Sign In
CZECHIA - 1. LIGA
FC Slovan Liberec crestFSFS
12:00Sun 11 Oct
FS1. FC Slovacko Uherske Hradiste crestFS

FC Slovan Liberec vs 1. FC Slovacko Uherske Hradiste

CLASS A
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
87
DOUBLE CHANCE
Class A
FC Slovan Liberec crestFSv1. FC Slovacko Uherske Hradiste crestFS
Double Chance: FC Slovan Liberec or…
FC Slovan Liberec v 1. FC Slovacko Uherske Hradiste
Czechia - 1. Liga · 12:00
1.13odds
88%book
-1edge
2/2angles
THE READ

Match details. 1. Liga, Regular Season - 10. Kick-off is Sun 11 Oct, 12:00 Lagos time. It is played at Stadion U Nisy, Liberec. The referee is J. Wulkan.

What's at stake. FC Slovan Liberec are 2nd on 20 points after 9 games, 6 points behind Slavia Praha, 3 points clear of Mlada Boleslav. 1. FC Slovacko Uherske Hradiste are 15th on 4 points after 9 games, 4 points behind Pardubice, 3 points clear of Zlin.

Form. FC Slovan Liberec have won seven, drawn two and lost one of their last ten, 2.3 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D W W W W. 1. FC Slovacko Uherske Hradiste have won two, drawn four and lost four of their last ten, 1.0 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D W L D D.

The numbers. FC Slovan Liberec score 1.4 and concede 0.3 a game over their last ten, with seven clean sheets and two games without a goal. FC Slovan Liberec average 13.4 shots (5.3 on target), 7.2 corners and 2.4 cards a game, with 45% of the ball. 1. FC Slovacko Uherske Hradiste score 1.3 and concede 1.2 a game in their last six away, with one clean sheet and two games without a goal. 1. FC Slovacko Uherske Hradiste average 10.6 shots (4.2 on target), 5.5 corners and 2.4 cards a game, with 51% of the ball.

Head to head. In the last ten meetings FC Slovan Liberec have won six, drawn one and lost three. Six of the ten went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in four. In the last four, FC Slovan Liberec won four. The last time they met, on 4 Apr 2026, it finished FC Slovan Liberec 2-1 1. FC Slovacko Uherske Hradiste: FC Slovan Liberec had 20 shots to 5, 58% of the ball, four yellow cards.

Where it pulls both ways. On goals, their goals for and against point to an open game; their records put over 2.5 goals at 44%; six of the last ten meetings went over 2.5.

The read. FC Slovan Liberec to win. Their goals for and against make FC Slovan Liberec the likelier winners; FC Slovan Liberec are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour FC Slovan Liberec; the meetings favour FC Slovan Liberec.

The bets. Best bet: FC Slovan Liberec or Draw at 1.14, 87% on the records (FC Slovan Liberec unbeaten in 7 of 8; 1. FC Slovacko Uherske Hradiste failed to win 8 of 8). Backup: FC Slovan Liberec or Under 2.5 Goals at 1.11. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Predicted score: FC Slovan Liberec 2-0 1. FC Slovacko Uherske Hradiste (13% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
FC Slovan Liberec or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.10
FS 5 of 5 (100%) · FS 7 of 8 (88%)95.8%
FC Slovan Liberec scored first 4 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 5 · led or was unbeaten in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · 1. FC Slovacko Uherske Hradiste trailed or failed to win in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · FC Slovan Liberec: only games against sides at 1. FC Slovacko Uherske Hradiste's level · 1. FC Slovacko Uherske Hradiste: only games against sides at FC Slovan Liberec's level
FC Slovan Liberec or Under 2.5 GoalsBACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.10
FS 8 of 8 (100%) · FS 7 of 8 (88%)95.3%
FC Slovan Liberec: the bet landed in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · 1. FC Slovacko Uherske Hradiste: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · H2H 6 of 6 · FC Slovan Liberec: only games against sides at 1. FC Slovacko Uherske Hradiste's level · 1. FC Slovacko Uherske Hradiste: only games against sides at FC Slovan Liberec's level
2nd Half - Double Chance: FC Slovan Liberec or DrawPAGE ONLY
1.16
FS 7 of 8 (88%) · FS 7 of 8 (88%)90.6%
FC Slovan Liberec: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · 1. FC Slovacko Uherske Hradiste: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · FC Slovan Liberec: only games against sides at 1. FC Slovacko Uherske Hradiste's level · 1. FC Slovacko Uherske Hradiste: only games against sides at FC Slovan Liberec's level
Double Chance: FC Slovan Liberec or DrawMAININ CODES
1.13
FS 7 of 8 (88%) · FS 8 of 8 (100%)86.8%
FC Slovan Liberec unbeaten in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · 1. FC Slovacko Uherske Hradiste failed to win 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · H2H 6 of 6 · FC Slovan Liberec: only games against sides at 1. FC Slovacko Uherske Hradiste's level · 1. FC Slovacko Uherske Hradiste: only games against sides at FC Slovan Liberec's level
FC Slovan Liberec (Draw No Bet)IN CODES
1.18
FS 5 of 6 (83%) · FS 3 of 5 (60%)83.1%
FC Slovan Liberec won 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · 1. FC Slovacko Uherske Hradiste lost 3 of 5 away (draws left out) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 5 of 5 · FC Slovan Liberec: only games against sides at 1. FC Slovacko Uherske Hradiste's level · won 5, refunded 2, lost 3
FC Slovan Liberec 1UPIN CODES
1.27
FS 4 of 5 (80%) · FS 5 of 8 (62%)72.5%
FC Slovan Liberec scored first 4 of last 5, led in 4 · led in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · 1. FC Slovacko Uherske Hradiste trailed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · FC Slovan Liberec: only games against sides at 1. FC Slovacko Uherske Hradiste's level · 1. FC Slovacko Uherske Hradiste: only games against sides at FC Slovan Liberec's level
FC Slovan Liberec to Win Either Half: YesPAGE ONLY
1.27
FS 6 of 8 (75%) · FS 5 of 8 (62%)72.4%
FC Slovan Liberec: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · 1. FC Slovacko Uherske Hradiste: the bet landed in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 69% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · FC Slovan Liberec: only games against sides at 1. FC Slovacko Uherske Hradiste's level · 1. FC Slovacko Uherske Hradiste: only games against sides at FC Slovan Liberec's level
FC Slovan Liberec to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.51
FS 5 of 8 (62%) · FS 4 of 8 (50%)64.8%
FC Slovan Liberec won 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · 1. FC Slovacko Uherske Hradiste lost 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 56% · H2H 5 of 6 · FC Slovan Liberec: only games against sides at 1. FC Slovacko Uherske Hradiste's level · 1. FC Slovacko Uherske Hradiste: only games against sides at FC Slovan Liberec's level
1X2 - 2UP: FC Slovan LiberecLEANPAGE ONLY
1.47
FS 4 of 5 (80%) · FS 5 of 8 (62%)64.2%
FC Slovan Liberec scored first 4 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 4 · led by 2 or won in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · 1. FC Slovacko Uherske Hradiste trailed by 2 or lost in 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · FC Slovan Liberec: only games against sides at 1. FC Slovacko Uherske Hradiste's level · 1. FC Slovacko Uherske Hradiste: only games against sides at FC Slovan Liberec's level
FC Slovan Liberec or draw and under 2.5 goalsSETTLEDPAGE ONLY
2.20
FS 5 of 8 (62%) · FS 5 of 8 (62%)51%
FC Slovan Liberec: the bet landed in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · 1. FC Slovacko Uherske Hradiste: the bet landed in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 62% · H2H 1 of 6 · FC Slovan Liberec: only games against sides at 1. FC Slovacko Uherske Hradiste's level · 1. FC Slovacko Uherske Hradiste: only games against sides at FC Slovan Liberec's level · rule 2: the meetings back FC Slovan Lib
FC Slovan Liberec win and under 3.5 goalsSETTLEDPAGE ONLY
2.20
FS 5 of 8 (62%) · FS 4 of 8 (50%)50.5%
FC Slovan Liberec: the bet landed in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · 1. FC Slovacko Uherske Hradiste: the bet landed in 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 56% · H2H 2 of 6 · FC Slovan Liberec: only games against sides at 1. FC Slovacko Uherske Hradiste's level · 1. FC Slovacko Uherske Hradiste: only games against sides at FC Slovan Liberec's level · rule 2: the meetings back FC Slovan Lib
GOALS
Under 4.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.16
FS 8 of 8 (100%) · FS 8 of 8 (100%)86.4%
FC Slovan Liberec: under 4.5 goals in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · 1. FC Slovacko Uherske Hradiste: under 4.5 goals in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · H2H 5 of 6 · FC Slovan Liberec: only games against sides at 1. FC Slovacko Uherske Hradiste's level · 1. FC Slovacko Uherske Hradiste: only games against sides at FC Slovan Liberec's level
Under 3.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.43
FS 8 of 8 (100%) · FS 7 of 8 (88%)71.5%
FC Slovan Liberec: under 3.5 goals in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · 1. FC Slovacko Uherske Hradiste: under 3.5 goals in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · H2H 3 of 6 · FC Slovan Liberec: only games against sides at 1. FC Slovacko Uherske Hradiste's level · 1. FC Slovacko Uherske Hradiste: only games against sides at FC Slovan Liberec's level
FC SLOVAN LIBEREC GOALS
FC Slovan Liberec Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.11
FS 6 of 8 (75%) · FS 7 of 8 (88%)85.6%
FC Slovan Liberec scored in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · 1. FC Slovacko Uherske Hradiste conceded in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 81% · H2H 6 of 6 · FC Slovan Liberec: only games against sides at 1. FC Slovacko Uherske Hradiste's level · 1. FC Slovacko Uherske Hradiste: only games against sides at FC Slovan Liberec's level
1. FC SLOVACKO UHERSKE HRADISTE GOALS
1. FC Slovacko Uherske Hradiste Under 1.5 goalsIN CODES
1.22
FS 7 of 8 (88%) · FS 8 of 8 (100%)82.5%
1. FC Slovacko Uherske Hradiste scored under 1.5 in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · FC Slovan Liberec conceded under 1.5 in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · H2H 6 of 6 · 1. FC Slovacko Uherske Hradiste: only games against sides at FC Slovan Liberec's level · FC Slovan Liberec: only games against sides at 1. FC Slovacko Uherske Hradiste's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.21
FS 7 of 8 (88%) · FS 7 of 8 (88%)82.3%
FC Slovan Liberec: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · 1. FC Slovacko Uherske Hradiste: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · H2H 4 of 6 · on half-time scores · FC Slovan Liberec: only games against sides at 1. FC Slovacko Uherske Hradiste's level · 1. FC Slovacko Uherske Hradiste: only games against sides at FC Slovan Liberec's level
2nd Half - FC Slovan Liberec Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.43
FS 6 of 8 (75%) · FS 7 of 8 (88%)77.6%
FC Slovan Liberec: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · 1. FC Slovacko Uherske Hradiste: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 81% · H2H 4 of 6 · on half-time scores · FC Slovan Liberec: only games against sides at 1. FC Slovacko Uherske Hradiste's level · 1. FC Slovacko Uherske Hradiste: only games against sides at FC Slovan Liberec's level
Under 1.5 first-half goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.49
FS 8 of 8 (100%) · FS 8 of 8 (100%)69%
FC Slovan Liberec: the bet landed in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · 1. FC Slovacko Uherske Hradiste: the bet landed in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · H2H 1 of 6 · on half-time scores · FC Slovan Liberec: only games against sides at 1. FC Slovacko Uherske Hradiste's level · 1. FC Slovacko Uherske Hradiste: only games against sides at FC Slovan Liberec's level
CARDS
Over 2.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FS 7 of 8 (88%) · FS 7 of 8 (88%)87.5%
FC Slovan Liberec's games: over 2.5 cards in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · 1. FC Slovacko Uherske Hradiste's games: over 2.5 cards in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · FC Slovan Liberec: only games against sides at 1. FC Slovacko Uherske Hradiste's level · 1. FC Slovacko Uherske Hradiste: only games against sides at FC Slovan Liberec's level
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–0 12.7%
FC Slovan Liberec goals →
1. FC Slovacko… goals ↓
0-07%
1-013%
2-013%
3-08%
4-04%
5-02%
0-15%
1-110%
2-110%
3-16%
4-13%
5-11%
0-22%
1-24%
2-24%
3-22%
4-21%
5-20.4%
0-30.5%
1-30.9%
2-30.9%
3-30.6%
4-30.3%
5-30.1%
0-40.1%
1-40.2%
2-40.2%
3-40.1%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.0%
1-50.0%
2-50.0%
3-50.0%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call).

FORM · LAST 10
FC SLOVAN LIBERECLWDWWWWWWD2.30 PPG
1. FC SLOVACKO UHERSKE HRADISTEDLLLWDDLWD1.00 PPG
THE NUMBERS
FC SLOVAN LIBEREC HOMEx1. FC SLOVACKO UHERSKE HRADISTE AWAY
1.40SCORED A GAME1.200.30CONCEDED A GAME1.2070%CLEAN SHEETS20%22%FAILED TO SCORE33%7.20CORNERS A GAME5.502.40CARDS A GAME2.401.52xG0.990.86xG AGAINST1.64
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
2.38POINTS A GAME0.60+1.12GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-0.60+5.0SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST-0.22.6LAST 5: POINTS A GAME0.68LEAGUE GAMES5
FC Slovan Liberec: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, more shots than it allows, better form (last 5).
FC SLOVAN LIBEREC 2:0 HANDICAP
–
389 OF 413
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
68%
NO · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
36%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
99%
VERY GOOD · 85/90
FC SLOVAN LIBEREC OR DRAW
84%
OKAY · 80/85
1. FC SLOVACKO UHERSKE HRADISTE OR DRAW
43%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (8 and 5 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
FC SLOVAN LIBERECx1. FC SLOVACKO UHERSKE HRADISTE
5GAMES51.80SCORED A GAME0.800.40CONCEDED A GAME1.402.2GOALS IN THEIR GAMES2.280%OVER 1.5 GOALS80%40%OVER 2.5 GOALS40%40%BOTH SCORE60%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES4.8–CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES9.0
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 10
FC SLOVAN LIBEREC 6 · 60%DRAW 11. FC SLOVACKO UHERSKE HRADISTE 3 · 30%
4 of 10BOTH TEAMS SCORED
8 of 10OVER 1.5 GOALS
6 of 10OVER 2.5 GOALS
3 of 10OVER 3.5 GOALS
2021-07-25FC Slovan Liberec 0 – 1 1. FC Slovacko Uherske Hradiste
2022-04-20FC Slovan Liberec 0 – 2 1. FC Slovacko Uherske Hradiste
2022-08-28FC Slovan Liberec 2 – 1 1. FC Slovacko Uherske Hradiste
2023-02-11FC Slovan Liberec 0 – 1 1. FC Slovacko Uherske Hradiste
2023-10-28FC Slovan Liberec 1 – 1 1. FC Slovacko Uherske Hradiste
2024-04-06FC Slovan Liberec 4 – 1 1. FC Slovacko Uherske Hradiste
2024-10-26FC Slovan Liberec 4 – 0 1. FC Slovacko Uherske Hradiste
2025-03-30FC Slovan Liberec 4 – 0 1. FC Slovacko Uherske Hradiste
TRENDS
FC Slovan Liberec have scored in 80% of their games.
1. FC Slovacko Uherske Hradiste have scored in 70% of their games.
FC Slovan Liberec kept a clean sheet in 70% of their games.
1. FC Slovacko Uherske Hradiste kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount