Match details. Tweede Divisie, Regular Season - 9. Kick-off is Sat 10 Oct, 14:00 Lagos time. It is played at Sportpark De Westmaat, Spakenburg.
Form. IJsselmeervogels have won five, drawn one and lost four of their last ten, 1.6 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L W L W W. Koninklijke HFC have won two, drawn four and lost four of their last ten, 1.0 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L D D L D.
The numbers. IJsselmeervogels score one and concede one a game in their last five at home, with two clean sheets and two games without a goal. IJsselmeervogels average 11.1 shots (5.1 on target), 7.9 corners and 2.1 cards a game. Koninklijke HFC score 1.8 and concede 1.2 a game in their last five away, with one clean sheet. Koninklijke HFC average 10.2 shots (5.0 on target), 4.8 corners and 1.8 cards a game.
Where it pulls both ways. On goals, their goals for and against point to a tight game; their records put over 2.5 goals at 60%.
The case against. Koninklijke HFC's record still gives them 23% to win.
The read. IJsselmeervogels to win. Their goals for and against make IJsselmeervogels the likelier winners; IJsselmeervogels are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour IJsselmeervogels.
The bets. Best bet: IJsselmeervogels or Draw at 1.18, 73% on the records (IJsselmeervogels unbeaten in 6 of 9; Koninklijke HFC failed to win 7 of 8). The safer one: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.17 (74%). Backup: IJsselmeervogels or Both Teams Score at 1.10. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: 1st Half Result or Match Result: IJsselmeervogels (the signs point different ways); IJsselmeervogels to Win Either Half: Yes (the signs point different ways). Predicted score: IJsselmeervogels 1-0 Koninklijke HFC (10% chance).
PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
IJsselmeervogels or Both Teams ScoreBACKUPIN CODES
1.11
IJS 8 of 9 (89%) · KON 8 of 8 (100%)95.1%
IJsselmeervogels: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Koninklijke HFC: the bet landed in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · IJsselmeervogels: only games against sides at Koninklijke HFC's level · Koninklijke HFC: only games against sides at IJsselmeervogels's level
IJsselmeervogels or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
IJS 8 of 9 (89%) · KON 8 of 8 (100%)95.1%
IJsselmeervogels: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Koninklijke HFC: the bet landed in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · IJsselmeervogels: only games against sides at Koninklijke HFC's level · Koninklijke HFC: only games against sides at IJsselmeervogels's level
Double Chance: IJsselmeervogels or DrawMAININ CODES
1.19
IJS 6 of 9 (67%) · KON 7 of 8 (88%)76.7%
IJsselmeervogels unbeaten in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Koninklijke HFC failed to win 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 77% · IJsselmeervogels: only games against sides at Koninklijke HFC's level · Koninklijke HFC: only games against sides at IJsselmeervogels's level
IJsselmeervogels or Under 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
1.19
IJS 7 of 9 (78%) · KON 6 of 8 (75%)73.1%
IJsselmeervogels: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Koninklijke HFC: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 76% · IJsselmeervogels: only games against sides at Koninklijke HFC's level · Koninklijke HFC: only games against sides at IJsselmeervogels's level
IJsselmeervogels or Over 2.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.22
IJS 7 of 9 (78%) · KON 6 of 8 (75%)73.1%
IJsselmeervogels: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Koninklijke HFC: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 76% · IJsselmeervogels: only games against sides at Koninklijke HFC's level · Koninklijke HFC: only games against sides at IJsselmeervogels's level
IJsselmeervogels (Draw No Bet)LEANPAGE ONLY
1.27
IJS 5 of 8 (62%) · KON 4 of 5 (80%)68.2%
IJsselmeervogels won 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Koninklijke HFC lost 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 71% · IJsselmeervogels: only games against sides at Koninklijke HFC's level · Koninklijke HFC: only games against sides at IJsselmeervogels's level · won 3, refunded 3, lost 4
GOALS
Under 5.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
IJS 9 of 9 (100%) · KON 8 of 8 (100%)95.6%
IJsselmeervogels: under 5.5 goals in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Koninklijke HFC: under 5.5 goals in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · IJsselmeervogels: only games against sides at Koninklijke HFC's level · Koninklijke HFC: only games against sides at IJsselmeervogels's level
Under 4.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.21
IJS 9 of 9 (100%) · KON 7 of 8 (88%)89.1%
IJsselmeervogels: under 4.5 goals in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Koninklijke HFC: under 4.5 goals in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · IJsselmeervogels: only games against sides at Koninklijke HFC's level · Koninklijke HFC: only games against sides at IJsselmeervogels's level
Over 1.5 GoalsSAFERIN CODES
1.18
IJS 6 of 9 (67%) · KON 8 of 8 (100%)77.5%
IJsselmeervogels: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Koninklijke HFC: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 83% · IJsselmeervogels: only games against sides at Koninklijke HFC's level · Koninklijke HFC: only games against sides at IJsselmeervogels's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.58
IJS 4 of 9 (44%) · KON 8 of 8 (100%)52.4%
IJsselmeervogels: both scored in 4 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Koninklijke HFC: both scored in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 72% · IJsselmeervogels: only games against sides at Koninklijke HFC's level · Koninklijke HFC: only games against sides at IJsselmeervogels's level
IJSSELMEERVOGELS GOALS
IJsselmeervogels Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.11
IJS 8 of 9 (89%) · KON 8 of 8 (100%)80.9%
IJsselmeervogels scored in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Koninklijke HFC conceded in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · IJsselmeervogels: only games against sides at Koninklijke HFC's level · Koninklijke HFC: only games against sides at IJsselmeervogels's level
KONINKLIJKE HFC GOALS
Koninklijke HFC Under 1.5 goalsLEANIN CODES
1.36
IJS 5 of 8 (62%) · KON 7 of 9 (78%)67.6%
Koninklijke HFC scored under 1.5 in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · IJsselmeervogels conceded under 1.5 in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70% · Koninklijke HFC: only games against sides at IJsselmeervogels's level · IJsselmeervogels: only games against sides at Koninklijke HFC's level
Koninklijke HFC Over 0.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.41
IJS 8 of 8 (100%) · KON 5 of 9 (56%)64.4%
Koninklijke HFC scored in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · IJsselmeervogels conceded in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 78% · Koninklijke HFC: only games against sides at IJsselmeervogels's level · IJsselmeervogels: only games against sides at Koninklijke HFC's level
HALVES
Under 2.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.15
IJS 9 of 9 (100%) · KON 7 of 8 (88%)93.8%
IJsselmeervogels: the bet landed in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Koninklijke HFC: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · on half-time scores · IJsselmeervogels: only games against sides at Koninklijke HFC's level · Koninklijke HFC: only games against sides at IJsselmeervogels's level
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.26
IJS 7 of 9 (78%) · KON 8 of 8 (100%)88.9%
IJsselmeervogels: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Koninklijke HFC: the bet landed in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 89% · on half-time scores · IJsselmeervogels: only games against sides at Koninklijke HFC's level · Koninklijke HFC: only games against sides at IJsselmeervogels's level
1st Half - GG/NG: NoPAGE ONLY
1.23
IJS 9 of 9 (100%) · KON 6 of 8 (75%)87.5%
IJsselmeervogels: the bet landed in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Koninklijke HFC: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · on half-time scores · IJsselmeervogels: only games against sides at Koninklijke HFC's level · Koninklijke HFC: only games against sides at IJsselmeervogels's level
Under 1.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.58
IJS 8 of 9 (89%) · KON 5 of 8 (62%)75.7%
IJsselmeervogels: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Koninklijke HFC: the bet landed in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 76% · on half-time scores · IJsselmeervogels: only games against sides at Koninklijke HFC's level · Koninklijke HFC: only games against sides at IJsselmeervogels's level
Left off the list: 1st Half Result or Match Result: IJsselmeervogels (the numbers (53%) and the records (77%) are 24 points apart, and nothing settles it); IJsselmeervogels to Win Either Half: Yes (the numbers (60%) and the records (89%) are 29 points apart, and nothing settles it)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–010.4%
IJsselmeervogels goals →
Koninklijke HFC goals ↓
0-08%
1-010%
2-08%
3-04%
4-02%
5-00.5%
0-17%
1-113%
2-19%
3-15%
4-12%
5-10.5%
0-24%
1-27%
2-25%
3-23%
4-21.0%
5-20.3%
0-32%
1-32%
2-32%
3-30.9%
4-30.4%
5-30.1%
0-40.4%
1-40.7%
2-40.5%
3-40.3%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.1%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%
Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call).
FORM · LAST 10
IJSSELMEERVOGELSLWWLDWWLWL1.60 PPG
KONINKLIJKE HFCLLWWDDLDDL1.00 PPG
THE NUMBERS
IJSSELMEERVOGELS HOMExKONINKLIJKE HFC AWAY
1.20SCORED A GAME1.601.00CONCEDED A GAME1.7040%CLEAN SHEETS10%7.86CORNERS A GAME4.752.14CARDS A GAME1.75
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
2.17POINTS A GAME1.00+1.00GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-0.33+1.8SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST–2.0LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.26LEAGUE GAMES6
IJsselmeervogels: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, better form (last 5).
IJSSELMEERVOGELS 2:0 HANDICAP
–
389 OF 413
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
95%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
54%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
92%
VERY GOOD · 85/90
IJSSELMEERVOGELS OR DRAW
80%
OKAY · 80/85
KONINKLIJKE HFC OR DRAW
64%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (6 and 6 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
IJSSELMEERVOGELSxKONINKLIJKE HFC
5GAMES51.60SCORED A GAME1.600.60CONCEDED A GAME1.602.2GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.280%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%40%OVER 2.5 GOALS60%40%BOTH SCORE100%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
TRENDS
IJsselmeervogels have scored in 80% of their games.
Koninklijke HFC have scored in 100% of their games.
IJsselmeervogels kept a clean sheet in 40% of their games.
Koninklijke HFC kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetsleague tablecornerscards