EDGE PICKSundby BK Under 1.5 goals · 68.5% · @1.56
Book 64% · Us 68%+4
Backed by
Sundby BK scored under 1.5 in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Vanloese IF conceded under 1.5 in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 69% · H2H 2 of 3 · Sundby BK: only games against sides at Vanloese IF's level · Vanloese IF: only games against sides at Sundby BK's level
· main loses on: 0-0, 1-0, 0-1 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ
Match details. 3rd Division, Regular Season - 10. Kick-off is Sat 3 Oct, 13:00 Lagos time.
What's at stake. Sundby BK are 8th on 10 points after 9 games, 3 points behind Holstebro, 1 point clear of Hørsholm-Usserød. A win would take them level on points with Holstebro. Vanloese IF are 4th on 16 points after 9 games, 1 point behind FC Helsingor, level on points with ASA Aarhus. A win would take them above FC Helsingor.
Form. Sundby BK have won three, drawn two and lost five of their last ten, 1.1 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W L L W. Vanloese IF have won five, drawn four and lost one of their last ten, 1.9 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D D W D W.
The numbers. Sundby BK score 1.5 and concede 2.2 a game over their last ten, with three clean sheets and two games without a goal. Vanloese IF score 1.8 and concede 0.9 a game over their last ten, with three clean sheets.
Head to head. In the last three meetings Sundby BK have won two, drawn none and lost one. Two of the three went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in one. The last time they met, on 6 Apr 2026, it finished Sundby BK 1-0 Vanloese IF.
The case against. Sundby BK's record still gives them 31% to win.
The read. Vanloese IF to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Vanloese IF the likelier winners; Vanloese IF are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Vanloese IF. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 58%. Two of the last three meetings went over 2.5.
The bets. Best bet: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.18, 84% on the records (Sundby BK: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 8; Vanloese IF: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 8). Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: Sundby BK 1-2 Vanloese IF (10% chance).
PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Vanloese IF or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
SUN 8 of 8 (100%) · VAN 7 of 8 (88%)89.9%
Vanloese IF: the bet landed in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Sundby BK: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · H2H 2 of 3 · Vanloese IF: only games against sides at Sundby BK's level · Sundby BK: only games against sides at Vanloese IF's level
Vanloese IF or Over 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
SUN 6 of 8 (75%) · VAN 6 of 8 (75%)73.8%
Vanloese IF: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Sundby BK: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 2 of 3 · Vanloese IF: only games against sides at Sundby BK's level · Sundby BK: only games against sides at Vanloese IF's level
Vanloese IF (Draw No Bet)LEANPAGE ONLY
1.50
SUN 4 of 5 (80%) · VAN 4 of 7 (57%)63.5%
Vanloese IF won 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Sundby BK lost 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 69% · H2H 1 of 3 · Vanloese IF: only games against sides at Sundby BK's level · Sundby BK: only games against sides at Vanloese IF's level · won 3, refunded 2, lost 3
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
SUN 8 of 8 (100%) · VAN 8 of 8 (100%)100%
Sundby BK: over 0.5 goals in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Vanloese IF: over 0.5 goals in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · H2H 3 of 3 · Sundby BK: only games against sides at Vanloese IF's level · Vanloese IF: only games against sides at Sundby BK's level
Over 1.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.19
SUN 7 of 8 (88%) · VAN 7 of 8 (88%)84.5%
Sundby BK: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Vanloese IF: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · H2H 2 of 3 · Sundby BK: only games against sides at Vanloese IF's level · Vanloese IF: only games against sides at Sundby BK's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.54
SUN 5 of 8 (62%) · VAN 4 of 8 (50%)57.7%
Sundby BK: over 2.5 goals in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Vanloese IF: over 2.5 goals in 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 56% · H2H 2 of 3 · Sundby BK: only games against sides at Vanloese IF's level · Vanloese IF: only games against sides at Sundby BK's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.48
SUN 4 of 8 (50%) · VAN 5 of 8 (62%)53%
Sundby BK: both scored in 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Vanloese IF: both scored in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 56% · H2H 1 of 3 · Sundby BK: only games against sides at Vanloese IF's level · Vanloese IF: only games against sides at Sundby BK's level
SUNDBY BK GOALS
Sundby BK Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
SUN 7 of 8 (88%) · VAN 5 of 8 (62%)73.8%
Sundby BK scored in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Vanloese IF conceded in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 2 of 3 · Sundby BK: only games against sides at Vanloese IF's level · Vanloese IF: only games against sides at Sundby BK's level
Sundby BK Under 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.56
SUN 5 of 8 (62%) · VAN 6 of 8 (75%)68.5%
Sundby BK scored under 1.5 in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Vanloese IF conceded under 1.5 in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 69% · H2H 2 of 3 · Sundby BK: only games against sides at Vanloese IF's level · Vanloese IF: only games against sides at Sundby BK's level
VANLOESE IF GOALS
Vanloese IF Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
SUN 8 of 8 (100%) · VAN 5 of 8 (62%)79.2%
Vanloese IF scored in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Sundby BK conceded in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 81% · H2H 2 of 3 · Vanloese IF: only games against sides at Sundby BK's level · Sundby BK: only games against sides at Vanloese IF's level
Vanloese IF Over 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.90
SUN 4 of 8 (50%) · VAN 5 of 8 (62%)57.7%
Vanloese IF scored over 1.5 in 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Sundby BK conceded over 1.5 in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 56% · H2H 2 of 3 · Vanloese IF: only games against sides at Sundby BK's level · Sundby BK: only games against sides at Vanloese IF's level
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–29.8%
Sundby BK goals →
Vanloese IF goals ↓
0-04%
1-04%
2-02%
3-01.0%
4-00.3%
5-00.1%
0-17%
1-110%
2-15%
3-12%
4-10.6%
5-10.1%
0-28%
1-210%
2-26%
3-22%
4-20.6%
5-20.2%
0-36%
1-37%
2-34%
3-32%
4-30.5%
5-30.1%
0-43%
1-44%
2-42%
3-40.9%
4-40.3%
5-40.1%
0-51%
1-52%
2-51.0%
3-50.4%
4-50.1%
5-50.0%
Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).
FORM · LAST 10
SUNDBY BKLLDDLWLLWW1.10 PPG
VANLOESE IFWLWWDWDWDD1.90 PPG
THE NUMBERS
SUNDBY BK HOMExVANLOESE IF AWAY
1.50SCORED A GAME1.802.20CONCEDED A GAME0.9030%CLEAN SHEETS30%11%FAILED TO SCORE0%
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
1.25POINTS A GAME1.78+0.00GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+0.67–SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST–1.8LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.88LEAGUE GAMES9
No quality side: neither club is ahead on more of these.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
89%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
58%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
96%
VERY GOOD · 85/90
SUNDBY BK OR DRAW
86%
VERY GOOD · 80/85
VANLOESE IF OR DRAW
55%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (8 and 9 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
SUNDBY BKxVANLOESE IF
5GAMES51.40SCORED A GAME1.400.80CONCEDED A GAME1.002.2GOALS IN THEIR GAMES2.480%OVER 1.5 GOALS80%40%OVER 2.5 GOALS40%20%BOTH SCORE80%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 3
SUNDBY BK 2 · 67%DRAW 0VANLOESE IF 1 · 33%
1 of 3BOTH TEAMS SCORED
2 of 3OVER 1.5 GOALS
2 of 3OVER 2.5 GOALS
1 of 3OVER 3.5 GOALS
2025-08-29Sundby BK 0 – 3 Vanloese IF
2025-09-02Sundby BK 3 – 2 Vanloese IF
2026-04-06Sundby BK 1 – 0 Vanloese IF
TRENDS
Sundby BK have scored in 80% of their games.
Vanloese IF have scored in 100% of their games.
Sundby BK kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
Vanloese IF kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetshead to headleague table