Sign In
NORTHERN IRELAND - CHAMPIONSHIP
Moyola Park FC crestMPMOY
18:00Sat 3 Oct
GLEGlenavon FC crestGF

Moyola Park FC vs Glenavon FC

CLASS E
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
70
BOTH TEAMS TO SCORE
Class E
Moyola Park FC crestMPvGlenavon FC crestGF
Both Teams to Score - Yes
Moyola Park FC v Glenavon FC
Northern Ireland -… · 18:00
1.56odds
64%book
+6edge
2/2angles
THE READ

Match details. Championship. Kick-off is Sat 3 Oct, 18:00 Lagos time.

Form. Moyola Park FC have won three, drawn three and lost four of their last ten, 1.2 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W D L L W. Glenavon FC have won five, drawn two and lost three of their last ten, 1.7 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W D L W.

The numbers. Moyola Park FC score 1.2 and concede 1.5 a game in their last six at home, with three clean sheets. Moyola Park FC average 8.7 shots (2.7 on target), 2.8 corners and 2.8 cards a game. Glenavon FC score 2.4 and concede 1.6 a game over their last ten, with one clean sheet. Glenavon FC average 13.5 shots (5.0 on target), 7.0 corners and 2.0 cards a game.

Where it pulls both ways. The prices and the records disagree: the odds board makes it 65% against the records' 43%.

The read. No firm call: Glenavon FC are the better side, but not at this price. An open game. Their goals for and against make Glenavon FC the likelier winners; Glenavon FC are the stronger side on form and the table. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 65%.

The bets. Best bet: Both Teams to Score - Yes at 1.56, 70% on the records (Moyola Park FC: both scored in 3 of 6 at home; Glenavon FC: both scored in 9 of 10). Backup: Moyola Park FC Over 0.5 Goals at 1.40. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: Moyola Park FC 1-2 Glenavon FC (9% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Glenavon FC or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
MOY 10 of 10 (100%) · GLE 4 of 6 (67%)83.9%
Glenavon FC: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Moyola Park FC: the bet landed in 4 of 6 at home · both last 10: 85%
Glenavon FC or Over 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
MOY 9 of 10 (90%) · GLE 3 of 6 (50%)71.7%
Glenavon FC: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Moyola Park FC: the bet landed in 3 of 6 at home · both last 10: 75%
Glenavon FC (Draw No Bet)LEANPAGE ONLY
1.22
MOY 5 of 8 (62%) · GLE 4 of 7 (57%)64.8%
Glenavon FC won 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Moyola Park FC lost 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 60% · won 3, refunded 4, lost 3
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
MOY 5 of 6 (83%) · GLE 10 of 10 (100%)92.8%
Moyola Park FC: over 0.5 goals in 5 of 6 at home · Glenavon FC: over 0.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 95%
Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
MOY 4 of 6 (67%) · GLE 9 of 10 (90%)78.9%
Moyola Park FC: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 6 at home · Glenavon FC: over 1.5 goals in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80%
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.49
MOY 3 of 6 (50%) · GLE 8 of 10 (80%)65%
Moyola Park FC: over 2.5 goals in 3 of 6 at home · Glenavon FC: over 2.5 goals in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 65%
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesMAININ CODES
1.56
MOY 3 of 6 (50%) · GLE 9 of 10 (90%)70%
Moyola Park FC: both scored in 3 of 6 at home · Glenavon FC: both scored in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70%
MOYOLA PARK FC GOALS
Moyola Park FC Over 0.5 goalsBACKUPIN CODES
1.40
MOY 5 of 6 (83%) · GLE 9 of 10 (90%)86.1%
Moyola Park FC scored in 5 of 6 at home · Glenavon FC conceded in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 85%
GLENAVON FC GOALS
Glenavon FC Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
MOY 10 of 10 (100%) · GLE 3 of 6 (50%)76.7%
Glenavon FC scored in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Moyola Park FC conceded in 3 of 6 at home · both last 10: 80%
Glenavon FC Over 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.46
MOY 7 of 10 (70%) · GLE 3 of 6 (50%)61.7%
Glenavon FC scored over 1.5 in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Moyola Park FC conceded over 1.5 in 3 of 6 at home · both last 10: 65%
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–2 9.3%
Moyola Park FC goals →
Glenavon FC goals ↓
0-04%
1-04%
2-03%
3-01%
4-00.5%
5-00.1%
0-16%
1-110%
2-16%
3-13%
4-11%
5-10.3%
0-27%
1-29%
2-27%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.3%
0-34%
1-36%
2-34%
3-32%
4-30.7%
5-30.2%
0-42%
1-43%
2-42%
3-41%
4-40.4%
5-40.1%
0-50.9%
1-51%
2-50.9%
3-50.4%
4-50.1%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
MOYOLA PARK FCDDLWLWLLDW1.20 PPG
GLENAVON FCLLWWDWLDWW1.70 PPG
THE NUMBERS
MOYOLA PARK FC HOMExGLENAVON FC AWAY
1.20SCORED A GAME2.401.90CONCEDED A GAME1.6040%CLEAN SHEETS10%2.83CORNERS A GAME7.002.83CARDS A GAME2.00
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
1.22POINTS A GAME1.89-0.78GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+1.00–SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST–1.4LAST 5: POINTS A GAME2.09LEAGUE GAMES9
Glenavon FC: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
79%
NO · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
62%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
62%
NO · 85/90
MOYOLA PARK FC OR DRAW
67%
NO · 80/85
GLENAVON FC OR DRAW
68%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (9 and 9 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
MOYOLA PARK FCxGLENAVON FC
5GAMES51.00SCORED A GAME2.202.00CONCEDED A GAME1.203.0GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.440%OVER 1.5 GOALS80%40%OVER 2.5 GOALS60%40%BOTH SCORE80%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
TRENDS
Moyola Park FC have scored in 80% of their games.
Glenavon FC have scored in 100% of their games.
Moyola Park FC kept a clean sheet in 40% of their games.
Glenavon FC kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetsleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount