Sign In
JAPAN - J3 LEAGUE
FC Ryukyu crestFRFCR
09:00Sat 3 Oct
ZWEZweigen Kanazawa crestZK

FC Ryukyu vs Zweigen Kanazawa

CLASS E
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
77
TOTAL GOALS
Class E
FC Ryukyu crestFRvZweigen Kanazawa crestZK
Over 1.5 Goals
FC Ryukyu v Zweigen Kanazawa
Japan - J3 League · 09:00
1.23odds
81%book
-4edge
3/3angles
THE READ

Match details. J3 League, Regular Season - 9. Kick-off is Sat 3 Oct, 09:00 Lagos time. It is played at Okinawa Athletic Park Stadium.

What's at stake. FC Ryukyu are 10th on 11 points after 8 games, 1 point behind Sagamihara, level on points with Parceiro Nagano. A win would take them above Sagamihara. Zweigen Kanazawa are 12th on 10 points after 8 games, 1 point behind Parceiro Nagano, level on points with Gainare Tottori. A win would take them above Parceiro Nagano.

Form. FC Ryukyu have won three, drawn three and lost four of their last ten, 1.2 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D L W W L. Zweigen Kanazawa have won four, drawn one and lost five of their last ten, 1.3 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L W L D W.

The numbers. FC Ryukyu score 1.8 and concede one a game in their last five at home, with two clean sheets. FC Ryukyu average 10.8 shots (4.2 on target), 5.5 corners and 1.0 cards a game. Zweigen Kanazawa score 1.6 and concede 1.6 a game over their last ten, with one clean sheet and two games without a goal. Zweigen Kanazawa average 10.2 shots (4.0 on target), 4.5 corners and 1.8 cards a game.

Head to head. In the last ten meetings FC Ryukyu have won six, drawn one and lost three. Seven of the ten went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in eight. In the last four, FC Ryukyu won three and Zweigen Kanazawa won one. The last time they met, on 15 Sep 2025, it finished FC Ryukyu 1-0 Zweigen Kanazawa.

The case against. Zweigen Kanazawa's record still gives them 29% to win.

The read. FC Ryukyu to win. An open game. Both teams' records favour FC Ryukyu; the meetings favour FC Ryukyu. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 62%. Seven of the last ten meetings went over 2.5.

The bets. Best bet: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.23, 81% on the records (FC Ryukyu: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home; Zweigen Kanazawa: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 10). Backup: FC Ryukyu Over 0.5 Goals at 1.28. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Under 3.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Zweigen Kanazawa or Over 1.5 Goals (the call backs FC Ryukyu). Predicted score: FC Ryukyu 2-1 Zweigen Kanazawa (9% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
FC Ryukyu or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCR 5 of 5 (100%) · ZWE 9 of 10 (90%)95.6%
FC Ryukyu: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · Zweigen Kanazawa: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · H2H 6 of 6
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.23
FCR 4 of 5 (80%) · ZWE 8 of 10 (80%)77%
FC Ryukyu: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home · Zweigen Kanazawa: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 5 of 6
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.58
FCR 3 of 5 (60%) · ZWE 7 of 10 (70%)60.9%
FC Ryukyu: both scored in 3 of 5 at home · Zweigen Kanazawa: both scored in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 65% · H2H 5 of 6
FC RYUKYU GOALS
FC Ryukyu Over 0.5 goalsBACKUPIN CODES
1.28
FCR 5 of 5 (100%) · ZWE 9 of 10 (90%)94.6%
FC Ryukyu scored in 5 of 5 at home · Zweigen Kanazawa conceded in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 85% · H2H 6 of 6
ZWEIGEN KANAZAWA GOALS
Zweigen Kanazawa Over 0.5 goalsLEANIN CODES
1.22
FCR 8 of 10 (80%) · ZWE 3 of 5 (60%)66.3%
Zweigen Kanazawa scored in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · FC Ryukyu conceded in 3 of 5 at home · both last 10: 80% · H2H 5 of 6
Left off the list: Under 3.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Zweigen Kanazawa or Over 1.5 Goals (the call backs FC Ryukyu); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–1 9.2%
FC Ryukyu goals →
Zweigen Kanazawa goals ↓
0-06%
1-08%
2-07%
3-04%
4-02%
5-00.5%
0-16%
1-112%
2-19%
3-15%
4-12%
5-10.7%
0-24%
1-27%
2-26%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.5%
0-32%
1-33%
2-33%
3-32%
4-30.6%
5-30.2%
0-40.7%
1-41%
2-40.9%
3-40.5%
4-40.2%
5-40.1%
0-50.2%
1-50.3%
2-50.2%
3-50.1%
4-50.1%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
FC RYUKYUDLDWLLWWLD1.20 PPG
ZWEIGEN KANAZAWALWLLWWDLWL1.30 PPG
THE NUMBERS
FC RYUKYU HOMExZWEIGEN KANAZAWA AWAY
1.30SCORED A GAME1.601.40CONCEDED A GAME1.6020%CLEAN SHEETS10%25%FAILED TO SCORE12%5.50CORNERS A GAME4.501.00CARDS A GAME1.80
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
FC RYUKYU TO SCORE
–
136 OF 144
NO PRICE YET
The tips call a clear winner in a league averaging 2.9+ goals a game.
FC RYUKYU OR DRAW (1UP)
–
137 OF 146
NO PRICE YET
The tips call a clear winner and every tip has the favourite winning by 2+.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
1.38POINTS A GAME1.25+0.00GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+0.12-1.3SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+1.61.4LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.48LEAGUE GAMES8
No quality side: neither club is ahead on more of these.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
74%
NO · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
62%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
88%
OKAY · 85/90
FC RYUKYU OR DRAW
86%
VERY GOOD · 80/85
ZWEIGEN KANAZAWA OR DRAW
38%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (8 and 8 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
FC RYUKYUxZWEIGEN KANAZAWA
5GAMES51.20SCORED A GAME1.401.20CONCEDED A GAME1.002.4GOALS IN THEIR GAMES2.480%OVER 1.5 GOALS60%60%OVER 2.5 GOALS40%40%BOTH SCORE60%1.6CARDS IN THEIR GAMES4.610.6CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES8.2
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 10
FC RYUKYU 6 · 60%DRAW 1ZWEIGEN KANAZAWA 3 · 30%
8 of 10BOTH TEAMS SCORED
9 of 10OVER 1.5 GOALS
7 of 10OVER 2.5 GOALS
0 of 10OVER 3.5 GOALS
2020-09-02FC Ryukyu 1 – 2 Zweigen Kanazawa
2020-12-02FC Ryukyu 0 – 2 Zweigen Kanazawa
2021-07-03FC Ryukyu 2 – 1 Zweigen Kanazawa
2021-11-07FC Ryukyu 2 – 1 Zweigen Kanazawa
2022-04-27FC Ryukyu 1 – 1 Zweigen Kanazawa
2022-10-09FC Ryukyu 2 – 1 Zweigen Kanazawa
2024-06-30FC Ryukyu 1 – 2 Zweigen Kanazawa
2024-08-24FC Ryukyu 2 – 1 Zweigen Kanazawa
TRENDS
FC Ryukyu have scored in 80% of their games.
Zweigen Kanazawa have scored in 80% of their games.
FC Ryukyu kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
Zweigen Kanazawa kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount