Sign In
SCOTLAND - PREMIERSHIP
Heart of Midlothian FC crestHOHEA
15:00Sat 10 Oct
STMSt Mirren FC crestSM

Heart of Midlothian FC vs St Mirren FC

CLASS A
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
78
DRAW NO BET
Class A
Heart of Midlothian FC crestHOvSt Mirren FC crestSM
Heart of Midlothian FC (Draw No Bet)
Heart of Midlothian FC v St Mirren FC
Scotland - Premiership · 15:00
1.19odds
84%book
-6edge
1/1angles
EDGE PICKSt Mirren FC Over 0.5 goals · 54.2% · @1.52
Book 66% · Us 54% -12 price too short
Backed by

St Mirren FC scored in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Heart of Midlothian FC conceded in 5 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 86% · H2H 4 of 6 · St Mirren FC: only games against sides at Heart of Midlothian FC's level · Heart of Midlothian FC: only games against sides at St Mirren FC's level

· main loses on: 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 0-3, 1-3, 0-4, 2-3, 1-4, 0-5, 2-4, 1-5, 0-6 and 43 more up to 10-10 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ

Match details. Tynecastle Park in Edinburgh hosts this Premiership Regular Season - 8 fixture between Heart of Midlothian FC and St Mirren FC. Kick-off is Sat 10 Oct, 15:00 Lagos time.

What's at stake. Heart of Midlothian FC are 3rd on 13 points after 7 games, 3 points behind Rangers and 3 points clear of Dundee. A win would take them level on points with Rangers. St Mirren FC are 5th on 10 points after 7 games, level on points with Dundee and 2 points clear of ST Johnstone. A win would take them above Dundee.

Form. Heart of Midlothian FC have won five, drawn four and lost one of their last ten, averaging 1.9 points a game. Their last five games read D L W W W. St Mirren FC have won four, drawn one and lost five of their last ten, averaging 1.3 points a game. Their last five read L L L W D.

The numbers. Heart of Midlothian FC score 2.6 and concede 1.4 a game in their last five at home, with no clean sheets. They average 10.2 shots (4.5 on target), 6.0 corners and 1.5 cards a game, with 55% of the ball. St Mirren FC score 1.3 and concede 1.8 a game over their last ten, with three clean sheets and three games without a goal. They average 10.6 shots (3.5 on target), 4.4 corners and 2.2 cards a game, with 48% of the ball.

Head to head. In the last eight meetings Heart of Midlothian FC have won four, drawn two and lost two. Six of the eight went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in five. In the last four, Heart of Midlothian FC won two, one was drawn and St Mirren FC won one. The last time they met, on 3 Feb 2026, it finished Heart of Midlothian FC 0-1 St Mirren FC: Heart of Midlothian FC had 5 shots to 21, 46% of the ball, two yellow cards.

The case against. St Mirren FC's record still gives them 32% to win.

The read. Heart of Midlothian FC to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Heart of Midlothian FC the likelier winners; Heart of Midlothian FC are the stronger side on form and the table, and both teams' records favour Heart of Midlothian FC. Their goals for and against point to an open game, their records put over 2.5 goals at 63%, and six of the last eight meetings went over 2.5.

The bets. Best bet: Heart of Midlothian FC (Draw No Bet) at 1.19, 71% on the records (Heart of Midlothian FC won 5 of 6 (draws left out); St Mirren FC lost 3 of 6 (draws left out)). The safer one: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.17 (76%). Backup: 2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5 at 1.17. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Heart of Midlothian FC Over 1.5 goals (St Mirren FC's own games don't back it (3 of 7)); Heart of Midlothian FC or draw and over 2.5 goals (the signs point different ways); Under 4.5 Goals (Heart of Midlothian FC are a clear winner, no Unders). Predicted score: Heart of Midlothian FC 2-1 St Mirren FC (10% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Heart of Midlothian FC or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
HEA 5 of 5 (100%) · STM 5 of 7 (71%)88.8%
Heart of Midlothian FC: the bet landed in 5 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · St Mirren FC: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 86% · H2H 5 of 6 · Heart of Midlothian FC: only games against sides at St Mirren FC's level · St Mirren FC: only games against sides at Heart of Midlothian FC's level
Heart of Midlothian FC or Over 2.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.18
HEA 4 of 5 (80%) · STM 4 of 7 (57%)79.2%
Heart of Midlothian FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · St Mirren FC: the bet landed in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 69% · H2H 5 of 6 · Heart of Midlothian FC: only games against sides at St Mirren FC's level · St Mirren FC: only games against sides at Heart of Midlothian FC's level
Heart of Midlothian FC (Draw No Bet)MAININ CODES
1.19
HEA 5 of 6 (83%) · STM 3 of 6 (50%)78.1%
Heart of Midlothian FC won 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · St Mirren FC lost 3 of 6 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 67% · H2H 3 of 5 · St Mirren FC: only games against sides at Heart of Midlothian FC's level · won 5, refunded 2, lost 2
Heart of Midlothian FC or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.10
HEA 4 of 5 (80%) · STM 4 of 5 (80%)72.4%
Heart of Midlothian FC scored first 2 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 4 · led or was unbeaten in 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · St Mirren FC trailed or failed to win in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Heart of Midlothian FC: only games against sides at St Mirren FC's level · St Mirren FC: only games against sides at Heart of Midlothian FC's level
Heart of Midlothian FC or Draw & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
1.29
HEA 4 of 5 (80%) · STM 3 of 7 (43%)65.8%
Heart of Midlothian FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · St Mirren FC: the bet landed in 3 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 61% · H2H 4 of 6 · Heart of Midlothian FC: only games against sides at St Mirren FC's level · St Mirren FC: only games against sides at Heart of Midlothian FC's level
Heart of Midlothian FC to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.48
HEA 3 of 5 (60%) · STM 3 of 7 (43%)64.8%
Heart of Midlothian FC won 3 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · St Mirren FC lost 3 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 51% · H2H 3 of 6 · Heart of Midlothian FC: only games against sides at St Mirren FC's level · St Mirren FC: only games against sides at Heart of Midlothian FC's level
Heart of Midlothian FC 1UPLEANHELD · the odds board 81%
1.23
HEA 3 of 5 (60%) · STM 3 of 5 (60%)59%
Heart of Midlothian FC scored first 2 of last 5, led in 3 · led in 3 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · St Mirren FC trailed in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Heart of Midlothian FC: only games against sides at St Mirren FC's level · St Mirren FC: only games against sides at Heart of Midlothian FC's level
1X2 - 2UP: Heart of Midlothian FCLEANPAGE ONLY
1.44
HEA 3 of 5 (60%) · STM 3 of 5 (60%)59%
Heart of Midlothian FC scored first 2 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 3 · led by 2 or won in 3 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · St Mirren FC trailed by 2 or lost in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Heart of Midlothian FC: only games against sides at St Mirren FC's level · St Mirren FC: only games against sides at Heart of Midlothian FC's level
Heart of Midlothian FC Win & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
1.60
HEA 3 of 5 (60%) · STM 2 of 7 (29%)53%
Heart of Midlothian FC: the bet landed in 3 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · St Mirren FC: the bet landed in 2 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 44% · H2H 3 of 6 · Heart of Midlothian FC: only games against sides at St Mirren FC's level · St Mirren FC: only games against sides at Heart of Midlothian FC's level
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsSAFERIN CODES
1.16
HEA 5 of 5 (100%) · STM 4 of 7 (57%)76%
Heart of Midlothian FC: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · St Mirren FC: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 79% · H2H 5 of 6 · Heart of Midlothian FC: only games against sides at St Mirren FC's level · St Mirren FC: only games against sides at Heart of Midlothian FC's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.51
HEA 4 of 5 (80%) · STM 3 of 7 (43%)51%
Heart of Midlothian FC: over 2.5 goals in 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · St Mirren FC: over 2.5 goals in 3 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 61% · H2H 4 of 6 · Heart of Midlothian FC: only games against sides at St Mirren FC's level · St Mirren FC: only games against sides at Heart of Midlothian FC's level
ST MIRREN FC GOALS
St Mirren FC Under 1.5 goalsIN CODES
1.30
HEA 5 of 7 (71%) · STM 4 of 5 (80%)73.4%
St Mirren FC scored under 1.5 in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Heart of Midlothian FC conceded under 1.5 in 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 76% · H2H 4 of 6 · St Mirren FC: only games against sides at Heart of Midlothian FC's level · Heart of Midlothian FC: only games against sides at St Mirren FC's level
St Mirren FC Over 0.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.52
HEA 5 of 7 (71%) · STM 5 of 5 (100%)54.2%
St Mirren FC scored in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Heart of Midlothian FC conceded in 5 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 86% · H2H 4 of 6 · St Mirren FC: only games against sides at Heart of Midlothian FC's level · Heart of Midlothian FC: only games against sides at St Mirren FC's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5BACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.17
HEA 5 of 5 (100%) · STM 5 of 7 (71%)85.1%
Heart of Midlothian FC: the bet landed in 5 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · St Mirren FC: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 86% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · Heart of Midlothian FC: only games against sides at St Mirren FC's level · St Mirren FC: only games against sides at Heart of Midlothian FC's level
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.25
HEA 5 of 5 (100%) · STM 5 of 7 (71%)81%
Heart of Midlothian FC: the bet landed in 5 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · St Mirren FC: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 86% · H2H 4 of 6 · on half-time scores · Heart of Midlothian FC: only games against sides at St Mirren FC's level · St Mirren FC: only games against sides at Heart of Midlothian FC's level
Left off the list: Heart of Midlothian FC Over 1.5 goals (St Mirren FC's own games don't back it (3 of 7)); Heart of Midlothian FC or draw and over 2.5 goals (the numbers (39%) and the records (51%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it); Under 4.5 Goals (Heart of Midlothian FC are a clear winner - no Unders); Under 5.5 Goals (Heart of Midlothian FC are a clear winner - no Unders)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–1 9.7%
Heart of Midlothian FC goals →
St Mirren FC goals ↓
0-07%
1-010%
2-010%
3-05%
4-02%
5-00.8%
0-16%
1-112%
2-110%
3-16%
4-12%
5-10.8%
0-23%
1-26%
2-25%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.4%
0-31%
1-32%
2-32%
3-31.0%
4-30.4%
5-30.1%
0-40.3%
1-40.5%
2-40.4%
3-40.2%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.1%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.0%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN FCDWDDWWWWLD1.90 PPG
ST MIRREN FCWLWWLDWLLL1.30 PPG
THE NUMBERS
HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN FC HOMExST MIRREN FC AWAY
2.20SCORED A GAME1.301.20CONCEDED A GAME1.8010%CLEAN SHEETS30%0%FAILED TO SCORE29%6.00CORNERS A GAME4.381.50CARDS A GAME2.251.62xG1.441.26xG AGAINST1.57
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN FC OR DRAW (1UP)
–
137 OF 146
NO PRICE YET
The tips call a clear winner and every tip has the favourite winning by 2+.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
1.40POINTS A GAME1.43+0.20GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-0.14+1.2SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST-3.41.4LAST 5: POINTS A GAME0.85LEAGUE GAMES7
Heart of Midlothian FC: the quality side - more shots than it allows.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
82%
OKAY · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
62%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
95%
VERY GOOD · 85/90
HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN FC OR DRAW
56%
NO · 80/85
ST MIRREN FC OR DRAW
53%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (5 and 7 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN FCxST MIRREN FC
5GAMES51.60SCORED A GAME1.001.40CONCEDED A GAME1.803.0GOALS IN THEIR GAMES2.8100%OVER 1.5 GOALS60%80%OVER 2.5 GOALS60%100%BOTH SCORE40%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES3.8–CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES12.4
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 8
HEART OF MIDLOTHIAN FC 4 · 50%DRAW 2ST MIRREN FC 2 · 25%
5 of 8BOTH TEAMS SCORED
7 of 8OVER 1.5 GOALS
6 of 8OVER 2.5 GOALS
4 of 8OVER 3.5 GOALS
2024-04-06Heart of Midlothian FC 2 – 1 St Mirren FC
2024-05-15Heart of Midlothian FC 2 – 2 St Mirren FC
2024-09-21Heart of Midlothian FC 1 – 2 St Mirren FC
2024-10-19Heart of Midlothian FC 4 – 0 St Mirren FC
2025-02-26Heart of Midlothian FC 3 – 1 St Mirren FC
2025-10-29Heart of Midlothian FC 2 – 2 St Mirren FC
2026-01-14Heart of Midlothian FC 2 – 0 St Mirren FC
2026-02-03Heart of Midlothian FC 0 – 1 St Mirren FC
TRENDS
Heart of Midlothian FC have scored in 100% of their games.
St Mirren FC have scored in 70% of their games.
Heart of Midlothian FC kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
St Mirren FC kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount