Sign In
SWEDEN - ETTAN
Vasalunds IF crestVIVAS
12:00Sun 4 Oct
FCAFC Arlanda crestFA

Vasalunds IF vs FC Arlanda

CLASS E
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
82
TOTAL GOALS
Class E
Vasalunds IF crestVIvFC Arlanda crestFA
Over 1.5 Goals
Vasalunds IF v FC Arlanda
Sweden - Ettan · 12:00
1.17odds
85%book
-3edge
2/2angles
THE READ

Match details. Ettan, Norra - 25. Kick-off is Sun 4 Oct, 12:00 Lagos time. It is played at Skytteholms IP, Solna.

What's at stake. Vasalunds IF are 12th on 27 points after 24 games, 2 points behind Umeå FC, 3 points clear of Sollentuna. A win would take them above Umeå FC. FC Arlanda are 4th on 45 points after 24 games, level on points with Hammarby Talang, 2 points clear of FBK Karlstad. A win would take them above Hammarby Talang. Vasalunds IF have nothing left to play for, while FC Arlanda need the win.

Form. Vasalunds IF have won three, drawn three and lost four of their last ten, 1.2 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L D L L. In this competition Vasalunds IF have gone W L D L L L. FC Arlanda have won five, drawn one and lost four of their last ten, 1.6 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W W L L. In this competition FC Arlanda have gone W W W L L W.

The numbers. Vasalunds IF score 1.7 and concede two a game in their last six at home, with two clean sheets. FC Arlanda score 1.4 and concede 2.4 a game in their last five away, with one clean sheet.

Head to head. In the last three meetings Vasalunds IF have won none, drawn one and lost two. Two of the three went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in two. The last time they met, on 3 Apr 2026, it finished Vasalunds IF 1-2 FC Arlanda.

The case against. Vasalunds IF's record still gives them 37% to win.

The read. FC Arlanda to win. An open game. FC Arlanda are the stronger side on form and the table; the meetings favour FC Arlanda. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 57%. Two of the last three meetings went over 2.5.

The bets. Best bet: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.17, 79% on the records (Vasalunds IF: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 6 at home; FC Arlanda: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 5 away). Backup: 2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5 at 1.16. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Vasalunds IF Under 1.5 goals (the signs point different ways). Predicted score: Vasalunds IF 1-2 FC Arlanda (7% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
FC Arlanda or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
VAS 4 of 5 (80%) · FCA 5 of 6 (83%)81.6%
FC Arlanda: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · Vasalunds IF: the bet landed in 5 of 6 at home · both last 10: 80% · H2H 2 of 3 · FC Arlanda: only games against sides at Vasalunds IF's level · Vasalunds IF: only games against sides at FC Arlanda's level
FC Arlanda win or both teams scoreIN CODES
1.21
VAS 4 of 5 (80%) · FCA 4 of 6 (67%)76.3%
FC Arlanda: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · Vasalunds IF: the bet landed in 4 of 6 at home · both last 10: 75% · H2H 2 of 3 · FC Arlanda: only games against sides at Vasalunds IF's level · Vasalunds IF: only games against sides at FC Arlanda's level
FC Arlanda or Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.33
VAS 4 of 5 (80%) · FCA 3 of 6 (50%)63.3%
FC Arlanda: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · Vasalunds IF: the bet landed in 3 of 6 at home · both last 10: 65% · H2H 2 of 3 · FC Arlanda: only games against sides at Vasalunds IF's level · Vasalunds IF: only games against sides at FC Arlanda's level
FC Arlanda or draw and over 1.5 goalsSETTLEDPAGE ONLY
1.69
VAS 3 of 6 (50%) · FCA 2 of 5 (40%)57.1%
Vasalunds IF: the bet landed in 3 of 6 at home · FC Arlanda: the bet landed in 2 of 5 away · both last 10: 55% · H2H 2 of 3 · Vasalunds IF: only games against sides at FC Arlanda's level · FC Arlanda: only games against sides at Vasalunds IF's level · rule 2: the meetings back FC Arlanda: in the last 3 meetings, FC Arlanda won 2 and 1 was drawn; in the last 3, FC Arlanda won 2 and 1 was drawn
FC Arlanda (Draw No Bet)SETTLEDPAGE ONLY
1.89
VAS 2 of 5 (40%) · FCA 4 of 7 (57%)50.9%
FC Arlanda won 2 of 5 away (draws left out) · Vasalunds IF lost 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 56% · FC Arlanda: only games against sides at Vasalunds IF's level · Vasalunds IF: only games against sides at FC Arlanda's level · won 4, refunded 2, lost 5 · rule 2: the meetings back FC Arlanda: in the last 3 meetings, FC Arlanda won 2 and 1 was drawn; in the last 3, FC
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.17
VAS 5 of 6 (83%) · FCA 4 of 5 (80%)81.6%
Vasalunds IF: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 6 at home · FC Arlanda: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 80% · H2H 2 of 3 · Vasalunds IF: only games against sides at FC Arlanda's level · FC Arlanda: only games against sides at Vasalunds IF's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.58
VAS 3 of 6 (50%) · FCA 3 of 5 (60%)55.9%
Vasalunds IF: over 2.5 goals in 3 of 6 at home · FC Arlanda: over 2.5 goals in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 55% · H2H 2 of 3 · Vasalunds IF: only games against sides at FC Arlanda's level · FC Arlanda: only games against sides at Vasalunds IF's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.46
VAS 4 of 6 (67%) · FCA 3 of 5 (60%)62.5%
Vasalunds IF: both scored in 4 of 6 at home · FC Arlanda: both scored in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 65% · H2H 2 of 3 · Vasalunds IF: only games against sides at FC Arlanda's level · FC Arlanda: only games against sides at Vasalunds IF's level
VASALUNDS IF GOALS
Vasalunds IF Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.20
VAS 5 of 6 (83%) · FCA 4 of 5 (80%)75.4%
Vasalunds IF scored in 5 of 6 at home · FC Arlanda conceded in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 80% · H2H 2 of 3 · Vasalunds IF: only games against sides at FC Arlanda's level · FC Arlanda: only games against sides at Vasalunds IF's level
FC ARLANDA GOALS
FC Arlanda Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.21
VAS 4 of 5 (80%) · FCA 4 of 6 (67%)76.3%
FC Arlanda scored in 4 of 5 away · Vasalunds IF conceded in 4 of 6 at home · both last 10: 75% · H2H 2 of 3 · FC Arlanda: only games against sides at Vasalunds IF's level · Vasalunds IF: only games against sides at FC Arlanda's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5BACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.16
VAS 4 of 6 (67%) · FCA 5 of 5 (100%)80%
Vasalunds IF: the bet landed in 4 of 6 at home · FC Arlanda: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 80% · H2H 2 of 3 · on half-time scores · Vasalunds IF: only games against sides at FC Arlanda's level · FC Arlanda: only games against sides at Vasalunds IF's level
Left off the list: Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Vasalunds IF Under 1.5 goals (the numbers (42%) and the records (56%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–2 7.3%
Vasalunds IF goals →
FC Arlanda goals ↓
0-03%
1-05%
2-05%
3-03%
4-02%
5-00.6%
0-14%
1-19%
2-19%
3-16%
4-13%
5-11%
0-24%
1-27%
2-27%
3-25%
4-22%
5-20.8%
0-32%
1-34%
2-34%
3-33%
4-31%
5-30.5%
0-40.9%
1-42%
2-42%
3-41%
4-40.5%
5-40.2%
0-50.3%
1-50.6%
2-50.5%
3-50.3%
4-50.2%
5-50.1%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
VASALUNDS IFDWDWLLLDLW1.20 PPG
FC ARLANDALDLWWLLWWW1.60 PPG
THE NUMBERS
VASALUNDS IF HOMExFC ARLANDA AWAY
1.50SCORED A GAME1.901.80CONCEDED A GAME1.7030%CLEAN SHEETS30%12%FAILED TO SCORE21%
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
1.22POINTS A GAME1.62-0.33GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+0.50-2.5SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+0.20.6LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.89LEAGUE GAMES8
FC Arlanda: the quality side - a better goal difference, better form (last 5).
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
84%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
50%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
50%
NO · 85/90
VASALUNDS IF OR DRAW
54%
NO · 80/85
FC ARLANDA OR DRAW
55%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (9 and 8 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
VASALUNDS IFxFC ARLANDA
5GAMES51.40SCORED A GAME1.602.60CONCEDED A GAME1.004.0GOALS IN THEIR GAMES2.680%OVER 1.5 GOALS80%80%OVER 2.5 GOALS40%80%BOTH SCORE40%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES5.0–CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES11.0
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 3
VASALUNDS IF 0 · 0%DRAW 1FC ARLANDA 2 · 67%
2 of 3BOTH TEAMS SCORED
2 of 3OVER 1.5 GOALS
2 of 3OVER 2.5 GOALS
1 of 3OVER 3.5 GOALS
2025-04-27Vasalunds IF 0 – 0 FC Arlanda
2025-10-26Vasalunds IF 1 – 4 FC Arlanda
2026-04-03Vasalunds IF 1 – 2 FC Arlanda
TRENDS
Vasalunds IF failed to score in 12% of their games.
FC Arlanda failed to score in 21% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againsthead to headleague table
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount