Sign In
SLOVAKIA - SUPERLIGA
MFK Skalica crestMSMFK
14:30Sat 10 Oct
SLOSlovan Bratislava crestSB

MFK Skalica vs Slovan Bratislava

CLASS B
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
82
DOUBLE CHANCE
Class B
MFK Skalica crestMSvSlovan Bratislava crestSB
Double Chance: Draw or Slovan…
MFK Skalica v Slovan Bratislava
Slovakia - Superliga · 14:30
1.14odds
88%book
-6edge
1/1angles
EDGE PICKMFK Skalica Over 0.5 goals · 64.7% · @1.46
Book 68% · Us 65% -3 price too short
Backed by

MFK Skalica scored in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Slovan Bratislava conceded in 5 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 81% · H2H 3 of 6 · MFK Skalica: only games against sides at Slovan Bratislava's level · Slovan Bratislava: only games against sides at MFK Skalica's level

· main loses on: 1-0, 2-0, 2-1, 3-0, 3-1, 4-0, 3-2, 4-1, 5-0, 4-2, 5-1, 6-0 and 43 more up to 10-10 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ

Match details. Superliga, Regular Season - 10. Kick-off is Sat 10 Oct, 14:30 Lagos time. It is played at Mestský štadión, Skalica.

What's at stake. MFK Skalica are 8th on 8 points after 9 games, 4 points behind FK Košice, 1 point clear of Dukla Banská Bystrica. Slovan Bratislava are 4th on 16 points after 8 games, 2 points behind Spartak Trnava, 2 points clear of Podbrezová. A win would take them above Spartak Trnava.

Form. MFK Skalica have won four, drawn one and lost five of their last ten, 1.3 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L D W L. Slovan Bratislava have won four, drawn three and lost three of their last ten, 1.5 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W D L L.

The numbers. MFK Skalica score 1.5 and concede 1.9 a game over their last ten, with two clean sheets and three games without a goal. MFK Skalica average 8.9 shots (4.5 on target), 4.8 corners and 2.1 cards a game. Slovan Bratislava score 2.4 and concede 1.7 a game in their last seven away, with one clean sheet. Slovan Bratislava average 11.2 shots (4.4 on target), 6.9 corners and 1.7 cards a game.

Head to head. Slovan Bratislava have won all of the last nine meetings. Six of the nine went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in five. In the last four, Slovan Bratislava won four. The last time they met, on 22 Nov 2025, it finished MFK Skalica 0-1 Slovan Bratislava: MFK Skalica had 11 shots to 14, 32% of the ball, one yellow card.

The case against. MFK Skalica's record still gives them 24% to win.

The read. Slovan Bratislava to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Slovan Bratislava the likelier winners; Slovan Bratislava are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Slovan Bratislava; the meetings favour Slovan Bratislava. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 66%. Six of the last nine meetings went over 2.5.

The bets. Best bet: Draw or Slovan Bratislava at 1.15, 82% on the records (Slovan Bratislava unbeaten in 3 of 5; MFK Skalica failed to win 6 of 8). Backup: Slovan Bratislava or Over 2.5 Goals at 1.19. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); MFK Skalica Under 1.5 goals (MFK Skalica's own games don't back it (4 of 8)); Slovan Bratislava Over 1.5 goals (MFK Skalica's own games don't back it (4 of 8)). Predicted score: MFK Skalica 1-2 Slovan Bratislava (10% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Slovan Bratislava or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
MFK 5 of 5 (100%) · SLO 7 of 8 (88%)95.3%
Slovan Bratislava: the bet landed in 5 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · MFK Skalica: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · H2H 6 of 6 · Slovan Bratislava: only games against sides at MFK Skalica's level · MFK Skalica: only games against sides at Slovan Bratislava's level
Slovan Bratislava or Over 2.5 GoalsBACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.19
MFK 4 of 5 (80%) · SLO 7 of 8 (88%)87.8%
Slovan Bratislava: the bet landed in 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · MFK Skalica: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 84% · H2H 6 of 6 · Slovan Bratislava: only games against sides at MFK Skalica's level · MFK Skalica: only games against sides at Slovan Bratislava's level
Double Chance: Draw or Slovan BratislavaMAININ CODES
1.14
MFK 3 of 5 (60%) · SLO 6 of 8 (75%)82.2%
Slovan Bratislava unbeaten in 3 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · MFK Skalica failed to win 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 68% · H2H 6 of 6 · Slovan Bratislava: only games against sides at MFK Skalica's level · MFK Skalica: only games against sides at Slovan Bratislava's level
Slovan Bratislava (Draw No Bet)IN CODES
1.19
MFK 4 of 6 (67%) · SLO 5 of 7 (71%)77.3%
Slovan Bratislava won 4 of 6 away (draws left out) · MFK Skalica lost 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 64% · H2H 6 of 6 · MFK Skalica: only games against sides at Slovan Bratislava's level · won 7, refunded 1, lost 3
Slovan Bratislava to Win Either Half: YesPAGE ONLY
1.25
MFK 3 of 5 (60%) · SLO 5 of 8 (62%)70.9%
Slovan Bratislava: the bet landed in 3 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · MFK Skalica: the bet landed in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 61% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · Slovan Bratislava: only games against sides at MFK Skalica's level · MFK Skalica: only games against sides at Slovan Bratislava's level
Slovan Bratislava to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.50
MFK 2 of 5 (40%) · SLO 5 of 8 (62%)60.6%
Slovan Bratislava won 2 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · MFK Skalica lost 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 51% · H2H 6 of 6 · Slovan Bratislava: only games against sides at MFK Skalica's level · MFK Skalica: only games against sides at Slovan Bratislava's level
Slovan Bratislava or draw and over 1.5 goalsLEANHELD · the odds board 77%
1.30
MFK 4 of 8 (50%) · SLO 3 of 5 (60%)53.8%
MFK Skalica: the bet landed in 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Slovan Bratislava: the bet landed in 3 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 55% · H2H 3 of 6 · MFK Skalica: only games against sides at Slovan Bratislava's level · Slovan Bratislava: only games against sides at MFK Skalica's level
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
MFK 7 of 8 (88%) · SLO 5 of 5 (100%)95.1%
MFK Skalica: over 0.5 goals in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Slovan Bratislava: over 0.5 goals in 5 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · H2H 6 of 6 · MFK Skalica: only games against sides at Slovan Bratislava's level · Slovan Bratislava: only games against sides at MFK Skalica's level
Over 1.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.17
MFK 6 of 8 (75%) · SLO 5 of 5 (100%)82.2%
MFK Skalica: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Slovan Bratislava: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · H2H 3 of 6 · MFK Skalica: only games against sides at Slovan Bratislava's level · Slovan Bratislava: only games against sides at MFK Skalica's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.53
MFK 5 of 8 (62%) · SLO 4 of 5 (80%)60.2%
MFK Skalica: over 2.5 goals in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Slovan Bratislava: over 2.5 goals in 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 71% · H2H 3 of 6 · MFK Skalica: only games against sides at Slovan Bratislava's level · Slovan Bratislava: only games against sides at MFK Skalica's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.63
MFK 5 of 8 (62%) · SLO 4 of 5 (80%)57.1%
MFK Skalica: both scored in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Slovan Bratislava: both scored in 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 71% · H2H 3 of 6 · MFK Skalica: only games against sides at Slovan Bratislava's level · Slovan Bratislava: only games against sides at MFK Skalica's level
MFK SKALICA GOALS
MFK Skalica Over 0.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.46
MFK 5 of 8 (62%) · SLO 5 of 5 (100%)64.7%
MFK Skalica scored in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Slovan Bratislava conceded in 5 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 81% · H2H 3 of 6 · MFK Skalica: only games against sides at Slovan Bratislava's level · Slovan Bratislava: only games against sides at MFK Skalica's level
SLOVAN BRATISLAVA GOALS
Slovan Bratislava Over 0.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.09
MFK 4 of 5 (80%) · SLO 7 of 8 (88%)87.4%
Slovan Bratislava scored in 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · MFK Skalica conceded in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 84% · H2H 6 of 6 · Slovan Bratislava: only games against sides at MFK Skalica's level · MFK Skalica: only games against sides at Slovan Bratislava's level
HALVES
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.25
MFK 7 of 8 (88%) · SLO 4 of 5 (80%)83.6%
MFK Skalica: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Slovan Bratislava: the bet landed in 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 84% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · MFK Skalica: only games against sides at Slovan Bratislava's level · Slovan Bratislava: only games against sides at MFK Skalica's level
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.16
MFK 5 of 8 (62%) · SLO 5 of 5 (100%)77.6%
MFK Skalica: the bet landed in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Slovan Bratislava: the bet landed in 5 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 81% · H2H 4 of 6 · on half-time scores · MFK Skalica: only games against sides at Slovan Bratislava's level · Slovan Bratislava: only games against sides at MFK Skalica's level
CARDS
Over 2.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
MFK 5 of 8 (62%) · SLO 4 of 5 (80%)71.3%
MFK Skalica's games: over 2.5 cards in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Slovan Bratislava's games: over 2.5 cards in 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 71% · MFK Skalica: only games against sides at Slovan Bratislava's level · Slovan Bratislava: only games against sides at MFK Skalica's level
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); MFK Skalica Under 1.5 goals (MFK Skalica's own games don't back it (4 of 8)); Slovan Bratislava Over 1.5 goals (MFK Skalica's own games don't back it (4 of 8)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–2 9.9%
MFK Skalica goals →
Slovan Bratislava goals ↓
0-05%
1-04%
2-02%
3-00.8%
4-00.2%
5-00.0%
0-19%
1-110%
2-15%
3-12%
4-10.5%
5-10.1%
0-210%
1-210%
2-25%
3-22%
4-20.5%
5-20.1%
0-37%
1-37%
2-34%
3-31%
4-30.3%
5-30.1%
0-43%
1-44%
2-42%
3-40.6%
4-40.2%
5-40.0%
0-51%
1-51%
2-50.8%
3-50.3%
4-50.1%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
MFK SKALICAWWLWLLWDLL1.30 PPG
SLOVAN BRATISLAVADWDLWLLDWW1.50 PPG
THE NUMBERS
MFK SKALICA HOMExSLOVAN BRATISLAVA AWAY
1.50SCORED A GAME2.201.90CONCEDED A GAME1.8020%CLEAN SHEETS10%33%FAILED TO SCORE12%4.80CORNERS A GAME6.892.10CARDS A GAME1.67
THE BANK
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
83%
OKAY · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
63%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
62%
NO · 85/90
MFK SKALICA OR DRAW
40%
NO · 80/85
SLOVAN BRATISLAVA OR DRAW
69%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (4 and 4 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 9
MFK SKALICA 0 · 0%DRAW 0SLOVAN BRATISLAVA 9 · 100%
5 of 9BOTH TEAMS SCORED
6 of 9OVER 1.5 GOALS
6 of 9OVER 2.5 GOALS
3 of 9OVER 3.5 GOALS
2022-08-07MFK Skalica 0 – 3 Slovan Bratislava
2022-10-21MFK Skalica 1 – 4 Slovan Bratislava
2023-04-12MFK Skalica 1 – 2 Slovan Bratislava
2023-08-12MFK Skalica 1 – 2 Slovan Bratislava
2023-11-12MFK Skalica 0 – 1 Slovan Bratislava
2024-10-30MFK Skalica 2 – 3 Slovan Bratislava
2024-11-09MFK Skalica 1 – 3 Slovan Bratislava
2025-08-16MFK Skalica 0 – 1 Slovan Bratislava
TRENDS
MFK Skalica have scored in 70% of their games.
Slovan Bratislava have scored in 90% of their games.
MFK Skalica kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
Slovan Bratislava kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount