Sign In
SLOVAKIA - SUPERLIGA
MFK Zemplin Michalovce crestMZMFK
17:00Sat 10 Oct
DACDAC 1904 Dunajska Streda crestDD

MFK Zemplin Michalovce vs DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda

CLASS B
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
84
TOTAL GOALS
Class B
MFK Zemplin Michalovce crestMZvDAC 1904 Dunajska Streda crestDD
Over 1.5 Goals
MFK Zemplin Michalovce v DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda
Slovakia - Superliga · 17:00
1.18odds
85%book
-1edge
3/3angles
EDGE PICKMFK Zemplin Michalovce Under 1.5 goals · 73.8% · @1.37
Book 73% · Us 74% +1
Backed by

MFK Zemplin Michalovce scored under 1.5 in 3 of 5 at home · DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda conceded under 1.5 in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 73% · H2H 4 of 6 · MFK Zemplin Michalovce: only games against sides at DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda's level · DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda: only games against sides at MFK Zemplin Michalovce's level

· main loses on: 0-0, 1-0, 0-1 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ

Match details. Superliga, Regular Season - 10. Kick-off is Sat 10 Oct, 17:00 Lagos time. It is played at Futbalový štadión MFK Zemplín, Michalovce.

What's at stake. MFK Zemplin Michalovce are 6th on 13 points after 9 games, 1 point behind Podbrezová, 1 point clear of FK Košice. A win would take them above Podbrezová. DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda are 1st on 20 points after 8 games, level on points with Žilina.

Form. MFK Zemplin Michalovce have won six, drawn one and lost three of their last ten, 1.9 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L W W W. DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda have won six, drawn two and lost two of their last ten, 2.0 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D L W W W.

The numbers. MFK Zemplin Michalovce score 1.4 and concede 0.6 a game in their last five at home, with two clean sheets. MFK Zemplin Michalovce average 10.6 shots (4.9 on target), 4.1 corners and 2.8 cards a game. DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda score 4.7 and concede 1.8 a game in their last six away, with two clean sheets. DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda average 14.7 shots (8.1 on target), 4.1 corners and 1.6 cards a game.

Head to head. In the last ten meetings MFK Zemplin Michalovce have won two, drawn two and lost six. Seven of the ten went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in five. In the last four, MFK Zemplin Michalovce won one and DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda won three. The last time they met, on 9 May 2026, it finished MFK Zemplin Michalovce 2-1 DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda.

The case against. MFK Zemplin Michalovce's record still gives them 25% to win.

The read. DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda the likelier winners; DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda; the meetings favour DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 62%. Seven of the last ten meetings went over 2.5.

The bets. Best bet: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.18, 77% on the records (MFK Zemplin Michalovce: over 1.5 goals in 3 of 5 at home; DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 6). Full cover: MFK Zemplin Michalovce Under 1.5 Goals at 1.37. It wins on every score where the best bet loses. Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda are a clear winner, no Unders); DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda Over 1.5 goals (MFK Zemplin Michalovce's own games don't back it (0 of 5)); Under 5.5 Goals (DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda are a clear winner, no Unders). Predicted score: MFK Zemplin Michalovce 1-2 DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda (10% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
MFK 6 of 6 (100%) · DAC 4 of 5 (80%)95.1%
DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda: the bet landed in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · MFK Zemplin Michalovce: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 94% · H2H 6 of 6 · DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda: only games against sides at MFK Zemplin Michalovce's level · MFK Zemplin Michalovce: only games against sides at DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda's level
DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda win or both teams scoreIN CODES
1.10
MFK 6 of 6 (100%) · DAC 3 of 5 (60%)90.2%
DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda: the bet landed in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · MFK Zemplin Michalovce: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · both last 10: 88% · H2H 6 of 6 · DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda: only games against sides at MFK Zemplin Michalovce's level · MFK Zemplin Michalovce: only games against sides at DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda's level
Double Chance: Draw or DAC 1904 Dunajska StredaPAGE ONLY
1.18
MFK 6 of 6 (100%) · DAC 2 of 5 (40%)84.4%
DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda unbeaten in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · MFK Zemplin Michalovce failed to win 2 of 5 at home · both last 10: 75% · H2H 5 of 6 · DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda: only games against sides at MFK Zemplin Michalovce's level · MFK Zemplin Michalovce: only games against sides at DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda's level
DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda (Draw No Bet)PAGE ONLY
1.27
MFK 5 of 5 (100%) · DAC 3 of 7 (43%)79.4%
DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda won 5 of 5 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · MFK Zemplin Michalovce lost 3 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 71% · H2H 4 of 5 · DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda: only games against sides at MFK Zemplin Michalovce's level · MFK Zemplin Michalovce: only games against sides at DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda's level · won 5, refunded 1, lost 5
DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda or Over 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
1.22
MFK 6 of 6 (100%) · DAC 2 of 5 (40%)76.8%
DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda: the bet landed in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · MFK Zemplin Michalovce: the bet landed in 2 of 5 at home · both last 10: 81% · H2H 5 of 6 · DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda: only games against sides at MFK Zemplin Michalovce's level · MFK Zemplin Michalovce: only games against sides at DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda's level
DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda or draw and over 1.5 goalsPAGE ONLY
1.35
MFK 1 of 5 (20%) · DAC 6 of 6 (100%)76%
MFK Zemplin Michalovce: the bet landed in 1 of 5 at home · DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda: the bet landed in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 69% · H2H 5 of 6 · MFK Zemplin Michalovce: only games against sides at DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda's level · DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda: only games against sides at MFK Zemplin Michalovce's level
DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda to Win Either Half: YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.30
MFK 6 of 6 (100%) · DAC 2 of 5 (40%)69%
DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda: the bet landed in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · MFK Zemplin Michalovce: the bet landed in 2 of 5 at home · both last 10: 75% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda: only games against sides at MFK Zemplin Michalovce's level · MFK Zemplin Michalovce: only games against sides at DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda's level
1st Half Result or Match Result: DAC 1904 Dunajska StredaLEANPAGE ONLY
1.38
MFK 6 of 6 (100%) · DAC 2 of 5 (40%)69%
DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda: the bet landed in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · MFK Zemplin Michalovce: the bet landed in 2 of 5 at home · both last 10: 75% · H2H 4 of 6 · on half-time scores · DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda: only games against sides at MFK Zemplin Michalovce's level · MFK Zemplin Michalovce: only games against sides at DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda's level
DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda or Draw (1UP)LEANPAGE ONLY
1.14
MFK 5 of 5 (100%) · DAC 6 of 6 (100%)69%
DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda scored first 5 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 5 · led or was unbeaten in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · MFK Zemplin Michalovce trailed or failed to win in 2 of 5 at home · DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda: only games against sides at MFK Zemplin Michalovce's level · MFK Zemplin Michalovce: only games against sides at DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda's level
DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda 1UPLEANPAGE ONLY
1.32
MFK 5 of 5 (100%) · DAC 6 of 6 (100%)69%
DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda scored first 5 of last 5, led in 5 · led in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · MFK Zemplin Michalovce trailed in 2 of 5 at home · DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda: only games against sides at MFK Zemplin Michalovce's level · MFK Zemplin Michalovce: only games against sides at DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda's level
DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.65
MFK 5 of 6 (83%) · DAC 1 of 5 (20%)66%
DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda won 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · MFK Zemplin Michalovce lost 1 of 5 at home · both last 10: 60% · H2H 4 of 6 · DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda: only games against sides at MFK Zemplin Michalovce's level · MFK Zemplin Michalovce: only games against sides at DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda's level
DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda Win & Over 1.5SETTLEDPAGE ONLY
1.81
MFK 5 of 6 (83%) · DAC 0 of 5 (0%)63.2%
DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda: the bet landed in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · MFK Zemplin Michalovce: the bet landed in 0 of 5 at home · both last 10: 54% · H2H 4 of 6 · DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda: only games against sides at MFK Zemplin Michalovce's level · MFK Zemplin Michalovce: only games against sides at DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda's level · rule 2: the meetings back DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda: in the
1X2 - 2UP: DAC 1904 Dunajska StredaLEANPAGE ONLY
1.54
MFK 4 of 5 (80%) · DAC 5 of 6 (83%)61.1%
DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda scored first 5 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 4 · led by 2 or won in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · MFK Zemplin Michalovce trailed by 2 or lost in 1 of 5 at home · DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda: only games against sides at MFK Zemplin Michalovce's level · MFK Zemplin Michalovce: only games against sides at DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda's level
DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda or draw and over 2.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.84
MFK 0 of 5 (0%) · DAC 5 of 6 (83%)55.9%
MFK Zemplin Michalovce: the bet landed in 0 of 5 at home · DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda: the bet landed in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 48% · H2H 4 of 6 · MFK Zemplin Michalovce: only games against sides at DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda's level · DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda: only games against sides at MFK Zemplin Michalovce's level
DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda win and over 2.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
2.05
MFK 4 of 6 (67%) · DAC 0 of 5 (0%)51.2%
DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda: the bet landed in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · MFK Zemplin Michalovce: the bet landed in 0 of 5 at home · both last 10: 40% · H2H 4 of 6 · DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda: only games against sides at MFK Zemplin Michalovce's level · MFK Zemplin Michalovce: only games against sides at DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda's level
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
MFK 5 of 5 (100%) · DAC 6 of 6 (100%)94.9%
MFK Zemplin Michalovce: over 0.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda: over 0.5 goals in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · H2H 6 of 6 · MFK Zemplin Michalovce: only games against sides at DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda's level · DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda: only games against sides at MFK Zemplin Michalovce's level
Over 1.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.18
MFK 3 of 5 (60%) · DAC 6 of 6 (100%)84.3%
MFK Zemplin Michalovce: over 1.5 goals in 3 of 5 at home · DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · H2H 6 of 6 · MFK Zemplin Michalovce: only games against sides at DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda's level · DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda: only games against sides at MFK Zemplin Michalovce's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.58
MFK 1 of 5 (20%) · DAC 5 of 6 (83%)58%
MFK Zemplin Michalovce: over 2.5 goals in 1 of 5 at home · DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda: over 2.5 goals in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 60% · H2H 5 of 6 · MFK Zemplin Michalovce: only games against sides at DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda's level · DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda: only games against sides at MFK Zemplin Michalovce's level
MFK ZEMPLIN MICHALOVCE GOALS
MFK Zemplin Michalovce Under 1.5 goalsFULL COVERIN CODES
1.37
MFK 3 of 5 (60%) · DAC 5 of 6 (83%)73.8%
MFK Zemplin Michalovce scored under 1.5 in 3 of 5 at home · DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda conceded under 1.5 in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 73% · H2H 4 of 6 · MFK Zemplin Michalovce: only games against sides at DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda's level · DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda: only games against sides at MFK Zemplin Michalovce's level
DAC 1904 DUNAJSKA STREDA GOALS
DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.11
MFK 6 of 6 (100%) · DAC 3 of 5 (60%)87.2%
DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda scored in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · MFK Zemplin Michalovce conceded in 3 of 5 at home · both last 10: 88% · H2H 6 of 6 · DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda: only games against sides at MFK Zemplin Michalovce's level · MFK Zemplin Michalovce: only games against sides at DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.14
MFK 5 of 5 (100%) · DAC 6 of 6 (100%)100%
MFK Zemplin Michalovce: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda: the bet landed in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · MFK Zemplin Michalovce: only games against sides at DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda's level · DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda: only games against sides at MFK Zemplin Michalovce's level
2nd Half - DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda Over/Under: Over 0.5LEANPAGE ONLY
1.37
MFK 5 of 6 (83%) · DAC 2 of 5 (40%)69%
DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda: the bet landed in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · MFK Zemplin Michalovce: the bet landed in 2 of 5 at home · both last 10: 67% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda: only games against sides at MFK Zemplin Michalovce's level · MFK Zemplin Michalovce: only games against sides at DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda's level
Over 0.5 first-half goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.26
MFK 3 of 5 (60%) · DAC 4 of 6 (67%)64.5%
MFK Zemplin Michalovce: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda: the bet landed in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 65% · H2H 4 of 6 · on half-time scores · MFK Zemplin Michalovce: only games against sides at DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda's level · DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda: only games against sides at MFK Zemplin Michalovce's level
CARDS
Over 2.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
MFK 5 of 5 (100%) · DAC 4 of 6 (67%)81.3%
MFK Zemplin Michalovce's games: over 2.5 cards in 5 of 5 at home · DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda's games: over 2.5 cards in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 77% · MFK Zemplin Michalovce: only games against sides at DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda's level · DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda: only games against sides at MFK Zemplin Michalovce's level
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda are a clear winner - no Unders); DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda Over 1.5 goals (MFK Zemplin Michalovce's own games don't back it (0 of 5)); Under 5.5 Goals (DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda are a clear winner - no Unders)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–2 9.8%
MFK Zemplin Michalovce goals →
DAC 1904 Dunajska… goals ↓
0-07%
1-06%
2-03%
3-01%
4-00.3%
5-00.1%
0-110%
1-112%
2-16%
3-12%
4-10.5%
5-10.1%
0-210%
1-210%
2-25%
3-22%
4-20.4%
5-20.1%
0-36%
1-36%
2-33%
3-31.0%
4-30.2%
5-30.0%
0-43%
1-43%
2-41%
3-40.4%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.9%
1-50.9%
2-50.5%
3-50.2%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
MFK ZEMPLIN MICHALOVCELDLWWWWWLW1.90 PPG
DAC 1904 DUNAJSKA STREDALDWWWWWWLD2.00 PPG
THE NUMBERS
MFK ZEMPLIN MICHALOVCE HOMExDAC 1904 DUNAJSKA STREDA AWAY
1.40SCORED A GAME4.000.90CONCEDED A GAME1.6040%CLEAN SHEETS40%44%FAILED TO SCORE0%4.11CORNERS A GAME4.112.78CARDS A GAME1.56
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
DAC 1904 DUNAJSKA STREDA TO SCORE
–
136 OF 144
NO PRICE YET
The tips call a clear winner in a league averaging 2.9+ goals a game.
DRAW OR DAC 1904 DUNAJSKA STREDA (1UP)
–
137 OF 146
NO PRICE YET
The tips call a clear winner and every tip has the favourite winning by 2+.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
90%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
75%
OKAY · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
81%
NO · 85/90
MFK ZEMPLIN MICHALOVCE OR DRAW
61%
NO · 80/85
DAC 1904 DUNAJSKA STREDA OR DRAW
53%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (4 and 4 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 10
MFK ZEMPLIN MICHALOVCE 2 · 20%DRAW 2DAC 1904 DUNAJSKA STREDA 6 · 60%
5 of 10BOTH TEAMS SCORED
8 of 10OVER 1.5 GOALS
7 of 10OVER 2.5 GOALS
1 of 10OVER 3.5 GOALS
2023-07-29MFK Zemplin Michalovce 0 – 0 DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda
2023-10-28MFK Zemplin Michalovce 1 – 2 DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda
2024-08-17MFK Zemplin Michalovce 0 – 3 DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda
2024-11-23MFK Zemplin Michalovce 1 – 0 DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda
2025-05-20MFK Zemplin Michalovce 1 – 2 DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda
2025-07-26MFK Zemplin Michalovce 1 – 1 DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda
2025-10-25MFK Zemplin Michalovce 2 – 4 DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda
2025-12-03MFK Zemplin Michalovce 0 – 3 DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda
TRENDS
MFK Zemplin Michalovce have scored in 70% of their games.
DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda have scored in 90% of their games.
MFK Zemplin Michalovce kept a clean sheet in 40% of their games.
DAC 1904 Dunajska Streda kept a clean sheet in 40% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount