Match details. Isthmian League, Pr. Div. Kick-off is Sat 3 Oct, 15:00 Lagos time.
Form. Lewes FC have won five, drawn one and lost four of their last ten, 1.6 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L W L L. Whitehawk FC have won two, drawn two and lost six of their last ten, 0.8 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L W W L L.
The numbers. Lewes FC score 1.7 and concede 1.2 a game over their last ten, with four clean sheets. Lewes FC average 2.0 corners and 0.0 cards a game. Whitehawk FC score two and concede 2.8 a game in their last five away, with no clean sheets. Whitehawk FC average 1.0 corners and 1.0 cards a game.
The case against. Whitehawk FC's record still gives them 20% to win.
The read. Lewes FC to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Lewes FC the likelier winners; Lewes FC are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Lewes FC. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 66%.
The bets. Best bet: Lewes FC or Draw at 1.30, 80% on the records (Lewes FC unbeaten in 5 of 7; Whitehawk FC failed to win 7 of 8). The safer one: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.18 (87%). Leave: Lewes FC Win & Over 1.5 (the signs point different ways); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: Lewes FC 2-1 Whitehawk FC (9% chance).
PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Lewes FC or Both Teams ScorePAGE ONLY
no price yet
LEW 7 of 7 (100%) · WHI 7 of 8 (88%)93.8%
Lewes FC: the bet landed in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Whitehawk FC: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · Lewes FC: only games against sides at Whitehawk FC's level · Whitehawk FC: only games against sides at Lewes FC's level
Lewes FC or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
LEW 7 of 7 (100%) · WHI 7 of 8 (88%)93.8%
Lewes FC: the bet landed in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Whitehawk FC: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · Lewes FC: only games against sides at Whitehawk FC's level · Whitehawk FC: only games against sides at Lewes FC's level
Lewes FC or Over 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
LEW 7 of 7 (100%) · WHI 6 of 8 (75%)87.5%
Lewes FC: the bet landed in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Whitehawk FC: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · Lewes FC: only games against sides at Whitehawk FC's level · Whitehawk FC: only games against sides at Lewes FC's level
Double Chance: Lewes FC or DrawMAININ CODES
1.30
LEW 5 of 7 (71%) · WHI 7 of 8 (88%)79.5%
Lewes FC unbeaten in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Whitehawk FC failed to win 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 79% · Lewes FC: only games against sides at Whitehawk FC's level · Whitehawk FC: only games against sides at Lewes FC's level
Lewes FC (Draw No Bet)IN CODES
1.48
LEW 5 of 7 (71%) · WHI 5 of 6 (83%)77.4%
Lewes FC won 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Whitehawk FC lost 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 77% · Lewes FC: only games against sides at Whitehawk FC's level · Whitehawk FC: only games against sides at Lewes FC's level · won 7, refunded 1, lost 1
Lewes FC to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.94
LEW 5 of 7 (71%) · WHI 5 of 8 (62%)67%
Lewes FC won 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Whitehawk FC lost 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 67% · Lewes FC: only games against sides at Whitehawk FC's level · Whitehawk FC: only games against sides at Lewes FC's level
Lewes FC or Draw & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
no price yet
LEW 4 of 7 (57%) · WHI 6 of 8 (75%)66.1%
Lewes FC: the bet landed in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Whitehawk FC: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 66% · Lewes FC: only games against sides at Whitehawk FC's level · Whitehawk FC: only games against sides at Lewes FC's level
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
LEW 7 of 7 (100%) · WHI 7 of 8 (88%)93.8%
Lewes FC: over 0.5 goals in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Whitehawk FC: over 0.5 goals in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · Lewes FC: only games against sides at Whitehawk FC's level · Whitehawk FC: only games against sides at Lewes FC's level
Over 1.5 GoalsSAFERIN CODES
1.18
LEW 6 of 7 (86%) · WHI 7 of 8 (88%)86.6%
Lewes FC: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Whitehawk FC: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 87% · Lewes FC: only games against sides at Whitehawk FC's level · Whitehawk FC: only games against sides at Lewes FC's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.58
LEW 4 of 7 (57%) · WHI 6 of 8 (75%)66.1%
Lewes FC: over 2.5 goals in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Whitehawk FC: over 2.5 goals in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 66% · Lewes FC: only games against sides at Whitehawk FC's level · Whitehawk FC: only games against sides at Lewes FC's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.53
LEW 3 of 7 (43%) · WHI 6 of 8 (75%)58.9%
Lewes FC: both scored in 3 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Whitehawk FC: both scored in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 59% · Lewes FC: only games against sides at Whitehawk FC's level · Whitehawk FC: only games against sides at Lewes FC's level
LEWES FC GOALS
Lewes FC Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
LEW 7 of 7 (100%) · WHI 7 of 8 (88%)93.8%
Lewes FC scored in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Whitehawk FC conceded in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · Lewes FC: only games against sides at Whitehawk FC's level · Whitehawk FC: only games against sides at Lewes FC's level
WHITEHAWK FC GOALS
Whitehawk FC Under 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.47
LEW 5 of 8 (62%) · WHI 5 of 7 (71%)67%
Whitehawk FC scored under 1.5 in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Lewes FC conceded under 1.5 in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 67% · Whitehawk FC: only games against sides at Lewes FC's level · Lewes FC: only games against sides at Whitehawk FC's level
Whitehawk FC Over 0.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
no price yet
LEW 6 of 8 (75%) · WHI 3 of 7 (43%)58.9%
Whitehawk FC scored in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Lewes FC conceded in 3 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 59% · Whitehawk FC: only games against sides at Lewes FC's level · Lewes FC: only games against sides at Whitehawk FC's level
Left off the list: Lewes FC Win & Over 1.5 (the numbers (48%) and the records (60%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–19%
Lewes FC goals →
Whitehawk FC goals ↓
0-03%
1-05%
2-06%
3-04%
4-02%
5-01%
0-13%
1-19%
2-19%
3-17%
4-14%
5-12%
0-23%
1-26%
2-27%
3-25%
4-23%
5-21%
0-31%
1-33%
2-33%
3-32%
4-31%
5-30.6%
0-40.5%
1-41%
2-41%
3-40.9%
4-40.5%
5-40.2%
0-50.2%
1-50.3%
2-50.4%
3-50.3%
4-50.2%
5-50.1%
Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).
FORM · LAST 10
LEWES FCWWWWDLLWLL1.60 PPG
WHITEHAWK FCDLLLDLLWWL0.80 PPG
THE NUMBERS
LEWES FC HOMExWHITEHAWK FC AWAY
1.70SCORED A GAME1.601.20CONCEDED A GAME2.4040%CLEAN SHEETS10%2.00CORNERS A GAME1.000.00CARDS A GAME1.00
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
1.62POINTS A GAME0.62+0.12GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-1.00–SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST–1.8LAST 5: POINTS A GAME0.88LEAGUE GAMES8
Lewes FC: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, better form (last 5).
LEWES FC 2:0 HANDICAP
–
389 OF 413
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
79%
NO · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
51%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
72%
NO · 85/90
LEWES FC OR DRAW
86%
VERY GOOD · 80/85
WHITEHAWK FC OR DRAW
17%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (8 and 8 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
LEWES FCxWHITEHAWK FC
5GAMES51.80SCORED A GAME1.601.20CONCEDED A GAME2.603.0GOALS IN THEIR GAMES4.280%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%60%OVER 2.5 GOALS80%40%BOTH SCORE100%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
TRENDS
Lewes FC have scored in 90% of their games.
Whitehawk FC have scored in 80% of their games.
Lewes FC kept a clean sheet in 40% of their games.
Whitehawk FC kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetsleague tablecornerscards