Sign In
ENGLAND - LEAGUE ONE
Mansfield Town crestMTMAN
15:00Sat 10 Oct
BROBromley FC crestBF

Mansfield Town vs Bromley FC

CLASS E
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
88
TOTAL GOALS
Class E
Mansfield Town crestMTvBromley FC crestBF
Over 1.5 Goals
Mansfield Town v Bromley FC
England - League One · 15:00
1.21odds
83%book
+5edge
—angles
THE READ

Match details. League One, Regular Season - 10. Kick-off is Sat 10 Oct, 15:00 Lagos time. It is played at Field Mill, Mansfield.

What's at stake. Mansfield Town are 17th on 8 points after 7 games, level on points with Luton, level on points with Barnsley. A win would take them above Luton. Bromley FC are 19th on 8 points after 7 games, level on points with Barnsley, 1 point clear of Notts County. A win would take them above Barnsley.

Form. Mansfield Town have won two, drawn two and lost six of their last ten, 0.8 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L D D L L. Bromley FC have won two, drawn three and lost five of their last ten, 0.9 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L W D L.

The numbers. Mansfield Town score 1.6 and concede two a game in their last five at home, with one clean sheet and two games without a goal. Mansfield Town average 6.5 shots (2.6 on target), 3.7 corners and 2.2 cards a game, with 46% of the ball. Bromley FC score 0.9 and concede 2.4 a game over their last ten, with one clean sheet and four games without a goal. Bromley FC average 6.1 shots (2.9 on target), 3.3 corners and 2.1 cards a game, with 36% of the ball.

Where it pulls both ways. The prices and the records disagree: the odds board makes it 56% against the records' 36%.

The read. No firm call: Mansfield Town are the better side, but not at this price. An open game. Their goals for and against make Mansfield Town the likelier winners; Mansfield Town are the stronger side on form and the table. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 64%.

The bets. Best bet: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.19, 75% on the records (Mansfield Town: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 7; Bromley FC: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 7). Backup: 2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5 at 1.19. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: Mansfield Town 2-1 Bromley FC (10% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Mansfield Town or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
MAN 5 of 7 (71%) · BRO 6 of 7 (86%)89.3%
Mansfield Town: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Bromley FC: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 79% · Mansfield Town: only games against sides at Bromley FC's level · Bromley FC: only games against sides at Mansfield Town's level
Mansfield Town or Both Teams ScoreIN CODES
1.13
MAN 4 of 7 (57%) · BRO 6 of 7 (86%)85.7%
Mansfield Town: the bet landed in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Bromley FC: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 71% · Mansfield Town: only games against sides at Bromley FC's level · Bromley FC: only games against sides at Mansfield Town's level
Mansfield Town or Draw & Over 1.5PAGE ONLY
1.42
MAN 3 of 7 (43%) · BRO 5 of 7 (71%)78.5%
Mansfield Town: the bet landed in 3 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Bromley FC: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 57% · Mansfield Town: only games against sides at Bromley FC's level · Bromley FC: only games against sides at Mansfield Town's level
Mansfield Town or Over 2.5 GoalsLEANIN CODES
1.25
MAN 5 of 7 (71%) · BRO 5 of 7 (71%)73.2%
Mansfield Town: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Bromley FC: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 71% · Mansfield Town: only games against sides at Bromley FC's level · Bromley FC: only games against sides at Mansfield Town's level
Mansfield Town or Draw (1UP)LEANHELD · the odds board 86%
1.16
MAN 3 of 5 (60%) · BRO 4 of 7 (57%)62.9%
Mansfield Town scored first 1 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 3 · led or was unbeaten in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Bromley FC trailed or failed to win in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Mansfield Town: only games against sides at Bromley FC's level · Bromley FC: only games against sides at Mansfield Town's level
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.21
MAN 5 of 7 (71%) · BRO 6 of 7 (86%)87.7%
Mansfield Town: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Bromley FC: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 79% · Mansfield Town: only games against sides at Bromley FC's level · Bromley FC: only games against sides at Mansfield Town's level
MANSFIELD TOWN GOALS
Mansfield Town Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.13
MAN 4 of 7 (57%) · BRO 6 of 7 (86%)90.2%
Mansfield Town scored in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Bromley FC conceded in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 71% · Mansfield Town: only games against sides at Bromley FC's level · Bromley FC: only games against sides at Mansfield Town's level
BROMLEY FC GOALS
Bromley FC Over 0.5 goalsLEANHELD · the odds board 71%
1.40
MAN 5 of 7 (71%) · BRO 6 of 7 (86%)51.2%
Bromley FC scored in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Mansfield Town conceded in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 79% · Bromley FC: only games against sides at Mansfield Town's level · Mansfield Town: only games against sides at Bromley FC's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5BACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.19
MAN 5 of 7 (71%) · BRO 7 of 7 (100%)85.7%
Mansfield Town: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Bromley FC: the bet landed in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 86% · on half-time scores · Mansfield Town: only games against sides at Bromley FC's level · Bromley FC: only games against sides at Mansfield Town's level
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.30
MAN 5 of 7 (71%) · BRO 5 of 7 (71%)71.4%
Mansfield Town: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Bromley FC: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 71% · on half-time scores · Mansfield Town: only games against sides at Bromley FC's level · Bromley FC: only games against sides at Mansfield Town's level
CARDS
Over 2.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
MAN 6 of 7 (86%) · BRO 5 of 7 (71%)78.6%
Mansfield Town's games: over 2.5 cards in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Bromley FC's games: over 2.5 cards in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 79% · Mansfield Town: only games against sides at Bromley FC's level · Bromley FC: only games against sides at Mansfield Town's level
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–1 9.6%
Mansfield Town goals →
Bromley FC goals ↓
0-08%
1-011%
2-09%
3-05%
4-02%
5-00.7%
0-17%
1-112%
2-110%
3-15%
4-12%
5-10.7%
0-24%
1-26%
2-25%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.4%
0-31%
1-32%
2-32%
3-30.9%
4-30.4%
5-30.1%
0-40.3%
1-40.6%
2-40.5%
3-40.2%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.1%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
MANSFIELD TOWNLDDLLWLLWL0.80 PPG
BROMLEY FCLLWDLLLDWD0.90 PPG
THE NUMBERS
MANSFIELD TOWN HOMExBROMLEY FC AWAY
1.43SCORED A GAME1.141.86CONCEDED A GAME2.5710%CLEAN SHEETS10%43%FAILED TO SCORE29%3.71CORNERS A GAME3.292.20CARDS A GAME2.111.17xG0.841.43xG AGAINST1.86
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
1.14POINTS A GAME1.14-0.43GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-1.43-2.0SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST-3.01.0LAST 5: POINTS A GAME0.87LEAGUE GAMES7
Mansfield Town: the quality side - a better goal difference.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
79%
NO · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
67%
OKAY · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
66%
NO · 85/90
MANSFIELD TOWN OR DRAW
81%
OKAY · 80/85
BROMLEY FC OR DRAW
52%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (7 and 7 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
MANSFIELD TOWNxBROMLEY FC
5GAMES51.40SCORED A GAME1.202.00CONCEDED A GAME3.403.4GOALS IN THEIR GAMES4.660%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%60%OVER 2.5 GOALS80%40%BOTH SCORE60%3.8CARDS IN THEIR GAMES–8.4CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
TRENDS
Mansfield Town have scored in 50% of their games.
Bromley FC have scored in 60% of their games.
Mansfield Town kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
Bromley FC kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAclean sheetsleague tableteam newscornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount