Sign In

Ramsgate FC vs Carshalton Athletic FC

CLASS E
THE BETBANKER · 2-ODDS · 3-ODDS · 5-ODDS…
93
TOTAL GOALS
Class E
Ramsgate FC crestRFvCarshalton Athletic FC crestCA
Over 1.5 Goals
Ramsgate FC v Carshalton Athletic FC
England Amateur -… · 15:00
1.19odds
84%book
+9edge
2/2angles
THE READ

Match details. Isthmian League, Pr. Div, Regular Season - 10. Kick-off is Sat 3 Oct, 15:00 Lagos time. It is played at Southwood Stadium, Ramsgate.

What's at stake. Ramsgate FC are 9th on 13 points after 8 games, 1 point behind St Albans City, level on points with Eastbourne Borough. A win would take them above St Albans City. Carshalton Athletic FC are 4th on 18 points after 9 games, level on points with Welling United, 2 points clear of Dulwich Hamlet. A win would take them above Welling United.

Form. Ramsgate FC have won five, drawn two and lost three of their last ten, 1.7 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D L W D W. Carshalton Athletic FC have won four, drawn two and lost four of their last ten, 1.4 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D W L L L.

The numbers. Ramsgate FC score 2.2 and concede 1.2 a game over their last ten, with three clean sheets. Ramsgate FC average 2.0 cards a game. Carshalton Athletic FC score 1.7 and concede two a game in their last six away, with no clean sheets. Carshalton Athletic FC average 9.0 corners and 2.0 cards a game.

Head to head. In the last two meetings Ramsgate FC have won one, drawn one and lost none. Two of the two went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in two. The last time they met, on 21 Feb 2026, it finished Ramsgate FC 2-1 Carshalton Athletic FC.

The case against. Carshalton Athletic FC's record still gives them 43% to win.

The read. Ramsgate FC to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Ramsgate FC the likelier winners; both teams' records favour Ramsgate FC. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 79%.

The bets. Best bet: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.19, 93% on the records (Ramsgate FC: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 7; Carshalton Athletic FC: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 7). Backup: Ramsgate FC or Carshalton Athletic FC at 1.25. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Carshalton Athletic FC or Over 2.5 Goals (the call backs Ramsgate FC); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: Ramsgate FC 2-1 Carshalton Athletic FC (9% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Ramsgate FC or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
RAM 6 of 7 (86%) · CAR 7 of 7 (100%)92.9%
Ramsgate FC: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Carshalton Athletic FC: the bet landed in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 93% · Ramsgate FC: only games against sides at Carshalton Athletic FC's level · Carshalton Athletic FC: only games against sides at Ramsgate FC's level
Double Chance: Ramsgate FC or Carshalton Athletic FCBACKUPIN CODES
1.25
RAM 6 of 7 (86%) · CAR 7 of 7 (100%)92.9%
Ramsgate FC: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Carshalton Athletic FC: the bet landed in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 93% · Ramsgate FC: only games against sides at Carshalton Athletic FC's level · Carshalton Athletic FC: only games against sides at Ramsgate FC's level
Ramsgate FC or Over 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
RAM 6 of 7 (86%) · CAR 6 of 7 (86%)85.7%
Ramsgate FC: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Carshalton Athletic FC: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 86% · Ramsgate FC: only games against sides at Carshalton Athletic FC's level · Carshalton Athletic FC: only games against sides at Ramsgate FC's level
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
RAM 7 of 7 (100%) · CAR 7 of 7 (100%)100%
Ramsgate FC: over 0.5 goals in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Carshalton Athletic FC: over 0.5 goals in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · Ramsgate FC: only games against sides at Carshalton Athletic FC's level · Carshalton Athletic FC: only games against sides at Ramsgate FC's level
Over 1.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.19
RAM 6 of 7 (86%) · CAR 7 of 7 (100%)92.9%
Ramsgate FC: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Carshalton Athletic FC: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 93% · Ramsgate FC: only games against sides at Carshalton Athletic FC's level · Carshalton Athletic FC: only games against sides at Ramsgate FC's level
RAMSGATE FC GOALS
Ramsgate FC Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
RAM 6 of 7 (86%) · CAR 6 of 7 (86%)85.7%
Ramsgate FC scored in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Carshalton Athletic FC conceded in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 86% · Ramsgate FC: only games against sides at Carshalton Athletic FC's level · Carshalton Athletic FC: only games against sides at Ramsgate FC's level
CARSHALTON ATHLETIC FC GOALS
Carshalton Athletic FC Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
RAM 5 of 7 (71%) · CAR 5 of 7 (71%)71.4%
Carshalton Athletic FC scored in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Ramsgate FC conceded in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 71% · Carshalton Athletic FC: only games against sides at Ramsgate FC's level · Ramsgate FC: only games against sides at Carshalton Athletic FC's level
Left off the list: Carshalton Athletic FC or Over 2.5 Goals (the call backs Ramsgate FC); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Carshalton Athletic FC or Over 1.5 Goals (the call backs Ramsgate FC)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–1 9.3%
Ramsgate FC goals →
Carshalton Athletic FC goals ↓
0-03%
1-06%
2-07%
3-05%
4-03%
5-01%
0-13%
1-19%
2-19%
3-17%
4-14%
5-12%
0-23%
1-26%
2-26%
3-25%
4-23%
5-21%
0-31%
1-33%
2-33%
3-32%
4-31%
5-30.5%
0-40.4%
1-41.0%
2-41%
3-40.8%
4-40.4%
5-40.2%
0-50.1%
1-50.3%
2-50.3%
3-50.2%
4-50.1%
5-50.1%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
RAMSGATE FCWLWLWWDWLD1.70 PPG
CARSHALTON ATHLETIC FCWWWLDLLLWD1.40 PPG
THE NUMBERS
RAMSGATE FC HOMExCARSHALTON ATHLETIC FC AWAY
2.20SCORED A GAME1.501.20CONCEDED A GAME1.8030%CLEAN SHEETS10%12%FAILED TO SCORE22%0.00CORNERS A GAME9.002.00CARDS A GAME2.00
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
1.62POINTS A GAME2.00+1.12GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+0.22–SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST–2.0LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.28LEAGUE GAMES9
Ramsgate FC: the quality side - a better goal difference, better form (last 5).
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
96%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
71%
OKAY · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
79%
NO · 85/90
RAMSGATE FC OR DRAW
56%
NO · 80/85
CARSHALTON ATHLETIC FC OR DRAW
43%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (8 and 9 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
RAMSGATE FCxCARSHALTON ATHLETIC FC
5GAMES52.60SCORED A GAME1.400.80CONCEDED A GAME2.203.4GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.680%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%60%OVER 2.5 GOALS80%40%BOTH SCORE40%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 2
RAMSGATE FC 1 · 50%DRAW 1CARSHALTON ATHLETIC FC 0 · 0%
2025-10-25Ramsgate FC 2 – 2 Carshalton Athletic FC
2026-02-21Ramsgate FC 2 – 1 Carshalton Athletic FC
TRENDS
Ramsgate FC have scored in 90% of their games.
Carshalton Athletic FC have scored in 80% of their games.
Ramsgate FC kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
Carshalton Athletic FC kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount