Sign In

Slovan Bratislava vs Stuttgart

CLASS A
THE BETBANKER · 2-ODDS · 3-ODDS · 5-ODDS…
99
TOTAL GOALS
Class A
Slovan Bratislava crestSBvStuttgart crestSTU
Over 1.5 Goals
Slovan Bratislava v Stuttgart
International Clubs -… · 20:00
1.09odds
92%book
+7edge
2/2angles
THE READ

Match details. UEFA Champions League, League Stage - 2. Kick-off is Wed 14 Oct, 20:00 Lagos time. It is played at Tehelne Pole Stadion, Bratislava. The referee is Irfan Peljto.

What's at stake. Slovan Bratislava are 35th on 0 points after 1 game, level on points with Galatasaray, level on points with Bodo/Glimt. A win would take them above Galatasaray. Stuttgart are 8th on 3 points after 1 game, level on points with Manchester United, level on points with Manchester City. A win would take them above Manchester United.

Team news. Slovan Bratislava are without A. Griger (off the roster), M. Kianga (off the roster), M. Kukharevych (injury), A. Griger (off the roster), M. Kianga (off the roster), M. Kukharevych (injury). Stuttgart are without A. Al Dakhil (knee injury), J. Diehl (muscle injury), S. Drljaca (off the roster), M. Mittelstadt (heel injury), N. Nartey (muscle injury), L. Stergiou (off the roster).

Form. Slovan Bratislava have won four, drawn three and lost three of their last ten, 1.5 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D W W D L. Stuttgart have won five, drawn one and lost four of their last ten, 1.6 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L L W W. In this competition Stuttgart have gone W.

The numbers. Slovan Bratislava score 2.2 and concede 1.8 a game over their last ten, with one clean sheet. Slovan Bratislava average 11.1 shots (4.8 on target), 7.0 corners and 1.6 cards a game, with 44% of the ball. Stuttgart score 1.7 and concede two a game in their last six away, with two clean sheets. Stuttgart average 15.6 shots (5.5 on target), 5.8 corners and 1.1 cards a game, with 54% of the ball.

Head to head. The last time they met, on 21 Jan 2025, it finished Slovan Bratislava 1-3 Stuttgart: Slovan Bratislava had 6 shots to 21, 41% of the ball, six yellow cards.

The case against. Slovan Bratislava's record still gives them 43% to win.

The read. Stuttgart to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Slovan Bratislava the likelier winners. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 76%.

The bets. Best bet: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.09, 98% on the records (Slovan Bratislava: over 1.5 goals in 10 of 10; Stuttgart: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 6 away). Backup: 2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5 at 1.12. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (Stuttgart are a clear winner, no Unders); Under 5.5 Goals (Stuttgart are a clear winner, no Unders). Predicted score: Slovan Bratislava 1-2 Stuttgart (6% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Stuttgart or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
SLO 6 of 6 (100%) · STU 10 of 10 (100%)99.2%
Stuttgart: the bet landed in 6 of 6 away · Slovan Bratislava: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 95%
Stuttgart or Over 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
1.11
SLO 6 of 6 (100%) · STU 8 of 10 (80%)94.2%
Stuttgart: the bet landed in 6 of 6 away · Slovan Bratislava: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 85%
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
SLO 10 of 10 (100%) · STU 6 of 6 (100%)100%
Slovan Bratislava: over 0.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Stuttgart: over 0.5 goals in 6 of 6 away · both last 10: 100%
Over 1.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.09
SLO 10 of 10 (100%) · STU 6 of 6 (100%)99.2%
Slovan Bratislava: over 1.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Stuttgart: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 6 away · both last 10: 95%
Over 2.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.32
SLO 7 of 10 (70%) · STU 5 of 6 (83%)77.3%
Slovan Bratislava: over 2.5 goals in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Stuttgart: over 2.5 goals in 5 of 6 away · both last 10: 75%
SLOVAN BRATISLAVA GOALS
Slovan Bratislava Over 0.5 goalsLEANIN CODES
1.57
SLO 9 of 10 (90%) · STU 4 of 6 (67%)65.3%
Slovan Bratislava scored in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Stuttgart conceded in 4 of 6 away · both last 10: 85%
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5BACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.12
SLO 9 of 10 (90%) · STU 6 of 6 (100%)93.3%
Slovan Bratislava: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Stuttgart: the bet landed in 6 of 6 away · both last 10: 90% · on half-time scores
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.21
SLO 8 of 10 (80%) · STU 5 of 6 (83%)81.1%
Slovan Bratislava: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Stuttgart: the bet landed in 5 of 6 away · both last 10: 80% · on half-time scores
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 1.5PAGE ONLY
1.57
SLO 7 of 10 (70%) · STU 5 of 6 (83%)72.8%
Slovan Bratislava: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Stuttgart: the bet landed in 5 of 6 away · both last 10: 65% · on half-time scores
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (Stuttgart are a clear winner - no Unders); Under 5.5 Goals (Stuttgart are a clear winner - no Unders)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–2 6.5%
Slovan Bratislava goals →
Stuttgart goals ↓
0-02%
1-04%
2-05%
3-03%
4-02%
5-00.8%
0-13%
1-18%
2-18%
3-16%
4-13%
5-11%
0-23%
1-26%
2-27%
3-25%
4-23%
5-21%
0-32%
1-34%
2-34%
3-33%
4-32%
5-30.7%
0-40.8%
1-42%
2-42%
3-41%
4-40.7%
5-40.3%
0-50.3%
1-50.6%
2-50.7%
3-50.5%
4-50.3%
5-50.1%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
SLOVAN BRATISLAVAWDLWLLDWWD1.50 PPG
STUTTGARTWDLWLWWLLW1.60 PPG
THE NUMBERS
SLOVAN BRATISLAVA HOMExSTUTTGART AWAY
2.20SCORED A GAME2.001.80CONCEDED A GAME1.6010%CLEAN SHEETS20%0%FAILED TO SCORE20%7.00CORNERS A GAME5.751.56CARDS A GAME1.12
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
1.00POINTS A GAME1.50-0.40GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+0.00+0.4SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST-1.81.0LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.85LEAGUE GAMES6
Stuttgart: the quality side - a top-five league club v a smaller league, better form (last 5).
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
93%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
62%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
67%
NO · 85/90
SLOVAN BRATISLAVA OR DRAW
62%
NO · 80/85
STUTTGART OR DRAW
64%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (5 and 6 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
SLOVAN BRATISLAVAxSTUTTGART
5GAMES51.40SCORED A GAME2.001.80CONCEDED A GAME1.203.2GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.2100%OVER 1.5 GOALS80%60%OVER 2.5 GOALS60%80%BOTH SCORE60%5.0CARDS IN THEIR GAMES–9.4CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 1
SLOVAN BRATISLAVA 0 · 0%DRAW 0STUTTGART 1 · 100%
2025-01-21Slovan Bratislava 1 – 3 Stuttgart
TEAM NEWS

SLOVAN BRATISLAVA

Out: A. Griger (Off the roster), M. Kianga (Off the roster), M. Kukharevych (Injury), A. Griger (Off the roster), M. Kianga (Off the roster), M. Kukharevych (Injury)

STUTTGART

Out: A. Al Dakhil (Knee Injury), J. Diehl (Muscle Injury), S. Drljaca (Off the roster), M. Mittelstadt (Heel Injury), N. Nartey (Muscle Injury), L. Stergiou (Off the roster)
TRENDS
Slovan Bratislava have scored in 90% of their games.
Stuttgart have scored in 80% of their games.
Slovan Bratislava kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
Stuttgart kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetshead to headleague tableteam newscornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount