Sign In
POLAND - II LIGA
MKS Znicz Pruszkow crestMZMKS
12:00Sun 4 Oct
ZKSZKS Stal Stalowa Wola crestZS

MKS Znicz Pruszkow vs ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola

CLASS E
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
88
TOTAL GOALS
Class E
MKS Znicz Pruszkow crestMZvZKS Stal Stalowa Wola crestZS
Over 1.5 Goals
MKS Znicz Pruszkow v ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola
Poland - II Liga · 12:00
1.17odds
85%book
+3edge
3/3angles
EDGE PICKZKS Stal Stalowa Wola Under 1.5 goals · 71.3% · @1.51
Book 66% · Us 71% +5
Backed by

ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola scored under 1.5 in 4 of 5 away · MKS Znicz Pruszkow conceded under 1.5 in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 65% · H2H 3 of 5 · ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola: only games against sides at MKS Znicz Pruszkow's level · MKS Znicz Pruszkow: only games against sides at ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola's level

· main loses on: 0-0, 1-0, 0-1 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ

Match details. II Liga, Regular Season - 10. Kick-off is Sun 4 Oct, 12:00 Lagos time. It is played at Stadion MZOS Znicz.

What's at stake. MKS Znicz Pruszkow are 1st on 20 points after 9 games, level on points with Tychy 71. ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola are 13th on 10 points after 9 games, 1 point behind Avia Świdnik, 1 point clear of Legia Warszawa II. A win would take them above Avia Świdnik.

Form. MKS Znicz Pruszkow have won six, drawn three and lost one of their last ten, 2.1 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W D W D W. ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola have won three, drawn one and lost six of their last ten, 1.0 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L D L L.

The numbers. MKS Znicz Pruszkow score 1.7 and concede 1.1 a game in their last seven at home, with no clean sheets. MKS Znicz Pruszkow average 17.4 shots (6.7 on target), 6.6 corners and 2.2 cards a game. ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola score one and concede 2.5 a game in their last six away, with one clean sheet and two games without a goal. ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola average 12.4 shots (5.2 on target), 5.2 corners and 1.3 cards a game.

Head to head. In the last five meetings MKS Znicz Pruszkow have won two, drawn none and lost three. Three of the five went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in two. In the last four, MKS Znicz Pruszkow won one and ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola won three. The last time they met, on 9 May 2025, it finished MKS Znicz Pruszkow 5-0 ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola.

The case against. ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola's record still gives them 31% to win.

The read. MKS Znicz Pruszkow to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make MKS Znicz Pruszkow the likelier winners; MKS Znicz Pruszkow are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour MKS Znicz Pruszkow. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 56%. Three of the last five meetings went over 2.5.

The bets. Best bet: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.17, 88% on the records (MKS Znicz Pruszkow: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home; ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 5 away). Full cover: ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola Under 1.5 Goals at 1.51. It wins on every score where the best bet loses. Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); MKS Znicz Pruszkow or draw and both teams score (the signs point different ways); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: MKS Znicz Pruszkow 2-1 ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola (10% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
MKS Znicz Pruszkow or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
MKS 4 of 5 (80%) · ZKS 5 of 5 (100%)88.4%
MKS Znicz Pruszkow: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 94% · H2H 4 of 5 · MKS Znicz Pruszkow: only games against sides at ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola's level · ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola: only games against sides at MKS Znicz Pruszkow's level
MKS Znicz Pruszkow or Both Teams ScoreIN CODES
1.13
MKS 4 of 5 (80%) · ZKS 4 of 5 (80%)74.3%
MKS Znicz Pruszkow: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 77% · H2H 3 of 5 · MKS Znicz Pruszkow: only games against sides at ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola's level · ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola: only games against sides at MKS Znicz Pruszkow's level
MKS Znicz Pruszkow or Draw (1UP)PAGE ONLY
no price yet
MKS 4 of 5 (80%) · ZKS 4 of 5 (80%)74.2%
MKS Znicz Pruszkow scored first 3 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 4 · led or was unbeaten in 4 of 5 at home · ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola trailed or failed to win in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · MKS Znicz Pruszkow: only games against sides at ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola's level · ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola: only games against sides at MKS Znicz Pruszkow's level
MKS Znicz Pruszkow (Draw No Bet)LEANPAGE ONLY
1.45
MKS 5 of 6 (83%) · ZKS 4 of 5 (80%)73%
MKS Znicz Pruszkow won 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola lost 4 of 5 away (draws left out) · both last 10: 73% · H2H 2 of 5 · MKS Znicz Pruszkow: only games against sides at ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola's level · ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola: only games against sides at MKS Znicz Pruszkow's level · won 8, refunded 3, lost 2
MKS Znicz Pruszkow 1UPPAGE ONLY
no price yet
MKS 4 of 5 (80%) · ZKS 4 of 5 (80%)70%
MKS Znicz Pruszkow scored first 3 of last 5, led in 4 · led in 4 of 5 at home · ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola trailed in 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · MKS Znicz Pruszkow: only games against sides at ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola's level · ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola: only games against sides at MKS Znicz Pruszkow's level
MKS Znicz Pruszkow or Draw & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
1.45
MKS 4 of 5 (80%) · ZKS 4 of 5 (80%)69.3%
MKS Znicz Pruszkow: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 77% · H2H 2 of 5 · MKS Znicz Pruszkow: only games against sides at ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola's level · ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola: only games against sides at MKS Znicz Pruszkow's level
MKS Znicz Pruszkow or Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.26
MKS 2 of 5 (40%) · ZKS 4 of 5 (80%)62.5%
MKS Znicz Pruszkow: the bet landed in 2 of 5 at home · ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 70% · H2H 3 of 5 · MKS Znicz Pruszkow: only games against sides at ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola's level · ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola: only games against sides at MKS Znicz Pruszkow's level
MKS Znicz Pruszkow to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.92
MKS 2 of 5 (40%) · ZKS 4 of 5 (80%)60.4%
MKS Znicz Pruszkow won 2 of 5 at home · ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola lost 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 59% · H2H 2 of 5 · MKS Znicz Pruszkow: only games against sides at ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola's level · ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola: only games against sides at MKS Znicz Pruszkow's level
MKS Znicz Pruszkow Win & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
2.10
MKS 2 of 5 (40%) · ZKS 4 of 5 (80%)54.8%
MKS Znicz Pruszkow: the bet landed in 2 of 5 at home · ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 59% · H2H 2 of 5 · MKS Znicz Pruszkow: only games against sides at ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola's level · ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola: only games against sides at MKS Znicz Pruszkow's level
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.17
MKS 4 of 5 (80%) · ZKS 5 of 5 (100%)88.4%
MKS Znicz Pruszkow: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home · ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 94% · H2H 4 of 5 · MKS Znicz Pruszkow: only games against sides at ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola's level · ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola: only games against sides at MKS Znicz Pruszkow's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.56
MKS 2 of 5 (40%) · ZKS 3 of 5 (60%)56.1%
MKS Znicz Pruszkow: over 2.5 goals in 2 of 5 at home · ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola: over 2.5 goals in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 65% · H2H 3 of 5 · MKS Znicz Pruszkow: only games against sides at ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola's level · ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola: only games against sides at MKS Znicz Pruszkow's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.49
MKS 4 of 5 (80%) · ZKS 2 of 5 (40%)56.5%
MKS Znicz Pruszkow: both scored in 4 of 5 at home · ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola: both scored in 2 of 5 away · both last 10: 66% · H2H 2 of 5 · MKS Znicz Pruszkow: only games against sides at ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola's level · ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola: only games against sides at MKS Znicz Pruszkow's level
MKS ZNICZ PRUSZKOW GOALS
MKS Znicz Pruszkow Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.14
MKS 4 of 5 (80%) · ZKS 4 of 5 (80%)74.3%
MKS Znicz Pruszkow scored in 4 of 5 at home · ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola conceded in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 77% · H2H 3 of 5 · MKS Znicz Pruszkow: only games against sides at ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola's level · ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola: only games against sides at MKS Znicz Pruszkow's level
MKS Znicz Pruszkow Over 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.70
MKS 2 of 5 (40%) · ZKS 4 of 5 (80%)56.1%
MKS Znicz Pruszkow scored over 1.5 in 2 of 5 at home · ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola conceded over 1.5 in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 65% · H2H 2 of 5 · MKS Znicz Pruszkow: only games against sides at ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola's level · ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola: only games against sides at MKS Znicz Pruszkow's level
ZKS STAL STALOWA WOLA GOALS
ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.30
MKS 3 of 5 (60%) · ZKS 5 of 5 (100%)82.2%
ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola scored in 3 of 5 away · MKS Znicz Pruszkow conceded in 5 of 5 at home · both last 10: 89% · H2H 4 of 5 · ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola: only games against sides at MKS Znicz Pruszkow's level · MKS Znicz Pruszkow: only games against sides at ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola's level
ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola Under 1.5 goalsFULL COVERIN CODES
1.51
MKS 4 of 5 (80%) · ZKS 4 of 5 (80%)71.3%
ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola scored under 1.5 in 4 of 5 away · MKS Znicz Pruszkow conceded under 1.5 in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 65% · H2H 3 of 5 · ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola: only games against sides at MKS Znicz Pruszkow's level · MKS Znicz Pruszkow: only games against sides at ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.15
MKS 3 of 5 (60%) · ZKS 4 of 5 (80%)80.5%
MKS Znicz Pruszkow: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 82% · H2H 5 of 5 · on half-time scores · MKS Znicz Pruszkow: only games against sides at ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola's level · ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola: only games against sides at MKS Znicz Pruszkow's level
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); MKS Znicz Pruszkow or draw and both teams score (the numbers (48%) and the records (52%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–1 9.9%
MKS Znicz Pruszkow goals →
ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola goals ↓
0-05%
1-08%
2-09%
3-06%
4-03%
5-01%
0-14%
1-110%
2-110%
3-17%
4-14%
5-11%
0-23%
1-25%
2-26%
3-24%
4-22%
5-20.8%
0-30.9%
1-32%
2-32%
3-31%
4-30.7%
5-30.3%
0-40.3%
1-40.5%
2-40.6%
3-40.4%
4-40.2%
5-40.1%
0-50.1%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
MKS ZNICZ PRUSZKOWWWWLDWDWDW2.10 PPG
ZKS STAL STALOWA WOLAWLLLWLLDLW1.00 PPG
THE NUMBERS
MKS ZNICZ PRUSZKOW HOMExZKS STAL STALOWA WOLA AWAY
2.20SCORED A GAME1.601.20CONCEDED A GAME2.000%CLEAN SHEETS30%11%FAILED TO SCORE22%6.60CORNERS A GAME5.222.20CARDS A GAME1.33
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
OVER 1.5 CARDS
–
718 OF 767
NO PRICE YET
The Bank expects 4.5+ cards.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
96%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
74%
OKAY · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
47%
NO · 85/90
MKS ZNICZ PRUSZKOW OR DRAW
86%
VERY GOOD · 80/85
ZKS STAL STALOWA WOLA OR DRAW
38%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (4 and 4 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 5
MKS ZNICZ PRUSZKOW 2 · 40%DRAW 0ZKS STAL STALOWA WOLA 3 · 60%
2 of 5BOTH TEAMS SCORED
4 of 5OVER 1.5 GOALS
3 of 5OVER 2.5 GOALS
2 of 5OVER 3.5 GOALS
2019-08-03MKS Znicz Pruszkow 4 – 1 ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola
2019-11-23MKS Znicz Pruszkow 1 – 2 ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola
2023-09-27MKS Znicz Pruszkow 0 – 2 ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola
2024-11-02MKS Znicz Pruszkow 0 – 1 ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola
2025-05-09MKS Znicz Pruszkow 5 – 0 ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola
TRENDS
MKS Znicz Pruszkow have scored in 90% of their games.
ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola have scored in 80% of their games.
MKS Znicz Pruszkow kept a clean sheet in 0% of their games.
ZKS Stal Stalowa Wola kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount