Match details. USL Championship, Group Stage. Kick-off is Sun 11 Oct, 03:00 Lagos time. It is played at Laney College Football Stadium. The referee is C. May.
Form. Oakland Roots SC have won three, drawn four and lost three of their last ten, 1.3 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D W W L D. San Antonio FC have won two, drawn four and lost four of their last ten, 1.0 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L D D L D.
The numbers. Oakland Roots SC score 1.2 and concede 1.4 a game in their last five at home, with one clean sheet. Oakland Roots SC average 5.3 corners and 1.7 cards a game. San Antonio FC score 0.5 and concede 0.9 a game over their last ten, with four clean sheets and seven games without a goal. San Antonio FC average 4.0 corners and 2.8 cards a game.
The read. No side to back. A tight game. Nothing separates them clearly enough to back a side. Their goals for and against point to a tight game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 35%.
The bets. Best bet: Oakland Roots SC or Draw at 1.35, 69% on the records (Oakland Roots SC unbeaten in 3 of 5 at home; San Antonio FC failed to win 7 of 8). The safer one: Under 3.5 Goals at 1.29 (78%). Backup: Under 4.5 Goals at 1.10. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Over 0.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read); Oakland Roots SC or draw and under 2.5 goals (the signs point different ways). Predicted score: Oakland Roots SC 1-1 San Antonio FC (14% chance).
PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Oakland Roots SC or Under 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
1.24
OAK 4 of 5 (80%) · SAN 7 of 8 (88%)82.8%
Oakland Roots SC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · San Antonio FC: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 89% · Oakland Roots SC: only games against sides at San Antonio FC's level · San Antonio FC: only games against sides at Oakland Roots SC's level
Double Chance: Oakland Roots SC or DrawMAINPAGE ONLY
1.35
OAK 3 of 5 (60%) · SAN 7 of 8 (88%)70.3%
Oakland Roots SC unbeaten in 3 of 5 at home · San Antonio FC failed to win 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 79% · Oakland Roots SC: only games against sides at San Antonio FC's level · San Antonio FC: only games against sides at Oakland Roots SC's level
Oakland Roots SC or Draw (1UP)LEANPAGE ONLY
1.31
OAK 3 of 5 (60%) · SAN 3 of 5 (60%)69.2%
Oakland Roots SC scored first 3 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 3 · led or was unbeaten in 3 of 5 at home · San Antonio FC trailed or failed to win in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Oakland Roots SC: only games against sides at San Antonio FC's level · San Antonio FC: only games against sides at Oakland Roots SC's level
Oakland Roots SC (Draw No Bet)LEANPAGE ONLY
1.78
OAK 3 of 6 (50%) · SAN 4 of 5 (80%)67.1%
Oakland Roots SC won 3 of 6 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · San Antonio FC lost 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 65% · Oakland Roots SC: only games against sides at San Antonio FC's level · San Antonio FC: only games against sides at Oakland Roots SC's level · won 3, refunded 3, lost 3
Oakland Roots SC 1UPLEANPAGE ONLY
1.66
OAK 3 of 5 (60%) · SAN 3 of 5 (60%)56.7%
Oakland Roots SC scored first 3 of last 5, led in 3 · led in 3 of 5 at home · San Antonio FC trailed in 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Oakland Roots SC: only games against sides at San Antonio FC's level · San Antonio FC: only games against sides at Oakland Roots SC's level
GOALS
Under 5.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
OAK 5 of 5 (100%) · SAN 8 of 8 (100%)97.4%
Oakland Roots SC: under 5.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · San Antonio FC: under 5.5 goals in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · Oakland Roots SC: only games against sides at San Antonio FC's level · San Antonio FC: only games against sides at Oakland Roots SC's level
Under 4.5 GoalsBACKUPIN CODES
1.10
OAK 4 of 5 (80%) · SAN 8 of 8 (100%)92.9%
Oakland Roots SC: under 4.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home · San Antonio FC: under 4.5 goals in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 95% · Oakland Roots SC: only games against sides at San Antonio FC's level · San Antonio FC: only games against sides at Oakland Roots SC's level
Under 3.5 GoalsSAFERIN CODES
1.29
OAK 4 of 5 (80%) · SAN 8 of 8 (100%)83.5%
Oakland Roots SC: under 3.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home · San Antonio FC: under 3.5 goals in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 95% · Oakland Roots SC: only games against sides at San Antonio FC's level · San Antonio FC: only games against sides at Oakland Roots SC's level
Under 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.77
OAK 3 of 5 (60%) · SAN 5 of 8 (62%)61.6%
Oakland Roots SC: under 2.5 goals in 3 of 5 at home · San Antonio FC: under 2.5 goals in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 71% · Oakland Roots SC: only games against sides at San Antonio FC's level · San Antonio FC: only games against sides at Oakland Roots SC's level
OAKLAND ROOTS SC GOALS
Oakland Roots SC Over 0.5 goalsLEANIN CODES
1.27
OAK 4 of 5 (80%) · SAN 5 of 8 (62%)66.8%
Oakland Roots SC scored in 4 of 5 at home · San Antonio FC conceded in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 61% · Oakland Roots SC: only games against sides at San Antonio FC's level · San Antonio FC: only games against sides at Oakland Roots SC's level
SAN ANTONIO FC GOALS
San Antonio FC Under 1.5 goalsPAGE ONLY
1.41
OAK 7 of 8 (88%) · SAN 4 of 5 (80%)70.9%
San Antonio FC scored under 1.5 in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Oakland Roots SC conceded under 1.5 in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 89% · San Antonio FC: only games against sides at Oakland Roots SC's level · Oakland Roots SC: only games against sides at San Antonio FC's level
Left off the list: Over 0.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read (rule 10)); Oakland Roots SC or draw and under 2.5 goals (the numbers (42%) and the records (55%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–113.8%
Oakland Roots SC goals →
San Antonio FC goals ↓
0-010%
1-011%
2-08%
3-03%
4-01%
5-00.3%
0-19%
1-114%
2-18%
3-14%
4-11%
5-10.3%
0-26%
1-27%
2-25%
3-22%
4-20.6%
5-20.2%
0-32%
1-33%
2-32%
3-30.7%
4-30.2%
5-30.1%
0-40.6%
1-40.7%
2-40.5%
3-40.2%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.1%
1-50.2%
2-50.1%
3-50.0%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%
Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (a tight game).
FORM · LAST 10
OAKLAND ROOTS SCDWWLDWDLDL1.30 PPG
SAN ANTONIO FCLDDLDDWLLW1.00 PPG
THE NUMBERS
OAKLAND ROOTS SC HOMExSAN ANTONIO FC AWAY
1.22SCORED A GAME1.071.30CONCEDED A GAME1.0750%CLEAN SHEETS40%5.33CORNERS A GAME4.041.67CARDS A GAME2.81
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
SAN ANTONIO FC 0:3 HANDICAP
–
134 OF 142
NO PRICE YET
The tips say a tight game and the Bank expects under 2.3 goals.
OVER 1.5 CARDS
–
718 OF 767
NO PRICE YET
The Bank expects 4.5+ cards.
BOTH HALVES OVER 1.5: NO
–
138 OF 151
NO PRICE YET
The tips say a tight game and the Bank expects under 2.3 goals.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
1.00POINTS A GAME1.08-0.38GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-0.23-2.2SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+1.21.6LAST 5: POINTS A GAME0.613LEAGUE GAMES13
Oakland Roots SC: the quality side - better form (last 5).
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
39%
NO · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
28%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
98%
VERY GOOD · 85/90
OAKLAND ROOTS SC OR DRAW
55%
NO · 80/85
SAN ANTONIO FC OR DRAW
77%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (13 and 13 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
OAKLAND ROOTS SCxSAN ANTONIO FC
6GAMES61.17SCORED A GAME0.831.67CONCEDED A GAME0.832.8GOALS IN THEIR GAMES1.783%OVER 1.5 GOALS50%50%OVER 2.5 GOALS33%67%BOTH SCORE50%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
TRENDS
Oakland Roots SC have scored in 60% of their games.
San Antonio FC have scored in 30% of their games.
Oakland Roots SC kept a clean sheet in 50% of their games.
San Antonio FC kept a clean sheet in 40% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetsleague tablecornerscards