Match details. Liga Portugal. Kick-off is Sat 10 Oct, 18:00 Lagos time.
Form. Maritimo have won three, drawn two and lost five of their last ten, 1.1 points a game. Their last five are D L L L D. Porto have won nine, drawn none and lost one of their last ten, 2.7 points a game. Their last five are W W L W W.
The numbers. Maritimo score 1.4 and concede two a game in their last five at home, with one clean sheet. They average 7.5 shots (3.1 on target), 3.1 corners and 1.9 cards a game. Porto score two and concede 0.5 a game over their last ten, with six clean sheets. They average 13.0 shots (6.0 on target), 6.2 corners and 1.0 cards a game.
The read. Porto to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Porto the likelier winners; Porto are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Porto. Their goals for and against point to an open game; their records put over 2.5 goals at 58%.
The bets. Best bet: Porto (Draw No Bet) at 1.11, 87% on the records (Porto won 8 of 9 (draws left out); Maritimo Madeira lost 3 of 5 (draws left out)). Backup: Porto Over 0.5 Goals at 1.12. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Porto or Under 2.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Over 6.5 Corners (the signs point different ways); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: Maritimo Madeira 1-2 Porto (10% chance).
PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Porto or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
MAR 9 of 9 (100%) · POR 6 of 7 (86%)92.9%
Porto: the bet landed in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Maritimo Madeira: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 93% · Porto: only games against sides at Maritimo Madeira's level · Maritimo Madeira: only games against sides at Porto's level
Porto win or both teams scoreIN CODES
1.09
MAR 8 of 9 (89%) · POR 6 of 7 (86%)87.3%
Porto: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Maritimo Madeira: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 87% · Porto: only games against sides at Maritimo Madeira's level · Maritimo Madeira: only games against sides at Porto's level
Porto (Draw No Bet)MAININ CODES
1.09
MAR 8 of 9 (89%) · POR 3 of 5 (60%)86.8%
Porto won 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Maritimo Madeira lost 3 of 5 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 74% · Porto: only games against sides at Maritimo Madeira's level · Maritimo Madeira: only games against sides at Porto's level · won 5, refunded 1, lost 2
Porto 1UPIN CODES
1.18
MAR 4 of 5 (80%) · POR 8 of 9 (89%)84.9%
Porto scored first 2 of last 5, led in 4 · led in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Maritimo Madeira trailed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Porto: only games against sides at Maritimo Madeira's level · Maritimo Madeira: only games against sides at Porto's level
Porto or Over 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
1.19
MAR 8 of 9 (89%) · POR 5 of 7 (71%)80.2%
Porto: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Maritimo Madeira: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · Porto: only games against sides at Maritimo Madeira's level · Maritimo Madeira: only games against sides at Porto's level
Porto to Win Either Half: YesPAGE ONLY
1.19
MAR 8 of 9 (89%) · POR 5 of 7 (71%)80.2%
Porto: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Maritimo Madeira: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · on half-time scores · Porto: only games against sides at Maritimo Madeira's level · Maritimo Madeira: only games against sides at Porto's level
1st Half Result or Match Result: PortoPAGE ONLY
1.19
MAR 8 of 9 (89%) · POR 5 of 7 (71%)80.2%
Porto: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Maritimo Madeira: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · on half-time scores · Porto: only games against sides at Maritimo Madeira's level · Maritimo Madeira: only games against sides at Porto's level
1X2 - 2UP: PortoIN CODES
1.31
MAR 4 of 5 (80%) · POR 8 of 9 (89%)75.3%
Porto scored first 2 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 4 · led by 2 or won in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Maritimo Madeira trailed by 2 or lost in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Porto: only games against sides at Maritimo Madeira's level · Maritimo Madeira: only games against sides at Porto's level
Porto to WinIN CODES
1.32
MAR 8 of 9 (89%) · POR 3 of 7 (43%)70.7%
Porto won 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Maritimo Madeira lost 3 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 66% · Porto: only games against sides at Maritimo Madeira's level · Maritimo Madeira: only games against sides at Porto's level
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.28
MAR 6 of 7 (86%) · POR 8 of 9 (89%)81.1%
Maritimo Madeira: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Porto: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 87% · Maritimo Madeira: only games against sides at Porto's level · Porto: only games against sides at Maritimo Madeira's level
MARITIMO MADEIRA GOALS
Maritimo Madeira Under 1.5 goalsIN CODES
1.11
MAR 5 of 7 (71%) · POR 8 of 9 (89%)81.8%
Maritimo Madeira scored under 1.5 in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Porto conceded under 1.5 in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · Maritimo Madeira: only games against sides at Porto's level · Porto: only games against sides at Maritimo Madeira's level
PORTO GOALS
Porto Over 0.5 goalsBACKUPIN CODES
1.10
MAR 8 of 9 (89%) · POR 6 of 7 (86%)89.6%
Porto scored in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Maritimo Madeira conceded in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 87% · Porto: only games against sides at Maritimo Madeira's level · Maritimo Madeira: only games against sides at Porto's level
Porto Over 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.56
MAR 7 of 9 (78%) · POR 4 of 7 (57%)66.1%
Porto scored over 1.5 in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Maritimo Madeira conceded over 1.5 in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 67% · Porto: only games against sides at Maritimo Madeira's level · Maritimo Madeira: only games against sides at Porto's level
CARDS
Over 2.5 CardsIN CODES
1.14
MAR 6 of 7 (86%) · POR 5 of 9 (56%)70.6%
Maritimo Madeira's games: over 2.5 cards in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Porto's games: over 2.5 cards in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 71% · Maritimo Madeira: only games against sides at Porto's level · Porto: only games against sides at Maritimo Madeira's level
Left off the list: Porto or Under 2.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Over 6.5 Corners (the numbers (49%) and the records (75%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–29.5%
Maritimo Madeira goals →
Porto goals ↓
0-05%
1-03%
2-01%
3-00.4%
4-00.1%
5-00.0%
0-110%
1-19%
2-13%
3-10.8%
4-10.2%
5-10.0%
0-212%
1-210%
2-24%
3-20.9%
4-20.2%
5-20.0%
0-39%
1-37%
2-33%
3-30.7%
4-30.1%
5-30.0%
0-45%
1-44%
2-42%
3-40.4%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-52%
1-52%
2-50.7%
3-50.2%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%
Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).
FORM · LAST 10
MARITIMO MADEIRAWLLWWDLLLD1.10 PPG
PORTOWWWWWWWLWW2.70 PPG
THE NUMBERS
MARITIMO MADEIRA HOMExPORTO AWAY
1.20SCORED A GAME2.001.80CONCEDED A GAME0.5010%CLEAN SHEETS60%3.10CORNERS A GAME6.201.90CARDS A GAME1.00
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
1.14POINTS A GAME3.00-0.57GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+2.17-6.0SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+6.20.4LAST 5: POINTS A GAME3.07LEAGUE GAMES6
Porto: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, more shots than it allows, better form (last 5).
PORTO 0:2 HANDICAP
–
373 OF 433
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
93%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
72%
OKAY · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
95%
VERY GOOD · 85/90
MARITIMO MADEIRA OR DRAW
38%
NO · 80/85
PORTO OR DRAW
80%
OKAY · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (7 and 6 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
MARITIMO MADEIRAxPORTO
5GAMES51.00SCORED A GAME2.802.20CONCEDED A GAME0.603.2GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.4100%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%80%OVER 2.5 GOALS80%80%BOTH SCORE60%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES3.4–CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES9.4
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
TRENDS
Maritimo Madeira have scored in 80% of their games.
Porto have scored in 90% of their games.
Maritimo Madeira kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
Porto kept a clean sheet in 60% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetsleague tableteam newscornerscards