Sign In
USA - USL CHAMPIONSHIP
Sacramento Republic FC crestSRSAC
03:00Sun 11 Oct
COLColorado Springs Switchbacks FC crestCS

Sacramento Republic FC vs Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC

CLASS E
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
80
DOUBLE CHANCE
Class E
Sacramento Republic FC crestSRvColorado Springs Switchbacks FC crestCS
Double Chance: Sacramento Republic…
Sacramento Republic FC v Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC
USA - USL Championship · 03:00
1.26odds
79%book
+1edge
1/1angles
THE READ

Match details. USL Championship, Group Stage. Kick-off is Sun 11 Oct, 03:00 Lagos time. It is played at Heart Health Park. The referee is A. Pennington.

What's at stake. Sacramento Republic FC are 3rd on 44 points after 27 games, 2 points behind New Mexico United, level on points with Lexington. A win would take them above New Mexico United. Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC are 6th on 40 points after 27 games, 3 points behind FC Tulsa, 1 point clear of Orange County SC. A win would take them level on points with FC Tulsa.

Form. Sacramento Republic FC have won four, drawn six and lost none of their last ten, 1.8 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D W W D W. In this competition Sacramento Republic FC have gone D W W D W D. Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC have won four, drawn three and lost three of their last ten, 1.5 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D D D W W. In this competition Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC have gone D D D W W W.

The numbers. Sacramento Republic FC score 1.4 and concede 0.8 a game in their last five at home, with three clean sheets. Sacramento Republic FC average 5.7 corners and 2.0 cards a game. Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC score 1.4 and concede 1.8 a game in their last five away, with two clean sheets and two games without a goal. Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC average 6.0 corners and 1.5 cards a game.

Head to head. In the last eight meetings Sacramento Republic FC have won five, drawn one and lost two. Three of the eight went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in one. In the last four, Sacramento Republic FC won two, one was drawn and Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC won one. The last time they met, on 14 Jun 2026, it finished Sacramento Republic FC 1-0 Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC.

The case against. Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC's record still gives them 23% to win.

The read. Sacramento Republic FC to win. A tight game. Their goals for and against make Sacramento Republic FC the likelier winners; Sacramento Republic FC are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Sacramento Republic FC; the meetings favour Sacramento Republic FC. Their goals for and against point to a tight game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 33%. Five of the last eight meetings went under 2.5.

The bets. Best bet: Sacramento Republic FC or Draw at 1.26, 77% on the records (Sacramento Republic FC unbeaten in 5 of 5 at home; Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC failed to win 3 of 5 away). Backup: Under 4.5 Goals at 1.10. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Sacramento Republic FC or Over 2.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read); Sacramento Republic FC or Over 1.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read); Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC Over 0.5 goals (Sacramento Republic FC's own games don't back it (2 of 5)). Predicted score: Sacramento Republic FC 1-0 Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC (11% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Sacramento Republic FC or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.17
SAC 5 of 5 (100%) · COL 5 of 5 (100%)93.3%
Sacramento Republic FC scored first 3 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 5 · led or was unbeaten in 5 of 5 at home · Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC trailed or failed to win in 4 of 5 away
Sacramento Republic FC or Under 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
1.16
SAC 4 of 5 (80%) · COL 4 of 5 (80%)83.2%
Sacramento Republic FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 80% · H2H 5 of 6 · Sacramento Republic FC: only games against sides at Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC's level · Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC: only games against sides at Sacramento Republic FC's level
Double Chance: Sacramento Republic FC or DrawMAININ CODES
1.26
SAC 5 of 5 (100%) · COL 3 of 5 (60%)79.6%
Sacramento Republic FC unbeaten in 5 of 5 at home · Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC failed to win 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 80% · H2H 4 of 6 · Sacramento Republic FC: only games against sides at Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC's level · Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC: only games against sides at Sacramento Republic FC's level
Sacramento Republic FC 1UPIN CODES
1.48
SAC 4 of 5 (80%) · COL 4 of 5 (80%)73.3%
Sacramento Republic FC scored first 3 of last 5, led in 4 · led in 4 of 5 at home · Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC trailed in 3 of 5 away
2nd Half - Double Chance: Sacramento Republic FC or Colorado Springs Switchbacks FCPAGE ONLY
1.45
SAC 3 of 5 (60%) · COL 4 of 5 (80%)70.8%
Sacramento Republic FC: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 60% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · Sacramento Republic FC: only games against sides at Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC's level · Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC: only games against sides at Sacramento Republic FC's level
Sacramento Republic FC or Both Teams ScoreLEANPAGE ONLY
1.21
SAC 4 of 5 (80%) · COL 3 of 5 (60%)66.8%
Sacramento Republic FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 70% · H2H 4 of 6 · Sacramento Republic FC: only games against sides at Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC's level · Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC: only games against sides at Sacramento Republic FC's level
GOALS
Under 5.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
SAC 5 of 5 (100%) · COL 4 of 5 (80%)95.9%
Sacramento Republic FC: under 5.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC: under 5.5 goals in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 95% · H2H 6 of 6 · Sacramento Republic FC: only games against sides at Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC's level · Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC: only games against sides at Sacramento Republic FC's level
Under 4.5 GoalsBACKUPIN CODES
1.10
SAC 4 of 5 (80%) · COL 4 of 5 (80%)89.7%
Sacramento Republic FC: under 4.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home · Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC: under 4.5 goals in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 80% · H2H 6 of 6 · Sacramento Republic FC: only games against sides at Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC's level · Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC: only games against sides at Sacramento Republic FC's level
SACRAMENTO REPUBLIC FC GOALS
Sacramento Republic FC Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.22
SAC 4 of 5 (80%) · COL 3 of 5 (60%)75.5%
Sacramento Republic FC scored in 4 of 5 at home · Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC conceded in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 70% · H2H 4 of 6 · Sacramento Republic FC: only games against sides at Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC's level · Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC: only games against sides at Sacramento Republic FC's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.24
SAC 3 of 5 (60%) · COL 4 of 5 (80%)73.3%
Sacramento Republic FC: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 70% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · Sacramento Republic FC: only games against sides at Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC's level · Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC: only games against sides at Sacramento Republic FC's level
Left off the list: Sacramento Republic FC or Over 2.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read (rule 10)); Sacramento Republic FC or Over 1.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read (rule 10)); Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC Over 0.5 goals (Sacramento Republic FC's own games don't back it (2 of 5)); Over 0.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–0 11.4%
Sacramento Republic FC goals →
Colorado Springs… goals ↓
0-08%
1-011%
2-09%
3-05%
4-02%
5-00.6%
0-17%
1-113%
2-19%
3-15%
4-12%
5-10.6%
0-24%
1-26%
2-25%
3-22%
4-21.0%
5-20.3%
0-31%
1-32%
2-32%
3-30.8%
4-30.3%
5-30.1%
0-40.3%
1-40.5%
2-40.4%
3-40.2%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.1%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.0%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and a tight game).

FORM · LAST 10
SACRAMENTO REPUBLIC FCDWDDDWDWWD1.80 PPG
COLORADO SPRINGS SWITCHBACKS FCLWLLWWWDDD1.50 PPG
THE NUMBERS
SACRAMENTO REPUBLIC FC HOMExCOLORADO SPRINGS SWITCHBACKS FC AWAY
1.30SCORED A GAME1.200.90CONCEDED A GAME1.3040%CLEAN SHEETS40%22%FAILED TO SCORE33%5.67CORNERS A GAME6.042.00CARDS A GAME1.48
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
1.87POINTS A GAME1.71+0.73GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+0.21+5.5SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+3.22.2LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.815LEAGUE GAMES14
No quality side: neither club is ahead on more of these.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
57%
NO · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
38%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
82%
NO · 85/90
SACRAMENTO REPUBLIC FC OR DRAW
88%
VERY GOOD · 80/85
COLORADO SPRINGS SWITCHBACKS FC OR DRAW
35%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (15 and 14 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
SACRAMENTO REPUBLIC FCxCOLORADO SPRINGS SWITCHBACKS FC
7GAMES62.00SCORED A GAME1.170.71CONCEDED A GAME1.672.7GOALS IN THEIR GAMES2.857%OVER 1.5 GOALS50%57%OVER 2.5 GOALS33%43%BOTH SCORE33%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 8
SACRAMENTO REPUBLIC FC 5 · 62%DRAW 1COLORADO SPRINGS SWITCHBACKS FC 2 · 25%
1 of 8BOTH TEAMS SCORED
6 of 8OVER 1.5 GOALS
3 of 8OVER 2.5 GOALS
2 of 8OVER 3.5 GOALS
2022-08-18Sacramento Republic FC 3 – 0 Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC
2023-04-16Sacramento Republic FC 4 – 0 Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC
2023-09-24Sacramento Republic FC 0 – 2 Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC
2024-04-07Sacramento Republic FC 2 – 0 Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC
2024-10-27Sacramento Republic FC 0 – 1 Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC
2025-03-23Sacramento Republic FC 2 – 2 Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC
2025-09-21Sacramento Republic FC 2 – 0 Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC
2026-06-14Sacramento Republic FC 1 – 0 Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC
TRENDS
Sacramento Republic FC have scored in 80% of their games.
Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC have scored in 60% of their games.
Sacramento Republic FC kept a clean sheet in 40% of their games.
Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC kept a clean sheet in 40% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount