Match details. J3 League, Regular Season - 9. Kick-off is Sun 4 Oct, 10:00 Lagos time. It is played at Shiranami Stadium, Kagoshima.
What's at stake. Kagoshima United are 2nd on 20 points after 8 games, level on points with Ehime FC, 3 points clear of Renofa Yamaguchi. A win would take them above Ehime FC. Fukushima United FC are 17th on 7 points after 8 games, 1 point behind Matsumoto Yamaga, 1 point clear of Thespakusatsu Gunma. A win would take them above Matsumoto Yamaga.
Form. Kagoshima United have won seven, drawn two and lost one of their last ten, 2.3 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D W W W L. Fukushima United FC have won four, drawn one and lost five of their last ten, 1.3 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L W L L W.
The numbers. Kagoshima United score 1.4 and concede 0.8 a game in their last five at home, with one clean sheet and two games without a goal. Kagoshima United average 13.8 shots (5.2 on target), 4.7 corners and 1.7 cards a game. Fukushima United FC score 2.3 and concede 2.5 a game over their last ten, with one clean sheet and two games without a goal. Fukushima United FC average 13.3 shots (6.4 on target), 5.3 corners and 0.9 cards a game.
Head to head. In the last ten meetings Kagoshima United have won seven, drawn three and lost none. Six of the ten went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in seven. In the last four, Kagoshima United won three and one was drawn. The last time they met, on 30 Aug 2025, it finished Kagoshima United 2-2 Fukushima United FC.
The read. Kagoshima United to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Kagoshima United the likelier winners; Kagoshima United are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Kagoshima United; the meetings favour Kagoshima United. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 81%. Six of the last ten meetings went over 2.5.
The bets. Best bet: Kagoshima United or Draw at 1.09, 88% on the records (Kagoshima United unbeaten in 7 of 7; Fukushima United FC failed to win 4 of 6). Backup: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.15. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: Kagoshima United 2-1 Fukushima United FC (9% chance).
PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Kagoshima United or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
KAG 6 of 7 (86%) · FUK 6 of 6 (100%)94.6%
Kagoshima United: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Fukushima United FC: the bet landed in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 93% · H2H 6 of 6 · Kagoshima United: only games against sides at Fukushima United FC's level · Fukushima United FC: only games against sides at Kagoshima United's level
Double Chance: Kagoshima United or DrawMAININ CODES
1.10
KAG 7 of 7 (100%) · FUK 4 of 6 (67%)87.5%
Kagoshima United unbeaten in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Fukushima United FC failed to win 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 83% · H2H 6 of 6 · Kagoshima United: only games against sides at Fukushima United FC's level · Fukushima United FC: only games against sides at Kagoshima United's level
2nd Half - Double Chance: Kagoshima United or DrawPAGE ONLY
1.13
KAG 7 of 7 (100%) · FUK 4 of 6 (67%)87.5%
Kagoshima United: the bet landed in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Fukushima United FC: the bet landed in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 83% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · Kagoshima United: only games against sides at Fukushima United FC's level · Fukushima United FC: only games against sides at Kagoshima United's level
Kagoshima United or Over 2.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.15
KAG 5 of 7 (71%) · FUK 6 of 6 (100%)85.1%
Kagoshima United: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Fukushima United FC: the bet landed in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 86% · H2H 5 of 6 · Kagoshima United: only games against sides at Fukushima United FC's level · Fukushima United FC: only games against sides at Kagoshima United's level
Kagoshima United (Draw No Bet)SETTLEDIN CODES
1.14
KAG 5 of 5 (100%) · FUK 3 of 5 (60%)85%
Kagoshima United won 5 of 5 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Fukushima United FC lost 3 of 5 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 4 of 4 · Kagoshima United: only games against sides at Fukushima United FC's level · Fukushima United FC: only games against sides at Kagoshima United's level · won 6, refunded 1, lost 2 · rule 2: the meetings back Kagoshima United: i
Kagoshima United or Draw & Over 1.5IN CODES
1.23
KAG 6 of 7 (86%) · FUK 4 of 6 (67%)78%
Kagoshima United: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Fukushima United FC: the bet landed in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 76% · H2H 5 of 6 · Kagoshima United: only games against sides at Fukushima United FC's level · Fukushima United FC: only games against sides at Kagoshima United's level
Kagoshima United 1UPIN CODES
1.20
KAG 4 of 5 (80%) · FUK 5 of 7 (71%)77.1%
Kagoshima United scored first 3 of last 5, led in 4 · led in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Fukushima United FC trailed in 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · Kagoshima United: only games against sides at Fukushima United FC's level · Fukushima United FC: only games against sides at Kagoshima United's level
1X2 - 2UP: Kagoshima UnitedSETTLEDIN CODES
1.34
KAG 4 of 5 (80%) · FUK 5 of 7 (71%)77.1%
Kagoshima United scored first 3 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 4 · led by 2 or won in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Fukushima United FC trailed by 2 or lost in 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · Kagoshima United: only games against sides at Fukushima United FC's level · Fukushima United FC: only games against sides at Kagoshima United's level · rule 2: the meetings back Kagoshima United: in the last 1
Kagoshima United or draw and over 2.5 goalsSETTLEDPAGE ONLY
1.56
KAG 5 of 7 (71%) · FUK 4 of 6 (67%)68.5%
Kagoshima United: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Fukushima United FC: the bet landed in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 69% · H2H 4 of 6 · Kagoshima United: only games against sides at Fukushima United FC's level · Fukushima United FC: only games against sides at Kagoshima United's level · rule 2: the meetings back Kagoshima United: in the last 10 meetings, Kagoshima
Kagoshima United to WinSETTLEDPAGE ONLY
1.35
KAG 5 of 7 (71%) · FUK 3 of 6 (50%)66.9%
Kagoshima United won 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Fukushima United FC lost 3 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 61% · H2H 4 of 6 · Kagoshima United: only games against sides at Fukushima United FC's level · Fukushima United FC: only games against sides at Kagoshima United's level · rule 2: the meetings back Kagoshima United: in the last 10 meetings, Kagoshima United won 7 and 3 were draw
Kagoshima United Win & Over 1.5SETTLEDPAGE ONLY
1.45
KAG 5 of 7 (71%) · FUK 3 of 6 (50%)58%
Kagoshima United: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Fukushima United FC: the bet landed in 3 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 61% · H2H 3 of 6 · Kagoshima United: only games against sides at Fukushima United FC's level · Fukushima United FC: only games against sides at Kagoshima United's level · rule 2: the meetings back Kagoshima United: in the last 10 meetings, Kagoshima
Kagoshima United win and over 2.5 goalsSETTLEDPAGE ONLY
1.72
KAG 5 of 7 (71%) · FUK 3 of 6 (50%)58%
Kagoshima United: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Fukushima United FC: the bet landed in 3 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 61% · H2H 3 of 6 · Kagoshima United: only games against sides at Fukushima United FC's level · Fukushima United FC: only games against sides at Kagoshima United's level · rule 2: the meetings back Kagoshima United: in the last 10 meetings, Kagoshima
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
KAG 6 of 7 (86%) · FUK 6 of 6 (100%)94.6%
Kagoshima United: over 0.5 goals in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Fukushima United FC: over 0.5 goals in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 93% · H2H 6 of 6 · Kagoshima United: only games against sides at Fukushima United FC's level · Fukushima United FC: only games against sides at Kagoshima United's level
Over 1.5 GoalsBACKUPIN CODES
1.15
KAG 6 of 7 (86%) · FUK 6 of 6 (100%)90.5%
Kagoshima United: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Fukushima United FC: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 93% · H2H 5 of 6 · Kagoshima United: only games against sides at Fukushima United FC's level · Fukushima United FC: only games against sides at Kagoshima United's level
Over 2.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.48
KAG 5 of 7 (71%) · FUK 6 of 6 (100%)81%
Kagoshima United: over 2.5 goals in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Fukushima United FC: over 2.5 goals in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 86% · H2H 4 of 6 · Kagoshima United: only games against sides at Fukushima United FC's level · Fukushima United FC: only games against sides at Kagoshima United's level
KAGOSHIMA UNITED GOALS
Kagoshima United Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
KAG 6 of 7 (86%) · FUK 6 of 6 (100%)94.6%
Kagoshima United scored in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Fukushima United FC conceded in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 93% · H2H 6 of 6 · Kagoshima United: only games against sides at Fukushima United FC's level · Fukushima United FC: only games against sides at Kagoshima United's level
Kagoshima United Over 1.5 goalsIN CODES
1.38
KAG 5 of 7 (71%) · FUK 5 of 6 (83%)74.7%
Kagoshima United scored over 1.5 in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Fukushima United FC conceded over 1.5 in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 77% · H2H 4 of 6 · Kagoshima United: only games against sides at Fukushima United FC's level · Fukushima United FC: only games against sides at Kagoshima United's level
FUKUSHIMA UNITED FC GOALS
Fukushima United FC Under 1.5 goalsIN CODES
1.25
KAG 3 of 6 (50%) · FUK 6 of 7 (86%)71.7%
Fukushima United FC scored under 1.5 in 3 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Kagoshima United conceded under 1.5 in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 68% · H2H 5 of 6 · Fukushima United FC: only games against sides at Kagoshima United's level · Kagoshima United: only games against sides at Fukushima United FC's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.14
KAG 6 of 7 (86%) · FUK 6 of 6 (100%)86.3%
Kagoshima United: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Fukushima United FC: the bet landed in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 93% · H2H 4 of 6 · on half-time scores · Kagoshima United: only games against sides at Fukushima United FC's level · Fukushima United FC: only games against sides at Kagoshima United's level
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–18.8%
Kagoshima United goals →
Fukushima United FC goals ↓
0-03%
1-05%
2-06%
3-04%
4-02%
5-00.8%
0-14%
1-19%
2-19%
3-16%
4-13%
5-11%
0-23%
1-27%
2-27%
3-25%
4-22%
5-21.0%
0-32%
1-34%
2-34%
3-32%
4-31%
5-30.5%
0-40.7%
1-41%
2-41%
3-41.0%
4-40.5%
5-40.2%
0-50.2%
1-50.5%
2-50.5%
3-50.3%
4-50.2%
5-50.1%
Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).
FORM · LAST 10
KAGOSHIMA UNITEDWWDWWLWWWD2.30 PPG
FUKUSHIMA UNITED FCWLLDWWLLWL1.30 PPG
THE NUMBERS
KAGOSHIMA UNITED HOMExFUKUSHIMA UNITED FC AWAY
2.10SCORED A GAME2.301.00CONCEDED A GAME2.5020%CLEAN SHEETS10%12%FAILED TO SCORE0%4.70CORNERS A GAME5.291.70CARDS A GAME0.86
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
2.43POINTS A GAME0.88+1.00GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-0.50+3.8SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+2.82.6LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.47LEAGUE GAMES8
Kagoshima United: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, better form (last 5).
KAGOSHIMA UNITED 2:0 HANDICAP
–
389 OF 413
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
94%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
90%
VERY GOOD · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
73%
NO · 85/90
KAGOSHIMA UNITED OR DRAW
84%
OKAY · 80/85
FUKUSHIMA UNITED FC OR DRAW
32%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (7 and 8 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
KAGOSHIMA UNITEDxFUKUSHIMA UNITED FC
5GAMES52.40SCORED A GAME2.201.40CONCEDED A GAME2.403.8GOALS IN THEIR GAMES4.6100%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%80%OVER 2.5 GOALS100%100%BOTH SCORE100%2.6CARDS IN THEIR GAMES–12.6CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 10
KAGOSHIMA UNITED 7 · 70%DRAW 3FUKUSHIMA UNITED FC 0 · 0%
7 of 10BOTH TEAMS SCORED
9 of 10OVER 1.5 GOALS
6 of 10OVER 2.5 GOALS
5 of 10OVER 3.5 GOALS
2020-09-13Kagoshima United 4 – 1 Fukushima United FC
2020-12-05Kagoshima United 3 – 2 Fukushima United FC
2021-03-28Kagoshima United 2 – 0 Fukushima United FC
2021-10-10Kagoshima United 1 – 1 Fukushima United FC
2022-07-09Kagoshima United 2 – 1 Fukushima United FC
2022-10-23Kagoshima United 1 – 1 Fukushima United FC
2023-07-09Kagoshima United 3 – 1 Fukushima United FC
2023-10-29Kagoshima United 1 – 0 Fukushima United FC
TRENDS
Kagoshima United have scored in 80% of their games.
Fukushima United FC have scored in 80% of their games.
Kagoshima United kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
Fukushima United FC kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards