Match details. Tweede Divisie, Regular Season - 9. Kick-off is Sat 10 Oct, 12:30 Lagos time. It is played at Sportpark Nieuw Zuid, Katwijk.
What's at stake. K.v.v. Quick Boys are 1st on 21 points after 8 games, 4 points clear of Kozakken Boys. VV Katwijk are 9th on 11 points after 8 games, 1 point behind Sparta Rotterdam II, 1 point clear of AFC Amsterdam. A win would take them above Sparta Rotterdam II.
Form. K.v.v. Quick Boys have won eight, drawn one and lost one of their last ten, 2.5 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W L W W. VV Katwijk have won four, drawn three and lost three of their last ten, 1.5 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L W L D W.
The numbers. K.v.v. Quick Boys score 3.2 and concede 0.6 a game in their last five at home, with three clean sheets. K.v.v. Quick Boys average 7.0 corners and 1.0 cards a game. VV Katwijk score 1.4 and concede one a game in their last five away, with two clean sheets. VV Katwijk average 12.2 shots (5.8 on target), 6.0 corners and 2.0 cards a game.
Head to head. In the last ten meetings K.v.v. Quick Boys have won five, drawn two and lost three. Seven of the ten went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in six. In the last four, K.v.v. Quick Boys won three and one was drawn. The last time they met, on 21 Feb 2026, it finished K.v.v. Quick Boys 2-1 VV Katwijk.
The read. K.v.v. Quick Boys to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make K.v.v. Quick Boys the likelier winners; K.v.v. Quick Boys are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour K.v.v. Quick Boys; the meetings favour K.v.v. Quick Boys. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 63%. Seven of the last ten meetings went over 2.5.
The bets. Best bet: K.v.v. Quick Boys or Draw at 1.18, 81% on the records (K.v.v. Quick Boys unbeaten in 5 of 5 at home; VV Katwijk failed to win 5 of 9). Backup: K.v.v. Quick Boys or Both Teams Score at 1.09. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); K.v.v. Quick Boys Over 1.5 goals (VV Katwijk's own games don't back it (4 of 9)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: K.v.v. Quick Boys 2-1 VV Katwijk (10% chance).
PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
K.v.v. Quick Boys or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
KVV 5 of 5 (100%) · VVK 8 of 9 (89%)95.8%
K.v.v. Quick Boys: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · VV Katwijk: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · H2H 6 of 6 · K.v.v. Quick Boys: only games against sides at VV Katwijk's level · VV Katwijk: only games against sides at K.v.v. Quick Boys's level
K.v.v. Quick Boys or Over 2.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.19
KVV 5 of 5 (100%) · VVK 6 of 9 (67%)83.3%
K.v.v. Quick Boys: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · VV Katwijk: the bet landed in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 83% · H2H 5 of 6 · K.v.v. Quick Boys: only games against sides at VV Katwijk's level · VV Katwijk: only games against sides at K.v.v. Quick Boys's level
Double Chance: K.v.v. Quick Boys or DrawMAININ CODES
1.17
KVV 5 of 5 (100%) · VVK 5 of 9 (56%)81.1%
K.v.v. Quick Boys unbeaten in 5 of 5 at home · VV Katwijk failed to win 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 73% · H2H 6 of 6 · K.v.v. Quick Boys: only games against sides at VV Katwijk's level · VV Katwijk: only games against sides at K.v.v. Quick Boys's level
K.v.v. Quick Boys (Draw No Bet)PAGE ONLY
1.25
KVV 8 of 9 (89%) · VVK 3 of 7 (43%)75.3%
K.v.v. Quick Boys won 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · VV Katwijk lost 3 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 66% · H2H 5 of 5 · K.v.v. Quick Boys: only games against sides at VV Katwijk's level · VV Katwijk: only games against sides at K.v.v. Quick Boys's level · won 5, refunded 3, lost 2
K.v.v. Quick Boys or Draw & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
1.30
KVV 5 of 5 (100%) · VVK 4 of 9 (44%)69%
K.v.v. Quick Boys: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · VV Katwijk: the bet landed in 4 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 62% · H2H 5 of 6 · K.v.v. Quick Boys: only games against sides at VV Katwijk's level · VV Katwijk: only games against sides at K.v.v. Quick Boys's level
K.v.v. Quick Boys to Win Either Half: YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.29
KVV 5 of 5 (100%) · VVK 4 of 9 (44%)69%
K.v.v. Quick Boys: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · VV Katwijk: the bet landed in 4 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 67% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · K.v.v. Quick Boys: only games against sides at VV Katwijk's level · VV Katwijk: only games against sides at K.v.v. Quick Boys's level
K.v.v. Quick Boys to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.59
KVV 4 of 5 (80%) · VVK 3 of 9 (33%)57.7%
K.v.v. Quick Boys won 4 of 5 at home · VV Katwijk lost 3 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 57% · H2H 5 of 6 · K.v.v. Quick Boys: only games against sides at VV Katwijk's level · VV Katwijk: only games against sides at K.v.v. Quick Boys's level
K.v.v. Quick Boys Win & Over 1.5SETTLEDPAGE ONLY
1.71
KVV 4 of 5 (80%) · VVK 2 of 9 (22%)53.8%
K.v.v. Quick Boys: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · VV Katwijk: the bet landed in 2 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 46% · H2H 4 of 6 · K.v.v. Quick Boys: only games against sides at VV Katwijk's level · VV Katwijk: only games against sides at K.v.v. Quick Boys's level · rule 2: the meetings back K.v.v. Quick Boys: in the last 10 meetings, K.v.v. Quick Boys won 5, VV Katwijk won 3 and
K.v.v. Quick Boys or draw and over 2.5 goalsSETTLEDPAGE ONLY
1.71
KVV 4 of 5 (80%) · VVK 3 of 9 (33%)53.8%
K.v.v. Quick Boys: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · VV Katwijk: the bet landed in 3 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 52% · H2H 3 of 6 · K.v.v. Quick Boys: only games against sides at VV Katwijk's level · VV Katwijk: only games against sides at K.v.v. Quick Boys's level · rule 2: the meetings back K.v.v. Quick Boys: in the last 10 meetings, K.v.v. Quick Boys won 5, VV Katwijk won 3 and
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
KVV 5 of 5 (100%) · VVK 9 of 9 (100%)93.8%
K.v.v. Quick Boys: over 0.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · VV Katwijk: over 0.5 goals in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · H2H 6 of 6 · K.v.v. Quick Boys: only games against sides at VV Katwijk's level · VV Katwijk: only games against sides at K.v.v. Quick Boys's level
Over 1.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.14
KVV 5 of 5 (100%) · VVK 7 of 9 (78%)78.7%
K.v.v. Quick Boys: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · VV Katwijk: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 84% · H2H 5 of 6 · K.v.v. Quick Boys: only games against sides at VV Katwijk's level · VV Katwijk: only games against sides at K.v.v. Quick Boys's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.47
KVV 4 of 5 (80%) · VVK 5 of 9 (56%)54.8%
K.v.v. Quick Boys: over 2.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home · VV Katwijk: over 2.5 goals in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 68% · H2H 3 of 6 · K.v.v. Quick Boys: only games against sides at VV Katwijk's level · VV Katwijk: only games against sides at K.v.v. Quick Boys's level
K.V.V. QUICK BOYS GOALS
K.v.v. Quick Boys Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.09
KVV 5 of 5 (100%) · VVK 7 of 9 (78%)84.8%
K.v.v. Quick Boys scored in 5 of 5 at home · VV Katwijk conceded in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 89% · H2H 6 of 6 · K.v.v. Quick Boys: only games against sides at VV Katwijk's level · VV Katwijk: only games against sides at K.v.v. Quick Boys's level
VV KATWIJK GOALS
VV Katwijk Under 1.5 goalsIN CODES
1.40
KVV 5 of 9 (56%) · VVK 4 of 5 (80%)73.9%
VV Katwijk scored under 1.5 in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · K.v.v. Quick Boys conceded under 1.5 in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 63% · H2H 6 of 6 · VV Katwijk: only games against sides at K.v.v. Quick Boys's level · K.v.v. Quick Boys: only games against sides at VV Katwijk's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.14
KVV 5 of 5 (100%) · VVK 6 of 9 (67%)86.3%
K.v.v. Quick Boys: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · VV Katwijk: the bet landed in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 78% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · K.v.v. Quick Boys: only games against sides at VV Katwijk's level · VV Katwijk: only games against sides at K.v.v. Quick Boys's level
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.22
KVV 4 of 5 (80%) · VVK 7 of 9 (78%)72.9%
K.v.v. Quick Boys: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · VV Katwijk: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 84% · H2H 3 of 6 · on half-time scores · K.v.v. Quick Boys: only games against sides at VV Katwijk's level · VV Katwijk: only games against sides at K.v.v. Quick Boys's level
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); K.v.v. Quick Boys Over 1.5 goals (VV Katwijk's own games don't back it (4 of 9)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–19.9%
K.v.v. Quick Boys goals →
VV Katwijk goals ↓
0-06%
1-010%
2-010%
3-06%
4-03%
5-01%
0-15%
1-111%
2-110%
3-16%
4-13%
5-11%
0-23%
1-25%
2-25%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.5%
0-30.9%
1-32%
2-32%
3-31%
4-30.5%
5-30.2%
0-40.2%
1-40.4%
2-40.4%
3-40.3%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.0%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%
Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).
FORM · LAST 10
K.V.V. QUICK BOYSDWWWWWWLWW2.50 PPG
VV KATWIJKWLDWDWDLWL1.50 PPG
THE NUMBERS
K.V.V. QUICK BOYS HOMExVV KATWIJK AWAY
2.60SCORED A GAME1.700.90CONCEDED A GAME1.6050%CLEAN SHEETS20%0%FAILED TO SCORE12%7.00CORNERS A GAME6.001.00CARDS A GAME1.83
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
2.50POINTS A GAME1.40+1.67GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-0.40–SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+0.02.4LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.46LEAGUE GAMES5
K.v.v. Quick Boys: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, better form (last 5).
K.V.V. QUICK BOYS 2:0 HANDICAP
–
389 OF 413
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
99%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
82%
VERY GOOD · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
73%
NO · 85/90
K.V.V. QUICK BOYS OR DRAW
76%
NO · 80/85
VV KATWIJK OR DRAW
48%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (6 and 5 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
K.V.V. QUICK BOYSxVV KATWIJK
5GAMES52.40SCORED A GAME1.801.20CONCEDED A GAME2.203.6GOALS IN THEIR GAMES4.0100%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%80%OVER 2.5 GOALS80%60%BOTH SCORE80%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES3.2–CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES11.2
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 10
K.V.V. QUICK BOYS 5 · 50%DRAW 2VV KATWIJK 3 · 30%
6 of 10BOTH TEAMS SCORED
9 of 10OVER 1.5 GOALS
7 of 10OVER 2.5 GOALS
4 of 10OVER 3.5 GOALS
2022-03-15K.v.v. Quick Boys 2 – 2 VV Katwijk
2022-04-30K.v.v. Quick Boys 1 – 4 VV Katwijk
2022-09-10K.v.v. Quick Boys 1 – 3 VV Katwijk
2023-02-04K.v.v. Quick Boys 0 – 3 VV Katwijk
2023-09-23K.v.v. Quick Boys 2 – 0 VV Katwijk
2024-02-10K.v.v. Quick Boys 1 – 0 VV Katwijk
2024-10-12K.v.v. Quick Boys 1 – 1 VV Katwijk
2025-03-15K.v.v. Quick Boys 4 – 1 VV Katwijk
TRENDS
K.v.v. Quick Boys have scored in 100% of their games.
VV Katwijk have scored in 90% of their games.
K.v.v. Quick Boys kept a clean sheet in 50% of their games.
VV Katwijk kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards