Sign In
USA - USL LEAGUE ONE
Westchester SC crestWSWES
00:00Sun 4 Oct
AVAAv Alta FC crestAA

Westchester SC vs Av Alta FC

CLASS E
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
73
DOUBLE CHANCE
Class E
Westchester SC crestWSvAv Alta FC crestAA
Double Chance: Westchester SC or…
Westchester SC v Av Alta FC
USA - USL League One · 00:00
1.24odds
81%book
-8edge
1/1angles
THE READ

Match details. USL League One. Kick-off is Sun 4 Oct, 00:00 Lagos time.

Form. Westchester SC have won three, drawn two and lost five of their last ten, 1.1 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D W W L L. Av Alta FC have won one, drawn one and lost eight of their last ten, 0.4 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L L L L.

The numbers. Westchester SC score 1.8 and concede two a game over their last ten, with one clean sheet and three games without a goal. Westchester SC average 4.1 corners and 2.3 cards a game. Av Alta FC score 0.5 and concede 2.5 a game in their last six away, with no clean sheets and four games without a goal. Av Alta FC average 3.8 corners and 2.4 cards a game.

The case against. Av Alta FC's record still gives them 27% to win.

The read. Westchester SC to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Westchester SC the likelier winners; Westchester SC are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Westchester SC. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 69%.

The bets. Best bet: Westchester SC or Draw at 1.24, 73% on the records (Westchester SC unbeaten in 5 of 10; Av Alta FC failed to win 6 of 6 away). Backup: Westchester SC or Over 2.5 Goals at 1.21. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Westchester SC or Under 2.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: Westchester SC 2-1 Av Alta FC (10% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Westchester SC or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
WES 8 of 10 (80%) · AVA 6 of 6 (100%)88.3%
Westchester SC: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Av Alta FC: the bet landed in 6 of 6 away · both last 10: 85% · Westchester SC: only games against sides at Av Alta FC's level · Av Alta FC: only games against sides at Westchester SC's level
Westchester SC or Over 2.5 GoalsBACKUPIN CODES
1.21
WES 7 of 10 (70%) · AVA 6 of 6 (100%)83.3%
Westchester SC: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Av Alta FC: the bet landed in 6 of 6 away · both last 10: 80% · Westchester SC: only games against sides at Av Alta FC's level · Av Alta FC: only games against sides at Westchester SC's level
Westchester SC or Draw (1UP)PAGE ONLY
no price yet
WES 4 of 5 (80%) · AVA 7 of 10 (70%)83.3%
Westchester SC scored first 3 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 4 · led or was unbeaten in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Av Alta FC trailed or failed to win in 6 of 6 away · Westchester SC: only games against sides at Av Alta FC's level · Av Alta FC: only games against sides at Westchester SC's level
Westchester SC or Both Teams ScoreIN CODES
1.11
WES 7 of 10 (70%) · AVA 6 of 6 (100%)81.7%
Westchester SC: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Av Alta FC: the bet landed in 6 of 6 away · both last 10: 75% · Westchester SC: only games against sides at Av Alta FC's level · Av Alta FC: only games against sides at Westchester SC's level
Westchester SC 1UPPAGE ONLY
no price yet
WES 3 of 5 (60%) · AVA 6 of 10 (60%)73.3%
Westchester SC scored first 3 of last 5, led in 3 · led in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Av Alta FC trailed in 6 of 6 away · Westchester SC: only games against sides at Av Alta FC's level · Av Alta FC: only games against sides at Westchester SC's level
Double Chance: Westchester SC or DrawMAININ CODES
1.24
WES 5 of 10 (50%) · AVA 6 of 6 (100%)73.3%
Westchester SC unbeaten in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Av Alta FC failed to win 6 of 6 away · both last 10: 70% · Westchester SC: only games against sides at Av Alta FC's level · Av Alta FC: only games against sides at Westchester SC's level
Westchester SC (Draw No Bet)LEANPAGE ONLY
1.37
WES 3 of 8 (38%) · AVA 6 of 6 (100%)66.9%
Westchester SC won 3 of 8 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Av Alta FC lost 6 of 6 away (draws left out) · both last 10: 63% · Westchester SC: only games against sides at Av Alta FC's level · Av Alta FC: only games against sides at Westchester SC's level · won 8, refunded 0, lost 2
Westchester SC to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.78
WES 3 of 10 (30%) · AVA 6 of 6 (100%)61.7%
Westchester SC won 3 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Av Alta FC lost 6 of 6 away · both last 10: 55% · Westchester SC: only games against sides at Av Alta FC's level · Av Alta FC: only games against sides at Westchester SC's level
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
WES 9 of 10 (90%) · AVA 6 of 6 (100%)93.3%
Westchester SC: over 0.5 goals in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Av Alta FC: over 0.5 goals in 6 of 6 away · both last 10: 90% · Westchester SC: only games against sides at Av Alta FC's level · Av Alta FC: only games against sides at Westchester SC's level
WESTCHESTER SC GOALS
Westchester SC Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.11
WES 7 of 10 (70%) · AVA 6 of 6 (100%)81.7%
Westchester SC scored in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Av Alta FC conceded in 6 of 6 away · both last 10: 75% · Westchester SC: only games against sides at Av Alta FC's level · Av Alta FC: only games against sides at Westchester SC's level
AV ALTA FC GOALS
Av Alta FC Under 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.50
WES 5 of 6 (83%) · AVA 3 of 10 (30%)56.1%
Av Alta FC scored under 1.5 in 5 of 6 away · Westchester SC conceded under 1.5 in 3 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 55% · Av Alta FC: only games against sides at Westchester SC's level · Westchester SC: only games against sides at Av Alta FC's level
Left off the list: Westchester SC or Under 2.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–1 9.6%
Westchester SC goals →
Av Alta FC goals ↓
0-04%
1-07%
2-08%
3-06%
4-03%
5-01%
0-14%
1-19%
2-110%
3-17%
4-14%
5-12%
0-23%
1-26%
2-26%
3-24%
4-22%
5-21%
0-31%
1-32%
2-33%
3-32%
4-31.0%
5-30.4%
0-40.3%
1-40.7%
2-40.8%
3-40.6%
4-40.3%
5-40.1%
0-50.1%
1-50.2%
2-50.2%
3-50.1%
4-50.1%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
WESTCHESTER SCDWWLLLLDWL1.10 PPG
AV ALTA FCLLLLLLWLLD0.40 PPG
THE NUMBERS
WESTCHESTER SC HOMExAV ALTA FC AWAY
1.64SCORED A GAME1.211.61CONCEDED A GAME1.4370%BOTH SCORED40%10%CLEAN SHEETS20%4.07CORNERS A GAME3.792.33CARDS A GAME2.39
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
OVER 1.5 CARDS
–
543 OF 573
NO PRICE YET
Both sides' last 5 games point to 5.2+ cards.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
1.07POINTS A GAME0.57-0.13GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-0.93-1.7SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST–1.4LAST 5: POINTS A GAME0.015LEAGUE GAMES14
Westchester SC: the quality side - a better goal difference, better form (last 5).
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
65%
NO · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
63%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
78%
NO · 85/90
WESTCHESTER SC OR DRAW
75%
NO · 80/85
AV ALTA FC OR DRAW
23%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (15 and 14 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
WESTCHESTER SCxAV ALTA FC
6GAMES92.00SCORED A GAME0.781.50CONCEDED A GAME2.333.5GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.167%OVER 1.5 GOALS67%67%OVER 2.5 GOALS67%50%BOTH SCORE44%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
TRENDS
Westchester SC have scored in 70% of their games.
Av Alta FC have scored in 50% of their games.
Westchester SC kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
Av Alta FC kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetsleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount