Sign In
USA - USL CHAMPIONSHIP
New Mexico United crestNMNEW
02:00Sun 11 Oct
MONMonterey Bay FC crestMB

New Mexico United vs Monterey Bay FC

CLASS E
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
89
DOUBLE CHANCE
Class E
New Mexico United crestNMvMonterey Bay FC crestMB
Double Chance: New Mexico United or…
New Mexico United v Monterey Bay FC
USA - USL Championship · 02:00
1.19odds
84%book
+5edge
2/2angles
EDGE PICKMonterey Bay FC Over 0.5 goals · 55.9% · @1.41
Book 71% · Us 56% -15 price too short
Backed by

Monterey Bay FC scored in 4 of 6 away · New Mexico United conceded in 5 of 5 at home · both last 10: 80% · Monterey Bay FC: only games against sides at New Mexico United's level · New Mexico United: only games against sides at Monterey Bay FC's level

· main loses on: 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 0-3, 1-3, 0-4, 2-3, 1-4, 0-5, 2-4, 1-5, 0-6 and 43 more up to 10-10 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ

Match details. USL Championship, Group Stage. Kick-off is Sun 11 Oct, 02:00 Lagos time. It is played at Rio Grande Credit Union Field at Isotopes Park. The referee is C. Hernandez.

Form. New Mexico United have won three, drawn four and lost three of their last ten, 1.3 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L L D D. Monterey Bay FC have won one, drawn three and lost six of their last ten, 0.6 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L L D D.

The numbers. New Mexico United score 1.8 and concede 1.8 a game in their last five at home, with no clean sheets. New Mexico United average 3.9 corners and 2.9 cards a game. Monterey Bay FC score one and concede 1.7 a game in their last six away, with no clean sheets and two games without a goal. Monterey Bay FC average 4.0 corners and 2.7 cards a game.

The case against. Monterey Bay FC's record still gives them 26% to win.

The read. New Mexico United to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make New Mexico United the likelier winners; New Mexico United are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour New Mexico United. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 70%.

The bets. Best bet: New Mexico United or Draw at 1.19, 85% on the records (New Mexico United unbeaten in 3 of 5 at home; Monterey Bay FC failed to win 5 of 6 away). Backup: New Mexico United or Both Teams Score at 1.10. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Over/Under & GG/NG: Over 2.5 & Yes (the signs point different ways); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Monterey Bay FC Under 1.5 goals (New Mexico United's own games don't back it (2 of 5)). Predicted score: New Mexico United 2-1 Monterey Bay FC (10% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
New Mexico United or Both Teams ScoreBACKUPIN CODES
1.10
NEW 5 of 5 (100%) · MON 6 of 6 (100%)96.2%
New Mexico United: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · Monterey Bay FC: the bet landed in 6 of 6 away · both last 10: 85% · New Mexico United: only games against sides at Monterey Bay FC's level · Monterey Bay FC: only games against sides at New Mexico United's level
New Mexico United or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
NEW 5 of 5 (100%) · MON 6 of 6 (100%)96.2%
New Mexico United: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · Monterey Bay FC: the bet landed in 6 of 6 away · both last 10: 85% · New Mexico United: only games against sides at Monterey Bay FC's level · Monterey Bay FC: only games against sides at New Mexico United's level
Double Chance: New Mexico United or DrawMAININ CODES
1.19
NEW 3 of 5 (60%) · MON 5 of 6 (83%)88.8%
New Mexico United unbeaten in 3 of 5 at home · Monterey Bay FC failed to win 5 of 6 away · both last 10: 80% · New Mexico United: only games against sides at Monterey Bay FC's level · Monterey Bay FC: only games against sides at New Mexico United's level
New Mexico United (Draw No Bet)PAGE ONLY
1.31
NEW 3 of 6 (50%) · MON 4 of 5 (80%)88.1%
New Mexico United won 3 of 6 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Monterey Bay FC lost 4 of 5 away (draws left out) · both last 10: 68% · New Mexico United: only games against sides at Monterey Bay FC's level · Monterey Bay FC: only games against sides at New Mexico United's level · won 6, refunded 2, lost 3
New Mexico United or Over 2.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.21
NEW 5 of 5 (100%) · MON 5 of 6 (83%)75.8%
New Mexico United: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · Monterey Bay FC: the bet landed in 5 of 6 away · both last 10: 70% · New Mexico United: only games against sides at Monterey Bay FC's level · Monterey Bay FC: only games against sides at New Mexico United's level
1st Half Result or Match Result: New Mexico UnitedPAGE ONLY
1.41
NEW 3 of 5 (60%) · MON 6 of 6 (100%)75%
New Mexico United: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · Monterey Bay FC: the bet landed in 6 of 6 away · both last 10: 65% · on half-time scores · New Mexico United: only games against sides at Monterey Bay FC's level · Monterey Bay FC: only games against sides at New Mexico United's level
New Mexico United or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.13
NEW 3 of 5 (60%) · MON 3 of 5 (60%)73.3%
New Mexico United scored first 2 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 3 · led or was unbeaten in 3 of 5 at home · Monterey Bay FC trailed or failed to win in 6 of 6 away · New Mexico United: only games against sides at Monterey Bay FC's level · Monterey Bay FC: only games against sides at New Mexico United's level
New Mexico United 1UPIN CODES
1.33
NEW 3 of 5 (60%) · MON 3 of 5 (60%)73.3%
New Mexico United scored first 2 of last 5, led in 3 · led in 3 of 5 at home · Monterey Bay FC trailed in 6 of 6 away · New Mexico United: only games against sides at Monterey Bay FC's level · Monterey Bay FC: only games against sides at New Mexico United's level
New Mexico United or Draw & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
1.34
NEW 3 of 5 (60%) · MON 3 of 6 (50%)67.5%
New Mexico United: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · Monterey Bay FC: the bet landed in 3 of 6 away · both last 10: 60% · New Mexico United: only games against sides at Monterey Bay FC's level · Monterey Bay FC: only games against sides at New Mexico United's level
New Mexico United to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.66
NEW 2 of 5 (40%) · MON 4 of 6 (67%)64.6%
New Mexico United won 2 of 5 at home · Monterey Bay FC lost 4 of 6 away · both last 10: 45% · New Mexico United: only games against sides at Monterey Bay FC's level · Monterey Bay FC: only games against sides at New Mexico United's level
1X2 - 2UP: New Mexico UnitedLEANPAGE ONLY
1.57
NEW 3 of 5 (60%) · MON 3 of 5 (60%)62.2%
New Mexico United scored first 2 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 3 · led by 2 or won in 3 of 5 at home · Monterey Bay FC trailed by 2 or lost in 4 of 6 away · New Mexico United: only games against sides at Monterey Bay FC's level · Monterey Bay FC: only games against sides at New Mexico United's level
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.15
NEW 5 of 5 (100%) · MON 4 of 6 (67%)83.9%
New Mexico United: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · Monterey Bay FC: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 6 away · both last 10: 75% · New Mexico United: only games against sides at Monterey Bay FC's level · Monterey Bay FC: only games against sides at New Mexico United's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.50
NEW 5 of 5 (100%) · MON 3 of 6 (50%)53.5%
New Mexico United: over 2.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · Monterey Bay FC: over 2.5 goals in 3 of 6 away · both last 10: 60% · New Mexico United: only games against sides at Monterey Bay FC's level · Monterey Bay FC: only games against sides at New Mexico United's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.50
NEW 5 of 5 (100%) · MON 4 of 6 (67%)50.5%
New Mexico United: both scored in 5 of 5 at home · Monterey Bay FC: both scored in 4 of 6 away · both last 10: 75% · New Mexico United: only games against sides at Monterey Bay FC's level · Monterey Bay FC: only games against sides at New Mexico United's level
NEW MEXICO UNITED GOALS
New Mexico United Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.10
NEW 5 of 5 (100%) · MON 6 of 6 (100%)89.9%
New Mexico United scored in 5 of 5 at home · Monterey Bay FC conceded in 6 of 6 away · both last 10: 85% · New Mexico United: only games against sides at Monterey Bay FC's level · Monterey Bay FC: only games against sides at New Mexico United's level
MONTEREY BAY FC GOALS
Monterey Bay FC Over 0.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.41
NEW 4 of 6 (67%) · MON 5 of 5 (100%)55.9%
Monterey Bay FC scored in 4 of 6 away · New Mexico United conceded in 5 of 5 at home · both last 10: 80% · Monterey Bay FC: only games against sides at New Mexico United's level · New Mexico United: only games against sides at Monterey Bay FC's level
Left off the list: Over/Under & GG/NG: Over 2.5 & Yes (the numbers (40%) and the records (70%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Monterey Bay FC Under 1.5 goals (New Mexico United's own games don't back it (2 of 5)); New Mexico United Over 1.5 goals (Monterey Bay FC's own games don't back it (2 of 6)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–1 9.9%
New Mexico United goals →
Monterey Bay FC goals ↓
0-06%
1-011%
2-011%
3-08%
4-04%
5-02%
0-14%
1-110%
2-110%
3-17%
4-13%
5-11%
0-22%
1-24%
2-24%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.6%
0-30.6%
1-31%
2-31%
3-30.8%
4-30.4%
5-30.2%
0-40.1%
1-40.3%
2-40.3%
3-40.2%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.0%
1-50.0%
2-50.0%
3-50.0%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
NEW MEXICO UNITEDWLLDDDWLWD1.30 PPG
MONTEREY BAY FCWLLDDLDLLL0.60 PPG
THE NUMBERS
NEW MEXICO UNITED HOMExMONTEREY BAY FC AWAY
1.52SCORED A GAME1.071.19CONCEDED A GAME1.7420%CLEAN SHEETS0%3.85CORNERS A GAME4.042.89CARDS A GAME2.67
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
1.87POINTS A GAME0.54+0.60GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-0.77-2.7SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST-1.51.0LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.015LEAGUE GAMES13
New Mexico United: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
73%
NO · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
67%
OKAY · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
60%
NO · 85/90
NEW MEXICO UNITED OR DRAW
84%
OKAY · 80/85
MONTEREY BAY FC OR DRAW
32%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (15 and 13 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
NEW MEXICO UNITEDxMONTEREY BAY FC
8GAMES81.62SCORED A GAME1.001.25CONCEDED A GAME1.622.9GOALS IN THEIR GAMES2.675%OVER 1.5 GOALS62%75%OVER 2.5 GOALS50%75%BOTH SCORE62%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
TRENDS
New Mexico United have scored in 70% of their games.
Monterey Bay FC have scored in 80% of their games.
New Mexico United kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
Monterey Bay FC kept a clean sheet in 0% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetsleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount