Sign In
SWITZERLAND - PROMOTION LEAGUE
SC Cham crestSCSCC
15:00Sat 3 Oct
FCBFC Bulle crestFB

SC Cham vs FC Bulle

CLASS E
THE BETBANKER · 2-ODDS · 3-ODDS · 5-ODDS…
93
TOTAL GOALS
Class E
SC Cham crestSCvFC Bulle crestFB
Over 1.5 Goals
SC Cham v FC Bulle
Switzerland - Promotion… · 15:00
1.10odds
91%book
+2edge
3/3angles
THE READ

Match details. Promotion League, Regular Season - 10. Kick-off is Sat 3 Oct, 15:00 Lagos time.

What's at stake. SC Cham are 3rd on 19 points after 9 games, level on points with FC Schaffhausen, 1 point clear of Grand-Saconnex. A win would take them above FC Schaffhausen. FC Bulle are 5th on 17 points after 9 games, 1 point behind Grand-Saconnex, 1 point clear of Paradiso. A win would take them above Grand-Saconnex.

Form. SC Cham have won seven, drawn one and lost two of their last ten, 2.2 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W L W D. FC Bulle have won six, drawn two and lost two of their last ten, 2.0 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L W W L D.

The numbers. SC Cham score 1.9 and concede 0.9 a game in their last seven at home, with two clean sheets. SC Cham average 8.5 shots (4.0 on target), 4.8 corners and 4.0 cards a game. FC Bulle score 2.5 and concede 1.7 a game in their last six away, with no clean sheets. FC Bulle average 7.3 shots (4.7 on target), 4.5 corners and 3.0 cards a game.

Head to head. In the last eight meetings SC Cham have won five, drawn two and lost one. Six of the eight went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in seven. In the last four, SC Cham won two and two were drawn. The last time they met, on 25 Apr 2026, it finished SC Cham 4-2 FC Bulle.

The case against. FC Bulle's record still gives them 35% to win.

The read. SC Cham to win. An open game. SC Cham are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour SC Cham; the meetings favour SC Cham. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 73%. Six of the last eight meetings went over 2.5.

The bets. Best bet: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.10, 93% on the records (SC Cham: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 7 at home; FC Bulle: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 6 away). Backup: SC Cham or Both Teams Score at 1.09. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: SC Cham 2-1 FC Bulle (9% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
SC Cham or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
SCC 7 of 7 (100%) · FCB 6 of 6 (100%)95.8%
SC Cham: the bet landed in 7 of 7 at home · FC Bulle: the bet landed in 6 of 6 away · both last 10: 100% · H2H 5 of 6 · each game weighed by who it was against
SC Cham or Both Teams ScoreBACKUPIN CODES
1.09
SCC 6 of 7 (86%) · FCB 6 of 6 (100%)88.7%
SC Cham: the bet landed in 6 of 7 at home · FC Bulle: the bet landed in 6 of 6 away · both last 10: 85% · H2H 5 of 6 · each game weighed by who it was against
SC Cham or Over 2.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.18
SCC 5 of 7 (71%) · FCB 6 of 6 (100%)80%
SC Cham: the bet landed in 5 of 7 at home · FC Bulle: the bet landed in 6 of 6 away · both last 10: 80% · H2H 4 of 6 · each game weighed by who it was against
SC Cham or Draw (1UP)PAGE ONLY
no price yet
SCC 4 of 5 (80%) · FCB 5 of 6 (83%)72%
SC Cham scored first 4 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 4 · led or was unbeaten in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · FC Bulle trailed or failed to win in 3 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · each game weighed by who it was against
SC Cham 1UPLEANPAGE ONLY
no price yet
SCC 4 of 5 (80%) · FCB 5 of 6 (83%)66.7%
SC Cham scored first 4 of last 5, led in 4 · led in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · FC Bulle trailed in 2 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · each game weighed by who it was against
SC Cham or Draw & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
1.37
SCC 6 of 7 (86%) · FCB 2 of 6 (33%)58.3%
SC Cham: the bet landed in 6 of 7 at home · FC Bulle: the bet landed in 2 of 6 away · both last 10: 49% · H2H 4 of 6 · each game weighed by who it was against
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
SCC 7 of 7 (100%) · FCB 6 of 6 (100%)95.8%
SC Cham: over 0.5 goals in 7 of 7 at home · FC Bulle: over 0.5 goals in 6 of 6 away · both last 10: 100% · H2H 5 of 6 · each game weighed by who it was against
Over 1.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.10
SCC 7 of 7 (100%) · FCB 6 of 6 (100%)93.2%
SC Cham: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 7 at home · FC Bulle: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 6 away · both last 10: 90% · H2H 5 of 6 · each game weighed by who it was against
Over 2.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.36
SCC 4 of 7 (57%) · FCB 6 of 6 (100%)72.9%
SC Cham: over 2.5 goals in 4 of 7 at home · FC Bulle: over 2.5 goals in 6 of 6 away · both last 10: 65% · H2H 4 of 6 · each game weighed by who it was against
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesIN CODES
1.36
SCC 4 of 7 (57%) · FCB 5 of 6 (83%)71%
SC Cham: both scored in 4 of 7 at home · FC Bulle: both scored in 5 of 6 away · both last 10: 60% · H2H 5 of 6 · each game weighed by who it was against
SC CHAM GOALS
SC Cham Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.10
SCC 6 of 7 (86%) · FCB 6 of 6 (100%)88.7%
SC Cham scored in 6 of 7 at home · FC Bulle conceded in 6 of 6 away · both last 10: 85% · H2H 5 of 6 · each game weighed by who it was against
FC BULLE GOALS
FC Bulle Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.22
SCC 5 of 6 (83%) · FCB 5 of 7 (71%)78.2%
FC Bulle scored in 5 of 6 away · SC Cham conceded in 5 of 7 at home · both last 10: 75% · H2H 5 of 6 · each game weighed by who it was against
CARDS
Over 3.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
SCC 5 of 6 (83%) · FCB 5 of 6 (83%)84.4%
SC Cham's games: over 3.5 cards in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · FC Bulle's games: over 3.5 cards in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 84% · each game weighed by who it was against
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–1 8.8%
SC Cham goals →
FC Bulle goals ↓
0-04%
1-06%
2-06%
3-03%
4-01%
5-00.5%
0-15%
1-111%
2-19%
3-15%
4-12%
5-10.8%
0-24%
1-28%
2-27%
3-24%
4-22%
5-20.6%
0-32%
1-34%
2-33%
3-32%
4-30.9%
5-30.3%
0-40.8%
1-41%
2-41%
3-40.8%
4-40.3%
5-40.1%
0-50.3%
1-50.5%
2-50.4%
3-50.2%
4-50.1%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
SC CHAMWLWWWDWLWW2.20 PPG
FC BULLEWDWWWDLWWL2.00 PPG
THE NUMBERS
SC CHAM HOMExFC BULLE AWAY
1.60SCORED A GAME2.200.90CONCEDED A GAME1.3030%CLEAN SHEETS10%22%FAILED TO SCORE22%4.83CORNERS A GAME4.504.00CARDS A GAME3.00
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
OVER 1.5 CARDS
–
543 OF 573
NO PRICE YET
Both sides' last 5 games point to 5.2+ cards.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
2.29POINTS A GAME1.57+0.86GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+0.00–SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST–2.6LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.47LEAGUE GAMES7
SC Cham: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, better form (last 5).
SC CHAM 2:0 HANDICAP
–
389 OF 413
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
94%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
74%
OKAY · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
95%
VERY GOOD · 85/90
SC CHAM OR DRAW
70%
NO · 80/85
FC BULLE OR DRAW
52%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (7 and 7 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
SC CHAMxFC BULLE
5GAMES52.20SCORED A GAME1.200.80CONCEDED A GAME1.403.0GOALS IN THEIR GAMES2.6100%OVER 1.5 GOALS80%80%OVER 2.5 GOALS60%80%BOTH SCORE60%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 8
SC CHAM 5 · 62%DRAW 2FC BULLE 1 · 12%
7 of 8BOTH TEAMS SCORED
7 of 8OVER 1.5 GOALS
6 of 8OVER 2.5 GOALS
5 of 8OVER 3.5 GOALS
2022-11-05SC Cham 2 – 1 FC Bulle
2023-05-13SC Cham 4 – 2 FC Bulle
2023-08-05SC Cham 3 – 1 FC Bulle
2023-11-25SC Cham 2 – 3 FC Bulle
2024-09-21SC Cham 0 – 0 FC Bulle
2025-03-29SC Cham 1 – 1 FC Bulle
2025-10-18SC Cham 4 – 1 FC Bulle
2026-04-25SC Cham 4 – 2 FC Bulle
TRENDS
SC Cham have scored in 80% of their games.
FC Bulle have scored in 80% of their games.
SC Cham kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
FC Bulle kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount