EDGE PICKTSG Hoffenheim II Over 0.5 goals · 66.7% · @1.32
Book 76% · Us 67%-9price too short
Backed by
TSG Hoffenheim II scored in 3 of 5 away · MSV Duisburg conceded in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 73% · TSG Hoffenheim II: only games against sides at MSV Duisburg's level · MSV Duisburg: only games against sides at TSG Hoffenheim II's level
· main loses on: 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 0-3, 1-3, 0-4, 2-3, 1-4, 0-5, 2-4, 1-5, 0-6 and 43 more up to 10-10 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ
Match details. 3. Liga, Regular Season - 8. Kick-off is Sat 10 Oct, 15:30 Lagos time. It is played at MSV-Arena, Duisburg. The referee is Leonidas Exuzidis.
What's at stake. MSV Duisburg are 1st on 18 points after 7 games, 3 points clear of FC Viktoria Köln. TSG Hoffenheim II are 5th on 13 points after 7 games, level on points with FC Saarbrücken, 1 point clear of Hansa Rostock. A win would take them above FC Saarbrücken.
Form. MSV Duisburg have won six, drawn two and lost two of their last ten, 2.0 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W L W W. TSG Hoffenheim II have won five, drawn one and lost four of their last ten, 1.6 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W D L W.
The numbers. MSV Duisburg score two and concede one a game in their last five at home, with two clean sheets. MSV Duisburg average 12.7 shots (5.6 on target), 7.2 corners and 1.7 cards a game, with 49% of the ball. TSG Hoffenheim II score one and concede 1.2 a game in their last five away, with one clean sheet and two games without a goal. TSG Hoffenheim II average 11.4 shots (5.1 on target), 4.6 corners and 1.5 cards a game, with 54% of the ball.
Head to head. In the last two meetings MSV Duisburg have won one, drawn none and lost one. Two of the two went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in two. The last time they met, on 18 Apr 2026, it finished MSV Duisburg 3-1 TSG Hoffenheim II: MSV Duisburg had 10 shots to 7, 42% of the ball, four yellow cards.
Where it pulls both ways. On goals, their goals for and against point to a tight game; their records put over 2.5 goals at 62%.
The case against. TSG Hoffenheim II's record still gives them 27% to win.
The read. MSV Duisburg to win. Their goals for and against make MSV Duisburg the likelier winners; MSV Duisburg are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour MSV Duisburg.
The bets. Best bet: MSV Duisburg or Draw at 1.24, 73% on the records (MSV Duisburg unbeaten in 8 of 9; TSG Hoffenheim II failed to win 3 of 5 away). The safer one: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.14 (84%). Backup: Under 5.5 Goals at 1.10. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Over 2.5 Goals (the signs point different ways); MSV Duisburg Win & Over 1.5 (the signs point different ways); 1X2 - 2UP: MSV Duisburg (the signs point different ways). Predicted score: MSV Duisburg 1-0 TSG Hoffenheim II (10% chance).
PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
MSV Duisburg or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.15
MSV 5 of 5 (100%) · TSG 9 of 9 (100%)93.3%
MSV Duisburg scored first 3 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 5 · led or was unbeaten in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · TSG Hoffenheim II trailed or failed to win in 4 of 5 away · MSV Duisburg: only games against sides at TSG Hoffenheim II's level · TSG Hoffenheim II: only games against sides at MSV Duisburg's level
MSV Duisburg or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
MSV 8 of 9 (89%) · TSG 5 of 5 (100%)92.8%
MSV Duisburg: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · TSG Hoffenheim II: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 89% · MSV Duisburg: only games against sides at TSG Hoffenheim II's level · TSG Hoffenheim II: only games against sides at MSV Duisburg's level
MSV Duisburg or Both Teams ScoreIN CODES
1.10
MSV 8 of 9 (89%) · TSG 4 of 5 (80%)84.4%
MSV Duisburg: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · TSG Hoffenheim II: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 84% · MSV Duisburg: only games against sides at TSG Hoffenheim II's level · TSG Hoffenheim II: only games against sides at MSV Duisburg's level
MSV Duisburg or Over 2.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.21
MSV 7 of 9 (78%) · TSG 4 of 5 (80%)78.9%
MSV Duisburg: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · TSG Hoffenheim II: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 79% · MSV Duisburg: only games against sides at TSG Hoffenheim II's level · TSG Hoffenheim II: only games against sides at MSV Duisburg's level
Double Chance: MSV Duisburg or DrawMAININ CODES
1.24
MSV 8 of 9 (89%) · TSG 3 of 5 (60%)72.8%
MSV Duisburg unbeaten in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · TSG Hoffenheim II failed to win 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 69% · MSV Duisburg: only games against sides at TSG Hoffenheim II's level · TSG Hoffenheim II: only games against sides at MSV Duisburg's level
MSV Duisburg (Draw No Bet)IN CODES
1.37
MSV 6 of 7 (86%) · TSG 3 of 5 (60%)70.3%
MSV Duisburg won 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · TSG Hoffenheim II lost 3 of 5 away (draws left out) · both last 10: 65% · MSV Duisburg: only games against sides at TSG Hoffenheim II's level · TSG Hoffenheim II: only games against sides at MSV Duisburg's level · won 6, refunded 1, lost 3
MSV Duisburg or Draw & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
1.39
MSV 7 of 9 (78%) · TSG 2 of 5 (40%)58.9%
MSV Duisburg: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · TSG Hoffenheim II: the bet landed in 2 of 5 away · both last 10: 59% · MSV Duisburg: only games against sides at TSG Hoffenheim II's level · TSG Hoffenheim II: only games against sides at MSV Duisburg's level
GOALS
Under 5.5 GoalsBACKUPIN CODES
1.11
MSV 8 of 9 (89%) · TSG 5 of 5 (100%)92.8%
MSV Duisburg: under 5.5 goals in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · TSG Hoffenheim II: under 5.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 89% · MSV Duisburg: only games against sides at TSG Hoffenheim II's level · TSG Hoffenheim II: only games against sides at MSV Duisburg's level
Over 1.5 GoalsSAFERIN CODES
1.14
MSV 8 of 9 (89%) · TSG 4 of 5 (80%)84.4%
MSV Duisburg: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · TSG Hoffenheim II: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 84% · MSV Duisburg: only games against sides at TSG Hoffenheim II's level · TSG Hoffenheim II: only games against sides at MSV Duisburg's level
Under 4.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.28
MSV 7 of 9 (78%) · TSG 5 of 5 (100%)83.9%
MSV Duisburg: under 4.5 goals in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · TSG Hoffenheim II: under 4.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 74% · MSV Duisburg: only games against sides at TSG Hoffenheim II's level · TSG Hoffenheim II: only games against sides at MSV Duisburg's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.50
MSV 6 of 9 (67%) · TSG 2 of 5 (40%)56.7%
MSV Duisburg: both scored in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · TSG Hoffenheim II: both scored in 2 of 5 away · both last 10: 63% · MSV Duisburg: only games against sides at TSG Hoffenheim II's level · TSG Hoffenheim II: only games against sides at MSV Duisburg's level
MSV DUISBURG GOALS
MSV Duisburg Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.11
MSV 8 of 9 (89%) · TSG 4 of 5 (80%)84.4%
MSV Duisburg scored in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · TSG Hoffenheim II conceded in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 84% · MSV Duisburg: only games against sides at TSG Hoffenheim II's level · TSG Hoffenheim II: only games against sides at MSV Duisburg's level
TSG HOFFENHEIM II GOALS
TSG Hoffenheim II Over 0.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.32
MSV 3 of 5 (60%) · TSG 6 of 9 (67%)66.7%
TSG Hoffenheim II scored in 3 of 5 away · MSV Duisburg conceded in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 73% · TSG Hoffenheim II: only games against sides at MSV Duisburg's level · MSV Duisburg: only games against sides at TSG Hoffenheim II's level
TSG Hoffenheim II Under 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.48
MSV 3 of 5 (60%) · TSG 7 of 9 (78%)65.6%
TSG Hoffenheim II scored under 1.5 in 3 of 5 away · MSV Duisburg conceded under 1.5 in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 59% · TSG Hoffenheim II: only games against sides at MSV Duisburg's level · MSV Duisburg: only games against sides at TSG Hoffenheim II's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.15
MSV 8 of 9 (89%) · TSG 4 of 5 (80%)84.4%
MSV Duisburg: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · TSG Hoffenheim II: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 84% · on half-time scores · MSV Duisburg: only games against sides at TSG Hoffenheim II's level · TSG Hoffenheim II: only games against sides at MSV Duisburg's level
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.25
MSV 5 of 9 (56%) · TSG 5 of 5 (100%)77.8%
MSV Duisburg: the bet landed in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · TSG Hoffenheim II: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 78% · on half-time scores · MSV Duisburg: only games against sides at TSG Hoffenheim II's level · TSG Hoffenheim II: only games against sides at MSV Duisburg's level
Under 1.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.67
MSV 7 of 9 (78%) · TSG 4 of 5 (80%)73.9%
MSV Duisburg: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · TSG Hoffenheim II: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 64% · on half-time scores · MSV Duisburg: only games against sides at TSG Hoffenheim II's level · TSG Hoffenheim II: only games against sides at MSV Duisburg's level
CORNERS
Over 8.5 CornersPAGE ONLY
no price yet
MSV 5 of 9 (56%) · TSG 5 of 5 (100%)74.4%
MSV Duisburg's games: over 8.5 corners in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · TSG Hoffenheim II's games: over 8.5 corners in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 68% · MSV Duisburg: only games against sides at TSG Hoffenheim II's level · TSG Hoffenheim II: only games against sides at MSV Duisburg's level
CARDS
Over 1.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
MSV 9 of 9 (100%) · TSG 5 of 5 (100%)98.3%
MSV Duisburg's games: over 1.5 cards in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · TSG Hoffenheim II's games: over 1.5 cards in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 95% · MSV Duisburg: only games against sides at TSG Hoffenheim II's level · TSG Hoffenheim II: only games against sides at MSV Duisburg's level
Left off the list: Over 2.5 Goals (the numbers (49%) and the records (62%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it); MSV Duisburg Win & Over 1.5 (the numbers (36%) and the records (52%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it); 1X2 - 2UP: MSV Duisburg (the numbers (48%) and the records (69%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it); MSV Duisburg to Win (the numbers (47%) and the records (60%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it); MSV Duisburg Over 1.5 goals (TSG Hoffenheim II's own games don't back it (2 of 5)); MSV Duisburg 1UP (the numbers (62%) and the records (86%) are 24 points apart, and nothing settles it)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–010.4%
MSV Duisburg goals →
TSG Hoffenheim II goals ↓
0-08%
1-010%
2-08%
3-04%
4-02%
5-00.5%
0-17%
1-113%
2-19%
3-15%
4-12%
5-10.6%
0-24%
1-27%
2-25%
3-23%
4-21.0%
5-20.3%
0-32%
1-32%
2-32%
3-30.9%
4-30.4%
5-30.1%
0-40.4%
1-40.7%
2-40.5%
3-40.3%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.1%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%
Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call).
FORM · LAST 10
MSV DUISBURGDDWWLWWLWW2.00 PPG
TSG HOFFENHEIM IILWLLWWLDWW1.60 PPG
THE NUMBERS
MSV DUISBURG HOMExTSG HOFFENHEIM II AWAY
2.10SCORED A GAME1.801.10CONCEDED A GAME1.4030%CLEAN SHEETS20%0%FAILED TO SCORE14%7.20CORNERS A GAME4.601.70CARDS A GAME1.50
THE BANK
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
88%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
86%
VERY GOOD · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
76%
NO · 85/90
MSV DUISBURG OR DRAW
75%
NO · 80/85
TSG HOFFENHEIM II OR DRAW
32%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (7 and 5 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
MSV DUISBURGxTSG HOFFENHEIM II
5GAMES52.40SCORED A GAME2.001.00CONCEDED A GAME1.003.4GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.0100%OVER 1.5 GOALS60%100%OVER 2.5 GOALS60%80%BOTH SCORE60%4.8CARDS IN THEIR GAMES4.07.6CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES9.0
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.