Match details. Liga MX, Apertura - 11. Kick-off is Sun 11 Oct, 04:10 Lagos time. It is played at Estadio Banorte, Mexico City, a neutral ground. The referee is Oscar Mejia Garcia.
What's at stake. CF America are 1st on 20 points after 9 games, level on points with Toluca. CF Monterrey are 10th on 13 points after 9 games, 1 point behind Club Tijuana, level on points with Tigres UANL. A win would take them above Club Tijuana.
Form. CF America have won five, drawn three and lost two of their last ten, 1.8 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W D L L D. CF Monterrey have won four, drawn two and lost four of their last ten, 1.4 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L W D L D.
The numbers. CF America score 2.1 and concede 1.3 a game over their last ten, with three clean sheets. CF America average 15.8 shots (6.4 on target), 6.8 corners and 1.7 cards a game, with 55% of the ball. CF Monterrey score 1.6 and concede 1.6 a game over their last ten, with two clean sheets and three games without a goal. CF Monterrey average 14.2 shots (5.0 on target), 8.5 corners and 1.6 cards a game, with 57% of the ball.
Head to head. In the last nine meetings CF America have won four, drawn three and lost two. Four of the nine went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in six. In the last four, CF America won two, one was drawn and CF Monterrey won one. The last time they met, on 8 Feb 2026, it finished CF America 1-0 CF Monterrey: CF America had 17 shots to 4, 46% of the ball, four yellow cards.
Where it pulls both ways. On goals, their goals for and against point to a tight game; their records put over 2.5 goals at 58%; five of the last nine meetings went under 2.5.
The case against. CF Monterrey's record still gives them 27% to win.
The read. CF America to win. CF America are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour CF America; the meetings favour CF America.
The bets. Best bet: CF America or Draw at 1.25, 73% on the records (CF America unbeaten in 5 of 6; CF Monterrey failed to win 4 of 6). Backup: Under 4.5 Goals at 1.21. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: CF Monterrey Under 1.5 goals (CF America's own games don't back it (3 of 6)). Predicted score: CF America 1-0 CF Monterrey (11% chance).
PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
CF America or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CFA 6 of 6 (100%) · CFM 4 of 6 (67%)83.3%
CF America: the bet landed in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · CF Monterrey: the bet landed in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 83% · H2H 5 of 6 · CF America: only games against sides at CF Monterrey's level · CF Monterrey: only games against sides at CF America's level
CF America or Both Teams ScoreIN CODES
1.14
CFA 6 of 6 (100%) · CFM 4 of 6 (67%)79.2%
CF America: the bet landed in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · CF Monterrey: the bet landed in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 83% · H2H 4 of 6 · CF America: only games against sides at CF Monterrey's level · CF Monterrey: only games against sides at CF America's level
CF America or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.17
CFA 4 of 5 (80%) · CFM 5 of 6 (83%)76.7%
CF America scored first 1 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 4 · led or was unbeaten in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · CF Monterrey trailed or failed to win in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · CF America: only games against sides at CF Monterrey's level · CF Monterrey: only games against sides at CF America's level
CF America or Over 2.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.28
CFA 6 of 6 (100%) · CFM 4 of 6 (67%)75%
CF America: the bet landed in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · CF Monterrey: the bet landed in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 83% · H2H 3 of 6 · CF America: only games against sides at CF Monterrey's level · CF Monterrey: only games against sides at CF America's level
CF America to Win Either Half: YesPAGE ONLY
1.42
CFA 6 of 6 (100%) · CFM 3 of 6 (50%)72.9%
CF America: the bet landed in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · CF Monterrey: the bet landed in 3 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 4 of 6 · on half-time scores · CF America: only games against sides at CF Monterrey's level · CF Monterrey: only games against sides at CF America's level
Double Chance: CF America or DrawMAININ CODES
1.25
CFA 5 of 6 (83%) · CFM 4 of 6 (67%)72.8%
CF America unbeaten in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · CF Monterrey failed to win 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 4 of 6 · CF America: only games against sides at CF Monterrey's level · CF Monterrey: only games against sides at CF America's level
CF America or Draw & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
1.47
CFA 5 of 6 (83%) · CFM 3 of 6 (50%)62.5%
CF America: the bet landed in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · CF Monterrey: the bet landed in 3 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 67% · H2H 3 of 6 · CF America: only games against sides at CF Monterrey's level · CF Monterrey: only games against sides at CF America's level
CF America (Draw No Bet)LEANPAGE ONLY
1.39
CFA 4 of 5 (80%) · CFM 3 of 5 (60%)62.3%
CF America won 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · CF Monterrey lost 3 of 5 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 70% · H2H 2 of 4 · CF America: only games against sides at CF Monterrey's level · CF Monterrey: only games against sides at CF America's level · won 9, refunded 5, lost 6
CF America 1UPLEANPAGE ONLY
1.40
CFA 3 of 5 (60%) · CFM 4 of 6 (67%)58.9%
CF America scored first 1 of last 5, led in 3 · led in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · CF Monterrey trailed in 3 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · CF America: only games against sides at CF Monterrey's level · CF Monterrey: only games against sides at CF America's level
1X2 - 2UP: CF AmericaSETTLEDPAGE ONLY
1.75
CFA 3 of 5 (60%) · CFM 4 of 6 (67%)58.9%
CF America scored first 1 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 3 · led by 2 or won in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · CF Monterrey trailed by 2 or lost in 3 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · CF America: only games against sides at CF Monterrey's level · CF Monterrey: only games against sides at CF America's level · rule 2: the meetings back CF America: in the last 9 meetings, CF America won 4, CF Monterrey won
GOALS
Under 4.5 GoalsBACKUPIN CODES
1.21
CFA 4 of 6 (67%) · CFM 4 of 6 (67%)89.6%
CF America: under 4.5 goals in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · CF Monterrey: under 4.5 goals in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 67% · H2H 6 of 6 · CF America: only games against sides at CF Monterrey's level · CF Monterrey: only games against sides at CF America's level
Over 1.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.18
CFA 6 of 6 (100%) · CFM 4 of 6 (67%)71.1%
CF America: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · CF Monterrey: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 83% · H2H 4 of 6 · CF America: only games against sides at CF Monterrey's level · CF Monterrey: only games against sides at CF America's level
CF AMERICA GOALS
CF America Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.14
CFA 6 of 6 (100%) · CFM 4 of 6 (67%)75.7%
CF America scored in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · CF Monterrey conceded in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 83% · H2H 4 of 6 · CF America: only games against sides at CF Monterrey's level · CF Monterrey: only games against sides at CF America's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.17
CFA 6 of 6 (100%) · CFM 4 of 6 (67%)87.5%
CF America: the bet landed in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · CF Monterrey: the bet landed in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 83% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · CF America: only games against sides at CF Monterrey's level · CF Monterrey: only games against sides at CF America's level
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.31
CFA 6 of 6 (100%) · CFM 5 of 6 (83%)85.4%
CF America: the bet landed in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · CF Monterrey: the bet landed in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 92% · H2H 4 of 6 · on half-time scores · CF America: only games against sides at CF Monterrey's level · CF Monterrey: only games against sides at CF America's level
Left off the list: CF Monterrey Under 1.5 goals (CF America's own games don't back it (3 of 6))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–011.3%
CF America goals →
CF Monterrey goals ↓
0-09%
1-011%
2-09%
3-04%
4-01%
5-00.4%
0-18%
1-113%
2-19%
3-14%
4-11%
5-10.4%
0-25%
1-27%
2-25%
3-22%
4-20.8%
5-20.2%
0-32%
1-32%
2-32%
3-30.8%
4-30.3%
5-30.1%
0-40.4%
1-40.6%
2-40.4%
3-40.2%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.1%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.0%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%
Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call).
FORM · LAST 10
CF AMERICADWWWWDLLDW1.80 PPG
CF MONTERREYWWLWLDLDWL1.40 PPG
THE NUMBERS
CF AMERICA HOMExCF MONTERREY AWAY
2.10SCORED A GAME1.601.30CONCEDED A GAME1.6030%CLEAN SHEETS20%0%FAILED TO SCORE22%6.80CORNERS A GAME8.501.70CARDS A GAME1.601.69xG1.621.34xG AGAINST1.12
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
2.22POINTS A GAME1.44+1.22GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+0.22–SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+5.22.0LAST 5: POINTS A GAME0.89LEAGUE GAMES9
CF America: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, better form (last 5).
CF AMERICA 2:0 HANDICAP
–
389 OF 413
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
86%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
65%
OKAY · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
70%
NO · 85/90
CF AMERICA OR DRAW
85%
VERY GOOD · 80/85
CF MONTERREY OR DRAW
27%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (9 and 9 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
CF AMERICAxCF MONTERREY
5GAMES52.60SCORED A GAME0.801.80CONCEDED A GAME1.804.4GOALS IN THEIR GAMES2.6100%OVER 1.5 GOALS60%80%OVER 2.5 GOALS40%80%BOTH SCORE40%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 9
CF AMERICA 4 · 44%DRAW 3CF MONTERREY 2 · 22%
6 of 9BOTH TEAMS SCORED
7 of 9OVER 1.5 GOALS
4 of 9OVER 2.5 GOALS
1 of 9OVER 3.5 GOALS
2024-02-04CF America 1 – 1 CF Monterrey
2024-10-28CF America 2 – 1 CF Monterrey
2024-12-13CF America 2 – 1 CF Monterrey
2024-12-16CF America 1 – 1 CF Monterrey
2025-04-17CF America 0 – 1 CF Monterrey
2025-09-21CF America 2 – 2 CF Monterrey
2025-11-27CF America 0 – 2 CF Monterrey
2025-11-29CF America 2 – 1 CF Monterrey
TRENDS
CF America have scored in 90% of their games.
CF Monterrey have scored in 70% of their games.
CF America kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
CF Monterrey kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards