Sign In
NETHERLANDS - TWEEDE DIVISIE
Hoek crestHOEHOE
13:30Sat 3 Oct
DETDe Treffers Groesbeek crestDT

Hoek vs De Treffers Groesbeek

CLASS E
THE BETBANKER · 2-ODDS · 3-ODDS · 5-ODDS…
91
DOUBLE CHANCE
Class E
Hoek crestHOEvDe Treffers Groesbeek crestDT
Double Chance: Draw or De Treffers…
Hoek v De Treffers Groesbeek
Netherlands - Tweede… · 13:30
1.29odds
78%book
+13edge
2/2angles
THE READ

Match details. Tweede Divisie, Regular Season - 8. Kick-off is Sat 3 Oct, 13:30 Lagos time. It is played at Sportpark Denoek, Hoek.

What's at stake. Hoek are 15th on 6 points after 7 games, level on points with Koninklijke HFC, level on points with Kloetinge. A win would take them above Koninklijke HFC. De Treffers Groesbeek are 2nd on 15 points after 7 games, 3 points behind Quick Boys, 1 point clear of Kozakken Boys. A win would take them level on points with Quick Boys.

Form. Hoek have won two, drawn four and lost four of their last ten, 1.0 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L D D L L. De Treffers Groesbeek have won five, drawn five and lost none of their last ten, 2.0 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W D D D.

The numbers. Hoek score 1.4 and concede 1.8 a game over their last ten, with one clean sheet and two games without a goal. Hoek average 16.2 shots (6.2 on target), 6.2 corners and 2.0 cards a game. De Treffers Groesbeek score 2.5 and concede 0.9 a game over their last ten, with three clean sheets. De Treffers Groesbeek average 13.6 shots (6.6 on target), 5.3 corners and 1.3 cards a game.

Head to head. In the last two meetings Hoek have won one, drawn one and lost none. Two of the two went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in two. The last time they met, on 23 May 2026, it finished Hoek 2-2 De Treffers Groesbeek.

The read. De Treffers Groesbeek to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make De Treffers Groesbeek the likelier winners; De Treffers Groesbeek are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour De Treffers Groesbeek. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 65%.

The bets. Best bet: Draw or De Treffers Groesbeek at 1.29, 90% on the records (De Treffers Groesbeek unbeaten in 10 of 10; Hoek failed to win 8 of 10). The safer one: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.17 (95%). Full cover: Hoek Over 0.5 Goals at 1.29. It wins on every score where the best bet loses. Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); De Treffers Groesbeek to Win (the signs point different ways); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: Hoek 1-2 De Treffers Groesbeek (10% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
De Treffers Groesbeek or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
HOE 9 of 10 (90%) · DET 10 of 10 (100%)95.6%
De Treffers Groesbeek: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Hoek: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 95% · De Treffers Groesbeek: only games against sides at Hoek's level · Hoek: only games against sides at De Treffers Groesbeek's level
De Treffers Groesbeek win or both teams scoreIN CODES
1.14
HOE 9 of 10 (90%) · DET 9 of 10 (90%)91.2%
De Treffers Groesbeek: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Hoek: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · De Treffers Groesbeek: only games against sides at Hoek's level · Hoek: only games against sides at De Treffers Groesbeek's level
Double Chance: Draw or De Treffers GroesbeekMAININ CODES
1.29
HOE 10 of 10 (100%) · DET 8 of 10 (80%)91.2%
De Treffers Groesbeek unbeaten in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Hoek failed to win 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · De Treffers Groesbeek: only games against sides at Hoek's level · Hoek: only games against sides at De Treffers Groesbeek's level
De Treffers Groesbeek (Draw No Bet)IN CODES
1.48
HOE 5 of 5 (100%) · DET 4 of 6 (67%)87.5%
De Treffers Groesbeek won 5 of 5 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Hoek lost 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 83% · De Treffers Groesbeek: only games against sides at Hoek's level · Hoek: only games against sides at De Treffers Groesbeek's level · won 4, refunded 2, lost 2
De Treffers Groesbeek or Over 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
1.26
HOE 7 of 10 (70%) · DET 7 of 10 (70%)73.8%
De Treffers Groesbeek: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Hoek: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70% · De Treffers Groesbeek: only games against sides at Hoek's level · Hoek: only games against sides at De Treffers Groesbeek's level
2nd Half - Double Chance: Draw or De Treffers GroesbeekPAGE ONLY
1.28
HOE 8 of 10 (80%) · DET 6 of 10 (60%)70%
De Treffers Groesbeek: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Hoek: the bet landed in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70% · on half-time scores · De Treffers Groesbeek: only games against sides at Hoek's level · Hoek: only games against sides at De Treffers Groesbeek's level
De Treffers Groesbeek to Win Either Half: YesPAGE ONLY
1.46
HOE 8 of 10 (80%) · DET 6 of 10 (60%)70%
De Treffers Groesbeek: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Hoek: the bet landed in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70% · on half-time scores · De Treffers Groesbeek: only games against sides at Hoek's level · Hoek: only games against sides at De Treffers Groesbeek's level
De Treffers Groesbeek or draw and both teams scoreLEANPAGE ONLY
1.89
HOE 6 of 10 (60%) · DET 7 of 10 (70%)56.9%
Hoek: the bet landed in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · De Treffers Groesbeek: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 65% · Hoek: only games against sides at De Treffers Groesbeek's level · De Treffers Groesbeek: only games against sides at Hoek's level
De Treffers Groesbeek or draw and over 2.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
2.05
HOE 5 of 10 (50%) · DET 7 of 10 (70%)52.5%
Hoek: the bet landed in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · De Treffers Groesbeek: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 60% · Hoek: only games against sides at De Treffers Groesbeek's level · De Treffers Groesbeek: only games against sides at Hoek's level
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsSAFERIN CODES
1.17
HOE 10 of 10 (100%) · DET 9 of 10 (90%)89.4%
Hoek: over 1.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · De Treffers Groesbeek: over 1.5 goals in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 95% · Hoek: only games against sides at De Treffers Groesbeek's level · De Treffers Groesbeek: only games against sides at Hoek's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.54
HOE 6 of 10 (60%) · DET 7 of 10 (70%)56.9%
Hoek: over 2.5 goals in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · De Treffers Groesbeek: over 2.5 goals in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 65% · Hoek: only games against sides at De Treffers Groesbeek's level · De Treffers Groesbeek: only games against sides at Hoek's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANIN CODES
1.49
HOE 7 of 10 (70%) · DET 7 of 10 (70%)61.2%
Hoek: both scored in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · De Treffers Groesbeek: both scored in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70% · Hoek: only games against sides at De Treffers Groesbeek's level · De Treffers Groesbeek: only games against sides at Hoek's level
HOEK GOALS
Hoek Under 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.54
HOE 5 of 10 (50%) · DET 8 of 10 (80%)69.4%
Hoek scored under 1.5 in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · De Treffers Groesbeek conceded under 1.5 in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 65% · Hoek: only games against sides at De Treffers Groesbeek's level · De Treffers Groesbeek: only games against sides at Hoek's level
Hoek Over 0.5 goalsFULL COVERLEANIN CODES
1.29
HOE 8 of 10 (80%) · DET 7 of 10 (70%)65.6%
Hoek scored in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · De Treffers Groesbeek conceded in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · Hoek: only games against sides at De Treffers Groesbeek's level · De Treffers Groesbeek: only games against sides at Hoek's level
DE TREFFERS GROESBEEK GOALS
De Treffers Groesbeek Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.15
HOE 9 of 10 (90%) · DET 9 of 10 (90%)91.2%
De Treffers Groesbeek scored in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Hoek conceded in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · De Treffers Groesbeek: only games against sides at Hoek's level · Hoek: only games against sides at De Treffers Groesbeek's level
De Treffers Groesbeek Over 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.72
HOE 7 of 10 (70%) · DET 6 of 10 (60%)63.1%
De Treffers Groesbeek scored over 1.5 in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Hoek conceded over 1.5 in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 65% · De Treffers Groesbeek: only games against sides at Hoek's level · Hoek: only games against sides at De Treffers Groesbeek's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.15
HOE 10 of 10 (100%) · DET 8 of 10 (80%)90%
Hoek: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · De Treffers Groesbeek: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · on half-time scores · Hoek: only games against sides at De Treffers Groesbeek's level · De Treffers Groesbeek: only games against sides at Hoek's level
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.26
HOE 7 of 10 (70%) · DET 8 of 10 (80%)75%
Hoek: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · De Treffers Groesbeek: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · on half-time scores · Hoek: only games against sides at De Treffers Groesbeek's level · De Treffers Groesbeek: only games against sides at Hoek's level
2nd Half - De Treffers Groesbeek Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.48
HOE 7 of 10 (70%) · DET 7 of 10 (70%)70%
De Treffers Groesbeek: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Hoek: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70% · on half-time scores · De Treffers Groesbeek: only games against sides at Hoek's level · Hoek: only games against sides at De Treffers Groesbeek's level
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); De Treffers Groesbeek to Win (the numbers (64%) and the records (45%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–2 9.6%
Hoek goals →
De Treffers Groesbeek goals ↓
0-04%
1-03%
2-02%
3-00.7%
4-00.2%
5-00.0%
0-17%
1-19%
2-15%
3-12%
4-10.5%
5-10.1%
0-29%
1-210%
2-25%
3-22%
4-20.6%
5-20.1%
0-37%
1-38%
2-34%
3-32%
4-30.4%
5-30.1%
0-44%
1-44%
2-42%
3-40.9%
4-40.3%
5-40.1%
0-52%
1-52%
2-51%
3-50.4%
4-50.1%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
HOEKLWDWDLLDDL1.00 PPG
DE TREFFERS GROESBEEKDWDWWDDDWW2.00 PPG
THE NUMBERS
HOEK HOMExDE TREFFERS GROESBEEK AWAY
1.40SCORED A GAME2.501.80CONCEDED A GAME0.9010%CLEAN SHEETS30%29%FAILED TO SCORE0%6.25CORNERS A GAME5.292.00CARDS A GAME1.29
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
DE TREFFERS GROESBEEK TO SCORE
–
136 OF 144
NO PRICE YET
The tips call a clear winner in a league averaging 2.9+ goals a game.
DRAW OR DE TREFFERS GROESBEEK (1UP)
–
137 OF 146
NO PRICE YET
The tips call a clear winner and every tip has the favourite winning by 2+.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
0.83POINTS A GAME2.14-0.67GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+1.86–SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+2.00.4LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.86LEAGUE GAMES7
De Treffers Groesbeek: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, better form (last 5).
DE TREFFERS GROESBEEK 0:2 HANDICAP
–
373 OF 433
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
100%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
68%
OKAY · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
89%
OKAY · 85/90
HOEK OR DRAW
52%
NO · 80/85
DE TREFFERS GROESBEEK OR DRAW
79%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (6 and 7 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
HOEKxDE TREFFERS GROESBEEK
5GAMES50.80SCORED A GAME2.202.00CONCEDED A GAME1.002.8GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.2100%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%60%OVER 2.5 GOALS60%60%BOTH SCORE80%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 2
HOEK 1 · 50%DRAW 1DE TREFFERS GROESBEEK 0 · 0%
2025-12-13Hoek 2 – 1 De Treffers Groesbeek
2026-05-23Hoek 2 – 2 De Treffers Groesbeek
TRENDS
Hoek have scored in 80% of their games.
De Treffers Groesbeek have scored in 90% of their games.
Hoek kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
De Treffers Groesbeek kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount