 – 0 NSI Runavik
2023-08-05Skala IF 1 – 0 NSI Runavik
2023-10-27Skala IF 2 – 0 NSI Runavik
2024-03-16Skala IF 1 – 3 NSI Runavik
2024-08-10Skala IF 0 – 3 NSI Runavik
2024-10-20Skala IF 0 – 0 NSI Runavik
TRENDS
Skala IF have scored in 90% of their games.
NSI Runavik have scored in 90% of their games.
Skala IF kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
NSI Runavik kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount