Sign In
DENMARK - 1. DIVISION
Vendsyssel FF crestVFVEN
13:00Sun 11 Oct
HBKHB Koege crestHK

Vendsyssel FF vs HB Koege

CLASS E
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
74
DOUBLE CHANCE
Class E
Vendsyssel FF crestVFvHB Koege crestHK
Double Chance: Vendsyssel FF or Draw
Vendsyssel FF v HB Koege
Denmark - 1. Division · 13:00
1.35odds
74%book
0edge
2/2angles
THE READ

Match details. 1. Division, Regular Season - 10. Kick-off is Sun 11 Oct, 13:00 Lagos time. It is played at Nord Energi Arena, Hjorring. The referee is J. Bogelund.

What's at stake. Vendsyssel FF are 8th on 10 points after 9 games, 2 points behind AB Copenhagen, 1 point clear of Kolding IF. A win would take them above AB Copenhagen. HB Koege are 11th on 7 points after 9 games, 2 points behind Hillerød, 1 point clear of Esbjerg. A win would take them above Hillerød.

Form. Vendsyssel FF have won four, drawn three and lost three of their last ten, 1.5 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D L D L W. HB Koege have won one, drawn four and lost five of their last ten, 0.7 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W D D D D.

The numbers. Vendsyssel FF score 1.4 and concede 1.4 a game over their last ten, with four clean sheets and two games without a goal. Vendsyssel FF average 9.6 shots (4.3 on target), 5.4 corners and 2.4 cards a game. HB Koege score 0.6 and concede 1.8 a game in their last five away, with one clean sheet and three games without a goal. HB Koege average 9.7 shots (3.3 on target), 5.4 corners and 1.0 cards a game.

Head to head. In the last ten meetings Vendsyssel FF have won four, drawn three and lost three. Three of the ten went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in four. In the last four, Vendsyssel FF won one, two were drawn and HB Koege won one. The last time they met, on 10 May 2025, it finished Vendsyssel FF 0-1 HB Koege.

The case against. HB Koege's record still gives them 23% to win.

The read. Vendsyssel FF to win. A tight game. Their goals for and against make Vendsyssel FF the likelier winners; Vendsyssel FF are the stronger side on form and the table. Their goals for and against point to a tight game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 41%. Seven of the last ten meetings went under 2.5.

The bets. Best bet: Vendsyssel FF or Draw at 1.35, 77% on the records (Vendsyssel FF unbeaten in 5 of 7; HB Koege failed to win 8 of 9). Backup: 1st Half - GG/NG: No at 1.25. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Vendsyssel FF or Over 2.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read); Over 1.5 Cards (the signs point different ways); Vendsyssel FF or Over 1.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read). Predicted score: Vendsyssel FF 1-0 HB Koege (10% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Vendsyssel FF or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.24
VEN 4 of 5 (80%) · HBK 5 of 7 (71%)80.1%
Vendsyssel FF scored first 2 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 4 · led or was unbeaten in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · HB Koege trailed or failed to win in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Vendsyssel FF: only games against sides at HB Koege's level · HB Koege: only games against sides at Vendsyssel FF's level
Vendsyssel FF or Both Teams ScoreIN CODES
1.18
VEN 5 of 7 (71%) · HBK 8 of 9 (89%)73.5%
Vendsyssel FF: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · HB Koege: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 4 of 6 · Vendsyssel FF: only games against sides at HB Koege's level · HB Koege: only games against sides at Vendsyssel FF's level
Double Chance: Vendsyssel FF or DrawMAININ CODES
1.35
VEN 5 of 7 (71%) · HBK 8 of 9 (89%)73.5%
Vendsyssel FF unbeaten in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · HB Koege failed to win 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 4 of 6 · Vendsyssel FF: only games against sides at HB Koege's level · HB Koege: only games against sides at Vendsyssel FF's level
Vendsyssel FF to Win Either Half: YesPAGE ONLY
1.57
VEN 5 of 7 (71%) · HBK 7 of 9 (78%)72.6%
Vendsyssel FF: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · HB Koege: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 4 of 6 · on half-time scores · Vendsyssel FF: only games against sides at HB Koege's level · HB Koege: only games against sides at Vendsyssel FF's level
Vendsyssel FF (Draw No Bet)PAGE ONLY
1.62
VEN 4 of 7 (57%) · HBK 4 of 5 (80%)70.2%
Vendsyssel FF won 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · HB Koege lost 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 69% · H2H 2 of 4 · HB Koege: only games against sides at Vendsyssel FF's level · won 4, refunded 3, lost 2
Vendsyssel FF or Under 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.27
VEN 4 of 7 (57%) · HBK 6 of 9 (67%)65.1%
Vendsyssel FF: the bet landed in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · HB Koege: the bet landed in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 62% · H2H 5 of 6 · Vendsyssel FF: only games against sides at HB Koege's level · HB Koege: only games against sides at Vendsyssel FF's level
Vendsyssel FF 1UPLEANPAGE ONLY
1.57
VEN 2 of 5 (40%) · HBK 3 of 7 (43%)53.5%
Vendsyssel FF scored first 2 of last 5, led in 2 · led in 3 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · HB Koege trailed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Vendsyssel FF: only games against sides at HB Koege's level · HB Koege: only games against sides at Vendsyssel FF's level
GOALS
Under 4.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.18
VEN 6 of 7 (86%) · HBK 8 of 9 (89%)91.7%
Vendsyssel FF: under 4.5 goals in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · HB Koege: under 4.5 goals in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 87% · H2H 6 of 6 · Vendsyssel FF: only games against sides at HB Koege's level · HB Koege: only games against sides at Vendsyssel FF's level
VENDSYSSEL FF GOALS
Vendsyssel FF Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.19
VEN 5 of 7 (71%) · HBK 8 of 9 (89%)73.5%
Vendsyssel FF scored in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · HB Koege conceded in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 4 of 6 · Vendsyssel FF: only games against sides at HB Koege's level · HB Koege: only games against sides at Vendsyssel FF's level
HB KOEGE GOALS
HB Koege Under 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.46
VEN 6 of 9 (67%) · HBK 4 of 7 (57%)65.1%
HB Koege scored under 1.5 in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Vendsyssel FF conceded under 1.5 in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 62% · H2H 5 of 6 · HB Koege: only games against sides at Vendsyssel FF's level · Vendsyssel FF: only games against sides at HB Koege's level
HALVES
1st Half - GG/NG: NoBACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.25
VEN 7 of 7 (100%) · HBK 7 of 9 (78%)91.7%
Vendsyssel FF: the bet landed in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · HB Koege: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 89% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · Vendsyssel FF: only games against sides at HB Koege's level · HB Koege: only games against sides at Vendsyssel FF's level
Under 2.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.13
VEN 5 of 7 (71%) · HBK 8 of 9 (89%)85.1%
Vendsyssel FF: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · HB Koege: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · Vendsyssel FF: only games against sides at HB Koege's level · HB Koege: only games against sides at Vendsyssel FF's level
Under 1.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.53
VEN 5 of 7 (71%) · HBK 6 of 9 (67%)72.6%
Vendsyssel FF: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · HB Koege: the bet landed in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 69% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · Vendsyssel FF: only games against sides at HB Koege's level · HB Koege: only games against sides at Vendsyssel FF's level
Left off the list: Vendsyssel FF or Over 2.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read (rule 10)); Over 1.5 Cards (the numbers (84%) and the records (60%) are 24 points apart, and nothing settles it); Vendsyssel FF or Over 1.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read (rule 10)); Over 0.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–0 10.4%
Vendsyssel FF goals →
HB Koege goals ↓
0-08%
1-010%
2-09%
3-04%
4-02%
5-00.5%
0-17%
1-113%
2-19%
3-15%
4-12%
5-10.6%
0-24%
1-27%
2-25%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.3%
0-32%
1-32%
2-32%
3-31.0%
4-30.4%
5-30.1%
0-40.4%
1-40.6%
2-40.5%
3-40.3%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.1%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and a tight game).

FORM · LAST 10
VENDSYSSEL FFWDLWWWLDLD1.50 PPG
HB KOEGELLLLLDDDDW0.70 PPG
THE NUMBERS
VENDSYSSEL FF HOMExHB KOEGE AWAY
1.40SCORED A GAME1.101.40CONCEDED A GAME1.8040%CLEAN SHEETS10%22%FAILED TO SCORE44%5.43CORNERS A GAME5.442.43CARDS A GAME1.00
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
1.29POINTS A GAME0.75-0.14GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-0.75–SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST–1.6LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.27LEAGUE GAMES8
No quality side: neither club is ahead on more of these.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
91%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
52%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
87%
OKAY · 85/90
VENDSYSSEL FF OR DRAW
81%
OKAY · 80/85
HB KOEGE OR DRAW
53%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (7 and 8 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
VENDSYSSEL FFxHB KOEGE
5GAMES51.00SCORED A GAME2.001.00CONCEDED A GAME1.802.0GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.860%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%20%OVER 2.5 GOALS60%40%BOTH SCORE80%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 10
VENDSYSSEL FF 4 · 40%DRAW 3HB KOEGE 3 · 30%
4 of 10BOTH TEAMS SCORED
7 of 10OVER 1.5 GOALS
3 of 10OVER 2.5 GOALS
1 of 10OVER 3.5 GOALS
2022-04-02Vendsyssel FF 0 – 3 HB Koege
2022-05-22Vendsyssel FF 1 – 1 HB Koege
2022-07-31Vendsyssel FF 2 – 1 HB Koege
2022-10-23Vendsyssel FF 1 – 0 HB Koege
2023-07-28Vendsyssel FF 1 – 3 HB Koege
2023-11-26Vendsyssel FF 2 – 0 HB Koege
2024-09-20Vendsyssel FF 2 – 0 HB Koege
2024-11-02Vendsyssel FF 1 – 1 HB Koege
TRENDS
Vendsyssel FF have scored in 80% of their games.
HB Koege have scored in 50% of their games.
Vendsyssel FF kept a clean sheet in 40% of their games.
HB Koege kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount