Match details. 2. Liga, Regular Season - 9. Kick-off is Sat 3 Oct, 15:00 Lagos time.
What's at stake. NK Vrhnika are 7th on 13 points after 8 games, level on points with Ilirija, level on points with Slovan Ljubljana. A win would take them above Ilirija. NK Krsko Posavje are 13th on 8 points after 8 games, level on points with Primorje, 1 point clear of Krka. A win would take them above Primorje.
Form. NK Vrhnika have won five, drawn one and lost four of their last ten, 1.6 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L W D W L. NK Krsko Posavje have won three, drawn two and lost five of their last ten, 1.1 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L L L D.
The numbers. NK Vrhnika score two and concede 1.4 a game in their last five at home, with one clean sheet. NK Vrhnika average 15.5 shots (6.8 on target), 4.5 corners and 2.0 cards a game. NK Krsko Posavje score 1.1 and concede 1.7 a game over their last ten, with two clean sheets and four games without a goal. NK Krsko Posavje average 9.8 shots (3.5 on target), 3.1 corners and 1.9 cards a game.
The case against. NK Krsko Posavje's record still gives them 35% to win.
The read. NK Vrhnika to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make NK Vrhnika the likelier winners; NK Vrhnika are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour NK Vrhnika. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 55%.
The bets. Best bet: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.21, 80% on the records (NK Vrhnika: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home; NK Krsko Posavje: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 10). Leave: Over 3.5 Cards (the signs point different ways); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: NK Vrhnika 2-1 NK Krsko Posavje (10% chance).
PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
NK Vrhnika or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
NKV 4 of 5 (80%) · NKK 9 of 10 (90%)85%
NK Vrhnika: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · NK Krsko Posavje: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 85%
NK Vrhnika or Both Teams ScorePAGE ONLY
no price yet
NKV 4 of 5 (80%) · NKK 8 of 10 (80%)76.7%
NK Vrhnika: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · NK Krsko Posavje: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70%
NK Vrhnika or Over 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
NKV 4 of 5 (80%) · NKK 7 of 10 (70%)73.3%
NK Vrhnika: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · NK Krsko Posavje: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70%
NK Vrhnika or Draw (1UP)LEANHELD · the odds board 88%
1.14
NKV 3 of 5 (60%) · NKK 4 of 6 (67%)65.6%
NK Vrhnika scored first 1 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 3 · led or was unbeaten in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · NK Krsko Posavje trailed or failed to win in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues)
NK Vrhnika 1UPLEANPAGE ONLY
1.38
NKV 3 of 5 (60%) · NKK 4 of 6 (67%)62.2%
NK Vrhnika scored first 1 of last 5, led in 3 · led in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · NK Krsko Posavje trailed in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues)
NK Vrhnika (Draw No Bet)LEANPAGE ONLY
1.30
NKV 3 of 5 (60%) · NKK 5 of 8 (62%)60.5%
NK Vrhnika won 3 of 5 at home (draws left out) · NK Krsko Posavje lost 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 59% · won 6, refunded 1, lost 2
NK Vrhnika or Draw & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
no price yet
NKV 3 of 5 (60%) · NKK 5 of 10 (50%)53.3%
NK Vrhnika: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · NK Krsko Posavje: the bet landed in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 50%
NK Vrhnika to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.68
NKV 3 of 5 (60%) · NKK 5 of 10 (50%)53.3%
NK Vrhnika won 3 of 5 at home · NK Krsko Posavje lost 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 50%
1X2 - 2UP: NK VrhnikaLEANPAGE ONLY
1.62
NKV 3 of 5 (60%) · NKK 3 of 6 (50%)53.3%
NK Vrhnika scored first 1 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 3 · led by 2 or won in 3 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · NK Krsko Posavje trailed by 2 or lost in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues)
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
NKV 5 of 5 (100%) · NKK 9 of 10 (90%)93.3%
NK Vrhnika: over 0.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · NK Krsko Posavje: over 0.5 goals in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90%
Over 1.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.21
NKV 4 of 5 (80%) · NKK 8 of 10 (80%)80%
NK Vrhnika: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home · NK Krsko Posavje: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80%
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.69
NKV 3 of 5 (60%) · NKK 5 of 10 (50%)55%
NK Vrhnika: over 2.5 goals in 3 of 5 at home · NK Krsko Posavje: over 2.5 goals in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 55%
NK VRHNIKA GOALS
NK Vrhnika Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
NKV 4 of 5 (80%) · NKK 8 of 10 (80%)76.7%
NK Vrhnika scored in 4 of 5 at home · NK Krsko Posavje conceded in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70%
NK Vrhnika Over 1.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.68
NKV 4 of 5 (80%) · NKK 4 of 10 (40%)56.7%
NK Vrhnika scored over 1.5 in 4 of 5 at home · NK Krsko Posavje conceded over 1.5 in 4 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 50%
HALVES
1st Half Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
NKV 6 of 8 (75%) · NKK 8 of 10 (80%)77.5%
NK Vrhnika: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · NK Krsko Posavje: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 78% · on half-time scores
Left off the list: Over 3.5 Cards (the numbers (55%) and the records (77%) are 22 points apart, and nothing settles it); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–19.7%
NK Vrhnika goals →
NK Krsko Posavje goals ↓
0-05%
1-08%
2-08%
3-05%
4-02%
5-00.8%
0-15%
1-111%
2-110%
3-16%
4-13%
5-11.0%
0-24%
1-26%
2-26%
3-24%
4-22%
5-20.6%
0-31%
1-33%
2-32%
3-31%
4-30.7%
5-30.2%
0-40.4%
1-40.8%
2-40.7%
3-40.5%
4-40.2%
5-40.1%
0-50.1%
1-50.2%
2-50.2%
3-50.1%
4-50.1%
5-50.0%
Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).
FORM · LAST 10
NK VRHNIKALWLWWLWDWL1.60 PPG
NK KRSKO POSAVJELWWDLDLLLW1.10 PPG
THE NUMBERS
NK VRHNIKA HOMExNK KRSKO POSAVJE AWAY
1.60SCORED A GAME1.101.60CONCEDED A GAME1.7020%CLEAN SHEETS20%50%FAILED TO SCORE50%4.50CORNERS A GAME3.102.00CARDS A GAME1.90
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
1.43POINTS A GAME1.00-0.57GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-1.00–SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+0.01.4LAST 5: POINTS A GAME0.67LEAGUE GAMES7
NK Vrhnika: the quality side - better form (last 5).
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
79%
NO · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
56%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
70%
NO · 85/90
NK VRHNIKA OR DRAW
85%
OKAY · 80/85
NK KRSKO POSAVJE OR DRAW
33%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (7 and 7 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
NK VRHNIKAxNK KRSKO POSAVJE
5GAMES51.20SCORED A GAME1.002.00CONCEDED A GAME2.603.2GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.680%OVER 1.5 GOALS80%60%OVER 2.5 GOALS60%40%BOTH SCORE40%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
TRENDS
NK Vrhnika have scored in 60% of their games.
NK Krsko Posavje have scored in 60% of their games.
NK Vrhnika kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
NK Krsko Posavje kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetsleague tablecornerscards