Sign In
SWITZERLAND - SUPER LEAGUE
Lugano crestLUGLUG
17:00Sat 10 Oct
FCLFC Luzern crestFL

Lugano vs FC Luzern

CLASS A
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
88
DOUBLE CHANCE
Class A
Lugano crestLUGvFC Luzern crestFL
Double Chance: Lugano or Draw
Lugano v FC Luzern
Switzerland - Super… · 17:00
1.23odds
81%book
+7edge
1/1angles
EDGE PICKFC Luzern Over 0.5 goals · 59.5% · @1.30
Book 77% · Us 60% -17 price too short
Backed by

FC Luzern scored in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Lugano conceded in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 78% · H2H 3 of 6 · FC Luzern: only games against sides at Lugano's level · Lugano: only games against sides at FC Luzern's level

· main loses on: 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 0-3, 1-3, 0-4, 2-3, 1-4, 0-5, 2-4, 1-5, 0-6 and 43 more up to 10-10 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ

Match details. It's a Super League regular season round 10. Kick-off is Sat 10 Oct, 17:00 Lagos time at Cornaredo, Lugano. The referee is Anojen Kanagasingam.

What's at stake. Lugano sit top with 25 points after 9 games, six points clear of BSC Young Boys. FC Luzern are sixth on 12 points, one point behind FC ST. Gallen and one point clear of FC Zurich. A win would lift them above FC ST. Gallen.

Form. Lugano are unbeaten in their last ten, seven wins, three draws, no loss, 2.4 points a game. Their last five go W W D W W. FC Luzern have four wins, three draws, three defeats in their last ten, 1.5 points a game. Their recent run is W L D W D.

The numbers. Lugano average 3.1 goals for and 1.0 against per game in the last ten, with two clean sheets. They also average 15.0 shots, 7.0 on target, 4.9 corners, 2.8 cards and 58% possession. FC Luzern score 1.8 and concede 1.8 in their last five away, with one clean sheet. They average 13.1 shots, 5.0 on target, 5.2 corners, 3.1 cards and 44% possession.

Head to head. In the last ten meetings Lugano have seven wins, three defeats, no draws. Five of those games went over 2.5 goals and both sides scored in five. In the last four meetings Lugano won three and Luzern one. Their most recent clash on 7 Mar 2026 ended 1-3 to Luzern, with Lugano 11 shots to 16, 64% possession and four yellows.

The read. Lugano to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Lugano the likelier winners, they are stronger on form and the table, both teams' records and the meetings favour Lugano, and the games point to an open match with over 2.5 goals at 73%.

The bets. Best bet: Lugano or Draw at 1.23, 84% on the records (Lugano unbeaten in 6 of 6; FC Luzern failed to win 6 of 9). Backup: Lugano or Over 2.5 Goals at 1.16. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (Lugano are a clear winner, no Unders); FC Luzern Under 1.5 goals (FC Luzern's own games don't back it (4 of 9)); Under 5.5 Goals (Lugano are a clear winner, no Unders). Predicted score: Lugano 2-1 FC Luzern (10% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Lugano or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
LUG 6 of 6 (100%) · FCL 8 of 9 (89%)96.8%
Lugano: the bet landed in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · FC Luzern: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · H2H 6 of 6 · Lugano: only games against sides at FC Luzern's level · FC Luzern: only games against sides at Lugano's level
Lugano or Over 2.5 GoalsBACKUPIN CODES
1.16
LUG 6 of 6 (100%) · FCL 7 of 9 (78%)93.8%
Lugano: the bet landed in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · FC Luzern: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 89% · H2H 6 of 6 · Lugano: only games against sides at FC Luzern's level · FC Luzern: only games against sides at Lugano's level
Lugano or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.14
LUG 5 of 5 (100%) · FCL 6 of 6 (100%)92%
Lugano scored first 4 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 5 · led or was unbeaten in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · FC Luzern trailed or failed to win in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Lugano: only games against sides at FC Luzern's level · FC Luzern: only games against sides at Lugano's level
Double Chance: Lugano or DrawMAININ CODES
1.23
LUG 6 of 6 (100%) · FCL 6 of 9 (67%)87.5%
Lugano unbeaten in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · FC Luzern failed to win 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 83% · H2H 5 of 6 · Lugano: only games against sides at FC Luzern's level · FC Luzern: only games against sides at Lugano's level
Lugano (Draw No Bet)PAGE ONLY
1.27
LUG 5 of 5 (100%) · FCL 3 of 6 (50%)84.2%
Lugano won 5 of 5 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · FC Luzern lost 3 of 6 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 5 of 6 · Lugano: only games against sides at FC Luzern's level · FC Luzern: only games against sides at Lugano's level · won 4, refunded 4, lost 1
Lugano or Draw & Over 1.5IN CODES
1.33
LUG 5 of 6 (83%) · FCL 6 of 9 (67%)82.8%
Lugano: the bet landed in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · FC Luzern: the bet landed in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 5 of 6 · Lugano: only games against sides at FC Luzern's level · FC Luzern: only games against sides at Lugano's level
Lugano to Win Either Half: YesPAGE ONLY
1.34
LUG 6 of 6 (100%) · FCL 5 of 9 (56%)79.2%
Lugano: the bet landed in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · FC Luzern: the bet landed in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 78% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · Lugano: only games against sides at FC Luzern's level · FC Luzern: only games against sides at Lugano's level
1st Half Result or Match Result: LuganoPAGE ONLY
1.44
LUG 5 of 6 (83%) · FCL 5 of 9 (56%)72.9%
Lugano: the bet landed in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · FC Luzern: the bet landed in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 69% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · Lugano: only games against sides at FC Luzern's level · FC Luzern: only games against sides at Lugano's level
Lugano to WinPAGE ONLY
1.73
LUG 5 of 6 (83%) · FCL 3 of 9 (33%)71.6%
Lugano won 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · FC Luzern lost 3 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 58% · H2H 5 of 6 · Lugano: only games against sides at FC Luzern's level · FC Luzern: only games against sides at Lugano's level
Lugano Win & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
1.80
LUG 4 of 6 (67%) · FCL 3 of 9 (33%)68.7%
Lugano: the bet landed in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · FC Luzern: the bet landed in 3 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 50% · H2H 5 of 6 · Lugano: only games against sides at FC Luzern's level · FC Luzern: only games against sides at Lugano's level
1X2 - 2UP: LuganoLEANPAGE ONLY
1.62
LUG 4 of 5 (80%) · FCL 5 of 6 (83%)65.6%
Lugano scored first 4 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 4 · led by 2 or won in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · FC Luzern trailed by 2 or lost in 3 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Lugano: only games against sides at FC Luzern's level · FC Luzern: only games against sides at Lugano's level
Lugano win and over 2.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.90
LUG 4 of 6 (67%) · FCL 3 of 9 (33%)59.3%
Lugano: the bet landed in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · FC Luzern: the bet landed in 3 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 50% · H2H 2 of 6 · Lugano: only games against sides at FC Luzern's level · FC Luzern: only games against sides at Lugano's level
Lugano or draw and both teams scoreSETTLEDPAGE ONLY
1.71
LUG 4 of 6 (67%) · FCL 5 of 9 (56%)53.2%
Lugano: the bet landed in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · FC Luzern: the bet landed in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 61% · H2H 2 of 6 · Lugano: only games against sides at FC Luzern's level · FC Luzern: only games against sides at Lugano's level · rule 2: the meetings back Lugano: in the last 10 meetings, Lugano won 7 and FC Luzern won 3; in the last 4, Lugano won 3 and FC Luzern won
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.11
LUG 5 of 6 (83%) · FCL 8 of 9 (89%)86.7%
Lugano: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · FC Luzern: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 86% · H2H 6 of 6 · Lugano: only games against sides at FC Luzern's level · FC Luzern: only games against sides at Lugano's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.35
LUG 5 of 6 (83%) · FCL 7 of 9 (78%)69.4%
Lugano: over 2.5 goals in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · FC Luzern: over 2.5 goals in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 81% · H2H 3 of 6 · Lugano: only games against sides at FC Luzern's level · FC Luzern: only games against sides at Lugano's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.42
LUG 4 of 6 (67%) · FCL 7 of 9 (78%)54%
Lugano: both scored in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · FC Luzern: both scored in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 72% · H2H 3 of 6 · Lugano: only games against sides at FC Luzern's level · FC Luzern: only games against sides at Lugano's level
LUGANO GOALS
Lugano Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.09
LUG 6 of 6 (100%) · FCL 8 of 9 (89%)90.6%
Lugano scored in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · FC Luzern conceded in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · H2H 6 of 6 · Lugano: only games against sides at FC Luzern's level · FC Luzern: only games against sides at Lugano's level
Lugano Over 1.5 goalsPAGE ONLY
1.46
LUG 5 of 6 (83%) · FCL 5 of 9 (56%)71.2%
Lugano scored over 1.5 in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · FC Luzern conceded over 1.5 in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 69% · H2H 5 of 6 · Lugano: only games against sides at FC Luzern's level · FC Luzern: only games against sides at Lugano's level
FC LUZERN GOALS
FC Luzern Over 0.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.30
LUG 8 of 9 (89%) · FCL 4 of 6 (67%)59.5%
FC Luzern scored in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Lugano conceded in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 78% · H2H 3 of 6 · FC Luzern: only games against sides at Lugano's level · Lugano: only games against sides at FC Luzern's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Lugano Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.34
LUG 5 of 6 (83%) · FCL 7 of 9 (78%)85.4%
Lugano: the bet landed in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · FC Luzern: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 81% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · Lugano: only games against sides at FC Luzern's level · FC Luzern: only games against sides at Lugano's level
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.19
LUG 4 of 6 (67%) · FCL 8 of 9 (89%)75%
Lugano: the bet landed in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · FC Luzern: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 78% · H2H 4 of 6 · on half-time scores · Lugano: only games against sides at FC Luzern's level · FC Luzern: only games against sides at Lugano's level
CARDS
Over 3.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
LUG 5 of 6 (83%) · FCL 7 of 9 (78%)80.6%
Lugano's games: over 3.5 cards in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · FC Luzern's games: over 3.5 cards in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 81% · Lugano: only games against sides at FC Luzern's level · FC Luzern: only games against sides at Lugano's level
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (Lugano are a clear winner - no Unders); FC Luzern Under 1.5 goals (FC Luzern's own games don't back it (4 of 9)); Under 5.5 Goals (Lugano are a clear winner - no Unders)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–1 9.9%
Lugano goals →
FC Luzern goals ↓
0-05%
1-09%
2-010%
3-07%
4-04%
5-02%
0-14%
1-110%
2-110%
3-17%
4-14%
5-11%
0-22%
1-25%
2-25%
3-23%
4-22%
5-20.7%
0-30.7%
1-32%
2-32%
3-31%
4-30.6%
5-30.2%
0-40.2%
1-40.4%
2-40.4%
3-40.3%
4-40.1%
5-40.1%
0-50.0%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
LUGANODWWDWWWDWW2.40 PPG
FC LUZERNLLDWWDWDLW1.50 PPG
THE NUMBERS
LUGANO HOMExFC LUZERN AWAY
3.10SCORED A GAME2.001.00CONCEDED A GAME1.8020%CLEAN SHEETS20%0%FAILED TO SCORE11%4.90CORNERS A GAME5.222.80CARDS A GAME3.111.65xG1.881.34xG AGAINST2.05
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
OVER 1.5 CARDS
–
543 OF 573
NO PRICE YET
Both sides' last 5 games point to 5.2+ cards.
LUGANO TO SCORE
–
136 OF 144
NO PRICE YET
The tips call a clear winner in a league averaging 2.9+ goals a game.
LUGANO OR DRAW (1UP)
–
137 OF 146
NO PRICE YET
The tips call a clear winner and every tip has the favourite winning by 2+.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
2.80POINTS A GAME1.20+2.10GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-0.20+4.7SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST-1.02.6LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.610LEAGUE GAMES10
Lugano: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, more shots than it allows, better form (last 5).
LUGANO TO SCORE
–
61 OF 64
NO PRICE YET
LUGANO 2:0 HANDICAP
–
61 OF 64
NO PRICE YET
DOUBLE CHANCE: LUGANO OR DRAW
–
58 OF 64
NO PRICE YET
LUGANO 1UP
–
49 OF 55
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
91%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
88%
VERY GOOD · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
62%
NO · 85/90
LUGANO OR DRAW
94%
VERY GOOD · 80/85
FC LUZERN OR DRAW
34%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (10 and 10 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
LUGANOxFC LUZERN
6GAMES53.00SCORED A GAME1.801.17CONCEDED A GAME2.604.2GOALS IN THEIR GAMES4.483%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%83%OVER 2.5 GOALS80%67%BOTH SCORE80%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 10
LUGANO 7 · 70%DRAW 0FC LUZERN 3 · 30%
5 of 10BOTH TEAMS SCORED
8 of 10OVER 1.5 GOALS
5 of 10OVER 2.5 GOALS
5 of 10OVER 3.5 GOALS
2023-09-03Lugano 2 – 3 FC Luzern
2023-12-03Lugano 1 – 0 FC Luzern
2024-03-03Lugano 1 – 0 FC Luzern
2024-08-11Lugano 2 – 3 FC Luzern
2024-12-07Lugano 4 – 1 FC Luzern
2025-02-15Lugano 2 – 0 FC Luzern
2025-05-04Lugano 2 – 0 FC Luzern
2025-10-30Lugano 2 – 0 FC Luzern
TRENDS
Lugano have scored in 100% of their games.
FC Luzern have scored in 90% of their games.
Lugano kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
FC Luzern kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount