THE READ
Match details. Premier League, Regular Season - 3. Kick-off is Sat 10 Oct, 12:30 Lagos time. It is played at Tampines Stadium.
What's at stake. Geylang International FC are 2nd on 6 points after 2 games, level on points with Albirex Niigata S, 3 points clear of Tampines Rovers. A win would take them above Albirex Niigata S. Albirex Niigata Singapore FC are 1st on 6 points after 2 games, level on points with Geylang International.
Form. Geylang International FC have won five, drawn one and lost four of their last ten, 1.6 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W L D L. In this competition Geylang International FC have gone W W L D L L. Albirex Niigata Singapore FC have won nine, drawn none and lost one of their last ten, 2.7 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W W W W. In this competition Albirex Niigata Singapore FC have gone W W W W W W.
The numbers. Geylang International FC score 1.5 and concede 1.8 a game in their last six at home, with two clean sheets. Geylang International FC average 10.0 shots (3.8 on target), 3.4 corners and 1.6 cards a game. Albirex Niigata Singapore FC score 2.7 and concede 0.5 a game over their last ten, with seven clean sheets. Albirex Niigata Singapore FC average 14.3 shots (5.3 on target), 5.3 corners and 1.6 cards a game.
Head to head. In the last nine meetings Geylang International FC have won four, drawn one and lost four. Five of the nine went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in four. In the last four, Geylang International FC won one and Albirex Niigata Singapore FC won three. The last time they met, on 15 Mar 2026, it finished Geylang International FC 1-0 Albirex Niigata Singapore FC.
The case against. Geylang International FC's record still gives them 27% to win.
The read. Albirex Niigata Singapore FC to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Albirex Niigata Singapore FC the likelier winners; Albirex Niigata Singapore FC are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Albirex Niigata Singapore FC. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 64%. Five of the last nine meetings went over 2.5.
The bets. Best bet: Draw or Albirex Niigata Singapore FC at 1.19, 73% on the records (Albirex Niigata Singapore FC unbeaten in 9 of 10; Geylang International FC failed to win 3 of 6 at home). The safer one: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.17 (80%). Backup: 2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5 at 1.16. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Geylang International FC Under 1.5 goals (Geylang International FC's own games don't back it (3 of 6)); Albirex Niigata Singapore FC Over 1.5 goals (Geylang International FC's own games don't back it (3 of 6)); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: Geylang International FC 1-2 Albirex Niigata Singapore FC (10% chance).
PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Albirex Niigata Singapore FC or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
GEY 10 of 10 (100%) · ALB 4 of 6 (67%)83.8%
Albirex Niigata Singapore FC: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Geylang International FC: the bet landed in 4 of 6 at home · both last 10: 85% · H2H 5 of 6 · Albirex Niigata Singapore FC: only games against sides at Geylang International FC's level · Geylang International FC: only games against sides at Albirex Niigata Singapore FC's level
Albirex Niigata Singapore FC win or both teams scoreIN CODES
1.11
GEY 10 of 10 (100%) · ALB 4 of 6 (67%)83.8%
Albirex Niigata Singapore FC: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Geylang International FC: the bet landed in 4 of 6 at home · both last 10: 85% · H2H 5 of 6 · Albirex Niigata Singapore FC: only games against sides at Geylang International FC's level · Geylang International FC: only games against sides at Albirex Niigata Singapore FC's level
Albirex Niigata Singapore FC or Over 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
1.22
GEY 10 of 10 (100%) · ALB 4 of 6 (67%)79.6%
Albirex Niigata Singapore FC: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Geylang International FC: the bet landed in 4 of 6 at home · both last 10: 85% · H2H 4 of 6 · Albirex Niigata Singapore FC: only games against sides at Geylang International FC's level · Geylang International FC: only games against sides at Albirex Niigata Singapore FC's level
Double Chance: Draw or Albirex Niigata Singapore FCMAININ CODES
1.19
GEY 9 of 10 (90%) · ALB 3 of 6 (50%)73.3%
Albirex Niigata Singapore FC unbeaten in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Geylang International FC failed to win 3 of 6 at home · both last 10: 70% · H2H 5 of 6 · Albirex Niigata Singapore FC: only games against sides at Geylang International FC's level · Geylang International FC: only games against sides at Albirex Niigata Singapore FC's level
Albirex Niigata Singapore FC to Win Either Half: YesPAGE ONLY
1.33
GEY 9 of 10 (90%) · ALB 3 of 6 (50%)72.1%
Albirex Niigata Singapore FC: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Geylang International FC: the bet landed in 3 of 6 at home · both last 10: 65% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · Albirex Niigata Singapore FC: only games against sides at Geylang International FC's level · Geylang International FC: only games against sides at Albirex Niigata Singapore FC's level
Albirex Niigata Singapore FC (Draw No Bet)IN CODES
1.29
GEY 9 of 10 (90%) · ALB 3 of 6 (50%)71.8%
Albirex Niigata Singapore FC won 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Geylang International FC lost 3 of 6 at home (draws left out) · both last 10: 67% · H2H 4 of 5 · Albirex Niigata Singapore FC: only games against sides at Geylang International FC's level · Geylang International FC: only games against sides at Albirex Niigata Singapore FC's level · won 6, refunded 0, lost 4
Albirex Niigata Singapore FC or draw and over 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.41
GEY 3 of 6 (50%) · ALB 8 of 10 (80%)69.6%
Geylang International FC: the bet landed in 3 of 6 at home · Albirex Niigata Singapore FC: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 65% · H2H 5 of 6 · Geylang International FC: only games against sides at Albirex Niigata Singapore FC's level · Albirex Niigata Singapore FC: only games against sides at Geylang International FC's level
Albirex Niigata Singapore FC to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.80
GEY 9 of 10 (90%) · ALB 3 of 6 (50%)67.9%
Albirex Niigata Singapore FC won 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Geylang International FC lost 3 of 6 at home · both last 10: 65% · H2H 4 of 6 · Albirex Niigata Singapore FC: only games against sides at Geylang International FC's level · Geylang International FC: only games against sides at Albirex Niigata Singapore FC's level
Albirex Niigata Singapore FC Win & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
1.97
GEY 8 of 10 (80%) · ALB 3 of 6 (50%)64.2%
Albirex Niigata Singapore FC: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Geylang International FC: the bet landed in 3 of 6 at home · both last 10: 60% · H2H 4 of 6 · Albirex Niigata Singapore FC: only games against sides at Geylang International FC's level · Geylang International FC: only games against sides at Albirex Niigata Singapore FC's level
Albirex Niigata Singapore FC or draw and over 2.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.93
GEY 3 of 6 (50%) · ALB 7 of 10 (70%)53.3%
Geylang International FC: the bet landed in 3 of 6 at home · Albirex Niigata Singapore FC: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 60% · H2H 2 of 6 · Geylang International FC: only games against sides at Albirex Niigata Singapore FC's level · Albirex Niigata Singapore FC: only games against sides at Geylang International FC's level
Albirex Niigata Singapore FC win and over 2.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
2.20
GEY 7 of 10 (70%) · ALB 3 of 6 (50%)52.1%
Albirex Niigata Singapore FC: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Geylang International FC: the bet landed in 3 of 6 at home · both last 10: 55% · H2H 2 of 6 · Albirex Niigata Singapore FC: only games against sides at Geylang International FC's level · Geylang International FC: only games against sides at Albirex Niigata Singapore FC's level
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsSAFERIN CODES
1.17
GEY 4 of 6 (67%) · ALB 9 of 10 (90%)80%
Geylang International FC: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 6 at home · Albirex Niigata Singapore FC: over 1.5 goals in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 5 of 6 · Geylang International FC: only games against sides at Albirex Niigata Singapore FC's level · Albirex Niigata Singapore FC: only games against sides at Geylang International FC's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.56
GEY 4 of 6 (67%) · ALB 8 of 10 (80%)63.8%
Geylang International FC: over 2.5 goals in 4 of 6 at home · Albirex Niigata Singapore FC: over 2.5 goals in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 2 of 6 · Geylang International FC: only games against sides at Albirex Niigata Singapore FC's level · Albirex Niigata Singapore FC: only games against sides at Geylang International FC's level
ALBIREX NIIGATA SINGAPORE FC GOALS
Albirex Niigata Singapore FC Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.11
GEY 10 of 10 (100%) · ALB 4 of 6 (67%)83.8%
Albirex Niigata Singapore FC scored in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Geylang International FC conceded in 4 of 6 at home · both last 10: 85% · H2H 5 of 6 · Albirex Niigata Singapore FC: only games against sides at Geylang International FC's level · Geylang International FC: only games against sides at Albirex Niigata Singapore FC's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5BACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.16
GEY 5 of 6 (83%) · ALB 10 of 10 (100%)93.3%
Geylang International FC: the bet landed in 5 of 6 at home · Albirex Niigata Singapore FC: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · Geylang International FC: only games against sides at Albirex Niigata Singapore FC's level · Albirex Niigata Singapore FC: only games against sides at Geylang International FC's level
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.26
GEY 5 of 6 (83%) · ALB 8 of 10 (80%)78.8%
Geylang International FC: the bet landed in 5 of 6 at home · Albirex Niigata Singapore FC: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 85% · H2H 4 of 6 · on half-time scores · Geylang International FC: only games against sides at Albirex Niigata Singapore FC's level · Albirex Niigata Singapore FC: only games against sides at Geylang International FC's level
2nd Half - FC Jurong Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.41
GEY 9 of 10 (90%) · ALB 3 of 6 (50%)73.3%
Albirex Niigata Singapore FC: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Geylang International FC: the bet landed in 3 of 6 at home · both last 10: 70% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · Albirex Niigata Singapore FC: only games against sides at Geylang International FC's level · Geylang International FC: only games against sides at Albirex Niigata Singapore FC's level
Left off the list: Geylang International FC Under 1.5 goals (Geylang International FC's own games don't back it (3 of 6)); Albirex Niigata Singapore FC Over 1.5 goals (Geylang International FC's own games don't back it (3 of 6)); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 9
GEYLANG INTERNATIONAL FC 4 · 44%DRAW 1ALBIREX NIIGATA SINGAPORE FC 4 · 44%
4 of 9BOTH TEAMS SCORED
8 of 9OVER 1.5 GOALS
5 of 9OVER 2.5 GOALS
3 of 9OVER 3.5 GOALS
2023-09-29Geylang International FC 2 – 1 Albirex Niigata Singapore FC
2024-07-06Geylang International FC 6 – 0 Albirex Niigata Singapore FC
2024-09-15Geylang International FC 5 – 1 Albirex Niigata Singapore FC
2025-02-09Geylang International FC 1 – 1 Albirex Niigata Singapore FC
2025-05-11Geylang International FC 1 – 4 Albirex Niigata Singapore FC
2025-09-12Geylang International FC 0 – 2 Albirex Niigata Singapore FC
2025-11-01Geylang International FC 0 – 3 Albirex Niigata Singapore FC
2026-02-02Geylang International FC 0 – 2 Albirex Niigata Singapore FC