Sign In
LUXEMBOURG - DIVISION NATIONALE
US Rumelange crestURUSR
15:00Sun 11 Oct
USMUS Mondorf-Les-Bains crestUM

US Rumelange vs US Mondorf-Les-Bains

CLASS D
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
81
TOTAL GOALS
Class D
US Rumelange crestURvUS Mondorf-Les-Bains crestUM
Over 1.5 Goals
US Rumelange v US Mondorf-Les-Bains
Luxembourg - Division… · 15:00
1.11odds
90%book
-9edge
2/2angles
THE READ

Match details. Division Nationale, Regular Season - 9. Kick-off is Sun 11 Oct, 15:00 Lagos time.

What's at stake. US Rumelange are 12th on 6 points after 8 games, 1 point behind F91 Dudelange, 1 point clear of Victoria Rosport. A win would take them above F91 Dudelange. US Mondorf-Les-Bains are 3rd on 18 points after 8 games, 3 points behind FC Differdange 03, 1 point clear of Racing FC Union Luxembourg. A win would take them level on points with FC Differdange 03.

Form. US Rumelange have won four, drawn none and lost six of their last ten, 1.2 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L L L L. US Mondorf-Les-Bains have won seven, drawn none and lost three of their last ten, 2.1 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L W W W.

The numbers. US Rumelange score 2.2 and concede 2.6 a game in their last five at home, with two clean sheets. US Rumelange average 2.0 corners and 5.0 cards a game. US Mondorf-Les-Bains score two and concede 1.2 a game in their last five away, with one clean sheet. US Mondorf-Les-Bains average 8.2 shots (3.2 on target), 4.5 corners and 2.5 cards a game.

Head to head. In the last eight meetings US Rumelange have won three, drawn two and lost three. Four of the eight went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in four. In the last four, US Rumelange won one, one was drawn and US Mondorf-Les-Bains won two. The last time they met, on 20 Apr 2019, it finished US Rumelange 1-3 US Mondorf-Les-Bains.

The case against. US Rumelange's record still gives them 27% to win.

The read. US Mondorf-Les-Bains to win. An open game. US Mondorf-Les-Bains are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour US Mondorf-Les-Bains; the meetings favour US Mondorf-Les-Bains. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 73%.

The bets. Best bet: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.11, 78% on the records (US Rumelange: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 8; US Mondorf-Les-Bains: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 8). Backup: 2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5 at 1.12. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: 2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 1.5 (the signs point different ways); Under 4.5 Goals (US Mondorf-Les-Bains are a clear winner, no Unders); US Rumelange Under 1.5 goals (US Mondorf-Les-Bains's own games don't back it (4 of 8)). Predicted score: US Rumelange 1-2 US Mondorf-Les-Bains (9% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
US Mondorf-Les-Bains or Over 2.5 GoalsSETTLEDPAGE ONLY
1.13
USR 8 of 8 (100%) · USM 7 of 8 (88%)92.2%
US Mondorf-Les-Bains: the bet landed in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · US Rumelange: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · H2H 5 of 6 · US Mondorf-Les-Bains: only games against sides at US Rumelange's level · US Rumelange: only games against sides at US Mondorf-Les-Bains's level · rule 2: the meetings back US Mondorf-Les-Bains: in the last 8 meetings, US Rumelange wo
US Mondorf-Les-Bains or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
USR 8 of 8 (100%) · USM 7 of 8 (88%)92.2%
US Mondorf-Les-Bains: the bet landed in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · US Rumelange: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · H2H 5 of 6 · US Mondorf-Les-Bains: only games against sides at US Rumelange's level · US Rumelange: only games against sides at US Mondorf-Les-Bains's level
2nd Half - Double Chance: Draw or US Mondorf-Les-BainsPAGE ONLY
1.15
USR 7 of 8 (88%) · USM 8 of 8 (100%)85.3%
US Mondorf-Les-Bains: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · US Rumelange: the bet landed in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · H2H 3 of 5 · on half-time scores · US Mondorf-Les-Bains: only games against sides at US Rumelange's level · US Rumelange: only games against sides at US Mondorf-Les-Bains's level
Double Chance: Draw or US Mondorf-Les-BainsPAGE ONLY
1.11
USR 6 of 8 (75%) · USM 6 of 8 (75%)70.9%
US Mondorf-Les-Bains unbeaten in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · US Rumelange failed to win 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 4 of 6 · US Mondorf-Les-Bains: only games against sides at US Rumelange's level · US Rumelange: only games against sides at US Mondorf-Les-Bains's level
US Mondorf-Les-Bains Win & Over 1.5SETTLEDPAGE ONLY
1.46
USR 5 of 8 (62%) · USM 6 of 8 (75%)68.6%
US Mondorf-Les-Bains: the bet landed in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · US Rumelange: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 69% · H2H 3 of 6 · US Mondorf-Les-Bains: only games against sides at US Rumelange's level · US Rumelange: only games against sides at US Mondorf-Les-Bains's level · rule 2: the meetings back US Mondorf-Les-Bains: in the last 8 meetings, US Rumelange wo
US Mondorf-Les-Bains or draw and over 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.21
USR 6 of 8 (75%) · USM 5 of 8 (62%)68.6%
US Rumelange: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · US Mondorf-Les-Bains: the bet landed in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 69% · H2H 3 of 6 · US Rumelange: only games against sides at US Mondorf-Les-Bains's level · US Mondorf-Les-Bains: only games against sides at US Rumelange's level
US Mondorf-Les-Bains (Draw No Bet)LEANHELD · the odds board 85%
1.17
USR 6 of 8 (75%) · USM 6 of 8 (75%)60.5%
US Mondorf-Les-Bains won 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · US Rumelange lost 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 3 of 5 · US Mondorf-Les-Bains: only games against sides at US Rumelange's level · US Rumelange: only games against sides at US Mondorf-Les-Bains's level · won 6, refunded 0, lost 4
US Mondorf-Les-Bains win and over 2.5 goalsSETTLEDPAGE ONLY
1.69
USR 5 of 8 (62%) · USM 4 of 8 (50%)50.4%
US Mondorf-Les-Bains: the bet landed in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · US Rumelange: the bet landed in 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 56% · H2H 2 of 6 · US Mondorf-Les-Bains: only games against sides at US Rumelange's level · US Rumelange: only games against sides at US Mondorf-Les-Bains's level · rule 2: the meetings back US Mondorf-Les-Bains: in the last 8 meetings, US Rumelange wo
US Mondorf-Les-Bains or draw and over 2.5 goalsSETTLEDPAGE ONLY
1.50
USR 4 of 8 (50%) · USM 5 of 8 (62%)50.4%
US Rumelange: the bet landed in 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · US Mondorf-Les-Bains: the bet landed in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 56% · H2H 2 of 6 · US Rumelange: only games against sides at US Mondorf-Les-Bains's level · US Mondorf-Les-Bains: only games against sides at US Rumelange's level · rule 2: the meetings back US Mondorf-Les-Bains: in the last 8 meetings, US Rumelange wo
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
USR 8 of 8 (100%) · USM 8 of 8 (100%)94.3%
US Rumelange: over 0.5 goals in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · US Mondorf-Les-Bains: over 0.5 goals in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · H2H 5 of 6 · US Rumelange: only games against sides at US Mondorf-Les-Bains's level · US Mondorf-Les-Bains: only games against sides at US Rumelange's level
Over 1.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.11
USR 7 of 8 (88%) · USM 7 of 8 (88%)80.8%
US Rumelange: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · US Mondorf-Les-Bains: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · H2H 5 of 6 · US Rumelange: only games against sides at US Mondorf-Les-Bains's level · US Mondorf-Les-Bains: only games against sides at US Rumelange's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.42
USR 5 of 8 (62%) · USM 7 of 8 (88%)53.3%
US Rumelange: over 2.5 goals in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · US Mondorf-Les-Bains: over 2.5 goals in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 4 of 6 · US Rumelange: only games against sides at US Mondorf-Les-Bains's level · US Mondorf-Les-Bains: only games against sides at US Rumelange's level
US MONDORF-LES-BAINS GOALS
US Mondorf-Les-Bains Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
USR 8 of 8 (100%) · USM 7 of 8 (88%)80.4%
US Mondorf-Les-Bains scored in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · US Rumelange conceded in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · H2H 4 of 6 · US Mondorf-Les-Bains: only games against sides at US Rumelange's level · US Rumelange: only games against sides at US Mondorf-Les-Bains's level
US Mondorf-Les-Bains Over 1.5 goalsLEANHELD · the odds board 75%
1.34
USR 5 of 8 (62%) · USM 7 of 8 (88%)51.1%
US Mondorf-Les-Bains scored over 1.5 in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · US Rumelange conceded over 1.5 in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 4 of 6 · US Mondorf-Les-Bains: only games against sides at US Rumelange's level · US Rumelange: only games against sides at US Mondorf-Les-Bains's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5BACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.12
USR 7 of 8 (88%) · USM 7 of 8 (88%)85.6%
US Rumelange: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · US Mondorf-Les-Bains: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · H2H 4 of 5 · on half-time scores · US Rumelange: only games against sides at US Mondorf-Les-Bains's level · US Mondorf-Les-Bains: only games against sides at US Rumelange's level
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.20
USR 7 of 8 (88%) · USM 7 of 8 (88%)80.6%
US Rumelange: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · US Mondorf-Les-Bains: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · H2H 3 of 5 · on half-time scores · US Rumelange: only games against sides at US Mondorf-Les-Bains's level · US Mondorf-Les-Bains: only games against sides at US Rumelange's level
Left off the list: 2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 1.5 (the numbers (45%) and the records (71%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it); Under 4.5 Goals (US Mondorf-Les-Bains are a clear winner - no Unders); US Rumelange Under 1.5 goals (US Mondorf-Les-Bains's own games don't back it (4 of 8)); Under 5.5 Goals (US Mondorf-Les-Bains are a clear winner - no Unders)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–2 8.8%
US Rumelange goals →
US Mondorf-Les-Bains goals ↓
0-07%
1-07%
2-05%
3-02%
4-00.8%
5-00.2%
0-18%
1-112%
2-18%
3-14%
4-11%
5-10.3%
0-27%
1-29%
2-26%
3-23%
4-20.9%
5-20.2%
0-33%
1-34%
2-33%
3-31%
4-30.4%
5-30.1%
0-41%
1-42%
2-41%
3-40.5%
4-40.2%
5-40.0%
0-50.4%
1-50.5%
2-50.3%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
US RUMELANGEWWWLWLLLLL1.20 PPG
US MONDORF-LES-BAINSLWWWWWWWLL2.10 PPG
THE NUMBERS
US RUMELANGE HOMExUS MONDORF-LES-BAINS AWAY
1.70SCORED A GAME1.802.50CONCEDED A GAME1.3020%CLEAN SHEETS20%50%FAILED TO SCORE0%2.00CORNERS A GAME4.505.00CARDS A GAME2.50
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
OVER 1.5 CARDS
–
543 OF 573
NO PRICE YET
Both sides' last 5 games point to 5.2+ cards.
US MONDORF-LES-BAINS TO SCORE
–
136 OF 144
NO PRICE YET
The tips call a clear winner in a league averaging 2.9+ goals a game.
DRAW OR US MONDORF-LES-BAINS (1UP)
–
137 OF 146
NO PRICE YET
The tips call a clear winner and every tip has the favourite winning by 2+.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
0.75POINTS A GAME2.25-1.88GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+0.62–SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST–0.0LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.88LEAGUE GAMES8
US Mondorf-Les-Bains: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, better form (last 5).
US MONDORF-LES-BAINS 0:2 HANDICAP
–
373 OF 433
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
88%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
79%
VERY GOOD · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
61%
NO · 85/90
US RUMELANGE OR DRAW
38%
NO · 80/85
US MONDORF-LES-BAINS OR DRAW
63%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (8 and 8 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
US RUMELANGExUS MONDORF-LES-BAINS
5GAMES50.80SCORED A GAME1.803.80CONCEDED A GAME1.404.6GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.2100%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%80%OVER 2.5 GOALS100%40%BOTH SCORE100%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 8
US RUMELANGE 3 · 38%DRAW 2US MONDORF-LES-BAINS 3 · 38%
4 of 8BOTH TEAMS SCORED
6 of 8OVER 1.5 GOALS
4 of 8OVER 2.5 GOALS
3 of 8OVER 3.5 GOALS
2014-09-14US Rumelange 1 – 0 US Mondorf-Les-Bains
2015-03-22US Rumelange 1 – 1 US Mondorf-Les-Bains
2015-08-02US Rumelange 3 – 0 US Mondorf-Les-Bains
2016-05-22US Rumelange 0 – 2 US Mondorf-Les-Bains
2016-08-07US Rumelange 0 – 0 US Mondorf-Les-Bains
2017-05-21US Rumelange 5 – 2 US Mondorf-Les-Bains
2018-10-21US Rumelange 3 – 4 US Mondorf-Les-Bains
2019-04-20US Rumelange 1 – 3 US Mondorf-Les-Bains
TRENDS
US Rumelange have scored in 60% of their games.
US Mondorf-Les-Bains have scored in 100% of their games.
US Rumelange kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
US Mondorf-Les-Bains kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount