Sign In
ANDORRA - PRIMERA DIVISIO
Atletic Club d'Escaldes crestACATL
19:00Sun 11 Oct
CFECF Esperanca D Andorra crestCE

Atletic Club d'Escaldes vs CF Esperanca D Andorra

CLASS D
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
74
DOUBLE CHANCE
Class D
Atletic Club d'Escaldes crestACvCF Esperanca D Andorra crestCE
Double Chance: Atletic Club…
Atletic Club d'Escaldes v CF Esperanca D Andorra
Andorra - Primera… · 19:00
1.09odds
92%book
-18edge
1/1angles
EDGE PICKCF Esperanca D Andorra Over 0.5 goals · 67.1% · @1.60
Book 62% · Us 67% +5
Backed by

CF Esperanca D Andorra scored in 4 of 5 away · Atletic Club d'Escaldes conceded in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 2 of 6 · CF Esperanca D Andorra: only games against sides at Atletic Club d'Escaldes's level

· main loses on: 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 0-3, 1-3, 0-4, 2-3, 1-4, 0-5, 2-4, 1-5, 0-6 and 43 more up to 10-10 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ

Match details. Primera Divisio, Regular Season - 4. Kick-off is Sun 11 Oct, 19:00 Lagos time. It is played at Estadi Comunal, Andorra la Vella.

What's at stake. Atletic Club d'Escaldes are 3rd on 7 points after 3 games, 2 points behind FC Santa Coloma, 1 point clear of Ordino. A win would take them above FC Santa Coloma. CF Esperanca D Andorra are 6th on 4 points after 3 games, level on points with Ranger's, 2 points clear of Penya Encarnada. A win would take them above Ranger's.

Form. Atletic Club d'Escaldes have won six, drawn one and lost three of their last ten, 1.9 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W L D L. CF Esperanca D Andorra have won four, drawn two and lost four of their last ten, 1.4 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L D W W.

The numbers. Atletic Club d'Escaldes score 1.7 and concede 1.4 a game over their last ten, with two clean sheets and three games without a goal. Atletic Club d'Escaldes average 9.8 shots (4.2 on target), 3.0 corners and 3.8 cards a game. CF Esperanca D Andorra score 1.6 and concede 1.8 a game in their last five away, with one clean sheet. CF Esperanca D Andorra average 8.7 shots (4.0 on target), 3.0 corners and 4.6 cards a game.

Head to head. Atletic Club d'Escaldes have won all of the last ten meetings. Nine of the ten went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in four. In the last four, Atletic Club d'Escaldes won four. The last time they met, on 11 Mar 2026, it finished Atletic Club d'Escaldes 5-0 CF Esperanca D Andorra.

The case against. CF Esperanca D Andorra's record still gives them 26% to win.

The read. Atletic Club d'Escaldes to win. An open game. Atletic Club d'Escaldes are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Atletic Club d'Escaldes; the meetings favour Atletic Club d'Escaldes. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 72%. Nine of the last ten meetings went over 2.5.

The bets. Best bet: Atletic Club d'Escaldes or Draw at 1.09, 74% on the records (Atletic Club d'Escaldes unbeaten in 7 of 10; CF Esperanca D Andorra failed to win 3 of 5 away). Backup: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.16. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: Atletic Club d'Escaldes 2-1 CF Esperanca D Andorra (9% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Atletic Club d'Escaldes or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
ATL 10 of 10 (100%) · CFE 5 of 5 (100%)100%
Atletic Club d'Escaldes: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · CF Esperanca D Andorra: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 100% · H2H 6 of 6 · CF Esperanca D Andorra: only games against sides at Atletic Club d'Escaldes's level
Atletic Club d'Escaldes or Over 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
ATL 7 of 10 (70%) · CFE 4 of 5 (80%)81.3%
Atletic Club d'Escaldes: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · CF Esperanca D Andorra: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 75% · H2H 6 of 6 · CF Esperanca D Andorra: only games against sides at Atletic Club d'Escaldes's level
Atletic Club d'Escaldes or Both Teams ScorePAGE ONLY
no price yet
ATL 7 of 10 (70%) · CFE 4 of 5 (80%)80%
Atletic Club d'Escaldes: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · CF Esperanca D Andorra: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 70% · H2H 6 of 6 · CF Esperanca D Andorra: only games against sides at Atletic Club d'Escaldes's level
Double Chance: Atletic Club d'Escaldes or DrawMAININ CODES
1.09
ATL 7 of 10 (70%) · CFE 3 of 5 (60%)73.8%
Atletic Club d'Escaldes unbeaten in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · CF Esperanca D Andorra failed to win 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 65% · H2H 6 of 6 · CF Esperanca D Andorra: only games against sides at Atletic Club d'Escaldes's level
Atletic Club d'Escaldes (Draw No Bet)LEANHELD · the odds board 89%
1.12
ATL 6 of 9 (67%) · CFE 4 of 8 (50%)68.8%
Atletic Club d'Escaldes won 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · CF Esperanca D Andorra lost 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 58% · H2H 6 of 6 · CF Esperanca D Andorra: only games against sides at Atletic Club d'Escaldes's level · won 5, refunded 1, lost 3
Atletic Club d'Escaldes or Draw & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
no price yet
ATL 7 of 10 (70%) · CFE 3 of 5 (60%)68.3%
Atletic Club d'Escaldes: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · CF Esperanca D Andorra: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 60% · H2H 5 of 6 · CF Esperanca D Andorra: only games against sides at Atletic Club d'Escaldes's level
Atletic Club d'Escaldes or Draw (1UP)LEANPAGE ONLY
no price yet
ATL 3 of 5 (60%) · CFE 7 of 10 (70%)67.1%
Atletic Club d'Escaldes scored first 2 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 3 · led or was unbeaten in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · CF Esperanca D Andorra trailed or failed to win in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · CF Esperanca D Andorra: only games against sides at Atletic Club d'Escaldes's level
Atletic Club d'Escaldes 1UPLEANPAGE ONLY
no price yet
ATL 3 of 5 (60%) · CFE 7 of 10 (70%)67.1%
Atletic Club d'Escaldes scored first 2 of last 5, led in 3 · led in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · CF Esperanca D Andorra trailed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · CF Esperanca D Andorra: only games against sides at Atletic Club d'Escaldes's level
Atletic Club d'Escaldes to WinSETTLEDPAGE ONLY
1.35
ATL 6 of 10 (60%) · CFE 2 of 5 (40%)62.5%
Atletic Club d'Escaldes won 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · CF Esperanca D Andorra lost 2 of 5 away · both last 10: 50% · H2H 6 of 6 · CF Esperanca D Andorra: only games against sides at Atletic Club d'Escaldes's level · rule 2: the meetings back Atletic Club d'Escaldes: in the last 10 meetings, Atletic Club d'Escaldes won 10; in the last 4, Atletic Club d'Escaldes won 4
Atletic Club d'Escaldes Win & Over 1.5SETTLEDPAGE ONLY
no price yet
ATL 6 of 10 (60%) · CFE 2 of 5 (40%)57.1%
Atletic Club d'Escaldes: the bet landed in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · CF Esperanca D Andorra: the bet landed in 2 of 5 away · both last 10: 45% · H2H 5 of 6 · CF Esperanca D Andorra: only games against sides at Atletic Club d'Escaldes's level · rule 2: the meetings back Atletic Club d'Escaldes: in the last 10 meetings, Atletic Club d'Escaldes won 10; in the last 4, Atletic Club d'Escaldes won
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
ATL 10 of 10 (100%) · CFE 5 of 5 (100%)100%
Atletic Club d'Escaldes: over 0.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · CF Esperanca D Andorra: over 0.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 100% · H2H 6 of 6 · CF Esperanca D Andorra: only games against sides at Atletic Club d'Escaldes's level
Over 1.5 GoalsBACKUPIN CODES
1.16
ATL 10 of 10 (100%) · CFE 5 of 5 (100%)94.6%
Atletic Club d'Escaldes: over 1.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · CF Esperanca D Andorra: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 95% · H2H 5 of 6 · CF Esperanca D Andorra: only games against sides at Atletic Club d'Escaldes's level
Over 2.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.53
ATL 6 of 10 (60%) · CFE 4 of 5 (80%)72.1%
Atletic Club d'Escaldes: over 2.5 goals in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · CF Esperanca D Andorra: over 2.5 goals in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 65% · H2H 5 of 6 · CF Esperanca D Andorra: only games against sides at Atletic Club d'Escaldes's level
ATLETIC CLUB D'ESCALDES GOALS
Atletic Club d'Escaldes Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
ATL 7 of 10 (70%) · CFE 4 of 5 (80%)80%
Atletic Club d'Escaldes scored in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · CF Esperanca D Andorra conceded in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 70% · H2H 6 of 6 · CF Esperanca D Andorra: only games against sides at Atletic Club d'Escaldes's level
Atletic Club d'Escaldes Over 1.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
no price yet
ATL 6 of 10 (60%) · CFE 3 of 5 (60%)64.6%
Atletic Club d'Escaldes scored over 1.5 in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · CF Esperanca D Andorra conceded over 1.5 in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 55% · H2H 5 of 6 · CF Esperanca D Andorra: only games against sides at Atletic Club d'Escaldes's level
CF ESPERANCA D ANDORRA GOALS
CF Esperanca D Andorra Over 0.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.60
ATL 4 of 5 (80%) · CFE 8 of 10 (80%)67.1%
CF Esperanca D Andorra scored in 4 of 5 away · Atletic Club d'Escaldes conceded in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 2 of 6 · CF Esperanca D Andorra: only games against sides at Atletic Club d'Escaldes's level
CARDS
Over 3.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
ATL 10 of 10 (100%) · CFE 7 of 7 (100%)100%
Atletic Club d'Escaldes's games: over 3.5 cards in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · CF Esperanca D Andorra's games: over 3.5 cards in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · CF Esperanca D Andorra: only games against sides at Atletic Club d'Escaldes's level
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–1 9%
Atletic Club… goals →
CF Esperanca D Andorra goals ↓
0-05%
1-06%
2-06%
3-04%
4-02%
5-00.5%
0-15%
1-111%
2-19%
3-15%
4-12%
5-10.8%
0-24%
1-28%
2-27%
3-24%
4-22%
5-20.6%
0-32%
1-34%
2-33%
3-32%
4-30.8%
5-30.3%
0-40.8%
1-41%
2-41%
3-40.7%
4-40.3%
5-40.1%
0-50.2%
1-50.4%
2-50.4%
3-50.2%
4-50.1%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
ATLETIC CLUB D'ESCALDESWWWWLLDLWW1.90 PPG
CF ESPERANCA D ANDORRAWLLLDWWDLW1.40 PPG
THE NUMBERS
ATLETIC CLUB D'ESCALDES HOMExCF ESPERANCA D ANDORRA AWAY
1.70SCORED A GAME1.601.40CONCEDED A GAME1.5020%CLEAN SHEETS30%0%FAILED TO SCORE0%3.00CORNERS A GAME3.003.80CARDS A GAME4.57
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
OVER 1.5 CARDS
–
543 OF 573
NO PRICE YET
Both sides' last 5 games point to 5.2+ cards.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 10
ATLETIC CLUB D'ESCALDES 10 · 100%DRAW 0CF ESPERANCA D ANDORRA 0 · 0%
4 of 10BOTH TEAMS SCORED
9 of 10OVER 1.5 GOALS
9 of 10OVER 2.5 GOALS
7 of 10OVER 3.5 GOALS
2023-11-12Atletic Club d'Escaldes 3 – 1 CF Esperanca D Andorra
2024-01-28Atletic Club d'Escaldes 5 – 0 CF Esperanca D Andorra
2024-03-03Atletic Club d'Escaldes 3 – 1 CF Esperanca D Andorra
2024-10-05Atletic Club d'Escaldes 5 – 0 CF Esperanca D Andorra
2025-02-09Atletic Club d'Escaldes 5 – 0 CF Esperanca D Andorra
2025-05-11Atletic Club d'Escaldes 5 – 1 CF Esperanca D Andorra
2025-12-07Atletic Club d'Escaldes 1 – 0 CF Esperanca D Andorra
2025-12-10Atletic Club d'Escaldes 3 – 0 CF Esperanca D Andorra
TRENDS
Atletic Club d'Escaldes have scored in 70% of their games.
CF Esperanca D Andorra have scored in 70% of their games.
Atletic Club d'Escaldes kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
CF Esperanca D Andorra kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount