Sign In
COLOMBIA - LIGA DIMAYOR
Fortaleza FC crestFFFOR
02:10Fri 9 Oct
MILMillonarios FC crestMF

Fortaleza FC vs Millonarios FC

CLASS D
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
77
DOUBLE CHANCE
Class D
Fortaleza FC crestFFvMillonarios FC crestMF
Double Chance: Draw or Millonarios…
Fortaleza FC v Millonarios FC
Colombia - Liga DIMAYOR · 02:10
1.22odds
82%book
-5edge
2/2angles
THE READ

Match details. Liga DIMAYOR, Clausura - 14. Kick-off is Fri 9 Oct, 02:10 Lagos time. It is played at Estadio Metropolitano de Techo, Bogota, a neutral ground. The referee is Santiago Bismarks.

What's at stake. Fortaleza FC are 16th on 10 points after 12 games, 1 point behind Alianza Valledupar, 1 point clear of Junior. A win would take them above Alianza Valledupar. Millonarios FC are 6th on 21 points after 13 games, 1 point behind Santa Fe, 1 point clear of Independiente Medellin. A win would take them above Santa Fe.

Form. Fortaleza FC have won one, drawn five and lost four of their last ten, 0.8 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D D L D D. In this competition Fortaleza FC have gone D D L D D L. Millonarios FC have won three, drawn six and lost one of their last ten, 1.5 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D D W W D. In this competition Millonarios FC have gone D D W W D D.

The numbers. Fortaleza FC score 1.2 and concede 1.7 a game over their last ten, with three clean sheets and two games without a goal. Fortaleza FC average 10.0 shots (3.4 on target), 3.6 corners and 3.1 cards a game, with 46% of the ball. Millonarios FC score 1.5 and concede one a game over their last ten, with three clean sheets. Millonarios FC average 14.8 shots (6.8 on target), 5.2 corners and 2.6 cards a game, with 53% of the ball.

Head to head. In the last ten meetings Fortaleza FC have won none, drawn one and lost nine. Seven of the ten went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in six. In the last four, one was drawn and Millonarios FC won three. The last time they met, on 31 Mar 2026, it finished Fortaleza FC 2-2 Millonarios FC: Fortaleza FC had 10 shots to 15, 51% of the ball, 11 yellow cards.

Where it pulls both ways. On goals, their goals for and against point to a tight game; their records put over 2.5 goals at 62%; seven of the last ten meetings went over 2.5, and the meetings settle it.

The case against. Not everything agrees on goals: their goals for and against point to a tight game.

The read. Millonarios FC to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Millonarios FC the likelier winners; Millonarios FC are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Millonarios FC; the meetings favour Millonarios FC. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 62%. Seven of the last ten meetings went over 2.5.

The bets. Best bet: Draw or Millonarios FC at 1.22, 77% on the records (Millonarios FC unbeaten in 9 of 10; Fortaleza FC failed to win 9 of 10). Backup: Millonarios FC win or both teams score at 1.23. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Millonarios FC or Under 2.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: Fortaleza FC 1-2 Millonarios FC (9% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Millonarios FC or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.17
FOR 5 of 5 (100%) · MIL 7 of 7 (100%)93.3%
Millonarios FC scored first 3 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 5 · led or was unbeaten in 7 of 7 away · Fortaleza FC trailed or failed to win in 4 of 5 at home
Millonarios FC or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FOR 9 of 10 (90%) · MIL 8 of 10 (80%)88.8%
Millonarios FC: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Fortaleza FC: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 85% · H2H 6 of 6 · Millonarios FC: only games against sides at Fortaleza FC's level · Fortaleza FC: only games against sides at Millonarios FC's level
Millonarios FC win or both teams scoreBACKUPIN CODES
1.23
FOR 9 of 10 (90%) · MIL 7 of 10 (70%)85%
Millonarios FC: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Fortaleza FC: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 6 of 6 · Millonarios FC: only games against sides at Fortaleza FC's level · Fortaleza FC: only games against sides at Millonarios FC's level
Double Chance: Draw or Millonarios FCMAININ CODES
1.22
FOR 9 of 10 (90%) · MIL 9 of 10 (90%)77.3%
Millonarios FC unbeaten in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Fortaleza FC failed to win 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · H2H 6 of 6 · Millonarios FC: only games against sides at Fortaleza FC's level · Fortaleza FC: only games against sides at Millonarios FC's level
Millonarios FC 1UPIN CODES
1.50
FOR 3 of 5 (60%) · MIL 5 of 7 (71%)70.5%
Millonarios FC scored first 3 of last 5, led in 3 · led in 5 of 7 away · Fortaleza FC trailed in 4 of 5 at home
Millonarios FC or Over 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
1.42
FOR 5 of 10 (50%) · MIL 7 of 10 (70%)70%
Millonarios FC: the bet landed in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Fortaleza FC: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 60% · H2H 6 of 6 · Millonarios FC: only games against sides at Fortaleza FC's level · Fortaleza FC: only games against sides at Millonarios FC's level
Millonarios FC to Win Either Half: YesPAGE ONLY
1.48
FOR 5 of 10 (50%) · MIL 7 of 10 (70%)70%
Millonarios FC: the bet landed in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Fortaleza FC: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 60% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · Millonarios FC: only games against sides at Fortaleza FC's level · Fortaleza FC: only games against sides at Millonarios FC's level
FORTALEZA FC GOALS
Fortaleza FC Under 1.5 goalsIN CODES
1.24
FOR 6 of 10 (60%) · MIL 8 of 10 (80%)76.5%
Fortaleza FC scored under 1.5 in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Millonarios FC conceded under 1.5 in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70% · H2H 3 of 6 · Fortaleza FC: only games against sides at Millonarios FC's level · Millonarios FC: only games against sides at Fortaleza FC's level
Fortaleza FC Over 0.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.60
FOR 8 of 10 (80%) · MIL 7 of 10 (70%)60.2%
Fortaleza FC scored in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Millonarios FC conceded in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 5 of 6 · Fortaleza FC: only games against sides at Millonarios FC's level · Millonarios FC: only games against sides at Fortaleza FC's level
MILLONARIOS FC GOALS
Millonarios FC Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.23
FOR 9 of 10 (90%) · MIL 7 of 10 (70%)77.3%
Millonarios FC scored in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Fortaleza FC conceded in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 6 of 6 · Millonarios FC: only games against sides at Fortaleza FC's level · Fortaleza FC: only games against sides at Millonarios FC's level
CARDS
Over 3.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FOR 8 of 8 (100%) · MIL 6 of 8 (75%)87.5%
Fortaleza FC's games: over 3.5 cards in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Millonarios FC's games: over 3.5 cards in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · Fortaleza FC: only games against sides at Millonarios FC's level · Millonarios FC: only games against sides at Fortaleza FC's level
Left off the list: Millonarios FC or Under 2.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–2 9.2%
Fortaleza FC goals →
Millonarios FC goals ↓
0-010%
1-08%
2-04%
3-01%
4-00.3%
5-00.0%
0-113%
1-113%
2-16%
3-12%
4-10.4%
5-10.1%
0-210%
1-29%
2-24%
3-21%
4-20.3%
5-20.1%
0-35%
1-35%
2-32%
3-30.6%
4-30.1%
5-30.0%
0-42%
1-42%
2-40.8%
3-40.2%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.5%
1-50.5%
2-50.2%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
FORTALEZA FCLWLDLDDLDD0.80 PPG
MILLONARIOS FCDWDLDDWWDD1.50 PPG
THE NUMBERS
FORTALEZA FC HOMExMILLONARIOS FC AWAY
1.20SCORED A GAME1.501.70CONCEDED A GAME1.0030%CLEAN SHEETS30%19%FAILED TO SCORE16%3.62CORNERS A GAME5.253.12CARDS A GAME2.620.61xG1.391.33xG AGAINST1.15
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
OVER 1.5 CARDS
–
543 OF 573
NO PRICE YET
Both sides' last 5 games point to 5.2+ cards.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
0.78POINTS A GAME1.64-0.56GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+0.55-2.8SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+2.20.4LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.89LEAGUE GAMES11
Millonarios FC: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, more shots than it allows, better form (last 5).
MILLONARIOS FC 0:2 HANDICAP
–
373 OF 433
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
87%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
50%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
90%
VERY GOOD · 85/90
FORTALEZA FC OR DRAW
52%
NO · 80/85
MILLONARIOS FC OR DRAW
87%
VERY GOOD · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (9 and 11 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
FORTALEZA FCxMILLONARIOS FC
6GAMES81.17SCORED A GAME1.501.67CONCEDED A GAME1.122.8GOALS IN THEIR GAMES2.683%OVER 1.5 GOALS88%67%OVER 2.5 GOALS38%67%BOTH SCORE75%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES5.0–CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES8.3
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 10
FORTALEZA FC 0 · 0%DRAW 1MILLONARIOS FC 9 · 90%
6 of 10BOTH TEAMS SCORED
8 of 10OVER 1.5 GOALS
7 of 10OVER 2.5 GOALS
4 of 10OVER 3.5 GOALS
2016-08-14Fortaleza FC 2 – 3 Millonarios FC
2019-02-14Fortaleza FC 0 – 1 Millonarios FC
2019-03-13Fortaleza FC 0 – 1 Millonarios FC
2022-07-27Fortaleza FC 0 – 3 Millonarios FC
2022-08-18Fortaleza FC 2 – 3 Millonarios FC
2024-03-31Fortaleza FC 1 – 2 Millonarios FC
2024-10-17Fortaleza FC 1 – 2 Millonarios FC
2025-04-06Fortaleza FC 0 – 2 Millonarios FC
TRENDS
Fortaleza FC have scored in 80% of their games.
Millonarios FC have scored in 90% of their games.
Fortaleza FC kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
Millonarios FC kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount