THE READ
Match details. Premier League, Regular Season - 5. Kick-off is Sat 10 Oct, 09:00 Lagos time. It is played at Tai Po Sports Ground, Hongkong.
What's at stake. Tai Po FC are 4th on 0 points after 0 games, level on points with North District, level on points with Eastern. A win would take them above North District. Kowloon City are 6th on 0 points after 0 games, level on points with Eastern, level on points with Eastern District. A win would take them above Eastern.
Form. Tai Po FC have won seven, drawn none and lost three of their last ten, 2.1 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L W W L. Kowloon City have won five, drawn one and lost four of their last ten, 1.6 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W L L L.
The numbers. Tai Po FC score 2.5 and concede one a game in their last six at home, with two clean sheets. Tai Po FC average 12.3 shots (5.8 on target), 6.0 corners and 1.8 cards a game. Kowloon City score 1.2 and concede 2.5 a game in their last six away, with no clean sheets and two games without a goal. Kowloon City average 10.0 shots (3.4 on target), 4.4 corners and 3.3 cards a game.
Head to head. Tai Po FC have won all of the last five meetings. Four of the five went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in four. In the last four, Tai Po FC won four. The last time they met, on 10 Jan 2026, it finished Tai Po FC 3-2 Kowloon City.
The case against. Kowloon City's record still gives them 25% to win.
The read. Tai Po FC to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Tai Po FC the likelier winners; Tai Po FC are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Tai Po FC; the meetings favour Tai Po FC. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 88%. Four of the last five meetings went over 2.5.
The bets. Best bet: Tai Po FC Over 1.5 Goals at 1.32, 80% on the records (Tai Po FC scored over 1.5 in 5 of 7; Kowloon City conceded over 1.5 in 5 of 6 away). The safer one: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.10 (100%). Backup: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.10. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: Tai Po FC 2-1 Kowloon City (9% chance).
PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Tai Po FC or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
TAI 7 of 7 (100%) · KOW 6 of 6 (100%)100%
Tai Po FC: the bet landed in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Kowloon City: the bet landed in 6 of 6 away · both last 10: 100% · H2H 5 of 5 · Tai Po FC: only games against sides at Kowloon City's level · Kowloon City: only games against sides at Tai Po FC's level
Tai Po FC or Over 2.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.13
TAI 6 of 7 (86%) · KOW 6 of 6 (100%)94.1%
Tai Po FC: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Kowloon City: the bet landed in 6 of 6 away · both last 10: 87% · H2H 5 of 5 · Tai Po FC: only games against sides at Kowloon City's level · Kowloon City: only games against sides at Tai Po FC's level
2nd Half - Double Chance: Tai Po FC or DrawPAGE ONLY
1.16
TAI 6 of 7 (86%) · KOW 5 of 6 (83%)86.3%
Tai Po FC: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Kowloon City: the bet landed in 5 of 6 away · both last 10: 76% · H2H 5 of 5 · on half-time scores · Tai Po FC: only games against sides at Kowloon City's level · Kowloon City: only games against sides at Tai Po FC's level
Tai Po FC or Draw & Over 1.5IN CODES
1.22
TAI 5 of 7 (71%) · KOW 4 of 6 (67%)78.5%
Tai Po FC: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Kowloon City: the bet landed in 4 of 6 away · both last 10: 63% · H2H 5 of 5 · Tai Po FC: only games against sides at Kowloon City's level · Kowloon City: only games against sides at Tai Po FC's level
Double Chance: Tai Po FC or DrawIN CODES
1.13
TAI 5 of 7 (71%) · KOW 4 of 6 (67%)78.5%
Tai Po FC unbeaten in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Kowloon City failed to win 4 of 6 away · both last 10: 63% · H2H 5 of 5 · Tai Po FC: only games against sides at Kowloon City's level · Kowloon City: only games against sides at Tai Po FC's level
Tai Po FC (Draw No Bet)IN CODES
1.18
TAI 5 of 7 (71%) · KOW 4 of 6 (67%)77.9%
Tai Po FC won 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Kowloon City lost 4 of 6 away (draws left out) · both last 10: 61% · H2H 5 of 5 · Tai Po FC: only games against sides at Kowloon City's level · Kowloon City: only games against sides at Tai Po FC's level · won 9, refunded 0, lost 3
Tai Po FC Win & Over 1.5IN CODES
1.50
TAI 5 of 7 (71%) · KOW 4 of 6 (67%)77.2%
Tai Po FC: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Kowloon City: the bet landed in 4 of 6 away · both last 10: 58% · H2H 5 of 5 · Tai Po FC: only games against sides at Kowloon City's level · Kowloon City: only games against sides at Tai Po FC's level
1.44
TAI 5 of 7 (71%) · KOW 4 of 6 (67%)77.2%
Tai Po FC won 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Kowloon City lost 4 of 6 away · both last 10: 58% · H2H 5 of 5 · Tai Po FC: only games against sides at Kowloon City's level · Kowloon City: only games against sides at Tai Po FC's level
2nd Half - Double Chance: Tai Po FC or Kowloon CityPAGE ONLY
1.30
TAI 6 of 7 (86%) · KOW 4 of 6 (67%)77.1%
Tai Po FC: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Kowloon City: the bet landed in 4 of 6 away · both last 10: 76% · H2H 4 of 5 · on half-time scores · Tai Po FC: only games against sides at Kowloon City's level · Kowloon City: only games against sides at Tai Po FC's level
Tai Po FC to Win Either Half: YesPAGE ONLY
1.21
TAI 5 of 7 (71%) · KOW 4 of 6 (67%)75.4%
Tai Po FC: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Kowloon City: the bet landed in 4 of 6 away · both last 10: 63% · H2H 5 of 5 · on half-time scores · Tai Po FC: only games against sides at Kowloon City's level · Kowloon City: only games against sides at Tai Po FC's level
1st Half Result or Match Result: Tai Po FCPAGE ONLY
1.26
TAI 5 of 7 (71%) · KOW 4 of 6 (67%)75.4%
Tai Po FC: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Kowloon City: the bet landed in 4 of 6 away · both last 10: 63% · H2H 5 of 5 · on half-time scores · Tai Po FC: only games against sides at Kowloon City's level · Kowloon City: only games against sides at Tai Po FC's level
Tai Po FC win and over 2.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.71
TAI 5 of 7 (71%) · KOW 4 of 6 (67%)72.9%
Tai Po FC: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Kowloon City: the bet landed in 4 of 6 away · both last 10: 58% · H2H 4 of 5 · Tai Po FC: only games against sides at Kowloon City's level · Kowloon City: only games against sides at Tai Po FC's level
Tai Po FC or draw and over 2.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.50
TAI 5 of 7 (71%) · KOW 4 of 6 (67%)72.9%
Tai Po FC: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Kowloon City: the bet landed in 4 of 6 away · both last 10: 58% · H2H 4 of 5 · Tai Po FC: only games against sides at Kowloon City's level · Kowloon City: only games against sides at Tai Po FC's level
2nd Half - Draw No Bet: Tai Po FCIN CODES
1.28
TAI 5 of 6 (83%) · KOW 3 of 6 (50%)71.4%
Tai Po FC: the bet landed in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Kowloon City: the bet landed in 3 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 67% · H2H 4 of 4 · Tai Po FC: only games against sides at Kowloon City's level · Kowloon City: only games against sides at Tai Po FC's level · won 7, refunded 3, lost 2
1.21
TAI 3 of 5 (60%) · KOW 5 of 7 (71%)70.5%
Tai Po FC scored first 1 of last 5, led in 3 · led in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Kowloon City trailed in 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · Tai Po FC: only games against sides at Kowloon City's level · Kowloon City: only games against sides at Tai Po FC's level
1X2 - 2UP: Tai Po FCLEANPAGE ONLY
1.38
TAI 3 of 5 (60%) · KOW 5 of 7 (71%)57.1%
Tai Po FC scored first 1 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 3 · led by 2 or won in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Kowloon City trailed by 2 or lost in 2 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · Tai Po FC: only games against sides at Kowloon City's level · Kowloon City: only games against sides at Tai Po FC's level
Tai Po FC or draw and both teams scoreLEANPAGE ONLY
1.67
TAI 4 of 7 (57%) · KOW 2 of 6 (33%)53.4%
Tai Po FC: the bet landed in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Kowloon City: the bet landed in 2 of 6 away · both last 10: 45% · H2H 4 of 5 · Tai Po FC: only games against sides at Kowloon City's level · Kowloon City: only games against sides at Tai Po FC's level
Tai Po FC Win & Both Teams ScoreSETTLEDPAGE ONLY
2.30
TAI 4 of 7 (57%) · KOW 2 of 6 (33%)52.2%
Tai Po FC: the bet landed in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Kowloon City: the bet landed in 2 of 6 away · both last 10: 40% · H2H 4 of 5 · Tai Po FC: only games against sides at Kowloon City's level · Kowloon City: only games against sides at Tai Po FC's level · rule 2: the meetings back Tai Po FC: in the last 5 meetings, Tai Po FC won 5; in the last 4, Tai Po FC won 4
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsSAFERIN CODES
1.10
TAI 7 of 7 (100%) · KOW 6 of 6 (100%)100%
Tai Po FC: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Kowloon City: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 6 away · both last 10: 100% · H2H 5 of 5 · Tai Po FC: only games against sides at Kowloon City's level · Kowloon City: only games against sides at Tai Po FC's level
no price yet
TAI 7 of 7 (100%) · KOW 6 of 6 (100%)100%
Tai Po FC: over 0.5 goals in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Kowloon City: over 0.5 goals in 6 of 6 away · both last 10: 100% · H2H 5 of 5 · Tai Po FC: only games against sides at Kowloon City's level · Kowloon City: only games against sides at Tai Po FC's level
1.35
TAI 6 of 7 (86%) · KOW 6 of 6 (100%)89.8%
Tai Po FC: over 2.5 goals in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Kowloon City: over 2.5 goals in 6 of 6 away · both last 10: 87% · H2H 4 of 5 · Tai Po FC: only games against sides at Kowloon City's level · Kowloon City: only games against sides at Tai Po FC's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesIN CODES
1.47
TAI 5 of 7 (71%) · KOW 4 of 6 (67%)70.3%
Tai Po FC: both scored in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Kowloon City: both scored in 4 of 6 away · both last 10: 75% · H2H 4 of 5 · Tai Po FC: only games against sides at Kowloon City's level · Kowloon City: only games against sides at Tai Po FC's level
TAI PO FC GOALS
Tai Po FC Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
TAI 6 of 7 (86%) · KOW 6 of 6 (100%)95.3%
Tai Po FC scored in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Kowloon City conceded in 6 of 6 away · both last 10: 93% · H2H 5 of 5 · Tai Po FC: only games against sides at Kowloon City's level · Kowloon City: only games against sides at Tai Po FC's level
Tai Po FC Over 1.5 goalsMAININ CODES
1.34
TAI 5 of 7 (71%) · KOW 5 of 6 (83%)82.1%
Tai Po FC scored over 1.5 in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Kowloon City conceded over 1.5 in 5 of 6 away · both last 10: 63% · H2H 5 of 5 · Tai Po FC: only games against sides at Kowloon City's level · Kowloon City: only games against sides at Tai Po FC's level
KOWLOON CITY GOALS
Kowloon City Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.38
TAI 4 of 6 (67%) · KOW 6 of 7 (86%)74.9%
Kowloon City scored in 4 of 6 away · Tai Po FC conceded in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 82% · H2H 4 of 5 · Kowloon City: only games against sides at Tai Po FC's level · Tai Po FC: only games against sides at Kowloon City's level
HALVES
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.18
TAI 6 of 7 (86%) · KOW 6 of 6 (100%)94.6%
Tai Po FC: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Kowloon City: the bet landed in 6 of 6 away · both last 10: 93% · H2H 5 of 5 · on half-time scores · Tai Po FC: only games against sides at Kowloon City's level · Kowloon City: only games against sides at Tai Po FC's level
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.12
TAI 7 of 7 (100%) · KOW 5 of 6 (83%)89.4%
Tai Po FC: the bet landed in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Kowloon City: the bet landed in 5 of 6 away · both last 10: 94% · H2H 4 of 5 · on half-time scores · Tai Po FC: only games against sides at Kowloon City's level · Kowloon City: only games against sides at Tai Po FC's level
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 1.5PAGE ONLY
1.60
TAI 5 of 7 (71%) · KOW 4 of 6 (67%)70.4%
Tai Po FC: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Kowloon City: the bet landed in 4 of 6 away · both last 10: 63% · H2H 4 of 5 · on half-time scores · Tai Po FC: only games against sides at Kowloon City's level · Kowloon City: only games against sides at Tai Po FC's level
CARDS
no price yet
TAI 6 of 7 (86%) · KOW 4 of 5 (80%)88.3%
Tai Po FC's games: over 1.5 cards in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Kowloon City's games: over 1.5 cards in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 85% · Tai Po FC: only games against sides at Kowloon City's level · Kowloon City: only games against sides at Tai Po FC's level
OTHER
Over/Under & GG/NG: Over 2.5 & YesIN CODES
1.65
TAI 5 of 7 (71%) · KOW 4 of 6 (67%)69.1%
Tai Po FC: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Kowloon City: the bet landed in 4 of 6 away · both last 10: 69% · H2H 4 of 5 · Tai Po FC: only games against sides at Kowloon City's level · Kowloon City: only games against sides at Tai Po FC's level
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))