EDGE PICKGiravanz Kitakyushu Over 0.5 goals · 65% · @1.29
Book 78% · Us 65%-13price too short
Backed by
Giravanz Kitakyushu scored in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Nara Club conceded in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · H2H 4 of 6 · Giravanz Kitakyushu: only games against sides at Nara Club's level · Nara Club: only games against sides at Giravanz Kitakyushu's level
· main loses on: 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 0-3, 1-3, 0-4, 2-3, 1-4, 0-5, 2-4, 1-5, 0-6 and 43 more up to 10-10 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ
Match details. J3 League, Regular Season - 10. Kick-off is Sat 10 Oct, 06:00 Lagos time. It is played at Konoike Athletic Stadium, Nara.
What's at stake. Nara Club are 6th on 17 points after 9 games, level on points with Renofa Yamaguchi, 3 points clear of Kanazawa. A win would take them above Renofa Yamaguchi. Giravanz Kitakyushu are 15th on 10 points after 9 games, level on points with Tochigi SC, 2 points clear of Matsumoto Yamaga. A win would take them above Tochigi SC.
Form. Nara Club have won five, drawn two and lost three of their last ten, 1.7 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W W W D. Giravanz Kitakyushu have won three, drawn three and lost four of their last ten, 1.2 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L D W L.
The numbers. Nara Club score two and concede two a game in their last six at home, with no clean sheets. Nara Club average 11.4 shots (5.0 on target), 4.4 corners and 1.1 cards a game. Giravanz Kitakyushu score 1.4 and concede 1.9 a game over their last ten, with two clean sheets. Giravanz Kitakyushu average 9.8 shots (3.5 on target), 4.8 corners and 1.0 cards a game.
Head to head. In the last six meetings Nara Club have won two, drawn one and lost three. Two of the six went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in two. In the last four, Nara Club won two and Giravanz Kitakyushu won two. The last time they met, on 16 Aug 2025, it finished Nara Club 1-0 Giravanz Kitakyushu.
Where it pulls both ways. On goals, their goals for and against point to an open game; their records put over 2.5 goals at 65%; four of the last six meetings went under 2.5, and the meetings settle it.
The case against. Giravanz Kitakyushu's record still gives them 27% to win. Not everything agrees on goals: their goals for and against point to an open game. Not everything agrees on goals: their records put over 2.5 goals at 65%.
The read. Nara Club to win. A tight game. Their goals for and against make Nara Club the likelier winners; Nara Club are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Nara Club. Four of the last six meetings went under 2.5.
The bets. Best bet: Nara Club or Draw at 1.27, 76% on the records (Nara Club unbeaten in 7 of 8; Giravanz Kitakyushu failed to win 6 of 8). Backup: 2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5 at 1.16. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Over 1.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read); Over 2.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read); Nara Club or Over 2.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read). Predicted score: Nara Club 1-0 Giravanz Kitakyushu (10% chance).
PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Nara Club or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.18
NAR 5 of 5 (100%) · GIR 7 of 8 (88%)87.5%
Nara Club scored first 4 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 5 · led or was unbeaten in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Giravanz Kitakyushu trailed or failed to win in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Nara Club: only games against sides at Giravanz Kitakyushu's level · Giravanz Kitakyushu: only games against sides at Nara Club's level
Nara Club or Both Teams ScoreIN CODES
1.16
NAR 8 of 8 (100%) · GIR 7 of 8 (88%)87%
Nara Club: the bet landed in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Giravanz Kitakyushu: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · H2H 4 of 6 · Nara Club: only games against sides at Giravanz Kitakyushu's level · Giravanz Kitakyushu: only games against sides at Nara Club's level
Double Chance: Nara Club or DrawMAININ CODES
1.27
NAR 7 of 8 (88%) · GIR 6 of 8 (75%)76.5%
Nara Club unbeaten in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Giravanz Kitakyushu failed to win 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 81% · H2H 3 of 6 · Nara Club: only games against sides at Giravanz Kitakyushu's level · Giravanz Kitakyushu: only games against sides at Nara Club's level
Nara Club (Draw No Bet)LEANPAGE ONLY
1.49
NAR 5 of 6 (83%) · GIR 3 of 5 (60%)68.4%
Nara Club won 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Giravanz Kitakyushu lost 3 of 5 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 72% · H2H 2 of 5 · Nara Club: only games against sides at Giravanz Kitakyushu's level · Giravanz Kitakyushu: only games against sides at Nara Club's level · won 5, refunded 1, lost 4
Nara Club or Draw & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
1.51
NAR 6 of 8 (75%) · GIR 6 of 8 (75%)64.6%
Nara Club: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Giravanz Kitakyushu: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 2 of 6 · Nara Club: only games against sides at Giravanz Kitakyushu's level · Giravanz Kitakyushu: only games against sides at Nara Club's level
Nara Club 1UPLEANPAGE ONLY
1.45
NAR 4 of 5 (80%) · GIR 6 of 8 (75%)64.2%
Nara Club scored first 4 of last 5, led in 4 · led in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Giravanz Kitakyushu trailed in 3 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Nara Club: only games against sides at Giravanz Kitakyushu's level · Giravanz Kitakyushu: only games against sides at Nara Club's level
1X2 - 2UP: Nara ClubLEANPAGE ONLY
1.81
NAR 4 of 5 (80%) · GIR 6 of 8 (75%)64.2%
Nara Club scored first 4 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 4 · led by 2 or won in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Giravanz Kitakyushu trailed by 2 or lost in 3 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Nara Club: only games against sides at Giravanz Kitakyushu's level · Giravanz Kitakyushu: only games against sides at Nara Club's level
Nara Club to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.99
NAR 5 of 8 (62%) · GIR 3 of 8 (38%)50.8%
Nara Club won 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Giravanz Kitakyushu lost 3 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 50% · H2H 2 of 6 · Nara Club: only games against sides at Giravanz Kitakyushu's level · Giravanz Kitakyushu: only games against sides at Nara Club's level
GOALS
Under 5.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
NAR 8 of 8 (100%) · GIR 6 of 8 (75%)94.3%
Nara Club: under 5.5 goals in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Giravanz Kitakyushu: under 5.5 goals in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · H2H 6 of 6 · Nara Club: only games against sides at Giravanz Kitakyushu's level · Giravanz Kitakyushu: only games against sides at Nara Club's level
Under 4.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.17
NAR 6 of 8 (75%) · GIR 6 of 8 (75%)86.3%
Nara Club: under 4.5 goals in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Giravanz Kitakyushu: under 4.5 goals in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 6 of 6 · Nara Club: only games against sides at Giravanz Kitakyushu's level · Giravanz Kitakyushu: only games against sides at Nara Club's level
NARA CLUB GOALS
Nara Club Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.17
NAR 8 of 8 (100%) · GIR 7 of 8 (88%)80.8%
Nara Club scored in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Giravanz Kitakyushu conceded in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · H2H 4 of 6 · Nara Club: only games against sides at Giravanz Kitakyushu's level · Giravanz Kitakyushu: only games against sides at Nara Club's level
GIRAVANZ KITAKYUSHU GOALS
Giravanz Kitakyushu Over 0.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.29
NAR 7 of 8 (88%) · GIR 7 of 8 (88%)65%
Giravanz Kitakyushu scored in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Nara Club conceded in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · H2H 4 of 6 · Giravanz Kitakyushu: only games against sides at Nara Club's level · Nara Club: only games against sides at Giravanz Kitakyushu's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5BACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.16
NAR 8 of 8 (100%) · GIR 8 of 8 (100%)100%
Nara Club: the bet landed in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Giravanz Kitakyushu: the bet landed in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · Nara Club: only games against sides at Giravanz Kitakyushu's level · Giravanz Kitakyushu: only games against sides at Nara Club's level
2nd Half - Nara Club Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.48
NAR 7 of 8 (88%) · GIR 7 of 8 (88%)78.1%
Nara Club: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Giravanz Kitakyushu: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · H2H 3 of 6 · on half-time scores · Nara Club: only games against sides at Giravanz Kitakyushu's level · Giravanz Kitakyushu: only games against sides at Nara Club's level
Left off the list: Over 1.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read (rule 10)); Over 2.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read (rule 10)); Nara Club or Over 2.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read (rule 10)); Nara Club or draw and over 2.5 goals (the numbers (37%) and the records (51%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it); Giravanz Kitakyushu Under 1.5 goals (Giravanz Kitakyushu's own games don't back it (3 of 8)); Nara Club or Over 1.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read (rule 10)); Over 0.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–010.4%
Nara Club goals →
Giravanz Kitakyushu goals ↓
0-07%
1-010%
2-09%
3-05%
4-02%
5-00.7%
0-16%
1-112%
2-110%
3-15%
4-12%
5-10.7%
0-24%
1-26%
2-25%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.4%
0-31%
1-32%
2-32%
3-31.0%
4-30.4%
5-30.1%
0-40.3%
1-40.6%
2-40.5%
3-40.3%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.1%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%
Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and a tight game).
FORM · LAST 10
NARA CLUBLLWDLDWWWW1.70 PPG
GIRAVANZ KITAKYUSHUDDWLLLWDLW1.20 PPG
THE NUMBERS
NARA CLUB HOMExGIRAVANZ KITAKYUSHU AWAY
2.00SCORED A GAME1.401.80CONCEDED A GAME1.9010%CLEAN SHEETS20%0%FAILED TO SCORE22%4.40CORNERS A GAME4.801.10CARDS A GAME1.00
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
1.89POINTS A GAME1.11+0.33GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-0.44+0.3SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST-1.42.6LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.49LEAGUE GAMES9
Nara Club: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, better form (last 5).
NARA CLUB 2:0 HANDICAP
–
389 OF 413
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
91%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
78%
VERY GOOD · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
69%
NO · 85/90
NARA CLUB OR DRAW
75%
NO · 80/85
GIRAVANZ KITAKYUSHU OR DRAW
38%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (9 and 9 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
NARA CLUBxGIRAVANZ KITAKYUSHU
5GAMES52.40SCORED A GAME1.401.20CONCEDED A GAME1.803.6GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.280%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%80%OVER 2.5 GOALS60%80%BOTH SCORE60%2.0CARDS IN THEIR GAMES1.414.2CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES11.6
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 6
NARA CLUB 2 · 33%DRAW 1GIRAVANZ KITAKYUSHU 3 · 50%
2 of 6BOTH TEAMS SCORED
4 of 6OVER 1.5 GOALS
2 of 6OVER 2.5 GOALS
1 of 6OVER 3.5 GOALS
2023-06-11Nara Club 1 – 1 Giravanz Kitakyushu
2023-08-06Nara Club 0 – 1 Giravanz Kitakyushu
2024-06-16Nara Club 1 – 2 Giravanz Kitakyushu
2024-08-24Nara Club 0 – 2 Giravanz Kitakyushu
2025-07-05Nara Club 4 – 0 Giravanz Kitakyushu
2025-08-16Nara Club 1 – 0 Giravanz Kitakyushu
TRENDS
Nara Club have scored in 100% of their games.
Giravanz Kitakyushu have scored in 90% of their games.
Nara Club kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
Giravanz Kitakyushu kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards