Sign In
ITALY - SERIE A
Inter crestINTINT
17:00Sat 10 Oct
PARParma Calcio crestPC

Inter vs Parma Calcio

CLASS A
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
85
TOTAL GOALS
Class A
Inter crestINTvParma Calcio crestPC
Over 1.5 Goals
Inter v Parma Calcio
Italy - Serie A · 17:00
1.12odds
89%book
-4edge
2/2angles
THE READ

Match details. Serie A, Regular Season - 6. Kick-off is Sat 10 Oct, 17:00 Lagos time. It is played at San Siro/Giuseppe Meazza, Milan. The referee is Kevin Bonacina.

What's at stake. Inter are 2nd on 13 points after 5 games, level on points with AS Roma, level on points with Lazio. A win would take them above AS Roma. Parma Calcio are 15th on 4 points after 5 games, level on points with Torino, level on points with Monza. A win would take them above Torino.

Team news. Inter are without C. Jones (thigh injury), J. Stones (injury), C. Jones (thigh injury), J. Stones (injury). Parma Calcio are without P. Almqvist (calf injury), A. Ndiaye (knock), H. Nicolussi Caviglia (groin injury), L. Valenti (coach's decision), P. Almqvist (calf injury), A. Ndiaye (knock).

Form. Inter have won six, drawn three and lost one of their last ten, 2.1 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D W L W W. Parma Calcio have won three, drawn one and lost six of their last ten, 1.0 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L D L L.

The numbers. Inter score 2.5 and concede 1.4 a game over their last ten, with three clean sheets. Inter average 17.2 shots (5.7 on target), 6.0 corners and 1.8 cards a game, with 63% of the ball. Parma Calcio score 0.9 and concede 1.3 a game over their last ten, with two clean sheets and four games without a goal. Parma Calcio average 8.6 shots (3.3 on target), 3.6 corners and 1.7 cards a game, with 43% of the ball.

Head to head. In the last eight meetings Inter have won five, drawn three and lost none. Six of the eight went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in six. In the last four, Inter won three and one was drawn. The last time they met, on 3 May 2026, it finished Inter 2-0 Parma Calcio: Inter had 12 shots to 4, 59% of the ball, one yellow card.

Where it pulls both ways. The prices and the records disagree: the odds board makes it 87% against the records' 64%.

The read. No firm call: Inter are the better side, but not at this price. An open game. Their goals for and against make Inter the likelier winners; Inter are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Inter; the meetings favour Inter. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 59%. Six of the last eight meetings went over 2.5.

The bets. Best bet: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.12, 85% on the records (Inter: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 8; Parma Calcio: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 8). Backup: 2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5 at 1.16. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Inter Over 1.5 goals (Parma Calcio's own games don't back it (3 of 8)); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: Inter 3-0 Parma Calcio (12% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Inter or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
INT 8 of 8 (100%) · PAR 7 of 8 (88%)95.3%
Inter: the bet landed in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Parma Calcio: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · H2H 6 of 6 · Inter: only games against sides at Parma Calcio's level · Parma Calcio: only games against sides at Inter's level
Inter or Over 2.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.09
INT 7 of 8 (88%) · PAR 6 of 8 (75%)85.9%
Inter: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Parma Calcio: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 81% · H2H 6 of 6 · Inter: only games against sides at Parma Calcio's level · Parma Calcio: only games against sides at Inter's level
Inter to Win Either Half: YesPAGE ONLY
1.10
INT 7 of 8 (88%) · PAR 6 of 8 (75%)81.8%
Inter: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Parma Calcio: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 81% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · Inter: only games against sides at Parma Calcio's level · Parma Calcio: only games against sides at Inter's level
Inter to WinIN CODES
1.21
INT 5 of 8 (62%) · PAR 5 of 8 (62%)80.8%
Inter won 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Parma Calcio lost 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 62% · H2H 4 of 6 · Inter: only games against sides at Parma Calcio's level · Parma Calcio: only games against sides at Inter's level
Inter 1UPIN CODES
1.10
INT 4 of 5 (80%) · PAR 7 of 8 (88%)80.8%
Inter scored first 2 of last 5, led in 4 · led in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Parma Calcio trailed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Inter: only games against sides at Parma Calcio's level · Parma Calcio: only games against sides at Inter's level
2nd Half - Draw No Bet: InterIN CODES
1.11
INT 6 of 6 (100%) · PAR 3 of 5 (60%)80%
Inter: the bet landed in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Parma Calcio: the bet landed in 3 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 4 of 5 · Inter: only games against sides at Parma Calcio's level · Parma Calcio: only games against sides at Inter's level · won 5, refunded 2, lost 0
Inter or Draw & Over 1.5IN CODES
1.16
INT 7 of 8 (88%) · PAR 4 of 8 (50%)76.6%
Inter: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Parma Calcio: the bet landed in 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 69% · H2H 6 of 6 · Inter: only games against sides at Parma Calcio's level · Parma Calcio: only games against sides at Inter's level
2nd Half - Double Chance: Inter or Parma CalcioPAGE ONLY
1.26
INT 6 of 8 (75%) · PAR 5 of 8 (62%)72.4%
Inter: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Parma Calcio: the bet landed in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 69% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · Inter: only games against sides at Parma Calcio's level · Parma Calcio: only games against sides at Inter's level
1st Half Result or Match Result: InterPAGE ONLY
1.10
INT 5 of 8 (62%) · PAR 6 of 8 (75%)72.4%
Inter: the bet landed in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Parma Calcio: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 69% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · Inter: only games against sides at Parma Calcio's level · Parma Calcio: only games against sides at Inter's level
1X2 - 2UP: InterLEANPAGE ONLY
1.20
INT 4 of 5 (80%) · PAR 5 of 8 (62%)68.3%
Inter scored first 2 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 4 · led by 2 or won in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Parma Calcio trailed by 2 or lost in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Inter: only games against sides at Parma Calcio's level · Parma Calcio: only games against sides at Inter's level
Inter or draw and both teams scoreSETTLEDPAGE ONLY
2.10
INT 6 of 8 (75%) · PAR 3 of 8 (38%)58.9%
Inter: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Parma Calcio: the bet landed in 3 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 56% · H2H 4 of 6 · Inter: only games against sides at Parma Calcio's level · Parma Calcio: only games against sides at Inter's level · rule 2: the meetings back Inter: in the last 8 meetings, Inter won 5 and 3 were drawn; in the last 4, Inter won 3 and 1 was drawn
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
INT 8 of 8 (100%) · PAR 8 of 8 (100%)96.3%
Inter: over 0.5 goals in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Parma Calcio: over 0.5 goals in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · H2H 6 of 6 · Inter: only games against sides at Parma Calcio's level · Parma Calcio: only games against sides at Inter's level
Over 1.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.12
INT 7 of 8 (88%) · PAR 5 of 8 (62%)85.4%
Inter: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Parma Calcio: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 6 of 6 · Inter: only games against sides at Parma Calcio's level · Parma Calcio: only games against sides at Inter's level
INTER GOALS
Inter Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
INT 8 of 8 (100%) · PAR 7 of 8 (88%)93.5%
Inter scored in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Parma Calcio conceded in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · H2H 6 of 6 · Inter: only games against sides at Parma Calcio's level · Parma Calcio: only games against sides at Inter's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5BACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.16
INT 7 of 8 (88%) · PAR 8 of 8 (100%)95.3%
Inter: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Parma Calcio: the bet landed in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · Inter: only games against sides at Parma Calcio's level · Parma Calcio: only games against sides at Inter's level
2nd Half - Inter Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.24
INT 7 of 8 (88%) · PAR 6 of 8 (75%)81.8%
Inter: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Parma Calcio: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 81% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · Inter: only games against sides at Parma Calcio's level · Parma Calcio: only games against sides at Inter's level
CORNERS
Over 5.5 CornersPAGE ONLY
no price yet
INT 7 of 8 (88%) · PAR 6 of 8 (75%)81.3%
Inter's games: over 5.5 corners in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Parma Calcio's games: over 5.5 corners in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 81% · Inter: only games against sides at Parma Calcio's level · Parma Calcio: only games against sides at Inter's level
Left off the list: Inter Over 1.5 goals (Parma Calcio's own games don't back it (3 of 8)); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 3–0 11.6%
Inter goals →
Parma Calcio goals ↓
0-04%
1-09%
2-013%
3-012%
4-08%
5-04%
0-12%
1-16%
2-18%
3-17%
4-15%
5-13%
0-20.7%
1-22%
2-23%
3-22%
4-22%
5-20.9%
0-30.2%
1-30.4%
2-30.6%
3-30.5%
4-30.4%
5-30.2%
0-40.0%
1-40.1%
2-40.1%
3-40.1%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.0%
1-50.0%
2-50.0%
3-50.0%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
INTERWWDDWWWLWD2.10 PPG
PARMA CALCIOLLWWLLLDLW1.00 PPG
THE NUMBERS
INTER HOMExPARMA CALCIO AWAY
2.50SCORED A GAME0.901.40CONCEDED A GAME1.3030%CLEAN SHEETS20%0%FAILED TO SCORE40%6.00CORNERS A GAME3.601.80CARDS A GAME1.702.90xG0.681.34xG AGAINST1.58
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
2.60POINTS A GAME0.80+1.40GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-0.60+8.2SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST-6.22.6LAST 5: POINTS A GAME0.85LEAGUE GAMES5
Inter: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, more shots than it allows, better form (last 5).
INTER 2:0 HANDICAP
–
389 OF 413
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
80%
NO · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
61%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
78%
NO · 85/90
INTER OR DRAW
87%
VERY GOOD · 80/85
PARMA CALCIO OR DRAW
18%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (5 and 5 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
INTERxPARMA CALCIO
5GAMES53.00SCORED A GAME0.801.60CONCEDED A GAME1.404.6GOALS IN THEIR GAMES2.280%OVER 1.5 GOALS80%80%OVER 2.5 GOALS40%80%BOTH SCORE60%3.6CARDS IN THEIR GAMES–10.2CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 8
INTER 5 · 62%DRAW 3PARMA CALCIO 0 · 0%
6 of 8BOTH TEAMS SCORED
8 of 8OVER 1.5 GOALS
6 of 8OVER 2.5 GOALS
4 of 8OVER 3.5 GOALS
2019-10-26Inter 2 – 2 Parma Calcio
2020-06-28Inter 2 – 1 Parma Calcio
2020-10-31Inter 2 – 2 Parma Calcio
2021-03-04Inter 2 – 1 Parma Calcio
2024-12-06Inter 3 – 1 Parma Calcio
2025-04-05Inter 2 – 2 Parma Calcio
2026-01-07Inter 2 – 0 Parma Calcio
2026-05-03Inter 2 – 0 Parma Calcio
TEAM NEWS

INTER

Out: C. Jones (Thigh Injury), J. Stones (Injury), C. Jones (Thigh Injury), J. Stones (Injury)

PARMA CALCIO

Out: P. Almqvist (Calf Injury), A. Ndiaye (Knock), H. Nicolussi Caviglia (Groin Injury), L. Valenti (Coach's decision), P. Almqvist (Calf Injury), A. Ndiaye (Knock)
TRENDS
Inter have scored in 100% of their games.
Parma Calcio have scored in 60% of their games.
Inter kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
Parma Calcio kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAclean sheetshead to headleague tableteam newscornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount