Sign In
CHILE - PRIMERA B
CD Antofagasta crestCACDA
16:30Sun 11 Oct
SANSan Marcos de Arica crestSM

CD Antofagasta vs San Marcos de Arica

CLASS E
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
82
DOUBLE CHANCE
Class E
CD Antofagasta crestCAvSan Marcos de Arica crestSM
Double Chance: CD Antofagasta or…
CD Antofagasta v San Marcos de Arica
Chile - Primera B · 16:30
1.25odds
80%book
+2edge
2/2angles
THE READ

Match details. Primera B, Regular Season - 27. Kick-off is Sun 11 Oct, 16:30 Lagos time. It is played at Estadio Regional de Antofagasta.

What's at stake. CD Antofagasta are 5th on 41 points after 26 games, 3 points behind Santiago Wanderers, level on points with Recoleta. A win would take them level on points with Santiago Wanderers. San Marcos de Arica are 7th on 39 points after 26 games, 2 points behind Recoleta, 2 points clear of Deportes Copiapo. A win would take them above Recoleta.

Form. CD Antofagasta have won five, drawn three and lost two of their last ten, 1.8 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L D L W. In this competition CD Antofagasta have gone W L D L W W. San Marcos de Arica have won three, drawn two and lost five of their last ten, 1.1 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W L W L. In this competition San Marcos de Arica have gone W W L W L L.

The numbers. CD Antofagasta score 1.8 and concede 0.7 a game in their last six at home, with three clean sheets and two games without a goal. San Marcos de Arica score one and concede 1.6 a game in their last five away, with no clean sheets.

Head to head. In the last seven meetings CD Antofagasta have won two, drawn three and lost two. Four of the seven went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in six. In the last four, three were drawn and San Marcos de Arica won one. The last time they met, on 17 May 2026, it finished CD Antofagasta 1-1 San Marcos de Arica.

The case against. San Marcos de Arica's record still gives them 24% to win.

The read. CD Antofagasta to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make CD Antofagasta the likelier winners; CD Antofagasta are the stronger side on form and the table. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 55%. Four of the last seven meetings went over 2.5.

The bets. Best bet: CD Antofagasta or Draw at 1.23, 73% on the records (CD Antofagasta unbeaten in 5 of 6 at home; San Marcos de Arica failed to win 4 of 5 away). Backup: CD Antofagasta or Both Teams Score at 1.19. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: CD Antofagasta or Under 2.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); San Marcos de Arica Over 0.5 goals (CD Antofagasta's own games don't back it (3 of 6)); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: CD Antofagasta 2-1 San Marcos de Arica (9% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Double Chance: CD Antofagasta or DrawMAININ CODES
1.25
CDA 5 of 6 (83%) · SAN 4 of 5 (80%)82.5%
CD Antofagasta unbeaten in 5 of 6 at home · San Marcos de Arica failed to win 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 75% · H2H 4 of 6 · CD Antofagasta: only games against sides at San Marcos de Arica's level · San Marcos de Arica: only games against sides at CD Antofagasta's level
CD Antofagasta or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CDA 4 of 6 (67%) · SAN 5 of 5 (100%)82.5%
CD Antofagasta: the bet landed in 4 of 6 at home · San Marcos de Arica: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 90% · H2H 5 of 6 · CD Antofagasta: only games against sides at San Marcos de Arica's level · San Marcos de Arica: only games against sides at CD Antofagasta's level
CD Antofagasta or Both Teams ScoreBACKUPIN CODES
1.20
CDA 4 of 6 (67%) · SAN 5 of 5 (100%)81.6%
CD Antofagasta: the bet landed in 4 of 6 at home · San Marcos de Arica: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 85% · H2H 5 of 6 · CD Antofagasta: only games against sides at San Marcos de Arica's level · San Marcos de Arica: only games against sides at CD Antofagasta's level
CD Antofagasta (Draw No Bet)PAGE ONLY
1.41
CDA 5 of 7 (71%) · SAN 5 of 8 (62%)77.5%
CD Antofagasta won 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · San Marcos de Arica lost 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 67% · H2H 1 of 3 · CD Antofagasta: only games against sides at San Marcos de Arica's level · San Marcos de Arica: only games against sides at CD Antofagasta's level · won 6, refunded 3, lost 2
CD Antofagasta or Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.37
CDA 4 of 6 (67%) · SAN 4 of 5 (80%)69.7%
CD Antofagasta: the bet landed in 4 of 6 at home · San Marcos de Arica: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 75% · H2H 3 of 6 · CD Antofagasta: only games against sides at San Marcos de Arica's level · San Marcos de Arica: only games against sides at CD Antofagasta's level
CD Antofagasta to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.85
CDA 3 of 6 (50%) · SAN 3 of 5 (60%)60.8%
CD Antofagasta won 3 of 6 at home · San Marcos de Arica lost 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 50% · H2H 1 of 6 · CD Antofagasta: only games against sides at San Marcos de Arica's level · San Marcos de Arica: only games against sides at CD Antofagasta's level
CD Antofagasta or Draw & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
1.55
CDA 3 of 6 (50%) · SAN 4 of 5 (80%)57.5%
CD Antofagasta: the bet landed in 3 of 6 at home · San Marcos de Arica: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 60% · H2H 3 of 6 · CD Antofagasta: only games against sides at San Marcos de Arica's level · San Marcos de Arica: only games against sides at CD Antofagasta's level
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsLEANIN CODES
1.30
CDA 4 of 6 (67%) · SAN 5 of 5 (100%)69.7%
CD Antofagasta: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 6 at home · San Marcos de Arica: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 85% · H2H 5 of 6 · CD Antofagasta: only games against sides at San Marcos de Arica's level · San Marcos de Arica: only games against sides at CD Antofagasta's level
CD ANTOFAGASTA GOALS
CD Antofagasta Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.21
CDA 4 of 6 (67%) · SAN 5 of 5 (100%)78.5%
CD Antofagasta scored in 4 of 6 at home · San Marcos de Arica conceded in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 85% · H2H 5 of 6 · CD Antofagasta: only games against sides at San Marcos de Arica's level · San Marcos de Arica: only games against sides at CD Antofagasta's level
SAN MARCOS DE ARICA GOALS
San Marcos de Arica Under 1.5 goalsPAGE ONLY
1.31
CDA 4 of 5 (80%) · SAN 5 of 6 (83%)70.1%
San Marcos de Arica scored under 1.5 in 4 of 5 away · CD Antofagasta conceded under 1.5 in 5 of 6 at home · both last 10: 75% · H2H 4 of 6 · San Marcos de Arica: only games against sides at CD Antofagasta's level · CD Antofagasta: only games against sides at San Marcos de Arica's level
Left off the list: CD Antofagasta or Under 2.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); San Marcos de Arica Over 0.5 goals (CD Antofagasta's own games don't back it (3 of 6)); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–1 9.4%
CD Antofagasta goals →
San Marcos de Arica goals ↓
0-07%
1-010%
2-08%
3-04%
4-02%
5-00.6%
0-17%
1-113%
2-19%
3-15%
4-12%
5-10.6%
0-24%
1-27%
2-25%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.4%
0-32%
1-33%
2-32%
3-31%
4-30.4%
5-30.1%
0-40.5%
1-40.7%
2-40.6%
3-40.3%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.1%
1-50.2%
2-50.1%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
CD ANTOFAGASTAWWDDWWLDLW1.80 PPG
SAN MARCOS DE ARICADDLLLLWLWW1.10 PPG
THE NUMBERS
CD ANTOFAGASTA HOMExSAN MARCOS DE ARICA AWAY
2.00SCORED A GAME1.200.70CONCEDED A GAME1.3050%CLEAN SHEETS10%23%FAILED TO SCORE23%
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
1.80POINTS A GAME1.22+1.30GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+0.00+3.8SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST–2.0LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.810LEAGUE GAMES9
CD Antofagasta: the quality side - a better goal difference.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
88%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
64%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
95%
VERY GOOD · 85/90
CD ANTOFAGASTA OR DRAW
82%
OKAY · 80/85
SAN MARCOS DE ARICA OR DRAW
44%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (10 and 9 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
CD ANTOFAGASTAxSAN MARCOS DE ARICA
6GAMES51.83SCORED A GAME1.000.67CONCEDED A GAME1.602.5GOALS IN THEIR GAMES2.667%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%50%OVER 2.5 GOALS60%50%BOTH SCORE80%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 7
CD ANTOFAGASTA 2 · 29%DRAW 3SAN MARCOS DE ARICA 2 · 29%
6 of 7BOTH TEAMS SCORED
6 of 7OVER 1.5 GOALS
4 of 7OVER 2.5 GOALS
3 of 7OVER 3.5 GOALS
2023-05-28CD Antofagasta 4 – 1 San Marcos de Arica
2023-10-09CD Antofagasta 3 – 4 San Marcos de Arica
2024-03-24CD Antofagasta 2 – 1 San Marcos de Arica
2024-08-06CD Antofagasta 1 – 1 San Marcos de Arica
2025-04-27CD Antofagasta 2 – 3 San Marcos de Arica
2025-08-31CD Antofagasta 0 – 0 San Marcos de Arica
2026-05-17CD Antofagasta 1 – 1 San Marcos de Arica
TRENDS
CD Antofagasta failed to score in 23% of their games.
San Marcos de Arica failed to score in 23% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againsthead to headleague table
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount