Match details. Championship, Regular Season - 10. Kick-off is Sat 3 Oct, 15:00 Lagos time.
What's at stake. Harland And Wolff Welders are 5th on 15 points after 9 games, 1 point behind Queen's University, level on points with Newry City AFC. A win would take them above Queen's University. Rathfriland Rangers are 16th on 3 points after 9 games, 1 point behind Armagh City. A win would take them above Armagh City.
Form. Harland And Wolff Welders have won five, drawn none and lost four of their last nine, 1.7 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L L W W. In this competition Harland And Wolff Welders have gone L L L W W W. Rathfriland Rangers have won one, drawn none and lost eight of their last nine, 0.3 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L W L L L. In this competition Rathfriland Rangers have gone L W L L L L.
The numbers. Harland And Wolff Welders score 1.9 and concede 1.4 a game over their last nine, with three clean sheets. Rathfriland Rangers score 0.7 and concede 2.3 a game over their last nine, with one clean sheet and four games without a goal.
The case against. Rathfriland Rangers's record still gives them 28% to win.
The read. Harland And Wolff Welders to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Harland And Wolff Welders the likelier winners; Harland And Wolff Welders are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Harland And Wolff Welders. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 67%.
The bets. No bet yet: nothing I'd back is priced yet. Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: Harland And Wolff Welders 2-1 Rathfriland Rangers (10% chance).
PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Harland And Wolff Welders or Over 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
HAR 9 of 9 (100%) · RAT 8 of 9 (89%)94.4%
Harland And Wolff Welders: the bet landed in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Rathfriland Rangers: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · Harland And Wolff Welders: only games against sides at Rathfriland Rangers's level · Rathfriland Rangers: only games against sides at Harland And Wolff Welders's level
Harland And Wolff Welders or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
HAR 9 of 9 (100%) · RAT 8 of 9 (89%)94.4%
Harland And Wolff Welders: the bet landed in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Rathfriland Rangers: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · Harland And Wolff Welders: only games against sides at Rathfriland Rangers's level · Rathfriland Rangers: only games against sides at Harland And Wolff Welders's level
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
HAR 9 of 9 (100%) · RAT 9 of 9 (100%)100%
Harland And Wolff Welders: over 0.5 goals in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Rathfriland Rangers: over 0.5 goals in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · Harland And Wolff Welders: only games against sides at Rathfriland Rangers's level · Rathfriland Rangers: only games against sides at Harland And Wolff Welders's level
Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
HAR 8 of 9 (89%) · RAT 7 of 9 (78%)83.3%
Harland And Wolff Welders: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Rathfriland Rangers: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 83% · Harland And Wolff Welders: only games against sides at Rathfriland Rangers's level · Rathfriland Rangers: only games against sides at Harland And Wolff Welders's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.32
HAR 7 of 9 (78%) · RAT 5 of 9 (56%)66.7%
Harland And Wolff Welders: over 2.5 goals in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Rathfriland Rangers: over 2.5 goals in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 67% · Harland And Wolff Welders: only games against sides at Rathfriland Rangers's level · Rathfriland Rangers: only games against sides at Harland And Wolff Welders's level
HARLAND AND WOLFF WELDERS GOALS
Harland And Wolff Welders Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
HAR 9 of 9 (100%) · RAT 8 of 9 (89%)94.4%
Harland And Wolff Welders scored in 9 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Rathfriland Rangers conceded in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · Harland And Wolff Welders: only games against sides at Rathfriland Rangers's level · Rathfriland Rangers: only games against sides at Harland And Wolff Welders's level
Harland And Wolff Welders Over 1.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
no price yet
HAR 5 of 9 (56%) · RAT 7 of 9 (78%)66.7%
Harland And Wolff Welders scored over 1.5 in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Rathfriland Rangers conceded over 1.5 in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 67% · Harland And Wolff Welders: only games against sides at Rathfriland Rangers's level · Rathfriland Rangers: only games against sides at Harland And Wolff Welders's level
HALVES
1st Half Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
HAR 7 of 9 (78%) · RAT 8 of 9 (89%)83.3%
Harland And Wolff Welders: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Rathfriland Rangers: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 83% · on half-time scores · Harland And Wolff Welders: only games against sides at Rathfriland Rangers's level · Rathfriland Rangers: only games against sides at Harland And Wolff Welders's level
1st Half Under 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
HAR 8 of 9 (89%) · RAT 7 of 9 (78%)83.3%
Harland And Wolff Welders: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Rathfriland Rangers: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 83% · on half-time scores · Harland And Wolff Welders: only games against sides at Rathfriland Rangers's level · Rathfriland Rangers: only games against sides at Harland And Wolff Welders's level
1st Half Under 1.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
no price yet
HAR 7 of 9 (78%) · RAT 4 of 9 (44%)61.1%
Harland And Wolff Welders: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Rathfriland Rangers: the bet landed in 4 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 61% · on half-time scores · Harland And Wolff Welders: only games against sides at Rathfriland Rangers's level · Rathfriland Rangers: only games against sides at Harland And Wolff Welders's level
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–19.8%
Harland And Wolff… goals →
Rathfriland Rangers goals ↓
0-04%
1-08%
2-010%
3-07%
4-04%
5-02%
0-13%
1-19%
2-110%
3-17%
4-14%
5-12%
0-22%
1-24%
2-25%
3-24%
4-22%
5-21.0%
0-30.7%
1-32%
2-32%
3-31%
4-30.7%
5-30.3%
0-40.2%
1-40.4%
2-40.4%
3-40.3%
4-40.2%
5-40.1%
0-50.0%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%
Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).
FORM · LAST 9
HARLAND AND WOLFF WELDERSWLWWWWLLL1.67 PPG
RATHFRILAND RANGERSLLLLLLLWL0.33 PPG
THE NUMBERS
HARLAND AND WOLFF WELDERS HOMExRATHFRILAND RANGERS AWAY
1.89SCORED A GAME0.671.44CONCEDED A GAME2.3333%CLEAN SHEETS11%0%FAILED TO SCORE44%
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
OVER 1.5 CARDS
–
543 OF 573
NO PRICE YET
Both sides' last 5 games point to 5.2+ cards.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
1.67POINTS A GAME0.33+0.44GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-1.67–SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST–1.2LAST 5: POINTS A GAME0.69LEAGUE GAMES9
Harland And Wolff Welders: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
85%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
69%
OKAY · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
85%
OKAY · 85/90
HARLAND AND WOLFF WELDERS OR DRAW
85%
VERY GOOD · 80/85
RATHFRILAND RANGERS OR DRAW
17%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (9 and 9 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
HARLAND AND WOLFF WELDERSxRATHFRILAND RANGERS
5GAMES52.00SCORED A GAME0.402.00CONCEDED A GAME1.604.0GOALS IN THEIR GAMES2.0100%OVER 1.5 GOALS60%80%OVER 2.5 GOALS20%80%BOTH SCORE20%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
TRENDS
Harland And Wolff Welders failed to score in 0% of their games.
Rathfriland Rangers failed to score in 44% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstleague table