Sign In

Al Ain FC vs Ittihad Kalba FC

CLASS D
THE BETBANKER · 2-ODDS · 3-ODDS · 5-ODDS…
95
TEAM GOALS
Class D
Al Ain FC crestAAvIttihad Kalba FC crestIK
Al Ain FC Over 1.5 goals
Al Ain FC v Ittihad Kalba FC
United Arab Emirates -… · 14:10
1.28odds
78%book
+17edge
2/2angles
THE READ

Match details. Pro League Cup, Group Stage - 3. Kick-off is Thu 8 Oct, 14:10 Lagos time. It is played at Tahnoun Bin Mohamed Stadium, Al Ain.

Form. Al Ain FC have won seven, drawn one and lost two of their last ten, 2.2 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L W D W. In this competition Al Ain FC have gone L L. Ittihad Kalba FC have won two, drawn two and lost six of their last ten, 0.8 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L W W L L. In this competition Ittihad Kalba FC have gone L W.

The numbers. Al Ain FC score 2.7 and concede one a game in their last six at home, with three clean sheets. Al Ain FC average 18.8 shots (7.2 on target), 5.5 corners and 1.8 cards a game, with 53% of the ball. Ittihad Kalba FC score 1.3 and concede 2.7 a game in their last six away, with no clean sheets. Ittihad Kalba FC average 11.0 shots (4.3 on target), 3.3 corners and 1.0 cards a game, with 47% of the ball.

Head to head. In the last nine meetings Al Ain FC have won six, drawn two and lost one. Five of the nine went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in six. In the last four, Al Ain FC won three and one was drawn. The last time they met, on 4 Sep 2026, it finished Al Ain FC 2-0 Ittihad Kalba FC: Al Ain FC had 17 shots to 17, 55% of the ball, two yellow cards.

The read. Al Ain FC to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Al Ain FC the likelier winners; Al Ain FC are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Al Ain FC; the meetings favour Al Ain FC. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 72%. Five of the last nine meetings went over 2.5.

The bets. Best bet: Al Ain FC Over 1.5 Goals at 1.27, 94% on the records (Al Ain FC scored over 1.5 in 6 of 6; Ittihad Kalba FC conceded over 1.5 in 5 of 5 away). Backup: Al Ain FC (Draw No Bet) at 1.09. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Ittihad Kalba FC Over 0.5 goals (Al Ain FC's own games don't back it (3 of 6)); Under 4.5 Goals (Al Ain FC are a clear winner, no Unders); Under 5.5 Goals (Al Ain FC are a clear winner, no Unders). Predicted score: Al Ain FC 2-1 Ittihad Kalba FC (9% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Al Ain FC or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
ALA 6 of 6 (100%) · ITT 5 of 5 (100%)98.6%
Al Ain FC: the bet landed in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Ittihad Kalba FC: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 94% · H2H 6 of 6 · Al Ain FC: only games against sides at Ittihad Kalba FC's level · Ittihad Kalba FC: only games against sides at Al Ain FC's level
Al Ain FC or Over 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
1.09
ALA 6 of 6 (100%) · ITT 5 of 5 (100%)95%
Al Ain FC: the bet landed in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Ittihad Kalba FC: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 94% · H2H 5 of 6 · Al Ain FC: only games against sides at Ittihad Kalba FC's level · Ittihad Kalba FC: only games against sides at Al Ain FC's level
Al Ain FC or Draw (1UP)PAGE ONLY
no price yet
ALA 5 of 5 (100%) · ITT 6 of 6 (100%)94.4%
Al Ain FC scored first 4 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 5 · led or was unbeaten in 6 of 6 at home · Ittihad Kalba FC trailed or failed to win in 5 of 6 away
Al Ain FC (Draw No Bet)BACKUPIN CODES
1.10
ALA 5 of 5 (100%) · ITT 5 of 6 (83%)93.8%
Al Ain FC won 5 of 5 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Ittihad Kalba FC lost 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 92% · H2H 4 of 4 · Al Ain FC: only games against sides at Ittihad Kalba FC's level · Ittihad Kalba FC: only games against sides at Al Ain FC's level · won 8, refunded 2, lost 2
Al Ain FC or Draw & Over 1.5PAGE ONLY
1.15
ALA 6 of 6 (100%) · ITT 4 of 5 (80%)92.9%
Al Ain FC: the bet landed in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Ittihad Kalba FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 88% · H2H 6 of 6 · Al Ain FC: only games against sides at Ittihad Kalba FC's level · Ittihad Kalba FC: only games against sides at Al Ain FC's level
Al Ain FC 1UPPAGE ONLY
no price yet
ALA 5 of 5 (100%) · ITT 6 of 6 (100%)88.9%
Al Ain FC scored first 4 of last 5, led in 5 · led in 6 of 6 at home · Ittihad Kalba FC trailed in 4 of 6 away
Al Ain FC to Win Either Half: YesPAGE ONLY
1.13
ALA 5 of 6 (83%) · ITT 4 of 5 (80%)81.5%
Al Ain FC: the bet landed in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Ittihad Kalba FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 79% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · Al Ain FC: only games against sides at Ittihad Kalba FC's level · Ittihad Kalba FC: only games against sides at Al Ain FC's level
Al Ain FC Win & Over 1.5IN CODES
1.34
ALA 5 of 6 (83%) · ITT 3 of 5 (60%)74.4%
Al Ain FC: the bet landed in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Ittihad Kalba FC: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 73% · H2H 4 of 6 · Al Ain FC: only games against sides at Ittihad Kalba FC's level · Ittihad Kalba FC: only games against sides at Al Ain FC's level
Al Ain FC to WinIN CODES
1.28
ALA 5 of 6 (83%) · ITT 3 of 5 (60%)74.4%
Al Ain FC won 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Ittihad Kalba FC lost 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 73% · H2H 4 of 6 · Al Ain FC: only games against sides at Ittihad Kalba FC's level · Ittihad Kalba FC: only games against sides at Al Ain FC's level
1st Half Result or Match Result: Al Ain FCPAGE ONLY
1.16
ALA 5 of 6 (83%) · ITT 3 of 5 (60%)70.7%
Al Ain FC: the bet landed in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Ittihad Kalba FC: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 73% · H2H 4 of 6 · on half-time scores · Al Ain FC: only games against sides at Ittihad Kalba FC's level · Ittihad Kalba FC: only games against sides at Al Ain FC's level
Al Ain FC or draw and over 2.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.41
ALA 4 of 6 (67%) · ITT 4 of 5 (80%)69.6%
Al Ain FC: the bet landed in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Ittihad Kalba FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 65% · H2H 3 of 6 · Al Ain FC: only games against sides at Ittihad Kalba FC's level · Ittihad Kalba FC: only games against sides at Al Ain FC's level
Al Ain FC or draw and both teams scoreLEANPAGE ONLY
1.75
ALA 3 of 6 (50%) · ITT 4 of 5 (80%)60.2%
Al Ain FC: the bet landed in 3 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Ittihad Kalba FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 50% · H2H 4 of 6 · Al Ain FC: only games against sides at Ittihad Kalba FC's level · Ittihad Kalba FC: only games against sides at Al Ain FC's level
Al Ain FC win and over 2.5 goalsSETTLEDPAGE ONLY
1.49
ALA 3 of 6 (50%) · ITT 3 of 5 (60%)54.8%
Al Ain FC: the bet landed in 3 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Ittihad Kalba FC: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 50% · H2H 2 of 6 · Al Ain FC: only games against sides at Ittihad Kalba FC's level · Ittihad Kalba FC: only games against sides at Al Ain FC's level · rule 2: the meetings back Al Ain FC: in the last 9 meetings, Al Ain FC won 6, Ittihad Kalba FC won 1 and 2 were drawn; in the
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
1.09
ALA 6 of 6 (100%) · ITT 5 of 5 (100%)98.6%
Al Ain FC: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Ittihad Kalba FC: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 94% · H2H 6 of 6 · Al Ain FC: only games against sides at Ittihad Kalba FC's level · Ittihad Kalba FC: only games against sides at Al Ain FC's level
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
ALA 6 of 6 (100%) · ITT 5 of 5 (100%)98.6%
Al Ain FC: over 0.5 goals in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Ittihad Kalba FC: over 0.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 94% · H2H 6 of 6 · Al Ain FC: only games against sides at Ittihad Kalba FC's level · Ittihad Kalba FC: only games against sides at Al Ain FC's level
Over 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
1.33
ALA 4 of 6 (67%) · ITT 5 of 5 (100%)75.4%
Al Ain FC: over 2.5 goals in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Ittihad Kalba FC: over 2.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 71% · H2H 3 of 6 · Al Ain FC: only games against sides at Ittihad Kalba FC's level · Ittihad Kalba FC: only games against sides at Al Ain FC's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.63
ALA 3 of 6 (50%) · ITT 5 of 5 (100%)65.9%
Al Ain FC: both scored in 3 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Ittihad Kalba FC: both scored in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 56% · H2H 4 of 6 · Al Ain FC: only games against sides at Ittihad Kalba FC's level · Ittihad Kalba FC: only games against sides at Al Ain FC's level
AL AIN FC GOALS
Al Ain FC Over 0.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.11
ALA 6 of 6 (100%) · ITT 5 of 5 (100%)98.6%
Al Ain FC scored in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Ittihad Kalba FC conceded in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 94% · H2H 6 of 6 · Al Ain FC: only games against sides at Ittihad Kalba FC's level · Ittihad Kalba FC: only games against sides at Al Ain FC's level
Al Ain FC Over 1.5 goalsMAININ CODES
1.28
ALA 6 of 6 (100%) · ITT 5 of 5 (100%)95%
Al Ain FC scored over 1.5 in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Ittihad Kalba FC conceded over 1.5 in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 94% · H2H 5 of 6 · Al Ain FC: only games against sides at Ittihad Kalba FC's level · Ittihad Kalba FC: only games against sides at Al Ain FC's level
ITTIHAD KALBA FC GOALS
Ittihad Kalba FC Under 1.5 goalsLEANIN CODES
1.25
ALA 3 of 5 (60%) · ITT 4 of 6 (67%)67.7%
Ittihad Kalba FC scored under 1.5 in 3 of 5 away · Al Ain FC conceded under 1.5 in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 71% · H2H 5 of 6 · Ittihad Kalba FC: only games against sides at Al Ain FC's level · Al Ain FC: only games against sides at Ittihad Kalba FC's level
HALVES
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.17
ALA 6 of 6 (100%) · ITT 4 of 5 (80%)87.7%
Al Ain FC: the bet landed in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Ittihad Kalba FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 88% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · Al Ain FC: only games against sides at Ittihad Kalba FC's level · Ittihad Kalba FC: only games against sides at Al Ain FC's level
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.11
ALA 4 of 6 (67%) · ITT 5 of 5 (100%)76%
Al Ain FC: the bet landed in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Ittihad Kalba FC: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 71% · H2H 4 of 6 · on half-time scores · Al Ain FC: only games against sides at Ittihad Kalba FC's level · Ittihad Kalba FC: only games against sides at Al Ain FC's level
Left off the list: Ittihad Kalba FC Over 0.5 goals (Al Ain FC's own games don't back it (3 of 6)); Under 4.5 Goals (Al Ain FC are a clear winner - no Unders); Under 5.5 Goals (Al Ain FC are a clear winner - no Unders)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–1 8.8%
Al Ain FC goals →
Ittihad Kalba FC goals ↓
0-02%
1-05%
2-07%
3-07%
4-05%
5-02%
0-12%
1-17%
2-19%
3-18%
4-15%
5-13%
0-21%
1-24%
2-25%
3-25%
4-23%
5-22%
0-30.6%
1-32%
2-32%
3-32%
4-31%
5-30.7%
0-40.2%
1-40.5%
2-40.6%
3-40.6%
4-40.4%
5-40.2%
0-50.0%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.1%
4-50.1%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
AL AIN FCWWWWWWDWLL2.20 PPG
ITTIHAD KALBA FCDLLDLLLWWL0.80 PPG
THE NUMBERS
AL AIN FC HOMExITTIHAD KALBA FC AWAY
2.80SCORED A GAME1.001.20CONCEDED A GAME2.2040%CLEAN SHEETS10%0%FAILED TO SCORE40%5.50CORNERS A GAME3.331.75CARDS A GAME1.00
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
AL AIN FC OR DRAW (1UP)
–
137 OF 146
NO PRICE YET
The tips call a clear winner and every tip has the favourite winning by 2+.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 9
AL AIN FC 6 · 67%DRAW 2ITTIHAD KALBA FC 1 · 11%
6 of 9BOTH TEAMS SCORED
8 of 9OVER 1.5 GOALS
5 of 9OVER 2.5 GOALS
5 of 9OVER 3.5 GOALS
2024-05-16Al Ain FC 0 – 1 Ittihad Kalba FC
2024-08-18Al Ain FC 3 – 2 Ittihad Kalba FC
2024-09-07Al Ain FC 3 – 1 Ittihad Kalba FC
2024-12-11Al Ain FC 3 – 3 Ittihad Kalba FC
2025-02-13Al Ain FC 3 – 1 Ittihad Kalba FC
2025-08-30Al Ain FC 1 – 1 Ittihad Kalba FC
2025-12-20Al Ain FC 2 – 0 Ittihad Kalba FC
2026-01-27Al Ain FC 3 – 1 Ittihad Kalba FC
TRENDS
Al Ain FC have scored in 100% of their games.
Ittihad Kalba FC have scored in 60% of their games.
Al Ain FC kept a clean sheet in 40% of their games.
Ittihad Kalba FC kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount