Sign In
JAPAN - J3 LEAGUE
Kamatamare Sanuki crestKSKAM
06:00Sun 4 Oct
TOCTochigi SC crestTS

Kamatamare Sanuki vs Tochigi SC

CLASS E
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
78
DOUBLE CHANCE
Class E
Kamatamare Sanuki crestKSvTochigi SC crestTS
Double Chance: Draw or Tochigi SC
Kamatamare Sanuki v Tochigi SC
Japan - J3 League · 06:00
1.27odds
79%book
-1edge
1/1angles
EDGE PICKKamatamare Sanuki Over 0.5 goals · 57.5% · @1.41
Book 71% · Us 58% -13 price too short
Backed by

Kamatamare Sanuki scored in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Tochigi SC conceded in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 67% · H2H 2 of 6 · Kamatamare Sanuki: only games against sides at Tochigi SC's level · Tochigi SC: only games against sides at Kamatamare Sanuki's level

· main loses on: 1-0, 2-0, 2-1, 3-0, 3-1, 4-0, 3-2, 4-1, 5-0, 4-2, 5-1, 6-0 and 43 more up to 10-10 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ

Match details. J3 League, Regular Season - 9. Kick-off is Sun 4 Oct, 06:00 Lagos time. It is played at Pikara, Marugame.

What's at stake. Kamatamare Sanuki are 20th on 4 points after 8 games, 1 point behind Kochi United. A win would take them above Kochi United. Tochigi SC are 15th on 9 points after 8 games, 1 point behind Kitakyushu, 1 point clear of Matsumoto Yamaga. A win would take them above Kitakyushu.

Form. Kamatamare Sanuki have won one, drawn two and lost seven of their last ten, 0.5 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L L L L. Tochigi SC have won two, drawn three and lost five of their last ten, 0.9 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L D L W.

The numbers. Kamatamare Sanuki score 1.1 and concede two a game over their last ten, with one clean sheet and four games without a goal. Kamatamare Sanuki average 10.8 shots (3.6 on target), 7.3 corners and 1.3 cards a game. Tochigi SC score 0.8 and concede 2.2 a game in their last five away, with one clean sheet. Tochigi SC average 11.3 shots (3.4 on target), 5.3 corners and 1.8 cards a game.

Head to head. In the last eight meetings Kamatamare Sanuki have won two, drawn one and lost five. Three of the eight went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in three. In the last four, Kamatamare Sanuki won one and Tochigi SC won three. The last time they met, on 12 Jul 2025, it finished Kamatamare Sanuki 4-1 Tochigi SC.

Where it pulls both ways. On goals, their goals for and against point to an open game; their records put over 2.5 goals at 58%; five of the last eight meetings went under 2.5.

The case against. Kamatamare Sanuki's record still gives them 25% to win.

The read. Tochigi SC to win. Tochigi SC are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Tochigi SC.

The bets. Best bet: Draw or Tochigi SC at 1.27, 75% on the records (Tochigi SC unbeaten in 4 of 7; Kamatamare Sanuki failed to win 7 of 8). Backup: Tochigi SC Over 0.5 Goals at 1.20. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Tochigi SC (Draw No Bet) (the signs point different ways); Tochigi SC to Win (the signs point different ways); 2nd Half - Double Chance: Draw or Tochigi SC (the signs point different ways). Predicted score: Kamatamare Sanuki 1-2 Tochigi SC (8% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Tochigi SC or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
KAM 6 of 7 (86%) · TOC 7 of 8 (88%)87.6%
Tochigi SC: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Kamatamare Sanuki: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 87% · H2H 5 of 6 · Tochigi SC: only games against sides at Kamatamare Sanuki's level · Kamatamare Sanuki: only games against sides at Tochigi SC's level
Tochigi SC win or both teams scoreIN CODES
1.19
KAM 6 of 7 (86%) · TOC 7 of 8 (88%)87.6%
Tochigi SC: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Kamatamare Sanuki: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 87% · H2H 5 of 6 · Tochigi SC: only games against sides at Kamatamare Sanuki's level · Kamatamare Sanuki: only games against sides at Tochigi SC's level
Double Chance: Draw or Tochigi SCMAININ CODES
1.27
KAM 4 of 7 (57%) · TOC 7 of 8 (88%)78.2%
Tochigi SC unbeaten in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Kamatamare Sanuki failed to win 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 72% · H2H 5 of 6 · Tochigi SC: only games against sides at Kamatamare Sanuki's level · Kamatamare Sanuki: only games against sides at Tochigi SC's level
Tochigi SC or Over 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
1.35
KAM 5 of 7 (71%) · TOC 7 of 8 (88%)76.6%
Tochigi SC: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Kamatamare Sanuki: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 79% · H2H 5 of 6 · Tochigi SC: only games against sides at Kamatamare Sanuki's level · Kamatamare Sanuki: only games against sides at Tochigi SC's level
Tochigi SC or Under 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.21
KAM 3 of 7 (43%) · TOC 7 of 8 (88%)67.2%
Tochigi SC: the bet landed in 3 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Kamatamare Sanuki: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 65% · H2H 5 of 6 · Tochigi SC: only games against sides at Kamatamare Sanuki's level · Kamatamare Sanuki: only games against sides at Tochigi SC's level
Tochigi SC or Draw (1UP)LEANPAGE ONLY
1.20
KAM 2 of 5 (40%) · TOC 4 of 7 (57%)65.7%
Tochigi SC scored first 1 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 2 · led or was unbeaten in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Kamatamare Sanuki trailed or failed to win in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Tochigi SC: only games against sides at Kamatamare Sanuki's level · Kamatamare Sanuki: only games against sides at Tochigi SC's level
GOALS
Under 5.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
KAM 6 of 8 (75%) · TOC 7 of 7 (100%)91.8%
Kamatamare Sanuki: under 5.5 goals in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Tochigi SC: under 5.5 goals in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · H2H 6 of 6 · Kamatamare Sanuki: only games against sides at Tochigi SC's level · Tochigi SC: only games against sides at Kamatamare Sanuki's level
Under 4.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.12
KAM 6 of 8 (75%) · TOC 6 of 7 (86%)83.5%
Kamatamare Sanuki: under 4.5 goals in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Tochigi SC: under 4.5 goals in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 5 of 6 · Kamatamare Sanuki: only games against sides at Tochigi SC's level · Tochigi SC: only games against sides at Kamatamare Sanuki's level
Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
1.27
KAM 6 of 8 (75%) · TOC 6 of 7 (86%)72.5%
Kamatamare Sanuki: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Tochigi SC: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 2 of 6 · Kamatamare Sanuki: only games against sides at Tochigi SC's level · Tochigi SC: only games against sides at Kamatamare Sanuki's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.69
KAM 5 of 8 (62%) · TOC 5 of 7 (71%)57.5%
Kamatamare Sanuki: both scored in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Tochigi SC: both scored in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 67% · H2H 2 of 6 · Kamatamare Sanuki: only games against sides at Tochigi SC's level · Tochigi SC: only games against sides at Kamatamare Sanuki's level
KAMATAMARE SANUKI GOALS
Kamatamare Sanuki Under 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.37
KAM 5 of 8 (62%) · TOC 3 of 7 (43%)59%
Kamatamare Sanuki scored under 1.5 in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Tochigi SC conceded under 1.5 in 3 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 53% · H2H 5 of 6 · Kamatamare Sanuki: only games against sides at Tochigi SC's level · Tochigi SC: only games against sides at Kamatamare Sanuki's level
Kamatamare Sanuki Over 0.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.41
KAM 5 of 8 (62%) · TOC 5 of 7 (71%)57.5%
Kamatamare Sanuki scored in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Tochigi SC conceded in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 67% · H2H 2 of 6 · Kamatamare Sanuki: only games against sides at Tochigi SC's level · Tochigi SC: only games against sides at Kamatamare Sanuki's level
TOCHIGI SC GOALS
Tochigi SC Over 0.5 goalsBACKUPIN CODES
1.20
KAM 6 of 7 (86%) · TOC 7 of 8 (88%)87.6%
Tochigi SC scored in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Kamatamare Sanuki conceded in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 87% · H2H 5 of 6 · Tochigi SC: only games against sides at Kamatamare Sanuki's level · Kamatamare Sanuki: only games against sides at Tochigi SC's level
HALVES
Under 1.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.42
KAM 7 of 8 (88%) · TOC 5 of 7 (71%)80.4%
Kamatamare Sanuki: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Tochigi SC: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 79% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · Kamatamare Sanuki: only games against sides at Tochigi SC's level · Tochigi SC: only games against sides at Kamatamare Sanuki's level
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.21
KAM 6 of 8 (75%) · TOC 6 of 7 (86%)76.9%
Kamatamare Sanuki: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Tochigi SC: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 4 of 6 · on half-time scores · Kamatamare Sanuki: only games against sides at Tochigi SC's level · Tochigi SC: only games against sides at Kamatamare Sanuki's level
Over 0.5 first-half goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.36
KAM 6 of 8 (75%) · TOC 5 of 7 (71%)67.4%
Kamatamare Sanuki: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Tochigi SC: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 73% · H2H 3 of 6 · on half-time scores · Kamatamare Sanuki: only games against sides at Tochigi SC's level · Tochigi SC: only games against sides at Kamatamare Sanuki's level
Left off the list: Tochigi SC (Draw No Bet) (the numbers (48%) and the records (63%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it); Tochigi SC to Win (the numbers (36%) and the records (50%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it); 2nd Half - Double Chance: Draw or Tochigi SC (the numbers (66%) and the records (91%) are 25 points apart, and nothing settles it)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–2 8.2%
Kamatamare Sanuki goals →
Tochigi SC goals ↓
0-06%
1-07%
2-06%
3-03%
4-01%
5-00.3%
0-17%
1-112%
2-19%
3-14%
4-12%
5-10.5%
0-25%
1-28%
2-26%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.4%
0-33%
1-34%
2-33%
3-31%
4-30.6%
5-30.2%
0-40.9%
1-41%
2-41%
3-40.5%
4-40.2%
5-40.1%
0-50.3%
1-50.4%
2-50.3%
3-50.2%
4-50.1%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call).

FORM · LAST 10
KAMATAMARE SANUKIWDDLLLLLLL0.50 PPG
TOCHIGI SCDWDLLWLDLL0.90 PPG
THE NUMBERS
KAMATAMARE SANUKI HOMExTOCHIGI SC AWAY
1.10SCORED A GAME1.102.00CONCEDED A GAME1.6010%CLEAN SHEETS30%38%FAILED TO SCORE12%7.30CORNERS A GAME5.331.30CARDS A GAME1.78
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
0.50POINTS A GAME1.12-0.88GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-0.38-2.3SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+0.60.0LAST 5: POINTS A GAME0.88LEAGUE GAMES8
Tochigi SC: the quality side - more points a game, better form (last 5).
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
83%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
72%
OKAY · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
73%
NO · 85/90
KAMATAMARE SANUKI OR DRAW
60%
NO · 80/85
TOCHIGI SC OR DRAW
74%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (8 and 8 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
KAMATAMARE SANUKIxTOCHIGI SC
5GAMES51.40SCORED A GAME1.202.80CONCEDED A GAME2.004.2GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.280%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%80%OVER 2.5 GOALS60%60%BOTH SCORE80%2.6CARDS IN THEIR GAMES1.612.0CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES10.6
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 8
KAMATAMARE SANUKI 2 · 25%DRAW 1TOCHIGI SC 5 · 62%
3 of 8BOTH TEAMS SCORED
3 of 8OVER 1.5 GOALS
3 of 8OVER 2.5 GOALS
1 of 8OVER 3.5 GOALS
2014-04-05Kamatamare Sanuki 0 – 1 Tochigi SC
2014-08-03Kamatamare Sanuki 2 – 1 Tochigi SC
2015-05-17Kamatamare Sanuki 0 – 0 Tochigi SC
2015-07-22Kamatamare Sanuki 0 – 1 Tochigi SC
2018-03-17Kamatamare Sanuki 0 – 1 Tochigi SC
2018-11-04Kamatamare Sanuki 1 – 2 Tochigi SC
2025-05-31Kamatamare Sanuki 0 – 1 Tochigi SC
2025-07-12Kamatamare Sanuki 4 – 1 Tochigi SC
TRENDS
Kamatamare Sanuki have scored in 60% of their games.
Tochigi SC have scored in 80% of their games.
Kamatamare Sanuki kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
Tochigi SC kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount