Sign In
ISRAEL - NATIONAL LEAGUE
Hapoel Afula FC crestHAHA
17:00Thu 1 Oct
HRHapoel Rishon Lezion FC crestHR

Hapoel Afula FC vs Hapoel Rishon Lezion FC

CLASS D
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
81
TOTAL GOALS
Class D
Hapoel Afula FC crestHAvHapoel Rishon Lezion FC crestHR
Over 1.5 Goals
Hapoel Afula FC v Hapoel Rishon Lezion FC
Israel - National League · 17:00
1.18odds
85%book
-4edge
3/3angles
THE READ

Match details. National League, Regular Season - 8. Kick-off is Thu 1 Oct, 17:00 Lagos time.

What's at stake. Hapoel Afula FC are 5th on 13 points after 7 games, 2 points behind Hapoel Ra'anana, 1 point clear of Kiryat Yam SC. A win would take them above Hapoel Ra'anana. Hapoel Rishon Lezion FC are 3rd on 16 points after 7 games, 1 point behind Bnei Yehuda, 1 point clear of Hapoel Ra'anana. A win would take them above Bnei Yehuda.

Form. Hapoel Afula FC have won four, drawn two and lost four of their last ten, 1.4 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W D L L W. Hapoel Rishon Lezion FC have won seven, drawn one and lost two of their last ten, 2.2 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L W D W.

The numbers. Hapoel Afula FC score 1.5 and concede 1.5 a game in their last six at home, with one clean sheet and two games without a goal. Hapoel Afula FC average 2.5 corners and 4.5 cards a game. Hapoel Rishon Lezion FC score 1.4 and concede 1.4 a game in their last five away, with one clean sheet and two games without a goal. Hapoel Rishon Lezion FC average 6.0 corners and 3.0 cards a game.

Head to head. In the last nine meetings Hapoel Afula FC have won three, drawn one and lost five. Four of the nine went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in four. In the last four, one was drawn and Hapoel Rishon Lezion FC won three. The last time they met, on 2 Jan 2026, it finished Hapoel Afula FC 1-1 Hapoel Rishon Lezion FC.

Where it pulls both ways. On goals, their goals for and against point to an open game; their records put over 2.5 goals at 51%; five of the last nine meetings went under 2.5.

The case against. Hapoel Afula FC's record still gives them 35% to win. Not everything agrees on goals: five of the last nine meetings went under 2.5.

The read. Hapoel Rishon Lezion FC to win. An open game. Hapoel Rishon Lezion FC are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Hapoel Rishon Lezion FC; the meetings favour Hapoel Rishon Lezion FC. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 51%.

The bets. Best bet: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.20, 74% on the records (Hapoel Afula FC: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 7; Hapoel Rishon Lezion FC: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 7). Backup: 2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5 at 1.17. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Hapoel Rishon Lezion FC Over 1.5 goals (the signs point different ways); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: Hapoel Afula FC 1-2 Hapoel Rishon Lezion FC (8% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Hapoel Rishon Lezion FC or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
HA 6 of 7 (86%) · HR 6 of 7 (86%)92%
Hapoel Rishon Lezion FC: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Hapoel Afula FC: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 86% · H2H 6 of 6 · Hapoel Rishon Lezion FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Afula FC's level · Hapoel Afula FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Rishon Lezion FC's level
Hapoel Rishon Lezion FC win or both teams scoreIN CODES
1.17
HA 6 of 7 (86%) · HR 4 of 7 (57%)82.3%
Hapoel Rishon Lezion FC: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Hapoel Afula FC: the bet landed in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 71% · H2H 5 of 6 · Hapoel Rishon Lezion FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Afula FC's level · Hapoel Afula FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Rishon Lezion FC's level
Hapoel Rishon Lezion FC or Over 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
1.30
HA 6 of 7 (86%) · HR 5 of 7 (71%)75.4%
Hapoel Rishon Lezion FC: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Hapoel Afula FC: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 79% · H2H 4 of 6 · Hapoel Rishon Lezion FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Afula FC's level · Hapoel Afula FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Rishon Lezion FC's level
Hapoel Rishon Lezion FC (Draw No Bet)SETTLEDPAGE ONLY
1.64
HA 5 of 6 (83%) · HR 2 of 6 (33%)69.1%
Hapoel Rishon Lezion FC won 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Hapoel Afula FC lost 2 of 6 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 58% · H2H 3 of 5 · Hapoel Rishon Lezion FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Afula FC's level · Hapoel Afula FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Rishon Lezion FC's level · won 4, refunded 3, lost 4 · rule 2: the meetings back Hapoel Ris
Hapoel Rishon Lezion FC or draw and over 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.56
HA 2 of 7 (29%) · HR 4 of 7 (57%)52.2%
Hapoel Afula FC: the bet landed in 2 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Hapoel Rishon Lezion FC: the bet landed in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 43% · H2H 3 of 6 · Hapoel Afula FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Rishon Lezion FC's level · Hapoel Rishon Lezion FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Afula FC's level
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.18
HA 5 of 7 (71%) · HR 5 of 7 (71%)80.8%
Hapoel Afula FC: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Hapoel Rishon Lezion FC: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 71% · H2H 5 of 6 · Hapoel Afula FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Rishon Lezion FC's level · Hapoel Rishon Lezion FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Afula FC's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.64
HA 4 of 7 (57%) · HR 4 of 7 (57%)57.2%
Hapoel Afula FC: over 2.5 goals in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Hapoel Rishon Lezion FC: over 2.5 goals in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 57% · H2H 2 of 6 · Hapoel Afula FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Rishon Lezion FC's level · Hapoel Rishon Lezion FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Afula FC's level
HAPOEL RISHON LEZION FC GOALS
Hapoel Rishon Lezion FC Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.17
HA 6 of 7 (86%) · HR 4 of 7 (57%)80.8%
Hapoel Rishon Lezion FC scored in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Hapoel Afula FC conceded in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 71% · H2H 5 of 6 · Hapoel Rishon Lezion FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Afula FC's level · Hapoel Afula FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Rishon Lezion FC's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5BACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.17
HA 6 of 7 (86%) · HR 6 of 7 (86%)89.3%
Hapoel Afula FC: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Hapoel Rishon Lezion FC: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 86% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · Hapoel Afula FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Rishon Lezion FC's level · Hapoel Rishon Lezion FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Afula FC's level
Over 0.5 first-half goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.30
HA 6 of 7 (86%) · HR 4 of 7 (57%)61.9%
Hapoel Afula FC: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Hapoel Rishon Lezion FC: the bet landed in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 71% · H2H 2 of 6 · on half-time scores · Hapoel Afula FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Rishon Lezion FC's level · Hapoel Rishon Lezion FC: only games against sides at Hapoel Afula FC's level
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Hapoel Rishon Lezion FC Over 1.5 goals (the numbers (42%) and the records (51%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–2 8.4%
Hapoel Afula FC goals →
Hapoel Rishon Lezion… goals ↓
0-06%
1-07%
2-06%
3-03%
4-01%
5-00.3%
0-17%
1-112%
2-18%
3-14%
4-11%
5-10.4%
0-26%
1-28%
2-26%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.3%
0-33%
1-34%
2-33%
3-31%
4-30.5%
5-30.1%
0-41%
1-41%
2-41%
3-40.5%
4-40.2%
5-40.1%
0-50.3%
1-50.4%
2-50.3%
3-50.1%
4-50.1%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
HAPOEL AFULA FCWDLLWWWLDL1.40 PPG
HAPOEL RISHON LEZION FCWLWDWWWWLW2.20 PPG
THE NUMBERS
HAPOEL AFULA FC HOMExHAPOEL RISHON LEZION FC AWAY
2.00SCORED A GAME1.861.43CONCEDED A GAME1.0030%CLEAN SHEETS30%14%FAILED TO SCORE14%2.50CORNERS A GAME6.004.50CARDS A GAME3.00
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
OVER 1.5 CARDS
–
649 OF 684
NO PRICE YET
The league averages 5.0+ cards a game.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
2.17POINTS A GAME2.00+0.83GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+0.17–SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST–2.0LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.86LEAGUE GAMES6
No quality side: neither club is ahead on more of these.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
74%
NO · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
40%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
74%
NO · 85/90
HAPOEL AFULA FC OR DRAW
69%
NO · 80/85
HAPOEL RISHON LEZION FC OR DRAW
44%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (6 and 6 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
HAPOEL AFULA FCxHAPOEL RISHON LEZION FC
5GAMES51.80SCORED A GAME1.401.20CONCEDED A GAME1.603.0GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.060%OVER 1.5 GOALS80%40%OVER 2.5 GOALS60%40%BOTH SCORE40%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 9
HAPOEL AFULA FC 3 · 33%DRAW 1HAPOEL RISHON LEZION FC 5 · 56%
4 of 9BOTH TEAMS SCORED
7 of 9OVER 1.5 GOALS
4 of 9OVER 2.5 GOALS
3 of 9OVER 3.5 GOALS
2023-02-24Hapoel Afula FC 3 – 2 Hapoel Rishon Lezion FC
2023-04-14Hapoel Afula FC 3 – 5 Hapoel Rishon Lezion FC
2023-12-15Hapoel Afula FC 0 – 1 Hapoel Rishon Lezion FC
2024-03-29Hapoel Afula FC 3 – 1 Hapoel Rishon Lezion FC
2024-04-26Hapoel Afula FC 2 – 0 Hapoel Rishon Lezion FC
2024-10-06Hapoel Afula FC 0 – 2 Hapoel Rishon Lezion FC
2025-02-04Hapoel Afula FC 0 – 1 Hapoel Rishon Lezion FC
2025-09-01Hapoel Afula FC 0 – 3 Hapoel Rishon Lezion FC
TRENDS
Hapoel Afula FC have scored in 80% of their games.
Hapoel Rishon Lezion FC have scored in 80% of their games.
Hapoel Afula FC kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
Hapoel Rishon Lezion FC kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount