Match details. Ligue 1, Regular Season - 7. Kick-off is Sat 17 Oct, 16:15 Lagos time. It is played at Stade de la Meinau, Strasbourg. The referee is Willy Delajod.
What's at stake. Strasbourg are 11th on 7 points after 6 games, level on points with Lens, level on points with Angers. A win would take them above Lens. PSG are 6th on 11 points after 6 games, level on points with Paris FC, 3 points clear of Stade Brestois 29. A win would take them above Paris FC.
Team news. Strasbourg are without I. Doukoure (inactive), M. Godo (muscle injury), S. Nanasi (injury), J. Panichelli (knee injury), I. Doukoure (inactive), M. Godo (muscle injury). PSG are without S. Mayulu (groin injury), A. Longoni (injury), S. Mayulu (groin injury), A. Longoni (injury).
Form. Strasbourg have won four, drawn two and lost four of their last ten, 1.4 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L D W W. PSG have won six, drawn two and lost two of their last ten, 2.0 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W W W W.
The numbers. Strasbourg score 1.9 and concede 1.9 a game over their last ten, with no clean sheets and two games without a goal. Strasbourg average 10.3 shots (4.9 on target), 2.0 corners and 1.8 cards a game, with 48% of the ball. PSG score 1.8 and concede 1.3 a game in their last six away, with one clean sheet. PSG average 19.1 shots (7.6 on target), 5.7 corners and 1.3 cards a game, with 67% of the ball.
Head to head. In the last ten meetings Strasbourg have won one, drawn three and lost six. Nine of the ten went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in nine. In the last four, Strasbourg won one, one was drawn and PSG won two. The last time they met, on 1 Feb 2026, it finished Strasbourg 1-2 PSG: Strasbourg had 9 shots to 13, 32% of the ball, one yellow card.
The case against. Strasbourg's record still gives them 27% to win.
The read. PSG to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make PSG the likelier winners; PSG are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour PSG; the meetings favour PSG. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 85%. Nine of the last ten meetings went over 2.5.
The bets. Best bet: PSG 1UP at 1.19, 83% on the records (PSG scored first 5 of last 5, led in 5; led in 5 of 6). Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Strasbourg Under 1.5 goals (PSG's own games don't back it (3 of 6)). Predicted score: Strasbourg 1-2 PSG (10% chance).
PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
PSG or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
STR 6 of 6 (100%) · PSG 9 of 9 (100%)100%
PSG: the bet landed in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Strasbourg: the bet landed in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · H2H 6 of 6 · PSG: only games against sides at Strasbourg's level · Strasbourg: only games in PSG's division
PSG or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.10
STR 5 of 5 (100%) · PSG 6 of 6 (100%)96.3%
PSG scored first 5 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 5 · led or was unbeaten in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Strasbourg trailed or failed to win in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · PSG: only games against sides at Strasbourg's level · Strasbourg: only games in PSG's division
PSG to Win Either Half: YesPAGE ONLY
1.20
STR 6 of 6 (100%) · PSG 6 of 9 (67%)87.5%
PSG: the bet landed in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Strasbourg: the bet landed in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 83% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · PSG: only games against sides at Strasbourg's level · Strasbourg: only games in PSG's division
PSG (Draw No Bet)IN CODES
1.21
STR 4 of 5 (80%) · PSG 3 of 7 (43%)84.5%
PSG won 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Strasbourg lost 3 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 61% · H2H 4 of 5 · PSG: only games against sides at Strasbourg's level · Strasbourg: only games in PSG's division · won 4, refunded 3, lost 3
Double Chance: Draw or PSGIN CODES
1.15
STR 5 of 6 (83%) · PSG 5 of 9 (56%)84.2%
PSG unbeaten in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Strasbourg failed to win 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 69% · H2H 5 of 6 · PSG: only games against sides at Strasbourg's level · Strasbourg: only games in PSG's division
PSG or Over 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
1.13
STR 6 of 6 (100%) · PSG 7 of 9 (78%)83.3%
PSG: the bet landed in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Strasbourg: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 89% · H2H 6 of 6 · PSG: only games against sides at Strasbourg's level · Strasbourg: only games in PSG's division
PSG 1UPMAININ CODES
1.21
STR 5 of 5 (100%) · PSG 5 of 6 (83%)83.3%
PSG scored first 5 of last 5, led in 5 · led in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Strasbourg trailed in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · PSG: only games against sides at Strasbourg's level · Strasbourg: only games in PSG's division
PSG or draw and over 1.5 goalsPAGE ONLY
1.25
STR 5 of 9 (56%) · PSG 4 of 6 (67%)77.1%
Strasbourg: the bet landed in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · PSG: the bet landed in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 61% · H2H 5 of 6 · Strasbourg: only games in PSG's division · PSG: only games against sides at Strasbourg's level
2nd Half - Double Chance: Draw or PSGPAGE ONLY
1.16
STR 4 of 6 (67%) · PSG 6 of 9 (67%)75%
PSG: the bet landed in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Strasbourg: the bet landed in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 67% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · PSG: only games against sides at Strasbourg's level · Strasbourg: only games in PSG's division
1X2 - 2UP: PSGLEANPAGE ONLY
1.39
STR 4 of 5 (80%) · PSG 4 of 6 (67%)63.7%
PSG scored first 5 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 4 · led by 2 or won in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Strasbourg trailed by 2 or lost in 4 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · PSG: only games against sides at Strasbourg's level · Strasbourg: only games in PSG's division
PSG or draw and both teams scoreSETTLEDPAGE ONLY
1.70
STR 4 of 9 (44%) · PSG 4 of 6 (67%)54.1%
Strasbourg: the bet landed in 4 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · PSG: the bet landed in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 56% · H2H 4 of 6 · Strasbourg: only games in PSG's division · PSG: only games against sides at Strasbourg's level · rule 2: the meetings back PSG: in the last 10 meetings, Strasbourg won 1, PSG won 6 and 3 were drawn; in the last 4, Strasbourg won 1, PSG won 2 and 1 was
PSG to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.42
STR 4 of 6 (67%) · PSG 3 of 9 (33%)54%
PSG won 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Strasbourg lost 3 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 50% · H2H 4 of 6 · PSG: only games against sides at Strasbourg's level · Strasbourg: only games in PSG's division
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
STR 9 of 9 (100%) · PSG 6 of 6 (100%)97.2%
Strasbourg: over 0.5 goals in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · PSG: over 0.5 goals in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · H2H 6 of 6 · Strasbourg: only games in PSG's division · PSG: only games against sides at Strasbourg's level
Over 1.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.10
STR 9 of 9 (100%) · PSG 5 of 6 (83%)90.2%
Strasbourg: over 1.5 goals in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · PSG: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 92% · H2H 6 of 6 · Strasbourg: only games in PSG's division · PSG: only games against sides at Strasbourg's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.31
STR 7 of 9 (78%) · PSG 5 of 6 (83%)66.2%
Strasbourg: over 2.5 goals in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · PSG: over 2.5 goals in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 81% · H2H 6 of 6 · Strasbourg: only games in PSG's division · PSG: only games against sides at Strasbourg's level
STRASBOURG GOALS
Strasbourg Over 0.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.40
STR 8 of 9 (89%) · PSG 5 of 6 (83%)63.5%
Strasbourg scored in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · PSG conceded in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 86% · H2H 5 of 6 · Strasbourg: only games in PSG's division · PSG: only games against sides at Strasbourg's level
PSG GOALS
PSG Over 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.32
STR 4 of 6 (67%) · PSG 5 of 9 (56%)60.3%
PSG scored over 1.5 in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Strasbourg conceded over 1.5 in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 61% · H2H 5 of 6 · PSG: only games against sides at Strasbourg's level · Strasbourg: only games in PSG's division
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.13
STR 8 of 9 (89%) · PSG 5 of 6 (83%)89.6%
Strasbourg: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · PSG: the bet landed in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 86% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · Strasbourg: only games in PSG's division · PSG: only games against sides at Strasbourg's level
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.19
STR 7 of 9 (78%) · PSG 5 of 6 (83%)85.4%
Strasbourg: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · PSG: the bet landed in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 81% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · Strasbourg: only games in PSG's division · PSG: only games against sides at Strasbourg's level
2nd Half - PSG Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.28
STR 4 of 6 (67%) · PSG 7 of 9 (78%)79.2%
PSG: the bet landed in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Strasbourg: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 72% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · PSG: only games against sides at Strasbourg's level · Strasbourg: only games in PSG's division
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Strasbourg Under 1.5 goals (PSG's own games don't back it (3 of 6))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–29.9%
Strasbourg goals →
PSG goals ↓
0-06%
1-05%
2-03%
3-00.9%
4-00.2%
5-00.1%
0-19%
1-111%
2-15%
3-12%
4-10.5%
5-10.1%
0-210%
1-210%
2-25%
3-22%
4-20.5%
5-20.1%
0-36%
1-36%
2-33%
3-31%
4-30.3%
5-30.1%
0-43%
1-43%
2-42%
3-40.6%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-51%
1-51%
2-50.6%
3-50.2%
4-50.1%
5-50.0%
Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).
FORM · LAST 10
STRASBOURGLLDWWLWWDL1.40 PPG
PSGWWWWWLDDLW2.00 PPG
THE NUMBERS
STRASBOURG HOMExPSG AWAY
1.83SCORED A GAME1.832.00CONCEDED A GAME1.330%CLEAN SHEETS10%17%FAILED TO SCORE0%2.00CORNERS A GAME5.671.80CARDS A GAME1.300.86xG2.282.04xG AGAINST1.08
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
1.17POINTS A GAME2.00-0.17GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+0.60-1.8SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+7.61.4LAST 5: POINTS A GAME2.06LEAGUE GAMES5
PSG: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, more shots than it allows.
PSG 0:2 HANDICAP
–
373 OF 433
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
92%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
82%
VERY GOOD · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
93%
VERY GOOD · 85/90
STRASBOURG OR DRAW
67%
NO · 80/85
PSG OR DRAW
73%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (6 and 5 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
STRASBOURGxPSG
5GAMES52.20SCORED A GAME1.801.60CONCEDED A GAME1.203.8GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.0100%OVER 1.5 GOALS80%80%OVER 2.5 GOALS80%100%BOTH SCORE80%3.0CARDS IN THEIR GAMES3.47.4CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES6.8
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 10
STRASBOURG 1 · 10%DRAW 3PSG 6 · 60%
9 of 10BOTH TEAMS SCORED
10 of 10OVER 1.5 GOALS
9 of 10OVER 2.5 GOALS
4 of 10OVER 3.5 GOALS
2021-08-14Strasbourg 2 – 4 PSG
2022-04-29Strasbourg 3 – 3 PSG
2022-12-28Strasbourg 1 – 2 PSG
2023-05-27Strasbourg 1 – 1 PSG
2023-10-21Strasbourg 0 – 3 PSG
2024-02-02Strasbourg 1 – 2 PSG
2024-10-19Strasbourg 2 – 4 PSG
2025-05-03Strasbourg 2 – 1 PSG
TEAM NEWS
STRASBOURG
Out: I. Doukoure (Inactive), M. Godo (Muscle Injury), S. Nanasi (Injury), J. Panichelli (Knee Injury), I. Doukoure (Inactive), M. Godo (Muscle Injury)
PSG
Out: S. Mayulu (Groin Injury), A. Longoni (Injury), S. Mayulu (Groin Injury), A. Longoni (Injury)
TRENDS
Strasbourg have scored in 80% of their games.
PSG have scored in 90% of their games.
Strasbourg kept a clean sheet in 0% of their games.
PSG kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAclean sheetshead to headleague tableteam newscornerscards